ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leeds railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
LS1 4JB
Advertisement

Leeds Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th January
First TransPennine Express02:0515bManchester AirportYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds departures
Manchester Airport00:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Leeds (Fri 2017-01-20 00:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Manchester Airport
Leeds01:5902:05
York02:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to York (Fri 2017-01-20 02:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express02:2016aYorkManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds departures
York01:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Leeds (Fri 2017-01-20 01:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from York
Leeds02:0602:20
Huddersfield02:4102:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Huddersfield (Fri 2017-01-20 02:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Piccadilly03:4303:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2017-01-20 02:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport04:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Manchester Airport (Fri 2017-01-20 02:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express03:3515bYorkManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds departures
York02:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Leeds (Fri 2017-01-20 02:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from York
Leeds03:1903:35
Huddersfield03:5603:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Huddersfield (Fri 2017-01-20 03:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Piccadilly04:5805:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2017-01-20 03:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport05:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Manchester Airport (Fri 2017-01-20 03:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express04:4916aYorkManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds departures
York04:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Leeds (Fri 2017-01-20 04:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from York
Leeds04:2804:49
Huddersfield05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Huddersfield (Fri 2017-01-20 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Piccadilly05:5706:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2017-01-20 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Manchester Airport (Fri 2017-01-20 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast05:058LeedsLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds departures
Leeds05:05
Wakefield Westgate05:1705:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2017-01-20 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Wakefield Westgate
Doncaster05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Doncaster (Fri 2017-01-20 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Doncaster
Retford05:4905:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Retford (Fri 2017-01-20 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Retford
Newark North Gate06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Newark North Gate (Fri 2017-01-20 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Newark North Gate
Grantham06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Grantham (Fri 2017-01-20 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Grantham
Peterborough06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Peterborough (Fri 2017-01-20 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Peterborough
London Kings Cross07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to London Kings Cross (Fri 2017-01-20 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Northern05:0817bLeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds departures
Leeds05:08
Bramley (West Yorks)05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bramley (West Yorks) (Fri 2017-01-20 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Bramley (West Yorks)
New Pudsey05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to New Pudsey (Fri 2017-01-20 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange05:2905:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bradford Interchange (Fri 2017-01-20 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Bradford Interchange
Halifax05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Halifax (Fri 2017-01-20 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Halifax
Sowerby Bridge05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2017-01-20 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Mytholmroyd (Fri 2017-01-20 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hebden Bridge (Fri 2017-01-20 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Todmorden (Fri 2017-01-20 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Todmorden
Walsden06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Walsden (Fri 2017-01-20 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Walsden
Littleborough06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Littleborough (Fri 2017-01-20 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Smithy Bridge (Fri 2017-01-20 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Rochdale (Fri 2017-01-20 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2017-01-20 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Mills Hill (Fri 2017-01-20 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Mills Hill
Moston06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Moston (Fri 2017-01-20 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Moston
Manchester Victoria06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2017-01-20 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th January
East Coast02:348London Kings CrossLeedsCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express01:5915bManchester AirportYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds arrivals
Manchester Airport00:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Leeds (Fri 2017-01-20 00:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly00:5100:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leeds (Fri 2017-01-20 00:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Leeds01:5902:05
York02:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to York (Fri 2017-01-20 02:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express02:0616aYorkManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds arrivals
York01:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Leeds (Fri 2017-01-20 01:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from York
Leeds02:0602:20
Manchester Airport04:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Manchester Airport (Fri 2017-01-20 02:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express03:1915bYorkManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds arrivals
York02:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Leeds (Fri 2017-01-20 02:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from York
Leeds03:1903:35
Manchester Airport05:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Manchester Airport (Fri 2017-01-20 03:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express04:2816aYorkManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds arrivals
York04:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Leeds (Fri 2017-01-20 04:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from York
Leeds04:2804:49
Manchester Airport06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Manchester Airport (Fri 2017-01-20 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express05:4715aYorkManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds arrivals
York05:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Leeds (Fri 2017-01-20 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from York
Leeds05:4705:50
Manchester Airport07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Manchester Airport (Fri 2017-01-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-01-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T026Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T031Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable T032Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable T034Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T035Rail Map
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Timetable T036Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton
Timetable T037Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Shipley and Bradford
Timetable T038Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Ilkley
Timetable T039Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T040Rail Map
Route stops and distances
York and Selby - Leeds
Timetable T041Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T042Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T097Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter iconcontact us