hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leeds railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
LS1 4JB
Advertisement

Leeds Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 30th March
Northern21:265bLeedsSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds departures
Leeds21:26
Apperley Bridge21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Apperley Bridge (Thu 2017-03-30 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Apperley Bridge
Shipley21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Shipley (Thu 2017-03-30 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Shipley
Saltaire21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Saltaire (Thu 2017-03-30 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Saltaire
Bingley21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bingley (Thu 2017-03-30 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Bingley
Crossflatts21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Crossflatts (Thu 2017-03-30 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Crossflatts
Keighley21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Keighley (Thu 2017-03-30 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Steeton & Silsden (Thu 2017-03-30 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cononley (Thu 2017-03-30 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Cononley
Skipton22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Skipton (Thu 2017-03-30 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:2612cLeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds departures
Leeds21:26
Cottingley21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cottingley (Thu 2017-03-30 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Cottingley
Morley21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Morley (Thu 2017-03-30 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Morley
Batley21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Batley (Thu 2017-03-30 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Batley
Dewsbury21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dewsbury (Thu 2017-03-30 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ravensthorpe (Thu 2017-03-30 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Ravensthorpe
Mirfield21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Mirfield (Thu 2017-03-30 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Mirfield
Deighton22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Deighton (Thu 2017-03-30 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Deighton
Huddersfield22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Huddersfield (Thu 2017-03-30 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:296LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds departures
Leeds21:29
Burley Park21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burley Park (Thu 2017-03-30 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Burley Park
Headingley21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Headingley (Thu 2017-03-30 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Headingley
Horsforth21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Horsforth (Thu 2017-03-30 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Horsforth
Weeton21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Weeton (Thu 2017-03-30 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Weeton
Pannal21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pannal (Thu 2017-03-30 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hornbeam Park (Thu 2017-03-30 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate22:0422:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Harrogate (Thu 2017-03-30 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Harrogate
Starbeck22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Starbeck (Thu 2017-03-30 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Knaresborough (Thu 2017-03-30 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express21:3315bManchester AirportScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds departures
Manchester Airport20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Leeds (Thu 2017-03-30 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Manchester Airport
Leeds21:3121:33
York21:5722:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to York (Thu 2017-03-30 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to York
Malton22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Malton (Thu 2017-03-30 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Malton
Seamer22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Seamer (Thu 2017-03-30 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Seamer
Scarborough22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Scarborough (Thu 2017-03-30 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:3512bLeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds departures
Leeds21:35
Bramley (West Yorks)21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bramley (West Yorks) (Thu 2017-03-30 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Bramley (West Yorks)
New Pudsey21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to New Pudsey (Thu 2017-03-30 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange21:5621:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bradford Interchange (Thu 2017-03-30 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Bradford Interchange
Halifax22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Halifax (Thu 2017-03-30 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Halifax
Sowerby Bridge22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2017-03-30 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Mytholmroyd (Thu 2017-03-30 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hebden Bridge (Thu 2017-03-30 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Todmorden (Thu 2017-03-30 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Todmorden
Walsden22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Walsden (Thu 2017-03-30 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Walsden
Littleborough22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Littleborough (Thu 2017-03-30 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2017-03-30 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Rochdale (Thu 2017-03-30 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Castleton (Manchester) (Thu 2017-03-30 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Mills Hill (Thu 2017-03-30 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Mills Hill
Moston23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Moston (Thu 2017-03-30 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Moston
Manchester Victoria23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2017-03-30 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:3711aLeedsSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds departures
Leeds21:37
Woodlesford21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Woodlesford (Thu 2017-03-30 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Woodlesford
Castleford21:5421:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Castleford (Thu 2017-03-30 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Castleford
Normanton22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Normanton (Thu 2017-03-30 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Kirkgate (Thu 2017-03-30 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Darton (Thu 2017-03-30 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Darton
Barnsley22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Barnsley (Thu 2017-03-30 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Barnsley
Wombwell22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wombwell (Thu 2017-03-30 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Wombwell
Elsecar22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Elsecar (Thu 2017-03-30 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorks)22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Chapeltown (South Yorks) (Thu 2017-03-30 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Chapeltown (South Yorks)
Meadowhall22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Meadowhall (Thu 2017-03-30 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sheffield (Thu 2017-03-30 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 30th March
Northern21:2611dBlackpool NorthYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds arrivals
Blackpool North19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leeds (Thu 2017-03-30 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Leeds (Thu 2017-03-30 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Leeds (Thu 2017-03-30 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Preston
Blackburn19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Leeds (Thu 2017-03-30 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Leeds (Thu 2017-03-30 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Accrington
Burnley Manchester Road20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Leeds (Thu 2017-03-30 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Hebden Bridge20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Leeds (Thu 2017-03-30 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Sowerby Bridge20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Leeds (Thu 2017-03-30 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Halifax20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Leeds (Thu 2017-03-30 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Halifax
Bradford Interchange21:0221:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Leeds (Thu 2017-03-30 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Leeds (Thu 2017-03-30 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from New Pudsey
Leeds21:2621:50
York22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to York (Thu 2017-03-30 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:2813bSheffieldLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds arrivals
Sheffield20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Leeds (Thu 2017-03-30 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Leeds (Thu 2017-03-30 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorks)20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorks) to Leeds (Thu 2017-03-30 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorks)
Elsecar20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Leeds (Thu 2017-03-30 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Leeds (Thu 2017-03-30 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Leeds (Thu 2017-03-30 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Barnsley
Darton20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Leeds (Thu 2017-03-30 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Darton
Wakefield Kirkgate20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Leeds (Thu 2017-03-30 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Leeds (Thu 2017-03-30 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Normanton
Castleford21:0221:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Leeds (Thu 2017-03-30 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Castleford
Woodlesford21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Leeds (Thu 2017-03-30 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Woodlesford
Leeds21:28
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express21:3115bManchester AirportScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds arrivals
Manchester Airport20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Leeds (Thu 2017-03-30 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly20:3920:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leeds (Thu 2017-03-30 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Huddersfield21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Leeds (Thu 2017-03-30 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Huddersfield
Leeds21:3121:33
Scarborough22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Scarborough (Thu 2017-03-30 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:322aSkiptonLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds arrivals
Skipton20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Leeds (Thu 2017-03-30 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Skipton
Cononley20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Leeds (Thu 2017-03-30 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Leeds (Thu 2017-03-30 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Leeds (Thu 2017-03-30 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Keighley
Crossflatts21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Leeds (Thu 2017-03-30 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Crossflatts
Bingley21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Leeds (Thu 2017-03-30 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Bingley
Saltaire21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Leeds (Thu 2017-03-30 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Saltaire
Shipley21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Leeds (Thu 2017-03-30 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Shipley
Apperley Bridge21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apperley Bridge to Leeds (Thu 2017-03-30 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Apperley Bridge
Leeds21:32
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express21:3916aYorkManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds arrivals
York21:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Leeds (Thu 2017-03-30 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from York
Leeds21:3921:41
Manchester Airport22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Manchester Airport (Thu 2017-03-30 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:4511bHuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds arrivals
Huddersfield20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Leeds (Thu 2017-03-30 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Huddersfield
Brighouse20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Leeds (Thu 2017-03-30 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Brighouse
Halifax21:0021:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Leeds (Thu 2017-03-30 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Halifax
Bradford Interchange21:1921:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Leeds (Thu 2017-03-30 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Leeds (Thu 2017-03-30 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorks)21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorks) to Leeds (Thu 2017-03-30 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Bramley (West Yorks)
Leeds21:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-03-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T026Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T031Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable T032Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable T034Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T035Rail Map
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Timetable T036Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton
Timetable T037Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Shipley and Bradford
Timetable T038Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Ilkley
Timetable T039Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T040Rail Map
Route stops and distances
York and Selby - Leeds
Timetable T041Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T042Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T097Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us