hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ladybank railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY15 7JY
Advertisement

Ladybank Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th September
CrossCountry19:022PlymouthAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank departures
Plymouth09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Ladybank (Sun 2017-09-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Plymouth
Ladybank19:0119:02
Cupar19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Cupar (Sun 2017-09-24 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Cupar
Leuchars19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Leuchars (Sun 2017-09-24 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Leuchars
Dundee19:2919:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dundee (Sun 2017-09-24 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Dundee
Arbroath19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Arbroath (Sun 2017-09-24 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Arbroath
Montrose20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Montrose (Sun 2017-09-24 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Montrose
Stonehaven20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Stonehaven (Sun 2017-09-24 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen20:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Aberdeen (Sun 2017-09-24 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail19:441DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank departures
Dundee19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Ladybank (Sun 2017-09-24 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Dundee
Ladybank19:4319:44
Markinch19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Markinch (Sun 2017-09-24 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2017-09-24 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Kinghorn (Sun 2017-09-24 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Burntisland (Sun 2017-09-24 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Burntisland
Aberdour20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Aberdour (Sun 2017-09-24 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dalgety Bay (Sun 2017-09-24 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Inverkeithing (Sun 2017-09-24 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensfy20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to North Queensfy (Sun 2017-09-24 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to North Queensfy
Dalmeny20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dalmeny (Sun 2017-09-24 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gatewy20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh Gatewy (Sun 2017-09-24 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh Gatewy
South Gyle20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to South Gyle (Sun 2017-09-24 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to South Gyle
Haymarket20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Haymarket (Sun 2017-09-24 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh (Sun 2017-09-24 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:102EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank departures
Edinburgh18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Ladybank (Sun 2017-09-24 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Edinburgh
Ladybank20:1020:10
Perth20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Perth (Sun 2017-09-24 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Perth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:182EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank departures
Edinburgh19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Ladybank (Sun 2017-09-24 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Edinburgh
Ladybank20:1820:18
Cupar20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Cupar (Sun 2017-09-24 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Cupar
Leuchars20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Leuchars (Sun 2017-09-24 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Leuchars
Dundee20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dundee (Sun 2017-09-24 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:491AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank departures
Aberdeen20:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Ladybank (Sun 2017-09-24 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Aberdeen
Ladybank21:4921:49
Markinch21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Markinch (Sun 2017-09-24 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2017-09-24 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Inverkeithing (Sun 2017-09-24 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Inverkeithing
Haymarket22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Haymarket (Sun 2017-09-24 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh (Sun 2017-09-24 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:512EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank departures
Edinburgh21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Ladybank (Sun 2017-09-24 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Edinburgh
Ladybank21:5121:51
Cupar21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Cupar (Sun 2017-09-24 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Cupar
Leuchars22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Leuchars (Sun 2017-09-24 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Leuchars
Dundee22:1822:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dundee (Sun 2017-09-24 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Dundee
Broughty Ferry22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Broughty Ferry (Sun 2017-09-24 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Broughty Ferry
Arbroath22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Arbroath (Sun 2017-09-24 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Arbroath
Montrose22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Montrose (Sun 2017-09-24 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Montrose
Stonehaven23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Stonehaven (Sun 2017-09-24 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Stonehaven
Portlethen23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Portlethen (Sun 2017-09-24 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Portlethen
Aberdeen23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Aberdeen (Sun 2017-09-24 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th September
CrossCountry19:012PlymouthAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank arrivals
Plymouth09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Ladybank (Sun 2017-09-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Ladybank (Sun 2017-09-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot10:0110:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Ladybank (Sun 2017-09-24 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids10:2010:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Ladybank (Sun 2017-09-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Ladybank (Sun 2017-09-24 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Ladybank (Sun 2017-09-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple M11:2411:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple M to Ladybank (Sun 2017-09-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Bristol Temple M
Bristol Parkway11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Ladybank (Sun 2017-09-24 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Ladybank (Sun 2017-09-24 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham N St12:4913:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham N St to Ladybank (Sun 2017-09-24 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Birmingham N St
Burton On Trent13:2413:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton On Trent to Ladybank (Sun 2017-09-24 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Burton On Trent
Derby13:3713:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Ladybank (Sun 2017-09-24 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Derby
Chesterfield14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Ladybank (Sun 2017-09-24 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield14:1714:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Ladybank (Sun 2017-09-24 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Sheffield
Wakefield Westgt14:4414:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgt to Ladybank (Sun 2017-09-24 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Wakefield Westgt
Leeds15:0115:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ladybank (Sun 2017-09-24 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Leeds
York15:2715:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Ladybank (Sun 2017-09-24 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from York
Darlington15:5415:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Ladybank (Sun 2017-09-24 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Darlington
Durham16:1116:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Ladybank (Sun 2017-09-24 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Durham
Newcastle16:2516:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Ladybank (Sun 2017-09-24 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Newcastle
Alnmouth16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Ladybank (Sun 2017-09-24 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Alnmouth
Dunbar17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Ladybank (Sun 2017-09-24 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Dunbar
Edinburgh17:5718:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Ladybank (Sun 2017-09-24 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Ladybank (Sun 2017-09-24 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Haymarket
Inverkeithing18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Ladybank (Sun 2017-09-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Ladybank (Sun 2017-09-24 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Ladybank (Sun 2017-09-24 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank19:0119:02
Aberdeen20:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Aberdeen (Sun 2017-09-24 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail19:431DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank arrivals
Dundee19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Ladybank (Sun 2017-09-24 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Ladybank (Sun 2017-09-24 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Ladybank (Sun 2017-09-24 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank19:4319:44
Edinburgh20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh (Sun 2017-09-24 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:102EdinburghPerthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank arrivals
Edinburgh18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Ladybank (Sun 2017-09-24 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Ladybank (Sun 2017-09-24 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Ladybank (Sun 2017-09-24 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gatewy19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gatewy to Ladybank (Sun 2017-09-24 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Edinburgh Gatewy
Dalmeny19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Ladybank (Sun 2017-09-24 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensfy19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensfy to Ladybank (Sun 2017-09-24 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from North Queensfy
Inverkeithing19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Ladybank (Sun 2017-09-24 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Ladybank (Sun 2017-09-24 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Ladybank (Sun 2017-09-24 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Qm19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Qm to Ladybank (Sun 2017-09-24 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Dunfermline Qm
Cowdenbeath19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Ladybank (Sun 2017-09-24 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Ladybank (Sun 2017-09-24 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Lochgelly
Cardenden19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Ladybank (Sun 2017-09-24 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Cardenden
Glenrothes19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes to Ladybank (Sun 2017-09-24 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Glenrothes
Markinch20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Ladybank (Sun 2017-09-24 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank20:1020:10
Perth20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Perth (Sun 2017-09-24 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Perth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:182EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank arrivals
Edinburgh19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Ladybank (Sun 2017-09-24 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Ladybank (Sun 2017-09-24 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Ladybank (Sun 2017-09-24 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gatewy19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gatewy to Ladybank (Sun 2017-09-24 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Edinburgh Gatewy
Dalmeny19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Ladybank (Sun 2017-09-24 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensfy19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensfy to Ladybank (Sun 2017-09-24 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from North Queensfy
Inverkeithing19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Ladybank (Sun 2017-09-24 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Ladybank (Sun 2017-09-24 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Ladybank (Sun 2017-09-24 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Ladybank (Sun 2017-09-24 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Ladybank (Sun 2017-09-24 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Ladybank (Sun 2017-09-24 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Ladybank (Sun 2017-09-24 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank20:1820:18
Dundee20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dundee (Sun 2017-09-24 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:491AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank arrivals
Aberdeen20:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Ladybank (Sun 2017-09-24 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Aberdeen
Portlethen20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Ladybank (Sun 2017-09-24 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Portlethen
Stonehaven20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Ladybank (Sun 2017-09-24 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Stonehaven
Laurencekirk20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Ladybank (Sun 2017-09-24 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Laurencekirk
Montrose20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Ladybank (Sun 2017-09-24 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Ladybank (Sun 2017-09-24 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Ladybank (Sun 2017-09-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Ladybank (Sun 2017-09-24 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Ladybank (Sun 2017-09-24 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank21:4921:49
Edinburgh22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh (Sun 2017-09-24 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:512EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank arrivals
Edinburgh21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Ladybank (Sun 2017-09-24 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Ladybank (Sun 2017-09-24 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Haymarket
Inverkeithing21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Ladybank (Sun 2017-09-24 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Ladybank (Sun 2017-09-24 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Ladybank (Sun 2017-09-24 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank21:5121:51
Aberdeen23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Aberdeen (Sun 2017-09-24 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us