hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leyland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ribble
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
PR5 2XB
Advertisement

Leyland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Northern15:29Blackpool NorthManchester VicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland departures
Blackpool North14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Sat 2017-09-23 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Blackpool North
Leyland15:2915:29
Buckshaw Parkway15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2017-09-23 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Chorley (Sat 2017-09-23 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Chorley
Horwich Parkway15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Horwich Parkway (Sat 2017-09-23 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Lostock (Sat 2017-09-23 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Lostock
Bolton15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Bolton (Sat 2017-09-23 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Salford Crescent (Sat 2017-09-23 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Vic16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Manchester Vic (Sat 2017-09-23 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Manchester Vic
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:32Manchester VicBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland departures
Manchester Vic14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Vic to Leyland (Sat 2017-09-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Manchester Vic
Leyland15:3215:32
Preston Lancs15:3815:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Preston Lancs (Sat 2017-09-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Preston Lancs
Poulton Le Fylde16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Poulton Le Fylde (Sat 2017-09-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Poulton Le Fylde
Layton (Lancs)16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Layton (Lancs) (Sat 2017-09-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackpool North (Sat 2017-09-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:35Preston LancsLiverpool S PwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland departures
Preston Lancs15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Lancs to Leyland (Sat 2017-09-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Preston Lancs
Leyland15:3515:35
Euxton Bal Lane15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Euxton Bal Lane (Sat 2017-09-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Euxton Bal Lane
Wigan North West15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Wigan North West (Sat 2017-09-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Wigan North West
St Helens Ctl16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to St Helens Ctl (Sat 2017-09-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to St Helens Ctl
Huyton16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Huyton (Sat 2017-09-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Huyton
Liverpool L St16:2716:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Liverpool L St (Sat 2017-09-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Liverpool L St
Liverpool S Pway16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Liverpool S Pway (Sat 2017-09-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Liverpool S Pway
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:56Blackpool NorthHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland departures
Blackpool North15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Sat 2017-09-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Blackpool North
Leyland15:5615:56
Buckshaw Parkway16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2017-09-23 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Chorley (Sat 2017-09-23 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Chorley
Adlington Lancs16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Adlington Lancs (Sat 2017-09-23 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Adlington Lancs
Blackrod16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackrod (Sat 2017-09-23 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Horwich Parkway (Sat 2017-09-23 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Lostock (Sat 2017-09-23 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Lostock
Bolton16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Bolton (Sat 2017-09-23 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Salford Crescent (Sat 2017-09-23 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central16:4116:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Salford Central (Sat 2017-09-23 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Salford Central
Manchester Vic16:4716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Manchester Vic (Sat 2017-09-23 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Manchester Vic
Ashton U Lyne17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Ashton U Lyne (Sat 2017-09-23 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Ashton U Lyne
Stalybridge17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Stalybridge (Sat 2017-09-23 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Stalybridge
Mossley Manchr17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Mossley Manchr (Sat 2017-09-23 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Mossley Manchr
Greenfield17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Greenfield (Sat 2017-09-23 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Greenfield
Marsden Yorks17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Marsden Yorks (Sat 2017-09-23 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Marsden Yorks
Slaithwaite17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Slaithwaite (Sat 2017-09-23 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Slaithwaite
Huddersfield17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Huddersfield (Sat 2017-09-23 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:13Manchester VicBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland departures
Manchester Vic15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Vic to Leyland (Sat 2017-09-23 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Manchester Vic
Leyland16:1316:13
Preston Lancs16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Preston Lancs (Sat 2017-09-23 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Preston Lancs
Kirkham & Wesham16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2017-09-23 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton Le Fylde16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Poulton Le Fylde (Sat 2017-09-23 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Poulton Le Fylde
Layton (Lancs)16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Layton (Lancs) (Sat 2017-09-23 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackpool North (Sat 2017-09-23 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:19Liverpool S PwayPreston LancsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland departures
Liverpool S Pway15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool S Pway to Leyland (Sat 2017-09-23 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Liverpool S Pway
Leyland16:1916:19
Preston Lancs16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Preston Lancs (Sat 2017-09-23 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Preston Lancs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Northern15:29Blackpool NorthManchester VicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland arrivals
Blackpool North14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Sat 2017-09-23 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton Le Fylde15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton Le Fylde to Leyland (Sat 2017-09-23 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Poulton Le Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Leyland (Sat 2017-09-23 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston Lancs15:2115:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Lancs to Leyland (Sat 2017-09-23 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Preston Lancs
Leyland15:2915:29
Manchester Vic16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Manchester Vic (Sat 2017-09-23 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Manchester Vic
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:32Manchester VicBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland arrivals
Manchester Vic14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Vic to Leyland (Sat 2017-09-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Manchester Vic
Salford Crescent14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Leyland (Sat 2017-09-23 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Leyland (Sat 2017-09-23 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Bolton
Lostock15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Leyland (Sat 2017-09-23 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Leyland (Sat 2017-09-23 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Chorley15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Leyland (Sat 2017-09-23 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Leyland (Sat 2017-09-23 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland15:3215:32
Blackpool North16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackpool North (Sat 2017-09-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:35Preston LancsLiverpool S PwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland arrivals
Preston Lancs15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Lancs to Leyland (Sat 2017-09-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Preston Lancs
Leyland15:3515:35
Liverpool S Pway16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Liverpool S Pway (Sat 2017-09-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Liverpool S Pway
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:56Blackpool NorthHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland arrivals
Blackpool North15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Sat 2017-09-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Leyland (Sat 2017-09-23 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton Le Fylde15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton Le Fylde to Leyland (Sat 2017-09-23 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Poulton Le Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Leyland (Sat 2017-09-23 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston Lancs15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Lancs to Leyland (Sat 2017-09-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Preston Lancs
Leyland15:5615:56
Huddersfield17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Huddersfield (Sat 2017-09-23 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:13Manchester VicBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland arrivals
Manchester Vic15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Vic to Leyland (Sat 2017-09-23 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Manchester Vic
Salford Central15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Leyland (Sat 2017-09-23 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Leyland (Sat 2017-09-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Leyland (Sat 2017-09-23 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Bolton
Lostock15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Leyland (Sat 2017-09-23 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Leyland (Sat 2017-09-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Leyland (Sat 2017-09-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington Lancs15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington Lancs to Leyland (Sat 2017-09-23 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Adlington Lancs
Chorley16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Leyland (Sat 2017-09-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Leyland (Sat 2017-09-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland16:1316:13
Blackpool North16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackpool North (Sat 2017-09-23 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:19Liverpool S PwayPreston LancsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland arrivals
Liverpool S Pway15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool S Pway to Leyland (Sat 2017-09-23 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Liverpool S Pway
Liverpool L St15:1415:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool L St to Leyland (Sat 2017-09-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Liverpool L St
Huyton15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Leyland (Sat 2017-09-23 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Huyton
St Helens Ctl15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Ctl to Leyland (Sat 2017-09-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from St Helens Ctl
Wigan North West16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North West to Leyland (Sat 2017-09-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Wigan North West
Euxton Bal Lane16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Bal Lane to Leyland (Sat 2017-09-23 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Euxton Bal Lane
Leyland16:1916:19
Preston Lancs16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Preston Lancs (Sat 2017-09-23 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Preston Lancs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T082Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T090Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us