hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

London Bridge Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southwark
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
SE1 2SZ
Advertisement

London Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th September
Southeastern18:316London Charing XCrayfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Bridge departures
London Charing X18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing X to London Bridge (Sun 2017-09-24 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from London Charing X
London Bridge18:3018:31
Lewisham18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Lewisham (Sun 2017-09-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Lewisham
Hither Green18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hither Green (Sun 2017-09-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Hither Green
Lee (London)18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Lee (London) (Sun 2017-09-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Lee (London)
Mottingham18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Mottingham (Sun 2017-09-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Mottingham
New Eltham18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to New Eltham (Sun 2017-09-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to New Eltham
Sidcup18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Sidcup (Sun 2017-09-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Sidcup
Albany Park19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Albany Park (Sun 2017-09-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Albany Park
Bexley19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Bexley (Sun 2017-09-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Bexley
Crayford19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Crayford (Sun 2017-09-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Crayford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern18:289SevenoaksLondon Charing XCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Bridge departures
Sevenoaks17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to London Bridge (Sun 2017-09-24 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Sevenoaks
London Bridge18:2618:28
London Watrloo E18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Watrloo E (Sun 2017-09-24 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to London Watrloo E
London Charing X18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Charing X (Sun 2017-09-24 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to London Charing X
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:348CrayfordLondon Charing XCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Bridge departures
Crayford17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to London Bridge (Sun 2017-09-24 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Crayford
London Bridge18:3418:34
London Watrloo E18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Watrloo E (Sun 2017-09-24 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to London Watrloo E
London Charing X18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Charing X (Sun 2017-09-24 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to London Charing X
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink18:3115London BridgeSutton LondonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Bridge departures
London Bridge18:31
Tulse Hill18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Tulse Hill (Sun 2017-09-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Streatham (Sun 2017-09-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Streatham
Tooting18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Tooting (Sun 2017-09-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Tooting
Haydons Road18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Haydons Road (Sun 2017-09-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Haydons Road
Wimbledon18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Wimbledon (Sun 2017-09-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Wimbledon
Wimbledon Chase19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Wimbledon Chase (Sun 2017-09-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Wimbledon Chase
South Merton19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to South Merton (Sun 2017-09-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to South Merton
Morden South19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Morden South (Sun 2017-09-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Morden South
St Helier19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to St Helier (Sun 2017-09-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to St Helier
Sutton Common19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Sutton Common (Sun 2017-09-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Sutton Common
West Sutton19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to West Sutton (Sun 2017-09-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to West Sutton
Sutton London19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Sutton London (Sun 2017-09-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Sutton London
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:337London Charing XSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Bridge departures
London Charing X18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing X to London Bridge (Sun 2017-09-24 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from London Charing X
London Bridge18:3218:33
Orpington18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Orpington (Sun 2017-09-24 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Orpington
Sevenoaks19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Sevenoaks (Sun 2017-09-24 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:3412London BridgeHorshamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Bridge departures
London Bridge18:34
Norwood Junction18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Norwood Junction (Sun 2017-09-24 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Norwood Junction
East Croydon18:5018:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to East Croydon (Sun 2017-09-24 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to East Croydon
Purley19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Purley (Sun 2017-09-24 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Purley
Coulsdon South19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Coulsdon South (Sun 2017-09-24 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Coulsdon South
Merstham19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Merstham (Sun 2017-09-24 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Merstham
Redhill19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Redhill (Sun 2017-09-24 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Redhill
Earlswood Surrey19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Earlswood Surrey (Sun 2017-09-24 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Earlswood Surrey
Salfords Surrey19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Salfords Surrey (Sun 2017-09-24 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Salfords Surrey
Horley19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Horley (Sun 2017-09-24 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2017-09-24 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Three Bridges (Sun 2017-09-24 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Three Bridges
Crawley19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Crawley (Sun 2017-09-24 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Crawley
Ifield19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Ifield (Sun 2017-09-24 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Ifield
Littlehaven19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Littlehaven (Sun 2017-09-24 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Littlehaven
Horsham19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Horsham (Sun 2017-09-24 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Horsham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th September
Southeastern18:269SevenoaksLondon Charing XCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Bridge arrivals
Sevenoaks17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to London Bridge (Sun 2017-09-24 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Sevenoaks
Orpington18:0718:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Bridge (Sun 2017-09-24 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Orpington
London Bridge18:2618:28
London Charing X18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Charing X (Sun 2017-09-24 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to London Charing X
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:348CrayfordLondon Charing XCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Bridge arrivals
Crayford17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to London Bridge (Sun 2017-09-24 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Crayford
Bexley18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to London Bridge (Sun 2017-09-24 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Bexley
Albany Park18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to London Bridge (Sun 2017-09-24 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Albany Park
Sidcup18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to London Bridge (Sun 2017-09-24 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Sidcup
New Eltham18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Eltham to London Bridge (Sun 2017-09-24 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from New Eltham
Mottingham18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottingham to London Bridge (Sun 2017-09-24 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Mottingham
Lee (London)18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lee (London) to London Bridge (Sun 2017-09-24 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Lee (London)
Hither Green18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Bridge (Sun 2017-09-24 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Hither Green
Lewisham18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Bridge (Sun 2017-09-24 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Lewisham
London Bridge18:3418:34
London Charing X18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Charing X (Sun 2017-09-24 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to London Charing X
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern18:306London Charing XCrayfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Bridge arrivals
London Charing X18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing X to London Bridge (Sun 2017-09-24 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from London Charing X
London Watrloo E18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Watrloo E to London Bridge (Sun 2017-09-24 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from London Watrloo E
London Bridge18:3018:31
Crayford19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Crayford (Sun 2017-09-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Crayford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern18:327London Charing XSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Bridge arrivals
London Charing X18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing X to London Bridge (Sun 2017-09-24 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from London Charing X
London Watrloo E18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Watrloo E to London Bridge (Sun 2017-09-24 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from London Watrloo E
London Bridge18:3218:33
Sevenoaks19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Sevenoaks (Sun 2017-09-24 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:379Slade GreenLondon Charing XCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Bridge arrivals
Slade Green17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to London Bridge (Sun 2017-09-24 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Slade Green
Erith18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to London Bridge (Sun 2017-09-24 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Erith
Belvedere18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belvedere to London Bridge (Sun 2017-09-24 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Belvedere
Abbey Wood18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to London Bridge (Sun 2017-09-24 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London Bridge (Sun 2017-09-24 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to London Bridge (Sun 2017-09-24 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Woolwich Dockyrd18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyrd to London Bridge (Sun 2017-09-24 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Woolwich Dockyrd
Charlton18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to London Bridge (Sun 2017-09-24 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Charlton
Blackheath18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to London Bridge (Sun 2017-09-24 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Blackheath
Lewisham18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Bridge (Sun 2017-09-24 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Lewisham
London Bridge18:3718:37
London Charing X18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Charing X (Sun 2017-09-24 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to London Charing X
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern18:356London Charing XSlade GreenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Bridge arrivals
London Charing X18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing X to London Bridge (Sun 2017-09-24 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from London Charing X
London Watrloo E18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Watrloo E to London Bridge (Sun 2017-09-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from London Watrloo E
London Bridge18:3518:36
Slade Green19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Slade Green (Sun 2017-09-24 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Slade Green
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T170Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T171Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T172Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable T173Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T175Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T177Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T179Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable T180Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T181Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable T183Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable T189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable T199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T203Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable T204Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable T206Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable T207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us