hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lockwood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kirklees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HD1 3SW
Advertisement

Lockwood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th September
Northern18:50PenistoneHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockwood departures
Penistone17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Lockwood (Sun 2017-09-24 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Penistone
Lockwood18:5018:50
Huddersfield19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Huddersfield (Sun 2017-09-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern19:27HuddersfieldPenistoneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockwood departures
Huddersfield19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Lockwood (Sun 2017-09-24 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood19:2719:27
Berry Brow19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Berry Brow (Sun 2017-09-24 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Berry Brow
Honley19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Honley (Sun 2017-09-24 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Honley
Brockholes19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Brockholes (Sun 2017-09-24 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Brockholes
Stocksmoor20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Stocksmoor (Sun 2017-09-24 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Stocksmoor
Shepley20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Shepley (Sun 2017-09-24 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Shepley
Denby Dale20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Denby Dale (Sun 2017-09-24 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Denby Dale
Penistone20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Penistone (Sun 2017-09-24 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Penistone
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern19:45PenistoneHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockwood departures
Penistone18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Lockwood (Sun 2017-09-24 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Penistone
Lockwood19:4519:45
Huddersfield20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Huddersfield (Sun 2017-09-24 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern21:40PenistoneHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockwood departures
Penistone20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Lockwood (Sun 2017-09-24 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Penistone
Lockwood21:4021:40
Huddersfield21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Huddersfield (Sun 2017-09-24 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Monday, 25th September
Northern06:13HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockwood departures
Huddersfield06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Lockwood (Mon 2017-09-25 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood06:1306:13
Berry Brow06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Berry Brow (Mon 2017-09-25 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Berry Brow
Honley06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Honley (Mon 2017-09-25 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Honley
Brockholes06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Brockholes (Mon 2017-09-25 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Brockholes
Stocksmoor06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Stocksmoor (Mon 2017-09-25 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Stocksmoor
Shepley06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Shepley (Mon 2017-09-25 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Shepley
Denby Dale06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Denby Dale (Mon 2017-09-25 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Denby Dale
Penistone06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Penistone (Mon 2017-09-25 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Penistone
Silkstone Common06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Silkstone Common (Mon 2017-09-25 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Dodworth (Mon 2017-09-25 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Dodworth
Barnsley06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Barnsley (Mon 2017-09-25 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Barnsley
Wombwell07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Wombwell (Mon 2017-09-25 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Wombwell
Elsecar07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Elsecar (Mon 2017-09-25 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown Yorks07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Chapeltown Yorks (Mon 2017-09-25 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Chapeltown Yorks
Meadowhall07:2007:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Meadowhall (Mon 2017-09-25 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Sheffield (Mon 2017-09-25 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:44SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockwood departures
Sheffield05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Lockwood (Mon 2017-09-25 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Sheffield
Lockwood06:4406:44
Huddersfield06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Huddersfield (Mon 2017-09-25 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th September
Northern18:50PenistoneHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockwood arrivals
Penistone17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Lockwood (Sun 2017-09-24 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Penistone
Denby Dale17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Lockwood (Sun 2017-09-24 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Denby Dale
Shepley18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Lockwood (Sun 2017-09-24 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Shepley
Stocksmoor18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Lockwood (Sun 2017-09-24 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Stocksmoor
Brockholes18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Lockwood (Sun 2017-09-24 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Brockholes
Honley18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Lockwood (Sun 2017-09-24 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Honley
Berry Brow18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Lockwood (Sun 2017-09-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Berry Brow
Lockwood18:5018:50
Huddersfield19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Huddersfield (Sun 2017-09-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern19:27HuddersfieldPenistoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockwood arrivals
Huddersfield19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Lockwood (Sun 2017-09-24 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood19:2719:27
Penistone20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Penistone (Sun 2017-09-24 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Penistone
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern19:45PenistoneHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockwood arrivals
Penistone18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Lockwood (Sun 2017-09-24 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Penistone
Denby Dale18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Lockwood (Sun 2017-09-24 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Denby Dale
Shepley18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Lockwood (Sun 2017-09-24 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Shepley
Stocksmoor19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Lockwood (Sun 2017-09-24 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Stocksmoor
Brockholes19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Lockwood (Sun 2017-09-24 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Brockholes
Honley19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Lockwood (Sun 2017-09-24 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Honley
Berry Brow19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Lockwood (Sun 2017-09-24 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Berry Brow
Lockwood19:4519:45
Huddersfield20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Huddersfield (Sun 2017-09-24 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern21:40PenistoneHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockwood arrivals
Penistone20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Lockwood (Sun 2017-09-24 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Penistone
Denby Dale20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Lockwood (Sun 2017-09-24 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Denby Dale
Shepley20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Lockwood (Sun 2017-09-24 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Shepley
Stocksmoor21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Lockwood (Sun 2017-09-24 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Stocksmoor
Brockholes21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Lockwood (Sun 2017-09-24 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Brockholes
Honley21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Lockwood (Sun 2017-09-24 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Honley
Berry Brow21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Lockwood (Sun 2017-09-24 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Berry Brow
Lockwood21:4021:40
Huddersfield21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Huddersfield (Sun 2017-09-24 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Monday, 25th September
Northern06:13HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockwood arrivals
Huddersfield06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Lockwood (Mon 2017-09-25 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood06:1306:13
Sheffield07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Sheffield (Mon 2017-09-25 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:44SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockwood arrivals
Sheffield05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Lockwood (Mon 2017-09-25 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Lockwood (Mon 2017-09-25 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown Yorks05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown Yorks to Lockwood (Mon 2017-09-25 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Chapeltown Yorks
Wombwell05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Lockwood (Mon 2017-09-25 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Lockwood (Mon 2017-09-25 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Lockwood (Mon 2017-09-25 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Lockwood (Mon 2017-09-25 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Lockwood (Mon 2017-09-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Penistone
Denby Dale06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Lockwood (Mon 2017-09-25 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Denby Dale
Shepley06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Lockwood (Mon 2017-09-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Shepley
Stocksmoor06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Lockwood (Mon 2017-09-25 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Stocksmoor
Brockholes06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Lockwood (Mon 2017-09-25 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Brockholes
Honley06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Lockwood (Mon 2017-09-25 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Honley
Berry Brow06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Lockwood (Mon 2017-09-25 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Berry Brow
Lockwood06:4406:44
Huddersfield06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Huddersfield (Mon 2017-09-25 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us