hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lea Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Helens
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA9 4QF
Advertisement

Lea Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th September
Northern18:402Eccles (Manchr)Liverpool L StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green departures
Eccles (Manchr)18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles (Manchr) to Lea Green (Sun 2017-09-24 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Eccles (Manchr)
Lea Green18:4018:40
Rainhill18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Rainhill (Sun 2017-09-24 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Rainhill
Whiston18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Whiston (Sun 2017-09-24 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Whiston
Huyton18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Huyton (Sun 2017-09-24 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Huyton
Roby18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Roby (Sun 2017-09-24 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Roby
Broad Green18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Broad Green (Sun 2017-09-24 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Techpk19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Wavertree Techpk (Sun 2017-09-24 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Wavertree Techpk
Liverpool L St19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Liverpool L St (Sun 2017-09-24 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Liverpool L St
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:391Liverpool L StEccles (Manchr)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green departures
Liverpool L St18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool L St to Lea Green (Sun 2017-09-24 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Liverpool L St
Lea Green18:3918:39
St Helens Jn18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to St Helens Jn (Sun 2017-09-24 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to St Helens Jn
Earlestown18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Earlestown (Sun 2017-09-24 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Earlestown
Newton Le Will18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Newton Le Will (Sun 2017-09-24 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Newton Le Will
Eccles (Manchr)19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Eccles (Manchr) (Sun 2017-09-24 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Eccles (Manchr)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:402Eccles (Manchr)Liverpool L StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green departures
Eccles (Manchr)19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles (Manchr) to Lea Green (Sun 2017-09-24 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Eccles (Manchr)
Lea Green19:4019:40
Rainhill19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Rainhill (Sun 2017-09-24 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Rainhill
Whiston19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Whiston (Sun 2017-09-24 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Whiston
Huyton19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Huyton (Sun 2017-09-24 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Huyton
Roby19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Roby (Sun 2017-09-24 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Roby
Broad Green19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Broad Green (Sun 2017-09-24 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Techpk20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Wavertree Techpk (Sun 2017-09-24 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Wavertree Techpk
Liverpool L St20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Liverpool L St (Sun 2017-09-24 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Liverpool L St
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:391Liverpool L StEccles (Manchr)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green departures
Liverpool L St19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool L St to Lea Green (Sun 2017-09-24 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Liverpool L St
Lea Green19:3919:39
St Helens Jn19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to St Helens Jn (Sun 2017-09-24 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to St Helens Jn
Earlestown19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Earlestown (Sun 2017-09-24 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Earlestown
Newton Le Will19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Newton Le Will (Sun 2017-09-24 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Newton Le Will
Eccles (Manchr)20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Eccles (Manchr) (Sun 2017-09-24 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Eccles (Manchr)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:402Eccles (Manchr)Liverpool L StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green departures
Eccles (Manchr)20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles (Manchr) to Lea Green (Sun 2017-09-24 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Eccles (Manchr)
Lea Green20:4020:40
Rainhill20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Rainhill (Sun 2017-09-24 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Rainhill
Whiston20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Whiston (Sun 2017-09-24 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Whiston
Huyton20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Huyton (Sun 2017-09-24 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Huyton
Roby20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Roby (Sun 2017-09-24 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Roby
Broad Green20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Broad Green (Sun 2017-09-24 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Techpk21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Wavertree Techpk (Sun 2017-09-24 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Wavertree Techpk
Liverpool L St21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Liverpool L St (Sun 2017-09-24 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Liverpool L St
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:391Liverpool L StEccles (Manchr)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green departures
Liverpool L St20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool L St to Lea Green (Sun 2017-09-24 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Liverpool L St
Lea Green20:3920:39
St Helens Jn20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to St Helens Jn (Sun 2017-09-24 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to St Helens Jn
Earlestown20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Earlestown (Sun 2017-09-24 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Earlestown
Newton Le Will20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Newton Le Will (Sun 2017-09-24 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Newton Le Will
Eccles (Manchr)21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Eccles (Manchr) (Sun 2017-09-24 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Eccles (Manchr)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th September
Northern18:402Eccles (Manchr)Liverpool L StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green arrivals
Eccles (Manchr)18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles (Manchr) to Lea Green (Sun 2017-09-24 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Eccles (Manchr)
Newton Le Will18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Le Will to Lea Green (Sun 2017-09-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Newton Le Will
Earlestown18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Lea Green (Sun 2017-09-24 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Jn18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Jn to Lea Green (Sun 2017-09-24 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from St Helens Jn
Lea Green18:4018:40
Liverpool L St19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Liverpool L St (Sun 2017-09-24 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Liverpool L St
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:391Liverpool L StEccles (Manchr)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green arrivals
Liverpool L St18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool L St to Lea Green (Sun 2017-09-24 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Liverpool L St
Wavertree Techpk18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Techpk to Lea Green (Sun 2017-09-24 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Wavertree Techpk
Broad Green18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Lea Green (Sun 2017-09-24 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Broad Green
Roby18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Lea Green (Sun 2017-09-24 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Roby
Huyton18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Lea Green (Sun 2017-09-24 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Huyton
Whiston18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Lea Green (Sun 2017-09-24 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Lea Green (Sun 2017-09-24 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green18:3918:39
Eccles (Manchr)19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Eccles (Manchr) (Sun 2017-09-24 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Eccles (Manchr)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:402Eccles (Manchr)Liverpool L StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green arrivals
Eccles (Manchr)19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles (Manchr) to Lea Green (Sun 2017-09-24 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Eccles (Manchr)
Newton Le Will19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Le Will to Lea Green (Sun 2017-09-24 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Newton Le Will
Earlestown19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Lea Green (Sun 2017-09-24 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Jn19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Jn to Lea Green (Sun 2017-09-24 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from St Helens Jn
Lea Green19:4019:40
Liverpool L St20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Liverpool L St (Sun 2017-09-24 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Liverpool L St
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:391Liverpool L StEccles (Manchr)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green arrivals
Liverpool L St19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool L St to Lea Green (Sun 2017-09-24 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Liverpool L St
Wavertree Techpk19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Techpk to Lea Green (Sun 2017-09-24 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Wavertree Techpk
Broad Green19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Lea Green (Sun 2017-09-24 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Broad Green
Roby19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Lea Green (Sun 2017-09-24 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Roby
Huyton19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Lea Green (Sun 2017-09-24 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Huyton
Whiston19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Lea Green (Sun 2017-09-24 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Lea Green (Sun 2017-09-24 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green19:3919:39
Eccles (Manchr)20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Eccles (Manchr) (Sun 2017-09-24 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Eccles (Manchr)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:402Eccles (Manchr)Liverpool L StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green arrivals
Eccles (Manchr)20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles (Manchr) to Lea Green (Sun 2017-09-24 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Eccles (Manchr)
Newton Le Will20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Le Will to Lea Green (Sun 2017-09-24 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Newton Le Will
Earlestown20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Lea Green (Sun 2017-09-24 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Jn20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Jn to Lea Green (Sun 2017-09-24 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from St Helens Jn
Lea Green20:4020:40
Liverpool L St21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Liverpool L St (Sun 2017-09-24 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Liverpool L St
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:391Liverpool L StEccles (Manchr)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green arrivals
Liverpool L St20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool L St to Lea Green (Sun 2017-09-24 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Liverpool L St
Wavertree Techpk20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Techpk to Lea Green (Sun 2017-09-24 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Wavertree Techpk
Broad Green20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Lea Green (Sun 2017-09-24 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Broad Green
Roby20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Lea Green (Sun 2017-09-24 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Roby
Huyton20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Lea Green (Sun 2017-09-24 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Huyton
Whiston20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Lea Green (Sun 2017-09-24 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Lea Green (Sun 2017-09-24 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green20:3920:39
Eccles (Manchr)21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Eccles (Manchr) (Sun 2017-09-24 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Eccles (Manchr)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T090Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us