hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leeds railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
LS1 4JB
Advertisement

Leeds Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st July
Northern13:291bLeedsYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds departures
Leeds13:29
Burley Park13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burley Park (Fri 2017-07-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Burley Park
Headingley13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Headingley (Fri 2017-07-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Headingley
Horsforth13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Horsforth (Fri 2017-07-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Horsforth
Weeton13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Weeton (Fri 2017-07-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Weeton
Pannal13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pannal (Fri 2017-07-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hornbeam Park (Fri 2017-07-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate14:0414:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Harrogate (Fri 2017-07-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Harrogate
Starbeck14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Starbeck (Fri 2017-07-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Knaresborough (Fri 2017-07-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Knaresborough
Cattal14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cattal (Fri 2017-07-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Cattal
Hammerton14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hammerton (Fri 2017-07-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Hammerton
Poppleton14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Poppleton (Fri 2017-07-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Poppleton
York14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to York (Fri 2017-07-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:323bLeedsIlkleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds departures
Leeds13:32
Kirkstall Forge13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Kirkstall Forge (Fri 2017-07-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Kirkstall Forge
Guiseley13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Guiseley (Fri 2017-07-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Guiseley
Menston13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Menston (Fri 2017-07-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Menston
Burley In Wdale13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burley In Wdale (Fri 2017-07-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Burley In Wdale
Ben Rhydding13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ben Rhydding (Fri 2017-07-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Ben Rhydding
Ilkley14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ilkley (Fri 2017-07-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:3317aLeedsSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds departures
Leeds13:33
Woodlesford13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Woodlesford (Fri 2017-07-21 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Woodlesford
Castleford13:5013:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Castleford (Fri 2017-07-21 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Castleford
Normanton13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Normanton (Fri 2017-07-21 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgt14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Kirkgt (Fri 2017-07-21 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Wakefield Kirkgt
Darton14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Darton (Fri 2017-07-21 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Darton
Barnsley14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Barnsley (Fri 2017-07-21 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Barnsley
Wombwell14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wombwell (Fri 2017-07-21 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Wombwell
Elsecar14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Elsecar (Fri 2017-07-21 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown Yorks14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Chapeltown Yorks (Fri 2017-07-21 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Chapeltown Yorks
Meadowhall14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Meadowhall (Fri 2017-07-21 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sheffield (Fri 2017-07-21 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:3511bSelbyHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds departures
Selby12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Leeds (Fri 2017-07-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Selby
Leeds13:3013:35
Bramley W Yorks13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bramley W Yorks (Fri 2017-07-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Bramley W Yorks
New Pudsey13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to New Pudsey (Fri 2017-07-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interch13:5714:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bradford Interch (Fri 2017-07-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Bradford Interch
Low Moor14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Low Moor (Fri 2017-07-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Low Moor
Halifax14:1514:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Halifax (Fri 2017-07-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Halifax
Brighouse14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Brighouse (Fri 2017-07-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Brighouse
Huddersfield14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Huddersfield (Fri 2017-07-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express13:3616aHullManchester PicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds departures
Hull12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Leeds (Fri 2017-07-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Hull
Leeds13:3413:36
Dewsbury13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dewsbury (Fri 2017-07-21 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Huddersfield (Fri 2017-07-21 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Huddersfield
Stalybridge14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Stalybridge (Fri 2017-07-21 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Pic14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Manchester Pic (Fri 2017-07-21 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Manchester Pic
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express13:3815bManchester PicHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds departures
Manchester Pic12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Leeds (Fri 2017-07-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Manchester Pic
Leeds13:3613:38
Selby13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Selby (Fri 2017-07-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Selby
Brough14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Brough (Fri 2017-07-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Brough
Hull14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hull (Fri 2017-07-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st July
Northern13:292cSkiptonLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds arrivals
Skipton12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Leeds (Fri 2017-07-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Skipton
Cononley12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Leeds (Fri 2017-07-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsdn12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsdn to Leeds (Fri 2017-07-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Steeton & Silsdn
Keighley13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Leeds (Fri 2017-07-21 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Keighley
Crossflatts13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Leeds (Fri 2017-07-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Crossflatts
Bingley13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Leeds (Fri 2017-07-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Bingley
Saltaire13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Leeds (Fri 2017-07-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Saltaire
Shipley Yorks13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley Yorks to Leeds (Fri 2017-07-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Shipley Yorks
Leeds13:29
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:3011bSelbyHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds arrivals
Selby12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Leeds (Fri 2017-07-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Selby
South Milford13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Leeds (Fri 2017-07-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from South Milford
Micklefield13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Leeds (Fri 2017-07-21 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Micklefield
East Garforth13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Leeds (Fri 2017-07-21 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from East Garforth
Garforth13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Leeds (Fri 2017-07-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Garforth
Cross Gates13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Leeds (Fri 2017-07-21 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Cross Gates
Leeds13:3013:35
Huddersfield14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Huddersfield (Fri 2017-07-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:3112bSheffieldLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds arrivals
Sheffield12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Leeds (Fri 2017-07-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Leeds (Fri 2017-07-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Ctl12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham  Ctl to Leeds (Fri 2017-07-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Rotherham  Ctl
Swinton S Yorks12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton  S Yorks to Leeds (Fri 2017-07-21 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Swinton  S Yorks
Bolton On Dearne12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton On Dearne to Leeds (Fri 2017-07-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Bolton On Dearne
Goldthorpe12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Leeds (Fri 2017-07-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Leeds (Fri 2017-07-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Leeds (Fri 2017-07-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Leeds (Fri 2017-07-21 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Leeds (Fri 2017-07-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgt13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgt to Leeds (Fri 2017-07-21 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Wakefield Westgt
Outwood13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Leeds (Fri 2017-07-21 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Outwood
Leeds13:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express13:3416aHullManchester PicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds arrivals
Hull12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Leeds (Fri 2017-07-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Hull
Brough12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Leeds (Fri 2017-07-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Brough
Selby13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Leeds (Fri 2017-07-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Selby
Leeds13:3413:36
Manchester Pic14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Manchester Pic (Fri 2017-07-21 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Manchester Pic
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:3413bHuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds arrivals
Huddersfield12:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Leeds (Fri 2017-07-21 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Leeds (Fri 2017-07-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Leeds (Fri 2017-07-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Mirfield
Ravensthorpe13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Leeds (Fri 2017-07-21 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Leeds (Fri 2017-07-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Dewsbury
Batley13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Leeds (Fri 2017-07-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Batley
Morley13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Leeds (Fri 2017-07-21 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Morley
Leeds13:34
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express13:3615bManchester PicHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds arrivals
Manchester Pic12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Leeds (Fri 2017-07-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Manchester Pic
Stalybridge12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Leeds (Fri 2017-07-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Stalybridge
Huddersfield13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Leeds (Fri 2017-07-21 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Leeds (Fri 2017-07-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Dewsbury
Leeds13:3613:38
Hull14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hull (Fri 2017-07-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-07-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T026Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T031Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable T032Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable T034Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T035Rail Map
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Timetable T036Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton
Timetable T037Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Shipley and Bradford
Timetable T038Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Ilkley
Timetable T039Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T040Rail Map
Route stops and distances
York and Selby - Leeds
Timetable T041Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T042Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T097Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us