hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Longfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dartford
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
DA3 7QA
Advertisement

Longfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th September
Southeastern12:51Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield departures
Dover Priory11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Longfield (Tue 2017-09-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Dover Priory
Longfield12:5112:51
Bromley South13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Bromley South (Tue 2017-09-19 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Bromley South
London Victoria13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to London Victoria (Tue 2017-09-19 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:07Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield departures
Dover Priory11:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Longfield (Tue 2017-09-19 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Dover Priory
Longfield13:0713:07
Farningham Road13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Farningham Road (Tue 2017-09-19 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Farningham Road
Swanley13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Swanley (Tue 2017-09-19 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to St Mary Cray (Tue 2017-09-19 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Bromley South (Tue 2017-09-19 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Bromley South
Denmark Hill13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Denmark Hill (Tue 2017-09-19 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to London Victoria (Tue 2017-09-19 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern13:07London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield departures
London Victoria12:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Longfield (Tue 2017-09-19 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from London Victoria
Longfield13:0613:07
Meopham13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Meopham (Tue 2017-09-19 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Meopham
Rochester13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Rochester (Tue 2017-09-19 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Rochester
Chatham13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Chatham (Tue 2017-09-19 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Chatham
Gillingham Kent13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Gillingham Kent (Tue 2017-09-19 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Gillingham Kent
Rainham Kent13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Rainham Kent (Tue 2017-09-19 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Rainham Kent
Sittingbourne13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Sittingbourne (Tue 2017-09-19 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Sittingbourne
Faversham13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Faversham (Tue 2017-09-19 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Faversham
Whitstable13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Whitstable (Tue 2017-09-19 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Whitstable
Chestfield & S14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Chestfield & S (Tue 2017-09-19 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Chestfield & S
Herne Bay14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Herne Bay (Tue 2017-09-19 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Herne Bay
Birchington14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Birchington (Tue 2017-09-19 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Birchington
Westgate On Sea14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Westgate On Sea (Tue 2017-09-19 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Westgate On Sea
Margate14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Margate (Tue 2017-09-19 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Margate
Broadstairs14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Broadstairs (Tue 2017-09-19 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Dumpton Park (Tue 2017-09-19 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Ramsgate (Tue 2017-09-19 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:18London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield departures
London Victoria12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Longfield (Tue 2017-09-19 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from London Victoria
Longfield13:1713:18
Meopham13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Meopham (Tue 2017-09-19 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Meopham
Sole Street13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Sole Street (Tue 2017-09-19 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Sole Street
Rochester13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Rochester (Tue 2017-09-19 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Rochester
Chatham13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Chatham (Tue 2017-09-19 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Chatham
Gillingham Kent13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Gillingham Kent (Tue 2017-09-19 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Gillingham Kent
Rainham Kent13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Rainham Kent (Tue 2017-09-19 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Rainham Kent
Sittingbourne13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Sittingbourne (Tue 2017-09-19 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Sittingbourne
Faversham14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Faversham (Tue 2017-09-19 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Faversham
Canterbury East14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Canterbury East (Tue 2017-09-19 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Canterbury East
Dover Priory14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Dover Priory (Tue 2017-09-19 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern13:21RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield departures
Ramsgate11:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Longfield (Tue 2017-09-19 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Ramsgate
Longfield13:2113:21
Bromley South13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Bromley South (Tue 2017-09-19 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Bromley South
London Victoria13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to London Victoria (Tue 2017-09-19 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:37London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield departures
London Victoria13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Longfield (Tue 2017-09-19 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from London Victoria
Longfield13:3613:37
Meopham13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Meopham (Tue 2017-09-19 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Meopham
Rochester13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Rochester (Tue 2017-09-19 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Rochester
Chatham13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Chatham (Tue 2017-09-19 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Chatham
Gillingham Kent13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Gillingham Kent (Tue 2017-09-19 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Gillingham Kent
Rainham Kent14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Rainham Kent (Tue 2017-09-19 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Rainham Kent
Newington14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Newington (Tue 2017-09-19 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Newington
Sittingbourne14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Sittingbourne (Tue 2017-09-19 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Sittingbourne
Teynham14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Teynham (Tue 2017-09-19 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Teynham
Faversham14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Faversham (Tue 2017-09-19 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Faversham
Selling14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Selling (Tue 2017-09-19 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Selling
Canterbury East14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Canterbury East (Tue 2017-09-19 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Bekesbourne (Tue 2017-09-19 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Adisham (Tue 2017-09-19 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Adisham
Aylesham14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Aylesham (Tue 2017-09-19 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Aylesham
Snowdown14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Snowdown (Tue 2017-09-19 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Shepherds Well (Tue 2017-09-19 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney (Kent)15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Kearsney (Kent) (Tue 2017-09-19 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Kearsney (Kent)
Dover Priory15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Dover Priory (Tue 2017-09-19 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th September
Southeastern12:51Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield arrivals
Dover Priory11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Longfield (Tue 2017-09-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney (Kent)11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney (Kent) to Longfield (Tue 2017-09-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Kearsney (Kent)
Shepherds Well11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Longfield (Tue 2017-09-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Longfield (Tue 2017-09-19 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Longfield (Tue 2017-09-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Longfield (Tue 2017-09-19 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Longfield (Tue 2017-09-19 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Longfield (Tue 2017-09-19 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Canterbury East
Selling11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Longfield (Tue 2017-09-19 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Selling
Faversham12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Longfield (Tue 2017-09-19 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Faversham
Teynham12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Longfield (Tue 2017-09-19 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Teynham
Sittingbourne12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Longfield (Tue 2017-09-19 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Sittingbourne
Newington12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Longfield (Tue 2017-09-19 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Newington
Rainham Kent12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham Kent to Longfield (Tue 2017-09-19 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Rainham Kent
Gillingham Kent12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham Kent to Longfield (Tue 2017-09-19 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Gillingham Kent
Chatham12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Longfield (Tue 2017-09-19 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Chatham
Rochester12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Longfield (Tue 2017-09-19 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Rochester
Meopham12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Longfield (Tue 2017-09-19 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Meopham
Longfield12:5112:51
London Victoria13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to London Victoria (Tue 2017-09-19 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:06London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield arrivals
London Victoria12:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Longfield (Tue 2017-09-19 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Longfield (Tue 2017-09-19 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield13:0613:07
Ramsgate14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Ramsgate (Tue 2017-09-19 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:07Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield arrivals
Dover Priory11:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Longfield (Tue 2017-09-19 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Dover Priory
Canterbury East12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Longfield (Tue 2017-09-19 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Canterbury East
Faversham12:2012:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Longfield (Tue 2017-09-19 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Longfield (Tue 2017-09-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Sittingbourne
Rainham Kent12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham Kent to Longfield (Tue 2017-09-19 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Rainham Kent
Gillingham Kent12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham Kent to Longfield (Tue 2017-09-19 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Gillingham Kent
Chatham12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Longfield (Tue 2017-09-19 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Chatham
Rochester12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Longfield (Tue 2017-09-19 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Rochester
Sole Street13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Longfield (Tue 2017-09-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Sole Street
Meopham13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Longfield (Tue 2017-09-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Meopham
Longfield13:0713:07
London Victoria13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to London Victoria (Tue 2017-09-19 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern13:17London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield arrivals
London Victoria12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Longfield (Tue 2017-09-19 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Longfield (Tue 2017-09-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Denmark Hill
Bromley South12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Longfield (Tue 2017-09-19 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Longfield (Tue 2017-09-19 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Longfield (Tue 2017-09-19 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Longfield (Tue 2017-09-19 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Farningham Road
Longfield13:1713:18
Dover Priory14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Dover Priory (Tue 2017-09-19 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern13:21RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield arrivals
Ramsgate11:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Longfield (Tue 2017-09-19 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Longfield (Tue 2017-09-19 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Longfield (Tue 2017-09-19 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Longfield (Tue 2017-09-19 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Margate
Westgate On Sea12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate On Sea to Longfield (Tue 2017-09-19 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Westgate On Sea
Birchington12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington to Longfield (Tue 2017-09-19 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Birchington
Herne Bay12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Longfield (Tue 2017-09-19 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Herne Bay
Chestfield & S12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & S to Longfield (Tue 2017-09-19 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Chestfield & S
Whitstable12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Longfield (Tue 2017-09-19 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Whitstable
Faversham12:3612:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Longfield (Tue 2017-09-19 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Longfield (Tue 2017-09-19 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Sittingbourne
Rainham Kent12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham Kent to Longfield (Tue 2017-09-19 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Rainham Kent
Gillingham Kent12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham Kent to Longfield (Tue 2017-09-19 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Gillingham Kent
Chatham13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Longfield (Tue 2017-09-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Chatham
Rochester13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Longfield (Tue 2017-09-19 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Rochester
Meopham13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Longfield (Tue 2017-09-19 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Meopham
Longfield13:2113:21
London Victoria13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to London Victoria (Tue 2017-09-19 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:36London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield arrivals
London Victoria13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Longfield (Tue 2017-09-19 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Longfield (Tue 2017-09-19 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield13:3613:37
Dover Priory15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Dover Priory (Tue 2017-09-19 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us