hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Loughborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Leicestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Charnwood
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LE11 1ET
Advertisement

Loughborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th September
East Midlands Trains18:282DerbyLndn St PncrsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough departures
Derby18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Loughborough (Sun 2017-09-24 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Derby
Loughborough18:2718:28
Leicester18:3818:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Leicester (Sun 2017-09-24 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Leicester
Market Harboro18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Market Harboro (Sun 2017-09-24 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Market Harboro
Kettering19:0219:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Kettering (Sun 2017-09-24 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Kettering
Wellingborough19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Wellingborough (Sun 2017-09-24 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Wellingborough
Bedford19:2719:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Bedford (Sun 2017-09-24 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Bedford
Luton19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Luton (Sun 2017-09-24 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Luton
Lndn St Pncrs20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Lndn St Pncrs (Sun 2017-09-24 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Lndn St Pncrs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains18:431Lndn St PncrsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough departures
Lndn St Pncrs17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lndn St Pncrs to Loughborough (Sun 2017-09-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Lndn St Pncrs
Loughborough18:4218:43
East Mids Pkwy18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to East Mids Pkwy (Sun 2017-09-24 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to East Mids Pkwy
Beeston18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Beeston (Sun 2017-09-24 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Beeston
Nottingham19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Nottingham (Sun 2017-09-24 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains19:022NottinghamLndn St PncrsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough departures
Nottingham18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Loughborough (Sun 2017-09-24 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Nottingham
Loughborough19:0119:02
Leicester19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Leicester (Sun 2017-09-24 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Leicester
Market Harboro19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Market Harboro (Sun 2017-09-24 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Market Harboro
Kettering19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Kettering (Sun 2017-09-24 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Kettering
Wellingborough19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Wellingborough (Sun 2017-09-24 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Wellingborough
Bedford19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Bedford (Sun 2017-09-24 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Bedford
Luton20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Luton (Sun 2017-09-24 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Luton
Lndn St Pncrs20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Lndn St Pncrs (Sun 2017-09-24 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Lndn St Pncrs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains19:122NottinghamLndn St PncrsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough departures
Nottingham18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Loughborough (Sun 2017-09-24 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Nottingham
Loughborough19:1119:12
Leicester19:2319:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Leicester (Sun 2017-09-24 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Leicester
Market Harboro19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Market Harboro (Sun 2017-09-24 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Market Harboro
Kettering19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Kettering (Sun 2017-09-24 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Kettering
Wellingborough19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Wellingborough (Sun 2017-09-24 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Wellingborough
Bedford20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Bedford (Sun 2017-09-24 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Bedford
Luton Airport Pw20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Luton Airport Pw (Sun 2017-09-24 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Luton Airport Pw
Lndn St Pncrs20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Lndn St Pncrs (Sun 2017-09-24 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Lndn St Pncrs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains19:131Lndn St PncrsDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough departures
Lndn St Pncrs17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lndn St Pncrs to Loughborough (Sun 2017-09-24 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Lndn St Pncrs
Loughborough19:1219:13
East Mids Pkwy19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to East Mids Pkwy (Sun 2017-09-24 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to East Mids Pkwy
Long Eaton19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Long Eaton (Sun 2017-09-24 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Long Eaton
Derby19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Derby (Sun 2017-09-24 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains19:452YorkLndn St PncrsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough departures
York17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Loughborough (Sun 2017-09-24 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from York
Loughborough19:4419:45
Leicester19:5519:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Leicester (Sun 2017-09-24 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Leicester
Market Harboro20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Market Harboro (Sun 2017-09-24 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Market Harboro
Kettering20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Kettering (Sun 2017-09-24 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Kettering
Wellingborough20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Wellingborough (Sun 2017-09-24 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Wellingborough
Bedford20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Bedford (Sun 2017-09-24 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Bedford
Luton20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Luton (Sun 2017-09-24 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Luton
Luton Airport Pw20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Luton Airport Pw (Sun 2017-09-24 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Luton Airport Pw
Lndn St Pncrs21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Lndn St Pncrs (Sun 2017-09-24 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Lndn St Pncrs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th September
East Midlands Trains18:272DerbyLndn St PncrsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough arrivals
Derby18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Loughborough (Sun 2017-09-24 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Loughborough (Sun 2017-09-24 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Long Eaton
East Mids Pkwy18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Mids Pkwy to Loughborough (Sun 2017-09-24 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from East Mids Pkwy
Loughborough18:2718:28
Lndn St Pncrs20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Lndn St Pncrs (Sun 2017-09-24 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Lndn St Pncrs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains18:421Lndn St PncrsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough arrivals
Lndn St Pncrs17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lndn St Pncrs to Loughborough (Sun 2017-09-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Lndn St Pncrs
Luton Airport Pw17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Pw to Loughborough (Sun 2017-09-24 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Luton Airport Pw
Bedford17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Loughborough (Sun 2017-09-24 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Bedford
Wellingborough17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Loughborough (Sun 2017-09-24 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Wellingborough
Kettering18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Loughborough (Sun 2017-09-24 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Kettering
Market Harboro18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harboro to Loughborough (Sun 2017-09-24 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Market Harboro
Leicester18:3118:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Loughborough (Sun 2017-09-24 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Leicester
Loughborough18:4218:43
Nottingham19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Nottingham (Sun 2017-09-24 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains19:012NottinghamLndn St PncrsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough arrivals
Nottingham18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Loughborough (Sun 2017-09-24 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Nottingham
East Mids Pkwy18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Mids Pkwy to Loughborough (Sun 2017-09-24 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from East Mids Pkwy
Loughborough19:0119:02
Lndn St Pncrs20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Lndn St Pncrs (Sun 2017-09-24 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Lndn St Pncrs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains19:112NottinghamLndn St PncrsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough arrivals
Nottingham18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Loughborough (Sun 2017-09-24 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Loughborough (Sun 2017-09-24 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Beeston
East Mids Pkwy19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Mids Pkwy to Loughborough (Sun 2017-09-24 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from East Mids Pkwy
Loughborough19:1119:12
Lndn St Pncrs20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Lndn St Pncrs (Sun 2017-09-24 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Lndn St Pncrs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains19:121Lndn St PncrsDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough arrivals
Lndn St Pncrs17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lndn St Pncrs to Loughborough (Sun 2017-09-24 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Lndn St Pncrs
Luton18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Loughborough (Sun 2017-09-24 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Luton
Bedford18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Loughborough (Sun 2017-09-24 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Bedford
Wellingborough18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Loughborough (Sun 2017-09-24 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Wellingborough
Kettering18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Loughborough (Sun 2017-09-24 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Kettering
Market Harboro18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harboro to Loughborough (Sun 2017-09-24 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Market Harboro
Leicester19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Loughborough (Sun 2017-09-24 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Leicester
Loughborough19:1219:13
Derby19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Derby (Sun 2017-09-24 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains19:442YorkLndn St PncrsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough arrivals
York17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Loughborough (Sun 2017-09-24 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from York
Doncaster18:0718:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Loughborough (Sun 2017-09-24 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Doncaster
Sheffield18:3918:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Loughborough (Sun 2017-09-24 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield18:5819:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Loughborough (Sun 2017-09-24 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Loughborough (Sun 2017-09-24 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Loughborough (Sun 2017-09-24 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Long Eaton
East Mids Pkwy19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Mids Pkwy to Loughborough (Sun 2017-09-24 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from East Mids Pkwy
Loughborough19:4419:45
Lndn St Pncrs21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Lndn St Pncrs (Sun 2017-09-24 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Lndn St Pncrs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us