no ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leeds railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
LS1 4JB
Advertisement

Leeds Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd July
Northern22:1911aLeedsWakefield WestgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds departures
Leeds22:19
Outwood22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Outwood (Sat 2016-07-23 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Outwood
Wakefield Westgate22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2016-07-23 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Wakefield Westgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express22:2114aLeedsHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds departures
Leeds22:21
South Milford22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to South Milford (Sat 2016-07-23 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to South Milford
Selby22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Selby (Sat 2016-07-23 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Selby
Brough23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Brough (Sat 2016-07-23 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Brough
Hull23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hull (Sat 2016-07-23 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:2613bLeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds departures
Leeds22:26
Cottingley22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cottingley (Sat 2016-07-23 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Cottingley
Morley22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Morley (Sat 2016-07-23 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Morley
Batley22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Batley (Sat 2016-07-23 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Batley
Dewsbury22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dewsbury (Sat 2016-07-23 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ravensthorpe (Sat 2016-07-23 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Ravensthorpe
Mirfield22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Mirfield (Sat 2016-07-23 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Mirfield
Deighton23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Deighton (Sat 2016-07-23 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Deighton
Huddersfield23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Huddersfield (Sat 2016-07-23 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:261cLeedsSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds departures
Leeds22:26
Apperley Bridge22:3422:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Apperley Bridge (Sat 2016-07-23 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Apperley Bridge
Shipley22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Shipley (Sat 2016-07-23 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Shipley
Saltaire22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Saltaire (Sat 2016-07-23 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Saltaire
Bingley22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bingley (Sat 2016-07-23 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Bingley
Crossflatts22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Crossflatts (Sat 2016-07-23 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Crossflatts
Keighley22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Keighley (Sat 2016-07-23 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Steeton & Silsden (Sat 2016-07-23 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cononley (Sat 2016-07-23 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Cononley
Skipton23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Skipton (Sat 2016-07-23 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express22:3315bManchester AirportYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds departures
Manchester Airport21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Leeds (Sat 2016-07-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Manchester Airport
Leeds22:3022:33
York22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to York (Sat 2016-07-23 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:334aLeedsHarrogateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds departures
Leeds22:33
Burley Park22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burley Park (Sat 2016-07-23 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Burley Park
Headingley22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Headingley (Sat 2016-07-23 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Headingley
Horsforth22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Horsforth (Sat 2016-07-23 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Horsforth
Weeton22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Weeton (Sat 2016-07-23 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Weeton
Pannal23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pannal (Sat 2016-07-23 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hornbeam Park (Sat 2016-07-23 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Harrogate (Sat 2016-07-23 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Harrogate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd July
Northern22:1415aDoncasterLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds arrivals
Doncaster21:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Leeds (Sat 2016-07-23 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorks)21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorks) to Leeds (Sat 2016-07-23 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Bentley (South Yorks)
Adwick21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Leeds (Sat 2016-07-23 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Adwick
South Elmsall21:3521:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Leeds (Sat 2016-07-23 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from South Elmsall
Fitzwilliam21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Leeds (Sat 2016-07-23 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Leeds (Sat 2016-07-23 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Leeds (Sat 2016-07-23 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Outwood22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Leeds (Sat 2016-07-23 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Outwood
Leeds22:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains22:179London St PancrasLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds arrivals
London St Pancras18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Leeds (Sat 2016-07-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from London St Pancras
Market Harborough19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Leeds (Sat 2016-07-23 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Market Harborough
Leicester19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Leeds (Sat 2016-07-23 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Leicester
East Midlands Parkway19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Leeds (Sat 2016-07-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Nottingham19:5520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Leeds (Sat 2016-07-23 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Nottingham
Langley Mill20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Leeds (Sat 2016-07-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Langley Mill
Alfreton20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Leeds (Sat 2016-07-23 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Alfreton
Chesterfield20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Leeds (Sat 2016-07-23 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield21:0521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Leeds (Sat 2016-07-23 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate21:5922:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Leeds (Sat 2016-07-23 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Leeds22:17
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
Northern22:236cYorkLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds arrivals
York21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Leeds (Sat 2016-07-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from York
Poppleton21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Leeds (Sat 2016-07-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Leeds (Sat 2016-07-23 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Leeds (Sat 2016-07-23 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Leeds (Sat 2016-07-23 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Leeds (Sat 2016-07-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Leeds (Sat 2016-07-23 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Leeds (Sat 2016-07-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Leeds (Sat 2016-07-23 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Pannal
Weeton21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Leeds (Sat 2016-07-23 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Weeton
Horsforth22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Leeds (Sat 2016-07-23 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Horsforth
Headingley22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Leeds (Sat 2016-07-23 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Headingley
Burley Park22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Leeds (Sat 2016-07-23 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Burley Park
Leeds22:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:2911dSheffieldLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds arrivals
Sheffield21:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Leeds (Sat 2016-07-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Leeds (Sat 2016-07-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorks)21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorks) to Leeds (Sat 2016-07-23 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorks)
Elsecar21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Leeds (Sat 2016-07-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Leeds (Sat 2016-07-23 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Leeds (Sat 2016-07-23 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Barnsley
Darton21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Leeds (Sat 2016-07-23 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Darton
Wakefield Kirkgate21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Leeds (Sat 2016-07-23 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Leeds (Sat 2016-07-23 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Normanton
Castleford22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Leeds (Sat 2016-07-23 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Castleford
Woodlesford22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Leeds (Sat 2016-07-23 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Woodlesford
Leeds22:29
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express22:3015bManchester AirportYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds arrivals
Manchester Airport21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Leeds (Sat 2016-07-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly21:3821:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leeds (Sat 2016-07-23 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Huddersfield22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Leeds (Sat 2016-07-23 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Huddersfield
Leeds22:3022:33
York22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to York (Sat 2016-07-23 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:306bHuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds arrivals
Huddersfield21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Leeds (Sat 2016-07-23 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Huddersfield
Brighouse21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Leeds (Sat 2016-07-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Brighouse
Halifax21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Leeds (Sat 2016-07-23 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Halifax
Bradford Interchange22:0622:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Leeds (Sat 2016-07-23 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Leeds (Sat 2016-07-23 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorks)22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorks) to Leeds (Sat 2016-07-23 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Bramley (West Yorks)
Leeds22:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-07-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)

Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 31Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable 32Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable 34Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable 35Rail Map
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Timetable 36Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable 37Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Shipley and Bradford
Timetable 38Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Ilkley
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 40Rail Map
Route stops and distances
York and Selby - Leeds
Timetable 41Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Huddersfield, Blackpool North, Rochdale and Manchester Victoria via Halifax and Brighouse
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 53Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable 97Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Blackpool - Preston - Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley and Colne
Website by A1contact us