hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leuchars (for St. Andrews) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY16 0AA
Advertisement

Leuchars (for St. Andrews) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th September
ScotRail12:491DundeeEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
Dundee12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Leuchars (Tue 2017-09-19 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars12:4812:49
Cupar12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Cupar (Tue 2017-09-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Cupar
Ladybank13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Ladybank (Tue 2017-09-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Ladybank
Markinch13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Markinch (Tue 2017-09-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2017-09-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Inverkeithing (Tue 2017-09-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gatewy13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Edinburgh Gatewy (Tue 2017-09-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Edinburgh Gatewy
Haymarket13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Haymarket (Tue 2017-09-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Edinburgh (Tue 2017-09-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:51LeucharsSt Andrews BusCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
Leuchars12:51
St Andrews Bus13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to St Andrews Bus (Tue 2017-09-19 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to St Andrews Bus
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail13:01LeucharsSt Andrews BusCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
Leuchars13:01
St Andrews Bus13:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to St Andrews Bus (Tue 2017-09-19 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to St Andrews Bus
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail13:052EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
Edinburgh12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Leuchars (Tue 2017-09-19 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Edinburgh
Leuchars13:0513:05
Dundee13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Dundee (Tue 2017-09-19 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:11LeucharsSt Andrews BusCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
Leuchars13:11
St Andrews Bus13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to St Andrews Bus (Tue 2017-09-19 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to St Andrews Bus
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail13:21LeucharsSt Andrews BusCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
Leuchars13:21
St Andrews Bus13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to St Andrews Bus (Tue 2017-09-19 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to St Andrews Bus
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th September
ScotRail12:481DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars arrivals
Dundee12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Leuchars (Tue 2017-09-19 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars12:4812:49
Edinburgh14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Edinburgh (Tue 2017-09-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:56St Andrews BusLeucharsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars arrivals
St Andrews Bus12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Bus to Leuchars (Tue 2017-09-19 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from St Andrews Bus
Leuchars12:56
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail13:052EdinburghDundeeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars arrivals
Edinburgh12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Leuchars (Tue 2017-09-19 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Leuchars (Tue 2017-09-19 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gatewy12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gatewy to Leuchars (Tue 2017-09-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Edinburgh Gatewy
Inverkeithing12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Leuchars (Tue 2017-09-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Leuchars (Tue 2017-09-19 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Leuchars (Tue 2017-09-19 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Leuchars (Tue 2017-09-19 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Ladybank
Cupar12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Leuchars (Tue 2017-09-19 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Cupar
Leuchars13:0513:05
Dundee13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Dundee (Tue 2017-09-19 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:07St Andrews BusLeucharsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars arrivals
St Andrews Bus12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Bus to Leuchars (Tue 2017-09-19 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from St Andrews Bus
Leuchars13:07
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail13:16St Andrews BusLeucharsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars arrivals
St Andrews Bus13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Bus to Leuchars (Tue 2017-09-19 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from St Andrews Bus
Leuchars13:16
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail13:232EdinburghInverurieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars arrivals
Edinburgh12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Leuchars (Tue 2017-09-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Leuchars (Tue 2017-09-19 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Haymarket
Leuchars13:2313:23
Inverurie15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Inverurie (Tue 2017-09-19 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Inverurie
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T026Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us