hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Letchworth Garden City railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Hertfordshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SG6 3AN
Advertisement

Letchworth Garden City Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th September
Great Northern12:49Letchwrth Gn CtyMoorgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchwrth Gn Cty departures
Letchwrth Gn Cty12:49
Hitchin12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchwrth Gn Cty to Hitchin (Tue 2017-09-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchwrth Gn Cty departures to Hitchin
Stevenage12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchwrth Gn Cty to Stevenage (Tue 2017-09-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchwrth Gn Cty departures to Stevenage
Watton At Stone13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchwrth Gn Cty to Watton At Stone (Tue 2017-09-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchwrth Gn Cty departures to Watton At Stone
Hertford North13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchwrth Gn Cty to Hertford North (Tue 2017-09-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchwrth Gn Cty departures to Hertford North
Bayford13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchwrth Gn Cty to Bayford (Tue 2017-09-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchwrth Gn Cty departures to Bayford
Cuffley13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchwrth Gn Cty to Cuffley (Tue 2017-09-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchwrth Gn Cty departures to Cuffley
Crews Hill13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchwrth Gn Cty to Crews Hill (Tue 2017-09-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchwrth Gn Cty departures to Crews Hill
Gordon Hill13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchwrth Gn Cty to Gordon Hill (Tue 2017-09-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchwrth Gn Cty departures to Gordon Hill
Enfield Chase13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchwrth Gn Cty to Enfield Chase (Tue 2017-09-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchwrth Gn Cty departures to Enfield Chase
Grange Park13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchwrth Gn Cty to Grange Park (Tue 2017-09-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchwrth Gn Cty departures to Grange Park
Winchmore Hill13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchwrth Gn Cty to Winchmore Hill (Tue 2017-09-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchwrth Gn Cty departures to Winchmore Hill
Palmers Green13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchwrth Gn Cty to Palmers Green (Tue 2017-09-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchwrth Gn Cty departures to Palmers Green
Bowes Park13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchwrth Gn Cty to Bowes Park (Tue 2017-09-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchwrth Gn Cty departures to Bowes Park
Alexandra Palace13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchwrth Gn Cty to Alexandra Palace (Tue 2017-09-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchwrth Gn Cty departures to Alexandra Palace
Hornsey13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchwrth Gn Cty to Hornsey (Tue 2017-09-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchwrth Gn Cty departures to Hornsey
Harringay13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchwrth Gn Cty to Harringay (Tue 2017-09-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchwrth Gn Cty departures to Harringay
Finsbury Park13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchwrth Gn Cty to Finsbury Park (Tue 2017-09-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchwrth Gn Cty departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchwrth Gn Cty to Drayton Park (Tue 2017-09-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchwrth Gn Cty departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Isltn13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchwrth Gn Cty to Highbury & Isltn (Tue 2017-09-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchwrth Gn Cty departures to Highbury & Isltn
Essex Road13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchwrth Gn Cty to Essex Road (Tue 2017-09-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchwrth Gn Cty departures to Essex Road
Old Street14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchwrth Gn Cty to Old Street (Tue 2017-09-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchwrth Gn Cty departures to Old Street
Moorgate14:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchwrth Gn Cty to Moorgate (Tue 2017-09-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchwrth Gn Cty departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern12:53London Kings XCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchwrth Gn Cty departures
London Kings X12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings X to Letchwrth Gn Cty (Tue 2017-09-19 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchwrth Gn Cty arrivals from London Kings X
Letchwrth Gn Cty12:5312:53
Baldock12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchwrth Gn Cty to Baldock (Tue 2017-09-19 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchwrth Gn Cty departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchwrth Gn Cty to Ashwell & Morden (Tue 2017-09-19 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchwrth Gn Cty departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston (Herts)13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchwrth Gn Cty to Royston (Herts) (Tue 2017-09-19 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchwrth Gn Cty departures to Royston (Herts)
Meldreth13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchwrth Gn Cty to Meldreth (Tue 2017-09-19 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchwrth Gn Cty departures to Meldreth
Shepreth13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchwrth Gn Cty to Shepreth (Tue 2017-09-19 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchwrth Gn Cty departures to Shepreth
Foxton13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchwrth Gn Cty to Foxton (Tue 2017-09-19 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchwrth Gn Cty departures to Foxton
Cambridge13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchwrth Gn Cty to Cambridge (Tue 2017-09-19 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchwrth Gn Cty departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchwrth Gn Cty to Cambridge North (Tue 2017-09-19 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchwrth Gn Cty departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern12:56CambridgeLondon Kings XCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchwrth Gn Cty departures
Cambridge12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Letchwrth Gn Cty (Tue 2017-09-19 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchwrth Gn Cty arrivals from Cambridge
Letchwrth Gn Cty12:5512:56
Hitchin13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchwrth Gn Cty to Hitchin (Tue 2017-09-19 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchwrth Gn Cty departures to Hitchin
Stevenage13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchwrth Gn Cty to Stevenage (Tue 2017-09-19 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchwrth Gn Cty departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchwrth Gn Cty to Finsbury Park (Tue 2017-09-19 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchwrth Gn Cty departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings X13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchwrth Gn Cty to London Kings X (Tue 2017-09-19 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchwrth Gn Cty departures to London Kings X
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern13:28London Kings XCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchwrth Gn Cty departures
London Kings X12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings X to Letchwrth Gn Cty (Tue 2017-09-19 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchwrth Gn Cty arrivals from London Kings X
Letchwrth Gn Cty13:2813:28
Baldock13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchwrth Gn Cty to Baldock (Tue 2017-09-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchwrth Gn Cty departures to Baldock
Royston (Herts)13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchwrth Gn Cty to Royston (Herts) (Tue 2017-09-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchwrth Gn Cty departures to Royston (Herts)
Cambridge13:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchwrth Gn Cty to Cambridge (Tue 2017-09-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchwrth Gn Cty departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern13:31Cambridge NorthLondon Kings XCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchwrth Gn Cty departures
Cambridge North12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Letchwrth Gn Cty (Tue 2017-09-19 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchwrth Gn Cty arrivals from Cambridge North
Letchwrth Gn Cty13:3013:31
Hitchin13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchwrth Gn Cty to Hitchin (Tue 2017-09-19 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchwrth Gn Cty departures to Hitchin
Stevenage13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchwrth Gn Cty to Stevenage (Tue 2017-09-19 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchwrth Gn Cty departures to Stevenage
Knebworth13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchwrth Gn Cty to Knebworth (Tue 2017-09-19 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchwrth Gn Cty departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchwrth Gn Cty to Welwyn North (Tue 2017-09-19 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchwrth Gn Cty departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Gdn City13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchwrth Gn Cty to Welwyn Gdn City (Tue 2017-09-19 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchwrth Gn Cty departures to Welwyn Gdn City
Hatfield (Herts)13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchwrth Gn Cty to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2017-09-19 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchwrth Gn Cty departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchwrth Gn Cty to Potters Bar (Tue 2017-09-19 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchwrth Gn Cty departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchwrth Gn Cty to Finsbury Park (Tue 2017-09-19 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchwrth Gn Cty departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings X14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchwrth Gn Cty to London Kings X (Tue 2017-09-19 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchwrth Gn Cty departures to London Kings X
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern13:49Letchwrth Gn CtyMoorgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchwrth Gn Cty departures
Letchwrth Gn Cty13:49
Hitchin13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchwrth Gn Cty to Hitchin (Tue 2017-09-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchwrth Gn Cty departures to Hitchin
Stevenage13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchwrth Gn Cty to Stevenage (Tue 2017-09-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchwrth Gn Cty departures to Stevenage
Watton At Stone14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchwrth Gn Cty to Watton At Stone (Tue 2017-09-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchwrth Gn Cty departures to Watton At Stone
Hertford North14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchwrth Gn Cty to Hertford North (Tue 2017-09-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchwrth Gn Cty departures to Hertford North
Bayford14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchwrth Gn Cty to Bayford (Tue 2017-09-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchwrth Gn Cty departures to Bayford
Cuffley14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchwrth Gn Cty to Cuffley (Tue 2017-09-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchwrth Gn Cty departures to Cuffley
Crews Hill14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchwrth Gn Cty to Crews Hill (Tue 2017-09-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchwrth Gn Cty departures to Crews Hill
Gordon Hill14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchwrth Gn Cty to Gordon Hill (Tue 2017-09-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchwrth Gn Cty departures to Gordon Hill
Enfield Chase14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchwrth Gn Cty to Enfield Chase (Tue 2017-09-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchwrth Gn Cty departures to Enfield Chase
Grange Park14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchwrth Gn Cty to Grange Park (Tue 2017-09-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchwrth Gn Cty departures to Grange Park
Winchmore Hill14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchwrth Gn Cty to Winchmore Hill (Tue 2017-09-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchwrth Gn Cty departures to Winchmore Hill
Palmers Green14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchwrth Gn Cty to Palmers Green (Tue 2017-09-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchwrth Gn Cty departures to Palmers Green
Bowes Park14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchwrth Gn Cty to Bowes Park (Tue 2017-09-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchwrth Gn Cty departures to Bowes Park
Alexandra Palace14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchwrth Gn Cty to Alexandra Palace (Tue 2017-09-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchwrth Gn Cty departures to Alexandra Palace
Hornsey14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchwrth Gn Cty to Hornsey (Tue 2017-09-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchwrth Gn Cty departures to Hornsey
Harringay14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchwrth Gn Cty to Harringay (Tue 2017-09-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchwrth Gn Cty departures to Harringay
Finsbury Park14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchwrth Gn Cty to Finsbury Park (Tue 2017-09-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchwrth Gn Cty departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchwrth Gn Cty to Drayton Park (Tue 2017-09-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchwrth Gn Cty departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Isltn14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchwrth Gn Cty to Highbury & Isltn (Tue 2017-09-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchwrth Gn Cty departures to Highbury & Isltn
Essex Road14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchwrth Gn Cty to Essex Road (Tue 2017-09-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchwrth Gn Cty departures to Essex Road
Old Street15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchwrth Gn Cty to Old Street (Tue 2017-09-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchwrth Gn Cty departures to Old Street
Moorgate15:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchwrth Gn Cty to Moorgate (Tue 2017-09-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchwrth Gn Cty departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th September
Great Northern12:53London Kings XCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchwrth Gn Cty arrivals
London Kings X12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings X to Letchwrth Gn Cty (Tue 2017-09-19 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchwrth Gn Cty arrivals from London Kings X
Finsbury Park12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Letchwrth Gn Cty (Tue 2017-09-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchwrth Gn Cty arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Letchwrth Gn Cty (Tue 2017-09-19 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchwrth Gn Cty arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Letchwrth Gn Cty (Tue 2017-09-19 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchwrth Gn Cty arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Gdn City12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Gdn City to Letchwrth Gn Cty (Tue 2017-09-19 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchwrth Gn Cty arrivals from Welwyn Gdn City
Welwyn North12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Letchwrth Gn Cty (Tue 2017-09-19 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchwrth Gn Cty arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Letchwrth Gn Cty (Tue 2017-09-19 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchwrth Gn Cty arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Letchwrth Gn Cty (Tue 2017-09-19 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchwrth Gn Cty arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Letchwrth Gn Cty (Tue 2017-09-19 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchwrth Gn Cty arrivals from Hitchin
Letchwrth Gn Cty12:5312:53
Cambridge North13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchwrth Gn Cty to Cambridge North (Tue 2017-09-19 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchwrth Gn Cty departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern12:55CambridgeLondon Kings XCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchwrth Gn Cty arrivals
Cambridge12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Letchwrth Gn Cty (Tue 2017-09-19 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchwrth Gn Cty arrivals from Cambridge
Royston (Herts)12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston (Herts) to Letchwrth Gn Cty (Tue 2017-09-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchwrth Gn Cty arrivals from Royston (Herts)
Baldock12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Letchwrth Gn Cty (Tue 2017-09-19 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchwrth Gn Cty arrivals from Baldock
Letchwrth Gn Cty12:5512:56
London Kings X13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchwrth Gn Cty to London Kings X (Tue 2017-09-19 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchwrth Gn Cty departures to London Kings X
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern13:03MoorgateLetchwrth Gn CtyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchwrth Gn Cty arrivals
Moorgate11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Letchwrth Gn Cty (Tue 2017-09-19 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchwrth Gn Cty arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Letchwrth Gn Cty (Tue 2017-09-19 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchwrth Gn Cty arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Letchwrth Gn Cty (Tue 2017-09-19 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchwrth Gn Cty arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Isltn11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Isltn to Letchwrth Gn Cty (Tue 2017-09-19 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchwrth Gn Cty arrivals from Highbury & Isltn
Drayton Park11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Letchwrth Gn Cty (Tue 2017-09-19 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchwrth Gn Cty arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Letchwrth Gn Cty (Tue 2017-09-19 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchwrth Gn Cty arrivals from Finsbury Park
Harringay12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Letchwrth Gn Cty (Tue 2017-09-19 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchwrth Gn Cty arrivals from Harringay
Hornsey12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Letchwrth Gn Cty (Tue 2017-09-19 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchwrth Gn Cty arrivals from Hornsey
Alexandra Palace12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Letchwrth Gn Cty (Tue 2017-09-19 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchwrth Gn Cty arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Bowes Park12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowes Park to Letchwrth Gn Cty (Tue 2017-09-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchwrth Gn Cty arrivals from Bowes Park
Palmers Green12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Letchwrth Gn Cty (Tue 2017-09-19 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchwrth Gn Cty arrivals from Palmers Green
Winchmore Hill12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Letchwrth Gn Cty (Tue 2017-09-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchwrth Gn Cty arrivals from Winchmore Hill
Grange Park12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Letchwrth Gn Cty (Tue 2017-09-19 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchwrth Gn Cty arrivals from Grange Park
Enfield Chase12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Chase to Letchwrth Gn Cty (Tue 2017-09-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchwrth Gn Cty arrivals from Enfield Chase
Gordon Hill12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Letchwrth Gn Cty (Tue 2017-09-19 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchwrth Gn Cty arrivals from Gordon Hill
Crews Hill12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Letchwrth Gn Cty (Tue 2017-09-19 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchwrth Gn Cty arrivals from Crews Hill
Cuffley12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Letchwrth Gn Cty (Tue 2017-09-19 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchwrth Gn Cty arrivals from Cuffley
Bayford12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Letchwrth Gn Cty (Tue 2017-09-19 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchwrth Gn Cty arrivals from Bayford
Hertford North12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Letchwrth Gn Cty (Tue 2017-09-19 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchwrth Gn Cty arrivals from Hertford North
Watton At Stone12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watton At Stone to Letchwrth Gn Cty (Tue 2017-09-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchwrth Gn Cty arrivals from Watton At Stone
Stevenage12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Letchwrth Gn Cty (Tue 2017-09-19 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchwrth Gn Cty arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Letchwrth Gn Cty (Tue 2017-09-19 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchwrth Gn Cty arrivals from Hitchin
Letchwrth Gn Cty13:03
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern13:28London Kings XCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchwrth Gn Cty arrivals
London Kings X12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings X to Letchwrth Gn Cty (Tue 2017-09-19 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchwrth Gn Cty arrivals from London Kings X
Finsbury Park12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Letchwrth Gn Cty (Tue 2017-09-19 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchwrth Gn Cty arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Letchwrth Gn Cty (Tue 2017-09-19 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchwrth Gn Cty arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Letchwrth Gn Cty (Tue 2017-09-19 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchwrth Gn Cty arrivals from Hitchin
Letchwrth Gn Cty13:2813:28
Cambridge13:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchwrth Gn Cty to Cambridge (Tue 2017-09-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchwrth Gn Cty departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern13:30Cambridge NorthLondon Kings XCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchwrth Gn Cty arrivals
Cambridge North12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Letchwrth Gn Cty (Tue 2017-09-19 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchwrth Gn Cty arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge12:5212:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Letchwrth Gn Cty (Tue 2017-09-19 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchwrth Gn Cty arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Letchwrth Gn Cty (Tue 2017-09-19 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchwrth Gn Cty arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Letchwrth Gn Cty (Tue 2017-09-19 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchwrth Gn Cty arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Letchwrth Gn Cty (Tue 2017-09-19 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchwrth Gn Cty arrivals from Meldreth
Royston (Herts)13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston (Herts) to Letchwrth Gn Cty (Tue 2017-09-19 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchwrth Gn Cty arrivals from Royston (Herts)
Ashwell & Morden13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Letchwrth Gn Cty (Tue 2017-09-19 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchwrth Gn Cty arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Letchwrth Gn Cty (Tue 2017-09-19 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchwrth Gn Cty arrivals from Baldock
Letchwrth Gn Cty13:3013:31
London Kings X14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchwrth Gn Cty to London Kings X (Tue 2017-09-19 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchwrth Gn Cty departures to London Kings X
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern13:53London Kings XCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchwrth Gn Cty arrivals
London Kings X13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings X to Letchwrth Gn Cty (Tue 2017-09-19 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchwrth Gn Cty arrivals from London Kings X
Finsbury Park13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Letchwrth Gn Cty (Tue 2017-09-19 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchwrth Gn Cty arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Letchwrth Gn Cty (Tue 2017-09-19 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchwrth Gn Cty arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Letchwrth Gn Cty (Tue 2017-09-19 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchwrth Gn Cty arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Gdn City13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Gdn City to Letchwrth Gn Cty (Tue 2017-09-19 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchwrth Gn Cty arrivals from Welwyn Gdn City
Welwyn North13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Letchwrth Gn Cty (Tue 2017-09-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchwrth Gn Cty arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Letchwrth Gn Cty (Tue 2017-09-19 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchwrth Gn Cty arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Letchwrth Gn Cty (Tue 2017-09-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchwrth Gn Cty arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Letchwrth Gn Cty (Tue 2017-09-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchwrth Gn Cty arrivals from Hitchin
Letchwrth Gn Cty13:5313:53
Cambridge North14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchwrth Gn Cty to Cambridge North (Tue 2017-09-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchwrth Gn Cty departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T024Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us