hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leominster railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Herefordshire County Of
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
HR6 8AR
Advertisement

Leominster Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th September
Arriva Trains Wales18:39Manchester PicNewport S.WalesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster departures
Manchester Pic16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Leominster (Sun 2017-09-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Manchester Pic
Leominster18:3918:39
Hereford18:5418:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Hereford (Sun 2017-09-24 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Hereford
Abergavenny19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Abergavenny (Sun 2017-09-24 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Abergavenny
Cwmbran19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cwmbran (Sun 2017-09-24 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cwmbran
Newport S.Wales19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Newport S.Wales (Sun 2017-09-24 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Newport S.Wales
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:03Newport S.WalesManchester PicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster departures
Newport S.Wales17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport S.Wales to Leominster (Sun 2017-09-24 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Newport S.Wales
Leominster19:0219:03
Ludlow19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ludlow (Sun 2017-09-24 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Ludlow
Shrewsbury19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Shrewsbury (Sun 2017-09-24 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Yorton (Sun 2017-09-24 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Yorton
Wem19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Wem (Sun 2017-09-24 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Wem
Prees20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Prees (Sun 2017-09-24 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Prees
Whitchurch Shrop20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Whitchurch Shrop (Sun 2017-09-24 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Whitchurch Shrop
Wrenbury20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Wrenbury (Sun 2017-09-24 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Nantwich (Sun 2017-09-24 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Nantwich
Crewe20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Crewe (Sun 2017-09-24 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Crewe
Wilmslow20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Wilmslow (Sun 2017-09-24 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Wilmslow
Stockport20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Stockport (Sun 2017-09-24 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Stockport
Manchester Pic21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Manchester Pic (Sun 2017-09-24 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Manchester Pic
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:03Newport S.WalesManchester PicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster departures
Newport S.Wales18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport S.Wales to Leominster (Sun 2017-09-24 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Newport S.Wales
Leominster20:0220:03
Ludlow20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ludlow (Sun 2017-09-24 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Craven Arms (Sun 2017-09-24 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Church Stretton (Sun 2017-09-24 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury20:4520:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Shrewsbury (Sun 2017-09-24 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe21:2121:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Crewe (Sun 2017-09-24 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Crewe
Alderley Edge21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Alderley Edge (Sun 2017-09-24 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Wilmslow (Sun 2017-09-24 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Wilmslow
Stockport21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Stockport (Sun 2017-09-24 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Stockport
Manchester Pic22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Manchester Pic (Sun 2017-09-24 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Manchester Pic
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:04HolyheadNewport S.WalesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster departures
Holyhead16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Leominster (Sun 2017-09-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Holyhead
Leominster20:0320:04
Hereford20:1820:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Hereford (Sun 2017-09-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Hereford
Abergavenny20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Abergavenny (Sun 2017-09-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool&Newinn20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pontypool&Newinn (Sun 2017-09-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Pontypool&Newinn
Cwmbran21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cwmbran (Sun 2017-09-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cwmbran
Newport S.Wales21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Newport S.Wales (Sun 2017-09-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Newport S.Wales
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:39Manchester PicNewport S.WalesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster departures
Manchester Pic18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Leominster (Sun 2017-09-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Manchester Pic
Leominster20:3920:39
Hereford20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Hereford (Sun 2017-09-24 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Hereford
Abergavenny21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Abergavenny (Sun 2017-09-24 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Abergavenny
Cwmbran21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cwmbran (Sun 2017-09-24 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cwmbran
Newport S.Wales21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Newport S.Wales (Sun 2017-09-24 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Newport S.Wales
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:17Newport S.WalesShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster departures
Newport S.Wales20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport S.Wales to Leominster (Sun 2017-09-24 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Newport S.Wales
Leominster21:1621:17
Ludlow21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ludlow (Sun 2017-09-24 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Craven Arms (Sun 2017-09-24 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Church Stretton (Sun 2017-09-24 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Shrewsbury (Sun 2017-09-24 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th September
Arriva Trains Wales18:39Manchester PicNewport S.WalesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster arrivals
Manchester Pic16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Leominster (Sun 2017-09-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Manchester Pic
Stockport16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Leominster (Sun 2017-09-24 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Leominster (Sun 2017-09-24 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe17:0617:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Leominster (Sun 2017-09-24 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Leominster (Sun 2017-09-24 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Leominster (Sun 2017-09-24 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch Shrop17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch Shrop to Leominster (Sun 2017-09-24 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Whitchurch Shrop
Prees17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Leominster (Sun 2017-09-24 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Prees
Wem17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Leominster (Sun 2017-09-24 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Wem
Yorton17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Leominster (Sun 2017-09-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Yorton
Shrewsbury18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Leominster (Sun 2017-09-24 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Leominster (Sun 2017-09-24 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster18:3918:39
Newport S.Wales19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Newport S.Wales (Sun 2017-09-24 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Newport S.Wales
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:02Newport S.WalesManchester PicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster arrivals
Newport S.Wales17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport S.Wales to Leominster (Sun 2017-09-24 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Newport S.Wales
Cwmbran18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Leominster (Sun 2017-09-24 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool&Newinn18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool&Newinn to Leominster (Sun 2017-09-24 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Pontypool&Newinn
Abergavenny18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Leominster (Sun 2017-09-24 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford18:4418:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Leominster (Sun 2017-09-24 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Hereford
Leominster19:0219:03
Manchester Pic21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Manchester Pic (Sun 2017-09-24 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Manchester Pic
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:02Newport S.WalesManchester PicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster arrivals
Newport S.Wales18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport S.Wales to Leominster (Sun 2017-09-24 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Newport S.Wales
Cwmbran19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Leominster (Sun 2017-09-24 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cwmbran
Abergavenny19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Leominster (Sun 2017-09-24 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford19:4719:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Leominster (Sun 2017-09-24 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Hereford
Leominster20:0220:03
Manchester Pic22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Manchester Pic (Sun 2017-09-24 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Manchester Pic
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:03HolyheadNewport S.WalesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster arrivals
Holyhead16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Leominster (Sun 2017-09-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Holyhead
Valley16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Leominster (Sun 2017-09-24 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Leominster (Sun 2017-09-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Leominster (Sun 2017-09-24 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Leominster (Sun 2017-09-24 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Leominster (Sun 2017-09-24 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)17:0217:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Leominster (Sun 2017-09-24 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Jn17:2017:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Jn to Leominster (Sun 2017-09-24 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Llandudno Jn
Colwyn Bay17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Leominster (Sun 2017-09-24 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensn17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensn to Leominster (Sun 2017-09-24 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Abergele & Pensn
Rhyl17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Leominster (Sun 2017-09-24 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Leominster (Sun 2017-09-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Leominster (Sun 2017-09-24 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Flint
Shotton18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Leominster (Sun 2017-09-24 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Shotton
Chester18:2118:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Leominster (Sun 2017-09-24 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Leominster (Sun 2017-09-24 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Leominster (Sun 2017-09-24 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Leominster (Sun 2017-09-24 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Chirk
Gobowen18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Leominster (Sun 2017-09-24 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Gobowen
Shrewsbury19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Leominster (Sun 2017-09-24 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Leominster (Sun 2017-09-24 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Leominster (Sun 2017-09-24 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Leominster (Sun 2017-09-24 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster20:0320:04
Newport S.Wales21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Newport S.Wales (Sun 2017-09-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Newport S.Wales
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:39Manchester PicNewport S.WalesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster arrivals
Manchester Pic18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Leominster (Sun 2017-09-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Manchester Pic
Stockport18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Leominster (Sun 2017-09-24 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Leominster (Sun 2017-09-24 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe19:0619:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Leominster (Sun 2017-09-24 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Leominster (Sun 2017-09-24 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Leominster (Sun 2017-09-24 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch Shrop19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch Shrop to Leominster (Sun 2017-09-24 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Whitchurch Shrop
Prees19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Leominster (Sun 2017-09-24 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Prees
Wem19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Leominster (Sun 2017-09-24 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Wem
Yorton19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Leominster (Sun 2017-09-24 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Yorton
Shrewsbury20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Leominster (Sun 2017-09-24 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Leominster (Sun 2017-09-24 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster20:3920:39
Newport S.Wales21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Newport S.Wales (Sun 2017-09-24 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Newport S.Wales
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:16Newport S.WalesShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster arrivals
Newport S.Wales20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport S.Wales to Leominster (Sun 2017-09-24 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Newport S.Wales
Cwmbran20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Leominster (Sun 2017-09-24 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool&Newinn20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool&Newinn to Leominster (Sun 2017-09-24 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Pontypool&Newinn
Abergavenny20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Leominster (Sun 2017-09-24 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford21:0121:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Leominster (Sun 2017-09-24 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Hereford
Leominster21:1621:17
Shrewsbury22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Shrewsbury (Sun 2017-09-24 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us