ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Long Buckby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northamptonshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Daventry
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
NN6 7PF
Advertisement

Long Buckby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th May
London Midland18:05Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby departures
Birmingham New Street17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Long Buckby (Wed 2016-05-25 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Long Buckby18:0518:05
Northampton18:1718:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Northampton (Wed 2016-05-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Northampton
Wolverton18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Wolverton (Wed 2016-05-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2016-05-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Bletchley (Wed 2016-05-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Leighton Buzzard (Wed 2016-05-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Leighton Buzzard
London Euston19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to London Euston (Wed 2016-05-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:06London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby departures
London Euston16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Long Buckby (Wed 2016-05-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from London Euston
Long Buckby18:0618:06
Rugby18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Rugby (Wed 2016-05-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Rugby
Coventry18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Coventry (Wed 2016-05-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Coventry
Canley18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Canley (Wed 2016-05-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Canley
Tile Hill18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Tile Hill (Wed 2016-05-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Tile Hill
Berkswell18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Berkswell (Wed 2016-05-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Berkswell
Birmingham International18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Birmingham International (Wed 2016-05-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Marston Green (Wed 2016-05-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Marston Green
Lea Hall18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Lea Hall (Wed 2016-05-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Lea Hall
Stechford18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Stechford (Wed 2016-05-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Stechford
Birmingham New Street19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2016-05-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:21Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby departures
Birmingham New Street17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Long Buckby (Wed 2016-05-25 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Long Buckby18:2118:21
Northampton18:3418:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Northampton (Wed 2016-05-25 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Northampton
Milton Keynes Central19:0419:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2016-05-25 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Milton Keynes Central
Watford Junction19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Watford Junction (Wed 2016-05-25 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Watford Junction
London Euston19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to London Euston (Wed 2016-05-25 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:30London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby departures
London Euston17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Long Buckby (Wed 2016-05-25 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from London Euston
Long Buckby18:3018:30
Rugby18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Rugby (Wed 2016-05-25 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Rugby
Coventry18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Coventry (Wed 2016-05-25 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Coventry
Tile Hill18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Tile Hill (Wed 2016-05-25 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Tile Hill
Hampton-In-Arden19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Hampton-In-Arden (Wed 2016-05-25 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Birmingham International (Wed 2016-05-25 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Marston Green (Wed 2016-05-25 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2016-05-25 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland18:41Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby departures
Birmingham New Street17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Long Buckby (Wed 2016-05-25 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Long Buckby18:4118:41
Northampton18:5319:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Northampton (Wed 2016-05-25 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Northampton
Wolverton19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Wolverton (Wed 2016-05-25 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2016-05-25 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Bletchley (Wed 2016-05-25 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Leighton Buzzard (Wed 2016-05-25 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Leighton Buzzard
Berkhamsted19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Berkhamsted (Wed 2016-05-25 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2016-05-25 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Watford Junction (Wed 2016-05-25 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Watford Junction
London Euston20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to London Euston (Wed 2016-05-25 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:50London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby departures
London Euston17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Long Buckby (Wed 2016-05-25 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from London Euston
Long Buckby18:5018:50
Rugby19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Rugby (Wed 2016-05-25 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Rugby
Coventry19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Coventry (Wed 2016-05-25 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Coventry
Canley19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Canley (Wed 2016-05-25 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Canley
Tile Hill19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Tile Hill (Wed 2016-05-25 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Tile Hill
Berkswell19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Berkswell (Wed 2016-05-25 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Hampton-In-Arden (Wed 2016-05-25 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Birmingham International (Wed 2016-05-25 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Marston Green (Wed 2016-05-25 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2016-05-25 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th May
London Midland18:05Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby arrivals
Birmingham New Street17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Long Buckby (Wed 2016-05-25 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Stechford17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Long Buckby (Wed 2016-05-25 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Stechford
Birmingham International17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Long Buckby (Wed 2016-05-25 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Birmingham International
Tile Hill17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Long Buckby (Wed 2016-05-25 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Tile Hill
Canley17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Long Buckby (Wed 2016-05-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Canley
Coventry17:4017:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Long Buckby (Wed 2016-05-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Coventry
Rugby17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Long Buckby (Wed 2016-05-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Rugby
Long Buckby18:0518:05
London Euston19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to London Euston (Wed 2016-05-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:06London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby arrivals
London Euston16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Long Buckby (Wed 2016-05-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from London Euston
Leighton Buzzard17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Long Buckby (Wed 2016-05-25 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Long Buckby (Wed 2016-05-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Long Buckby (Wed 2016-05-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Long Buckby (Wed 2016-05-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton17:4817:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Long Buckby (Wed 2016-05-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby18:0618:06
Birmingham New Street19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2016-05-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:21Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby arrivals
Birmingham New Street17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Long Buckby (Wed 2016-05-25 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Long Buckby (Wed 2016-05-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Long Buckby (Wed 2016-05-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Long Buckby (Wed 2016-05-25 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Tile Hill17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Long Buckby (Wed 2016-05-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Tile Hill
Coventry18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Long Buckby (Wed 2016-05-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Coventry
Rugby18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Long Buckby (Wed 2016-05-25 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Rugby
Long Buckby18:2118:21
London Euston19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to London Euston (Wed 2016-05-25 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:30London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby arrivals
London Euston17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Long Buckby (Wed 2016-05-25 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central17:4617:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Long Buckby (Wed 2016-05-25 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Northampton18:1018:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Long Buckby (Wed 2016-05-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby18:3018:30
Birmingham New Street19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2016-05-25 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland18:41Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby arrivals
Birmingham New Street17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Long Buckby (Wed 2016-05-25 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Long Buckby (Wed 2016-05-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Long Buckby (Wed 2016-05-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Birmingham International
Berkswell18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Long Buckby (Wed 2016-05-25 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Long Buckby (Wed 2016-05-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Tile Hill
Canley18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Long Buckby (Wed 2016-05-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Canley
Coventry18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Long Buckby (Wed 2016-05-25 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Coventry
Rugby18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Long Buckby (Wed 2016-05-25 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Rugby
Long Buckby18:4118:41
London Euston20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to London Euston (Wed 2016-05-25 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:50London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby arrivals
London Euston17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Long Buckby (Wed 2016-05-25 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Long Buckby (Wed 2016-05-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Long Buckby (Wed 2016-05-25 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Long Buckby (Wed 2016-05-25 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Berkhamsted
Leighton Buzzard18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Long Buckby (Wed 2016-05-25 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Long Buckby (Wed 2016-05-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Long Buckby (Wed 2016-05-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Long Buckby (Wed 2016-05-25 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Long Buckby (Wed 2016-05-25 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby18:5018:50
Birmingham New Street19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2016-05-25 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-05-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1contact us