hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Larbert railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Falkirk
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
FK5 4AW
Advertisement

Larbert Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th September
ScotRail18:452Glasgow Queen StAlloaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Larbert departures
Glasgow Queen St18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen St to Larbert (Sun 2017-09-24 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Glasgow Queen St
Larbert18:4518:45
Stirling18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Stirling (Sun 2017-09-24 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Stirling
Alloa19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Alloa (Sun 2017-09-24 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Alloa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:502EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Larbert departures
Edinburgh18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Larbert (Sun 2017-09-24 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Edinburgh
Larbert18:5018:50
Stirling18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Stirling (Sun 2017-09-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Bridge Of Allan (Sun 2017-09-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Dunblane (Sun 2017-09-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Dunblane
Gleneagles19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Gleneagles (Sun 2017-09-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Gleneagles
Perth19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Perth (Sun 2017-09-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Perth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:171InvernessGlasgow Queen StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Larbert departures
Inverness16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Larbert (Sun 2017-09-24 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Inverness
Larbert19:1719:17
Glasgow Queen St19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Glasgow Queen St (Sun 2017-09-24 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Glasgow Queen St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:182EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Larbert departures
Edinburgh18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Larbert (Sun 2017-09-24 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Edinburgh
Larbert19:1719:18
Stirling19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Stirling (Sun 2017-09-24 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Bridge Of Allan (Sun 2017-09-24 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Dunblane (Sun 2017-09-24 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:281DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Larbert departures
Dunblane19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Larbert (Sun 2017-09-24 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Dunblane
Larbert19:2719:28
Camelon19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Camelon (Sun 2017-09-24 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Camelon
Falkirk Ghston19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Falkirk Ghston (Sun 2017-09-24 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Falkirk Ghston
Polmont19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Polmont (Sun 2017-09-24 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Polmont
Linlithgow19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Linlithgow (Sun 2017-09-24 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2017-09-24 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Haymarket (Sun 2017-09-24 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Edinburgh (Sun 2017-09-24 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:341AlloaGlasgow Queen StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Larbert departures
Alloa19:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Larbert (Sun 2017-09-24 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Alloa
Larbert19:3419:34
Croy19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Croy (Sun 2017-09-24 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Croy
Lenzie19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Lenzie (Sun 2017-09-24 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Lenzie
Bishopbriggs19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Bishopbriggs (Sun 2017-09-24 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Bishopbriggs
Glasgow Queen St20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Glasgow Queen St (Sun 2017-09-24 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Glasgow Queen St
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th September
ScotRail18:452Glasgow Queen StAlloaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Larbert arrivals
Glasgow Queen St18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen St to Larbert (Sun 2017-09-24 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Glasgow Queen St
Bishopbriggs18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Larbert (Sun 2017-09-24 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Bishopbriggs
Lenzie18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Larbert (Sun 2017-09-24 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Lenzie
Croy18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Larbert (Sun 2017-09-24 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Croy
Larbert18:4518:45
Alloa19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Alloa (Sun 2017-09-24 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Alloa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:502EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Larbert arrivals
Edinburgh18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Larbert (Sun 2017-09-24 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Larbert (Sun 2017-09-24 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Larbert (Sun 2017-09-24 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Larbert (Sun 2017-09-24 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Larbert (Sun 2017-09-24 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Ghston18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Ghston to Larbert (Sun 2017-09-24 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Falkirk Ghston
Camelon18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Larbert (Sun 2017-09-24 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Camelon
Larbert18:5018:50
Perth19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Perth (Sun 2017-09-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Perth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:171InvernessGlasgow Queen StCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Larbert arrivals
Inverness16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Larbert (Sun 2017-09-24 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge16:5316:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Larbert (Sun 2017-09-24 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore17:0617:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Larbert (Sun 2017-09-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Larbert (Sun 2017-09-24 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Kingussie
Blair Atholl17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Larbert (Sun 2017-09-24 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Blair Atholl
Pitlochry18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Larbert (Sun 2017-09-24 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Pitlochry
Dunkeld18:1618:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld to Larbert (Sun 2017-09-24 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Dunkeld
Perth18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Larbert (Sun 2017-09-24 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Perth
Dunblane19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Larbert (Sun 2017-09-24 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Dunblane
Stirling19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Larbert (Sun 2017-09-24 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Stirling
Larbert19:1719:17
Glasgow Queen St19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Glasgow Queen St (Sun 2017-09-24 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Glasgow Queen St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:172EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Larbert arrivals
Edinburgh18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Larbert (Sun 2017-09-24 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Larbert (Sun 2017-09-24 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Larbert (Sun 2017-09-24 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Larbert (Sun 2017-09-24 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Larbert (Sun 2017-09-24 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Ghston19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Ghston to Larbert (Sun 2017-09-24 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Falkirk Ghston
Camelon19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Larbert (Sun 2017-09-24 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Camelon
Larbert19:1719:18
Dunblane19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Dunblane (Sun 2017-09-24 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:271DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Larbert arrivals
Dunblane19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Larbert (Sun 2017-09-24 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Larbert (Sun 2017-09-24 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Larbert (Sun 2017-09-24 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Stirling
Larbert19:2719:28
Edinburgh20:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Edinburgh (Sun 2017-09-24 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:341AlloaGlasgow Queen StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Larbert arrivals
Alloa19:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Larbert (Sun 2017-09-24 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Alloa
Stirling19:2319:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Larbert (Sun 2017-09-24 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Stirling
Larbert19:3419:34
Glasgow Queen St20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Glasgow Queen St (Sun 2017-09-24 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Glasgow Queen St
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us