desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leeds railway station
Wikipedia
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
LS1 4JB
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Leeds Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th February
17:023bLeedsIlkleyCalling points
ArrDep
Leeds17:02
Guiseley17:1317:14
Menston17:1717:17
Burley-In-Wharfedale17:1917:20
Ben Rhydding17:2317:23
Ilkley17:29
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
17:0517bLeedsNottinghamCalling points
ArrDep
Leeds17:05
Normanton17:1717:18
Wakefield Kirkgate17:2217:23
Barnsley17:3917:40
Meadowhall17:5417:54
Sheffield18:0218:05
Dronfield18:1518:15
Chesterfield18:2118:22
Alfreton18:3218:32
Langley Mill18:4018:40
Nottingham19:00
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
17:058LeedsLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDep
Leeds17:05
Wakefield Westgate17:1717:18
Doncaster17:3517:36
Newark North Gate17:5918:00
Grantham18:1118:12
Peterborough18:3218:33
Stevenage19:0219:03
London Kings Cross19:30
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
17:089PenzanceEdinburghCalling points
ArrDep
Penzance08:28
St Erth08:3508:36
Camborne08:4508:46
Redruth08:5108:52
Truro09:0209:04
St Austell09:1909:20
Par09:2609:27
Bodmin Parkway09:3609:37
Liskeard09:4809:50
Plymouth10:1710:25
Totnes10:4910:50
Newton Abbot11:0111:03
Exeter St Davids11:2011:23
Tiverton Parkway11:3611:37
Taunton11:4911:50
Bristol Temple Meads12:5913:30
Bristol Parkway13:3813:39
Cheltenham Spa14:0914:11
Birmingham New Street14:5615:03
Burton-On-Trent15:2615:27
Derby15:4015:44
Chesterfield16:0216:03
Sheffield16:1816:21
Wakefield Westgate16:4616:47
Leeds17:0117:08
York17:2917:31
Darlington17:5617:58
Durham18:1318:14
Newcastle18:3018:36
Berwick-Upon-Tweed19:1719:18
Dunbar19:4019:41
Edinburgh20:06
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
17:0811cYorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDep
York16:27
Micklefield16:4116:42
East Garforth16:4516:46
Garforth16:4816:48
Cross Gates16:5316:53
Leeds17:0217:08
New Pudsey17:1717:17
Bradford Interchange17:2617:28
Halifax17:4017:40
Sowerby Bridge17:4717:47
Hebden Bridge17:5417:54
Burnley Manchester Road18:1318:14
Accrington18:2218:23
Blackburn18:3118:31
Preston18:5018:52
Poulton-Le-Fylde19:0819:09
Blackpool North19:16
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
17:082cLeedsBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDep
Leeds17:08
Apperley Bridge17:1917:19
Shipley17:2417:24
Frizinghall17:2717:27
Bradford Forster Square17:34
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th February
17:019PenzanceEdinburghCalling points
ArrDep
Penzance08:28
St Erth08:3508:36
Camborne08:4508:46
Redruth08:5108:52
Truro09:0209:04
St Austell09:1909:20
Par09:2609:27
Bodmin Parkway09:3609:37
Liskeard09:4809:50
Plymouth10:1710:25
Totnes10:4910:50
Newton Abbot11:0111:03
Exeter St Davids11:2011:23
Tiverton Parkway11:3611:37
Taunton11:4911:50
Bristol Temple Meads12:5913:30
Bristol Parkway13:3813:39
Cheltenham Spa14:0914:11
Birmingham New Street14:5615:03
Burton-On-Trent15:2615:27
Derby15:4015:44
Chesterfield16:0216:03
Sheffield16:1816:21
Wakefield Westgate16:4616:47
Leeds17:0117:08
York17:2917:31
Darlington17:5617:58
Durham18:1318:14
Newcastle18:3018:36
Berwick-Upon-Tweed19:1719:18
Dunbar19:4019:41
Edinburgh20:06
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
17:0213bManchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Victoria15:26
Moston15:3215:32
Mills Hill15:3615:37
Castleton (Manchester)15:4215:42
Rochdale15:4515:46
Smithy Bridge15:5015:50
Littleborough15:5315:53
Walsden15:5915:59
Todmorden16:0216:03
Hebden Bridge16:0916:09
Mytholmroyd16:1216:13
Sowerby Bridge16:1816:18
Brighouse16:2616:27
Mirfield16:3616:36
Dewsbury16:4116:41
Batley16:4416:44
Morley16:5016:50
Cottingley16:5416:54
Leeds17:02
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
17:0211cYorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDep
York16:27
Micklefield16:4116:42
East Garforth16:4516:46
Garforth16:4816:48
Cross Gates16:5316:53
Leeds17:0217:08
New Pudsey17:1717:17
Bradford Interchange17:2617:28
Halifax17:4017:40
Sowerby Bridge17:4717:47
Hebden Bridge17:5417:54
Burnley Manchester Road18:1318:14
Accrington18:2218:23
Blackburn18:3118:31
Preston18:5018:52
Poulton-Le-Fylde19:0819:09
Blackpool North19:16
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
17:0616aScarboroughLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Scarborough15:50
Seamer15:5515:55
Malton16:1216:13
York16:3816:41
Leeds17:0617:09
Dewsbury17:1917:20
Huddersfield17:2917:30
Stalybridge17:4917:50
Manchester Piccadilly18:0518:07
Manchester Oxford Road18:0918:12
Birchwood18:2518:25
Warrington Central18:3018:30
Liverpool South Parkway18:4718:47
Liverpool Lime Street18:59
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
17:076cCarlisleLeedsCalling points
ArrDep
Carlisle14:21
Armathwaite14:3414:35
Lazonby & Kirkoswald14:4214:42
Langwathby14:4814:48
Appleby15:0215:04
Kirkby Stephen15:1715:17
Garsdale15:3015:30
Dent15:3515:35
Ribblehead15:4415:45
Horton In Ribblesdale15:5115:51
Settle15:5915:59
Hellifield16:0616:07
Skipton16:2216:25
Keighley16:3716:37
Bingley16:4316:43
Shipley16:4916:50
Leeds17:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
17:0812cGlasgow CentralPlymouthCalling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Central13:00
Motherwell13:1513:16
Edinburgh13:5714:05
Berwick-Upon-Tweed14:4514:47
Newcastle15:3215:44
Durham15:5515:56
Darlington16:1216:13
York16:4016:45
Leeds17:0817:11
Wakefield Westgate17:2217:23
Sheffield17:5117:55
Chesterfield18:0618:07
Derby18:2418:29
Tamworth High Level18:4618:47
Birmingham New Street19:0719:12
Cheltenham Spa19:5019:52
Bristol Parkway20:2920:30
Bristol Temple Meads20:4221:15
Taunton22:3022:31
Tiverton Parkway22:4222:43
Exeter St Davids22:5622:57
Newton Abbot23:1523:17
Totnes23:2723:29
Plymouth23:56
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-02-05.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
 trainline

trainline

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(14th December - 13th May 2016)

Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 31Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable 32Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable 34Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable 35Rail Map
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Timetable 36Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable 37Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Shipley and Bradford
Timetable 38Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Ilkley
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 40Rail Map
Route stops and distances
York and Selby - Leeds
Timetable 41Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Huddersfield, Blackpool North, Rochdale and Manchester Victoria via Halifax and Brighouse
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 53Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable 97Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Blackpool - Preston - Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley and Colne
Website by A1contact us