hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llansamlet railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Swansea
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA7 9BP
Advertisement

Llansamlet Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th September
Arriva Trains Wales13:17LlanelliCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llansamlet departures
Llanelli12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llansamlet (Tue 2017-09-19 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Llanelli
Llansamlet13:1713:17
Skewen13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Skewen (Tue 2017-09-19 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Skewen
Neath13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Neath (Tue 2017-09-19 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Neath
Briton Ferry13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Briton Ferry (Tue 2017-09-19 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Baglan (Tue 2017-09-19 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Pwy13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Port Talbot Pwy (Tue 2017-09-19 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Port Talbot Pwy
Pyle13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Pyle (Tue 2017-09-19 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Pyle
Bridgend13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Bridgend (Tue 2017-09-19 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Cardiff Central (Tue 2017-09-19 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:09Cardiff CentralSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llansamlet departures
Cardiff Central13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llansamlet (Tue 2017-09-19 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llansamlet14:0914:09
Swansea14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Swansea (Tue 2017-09-19 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:17SwanseaChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llansamlet departures
Swansea15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llansamlet (Tue 2017-09-19 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet15:1715:17
Skewen15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Skewen (Tue 2017-09-19 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Skewen
Neath15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Neath (Tue 2017-09-19 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Neath
Briton Ferry15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Briton Ferry (Tue 2017-09-19 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Baglan (Tue 2017-09-19 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Pwy15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Port Talbot Pwy (Tue 2017-09-19 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Port Talbot Pwy
Pyle15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Pyle (Tue 2017-09-19 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Pyle
Bridgend15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Bridgend (Tue 2017-09-19 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central16:1416:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Cardiff Central (Tue 2017-09-19 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Cardiff Central
Newport S.Wales16:3316:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Newport S.Wales (Tue 2017-09-19 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Newport S.Wales
Cwmbran16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Cwmbran (Tue 2017-09-19 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Abergavenny (Tue 2017-09-19 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Abergavenny
Hereford17:2217:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Hereford (Tue 2017-09-19 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Hereford
Shrewsbury18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Shrewsbury (Tue 2017-09-19 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe18:4318:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Crewe (Tue 2017-09-19 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Crewe
Chester19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Chester (Tue 2017-09-19 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:07HolyheadLlanelliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llansamlet departures
Holyhead10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llansamlet (Tue 2017-09-19 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Holyhead
Llansamlet16:0716:07
Swansea16:1516:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Swansea (Tue 2017-09-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Swansea
Gowerton16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Gowerton (Tue 2017-09-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Gowerton
Llanelli16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Llanelli (Tue 2017-09-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Llanelli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:19LlanelliChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llansamlet departures
Llanelli16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llansamlet (Tue 2017-09-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Llanelli
Llansamlet17:1917:19
Skewen17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Skewen (Tue 2017-09-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Skewen
Neath17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Neath (Tue 2017-09-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Neath
Briton Ferry17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Briton Ferry (Tue 2017-09-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Baglan (Tue 2017-09-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Pwy17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Port Talbot Pwy (Tue 2017-09-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Port Talbot Pwy
Pyle17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Pyle (Tue 2017-09-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Pyle
Bridgend17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Bridgend (Tue 2017-09-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central18:1518:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Cardiff Central (Tue 2017-09-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Cardiff Central
Newport S.Wales18:3318:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Newport S.Wales (Tue 2017-09-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Newport S.Wales
Cwmbran18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Cwmbran (Tue 2017-09-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Abergavenny (Tue 2017-09-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Abergavenny
Hereford19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Hereford (Tue 2017-09-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Hereford
Ludlow19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Ludlow (Tue 2017-09-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Ludlow
Shrewsbury20:1120:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Shrewsbury (Tue 2017-09-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe20:4320:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Crewe (Tue 2017-09-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Crewe
Chester21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Chester (Tue 2017-09-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:55CarmarthenManchester PicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llansamlet departures
Carmarthen16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llansamlet (Tue 2017-09-19 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Carmarthen
Llansamlet17:5517:55
Skewen17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Skewen (Tue 2017-09-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Skewen
Neath18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Neath (Tue 2017-09-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Neath
Briton Ferry18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Briton Ferry (Tue 2017-09-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Baglan (Tue 2017-09-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Pwy18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Port Talbot Pwy (Tue 2017-09-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Port Talbot Pwy
Pyle18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Pyle (Tue 2017-09-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Pyle
Bridgend18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Bridgend (Tue 2017-09-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central18:5018:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Cardiff Central (Tue 2017-09-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Cardiff Central
Newport S.Wales19:0619:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Newport S.Wales (Tue 2017-09-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Newport S.Wales
Cwmbran19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Cwmbran (Tue 2017-09-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool&Newinn19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Pontypool&Newinn (Tue 2017-09-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Pontypool&Newinn
Abergavenny19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Abergavenny (Tue 2017-09-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Abergavenny
Hereford19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Hereford (Tue 2017-09-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Hereford
Leominster20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Leominster (Tue 2017-09-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Leominster
Ludlow20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Ludlow (Tue 2017-09-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Craven Arms (Tue 2017-09-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Church Stretton (Tue 2017-09-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Shrewsbury (Tue 2017-09-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch Shrop21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Whitchurch Shrop (Tue 2017-09-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Whitchurch Shrop
Nantwich21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Nantwich (Tue 2017-09-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Nantwich
Crewe21:3321:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Crewe (Tue 2017-09-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Crewe
Wilmslow21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Wilmslow (Tue 2017-09-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Wilmslow
Stockport22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Stockport (Tue 2017-09-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Stockport
Manchester Pic22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Manchester Pic (Tue 2017-09-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Manchester Pic
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th September
Arriva Trains Wales13:17LlanelliCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llansamlet arrivals
Llanelli12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llansamlet (Tue 2017-09-19 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llansamlet (Tue 2017-09-19 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea13:0413:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llansamlet (Tue 2017-09-19 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet13:1713:17
Cardiff Central14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Cardiff Central (Tue 2017-09-19 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:09Cardiff CentralSwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llansamlet arrivals
Cardiff Central13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llansamlet (Tue 2017-09-19 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llansamlet (Tue 2017-09-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Llansamlet (Tue 2017-09-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Pwy13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Pwy to Llansamlet (Tue 2017-09-19 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Port Talbot Pwy
Baglan13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Llansamlet (Tue 2017-09-19 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Llansamlet (Tue 2017-09-19 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Llansamlet (Tue 2017-09-19 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Neath
Skewen14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Llansamlet (Tue 2017-09-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet14:0914:09
Swansea14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Swansea (Tue 2017-09-19 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:17SwanseaChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llansamlet arrivals
Swansea15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llansamlet (Tue 2017-09-19 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet15:1715:17
Chester19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Chester (Tue 2017-09-19 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:07HolyheadLlanelliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llansamlet arrivals
Holyhead10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llansamlet (Tue 2017-09-19 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llansamlet (Tue 2017-09-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Jn11:2311:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Jn to Llansamlet (Tue 2017-09-19 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Llandudno Jn
Colwyn Bay11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llansamlet (Tue 2017-09-19 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llansamlet (Tue 2017-09-19 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llansamlet (Tue 2017-09-19 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llansamlet (Tue 2017-09-19 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Flint
Chester12:1412:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Llansamlet (Tue 2017-09-19 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Llansamlet (Tue 2017-09-19 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Llansamlet (Tue 2017-09-19 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Llansamlet (Tue 2017-09-19 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Chirk
Gobowen12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Llansamlet (Tue 2017-09-19 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Gobowen
Shrewsbury13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llansamlet (Tue 2017-09-19 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llansamlet (Tue 2017-09-19 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llansamlet (Tue 2017-09-19 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Llansamlet (Tue 2017-09-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Ludlow
Hereford14:0914:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Llansamlet (Tue 2017-09-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llansamlet (Tue 2017-09-19 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Abergavenny
Newport S.Wales14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport S.Wales to Llansamlet (Tue 2017-09-19 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Newport S.Wales
Cardiff Central15:1015:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llansamlet (Tue 2017-09-19 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llansamlet (Tue 2017-09-19 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Llansamlet (Tue 2017-09-19 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Pwy15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Pwy to Llansamlet (Tue 2017-09-19 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Port Talbot Pwy
Baglan15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Llansamlet (Tue 2017-09-19 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Llansamlet (Tue 2017-09-19 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Llansamlet (Tue 2017-09-19 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Neath
Skewen16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Llansamlet (Tue 2017-09-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet16:0716:07
Llanelli16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Llanelli (Tue 2017-09-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Llanelli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:19LlanelliChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llansamlet arrivals
Llanelli16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llansamlet (Tue 2017-09-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Llanelli
Swansea17:0217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llansamlet (Tue 2017-09-19 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet17:1917:19
Chester21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Chester (Tue 2017-09-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:55CarmarthenManchester PicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llansamlet arrivals
Carmarthen16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llansamlet (Tue 2017-09-19 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Llansamlet (Tue 2017-09-19 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Llansamlet (Tue 2017-09-19 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembry & By Port17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembry & By Port to Llansamlet (Tue 2017-09-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Pembry & By Port
Llanelli17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llansamlet (Tue 2017-09-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llansamlet (Tue 2017-09-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea17:4617:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llansamlet (Tue 2017-09-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet17:5517:55
Manchester Pic22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Manchester Pic (Tue 2017-09-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Manchester Pic
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us