hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lamphey railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pembrokeshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA71 5NR
Advertisement

Lamphey Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th September
Arriva Trains Wales13:20Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lamphey departures
Pembroke Dock13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Lamphey (Tue 2017-09-19 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Lamphey13:2013:20
Manorbier13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Manorbier (Tue 2017-09-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Manorbier
Penally13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Penally (Tue 2017-09-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Penally
Tenby13:3713:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Tenby (Tue 2017-09-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Tenby
Saundersfoot13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Saundersfoot (Tue 2017-09-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Saundersfoot
Kilgetty13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Kilgetty (Tue 2017-09-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Kilgetty
Narberth14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Narberth (Tue 2017-09-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Narberth
Whitland14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Whitland (Tue 2017-09-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Whitland
Carmarthen14:3014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Carmarthen (Tue 2017-09-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Carmarthen
Pembry & By Port14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Pembry & By Port (Tue 2017-09-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Pembry & By Port
Llanelli15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Llanelli (Tue 2017-09-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Llanelli
Swansea15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Swansea (Tue 2017-09-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:02SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lamphey departures
Swansea12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Lamphey (Tue 2017-09-19 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Swansea
Lamphey14:0214:02
Pembroke14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Pembroke (Tue 2017-09-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Pembroke Dock (Tue 2017-09-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:20Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lamphey departures
Pembroke Dock15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Lamphey (Tue 2017-09-19 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Lamphey15:2015:20
Manorbier15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Manorbier (Tue 2017-09-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Manorbier
Penally15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Penally (Tue 2017-09-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Penally
Tenby15:3715:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Tenby (Tue 2017-09-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Tenby
Saundersfoot15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Saundersfoot (Tue 2017-09-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Saundersfoot
Kilgetty15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Kilgetty (Tue 2017-09-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Kilgetty
Narberth16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Narberth (Tue 2017-09-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Narberth
Whitland16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Whitland (Tue 2017-09-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Whitland
Carmarthen16:2716:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Carmarthen (Tue 2017-09-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Carmarthen
Pembry & By Port16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Pembry & By Port (Tue 2017-09-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Pembry & By Port
Llanelli16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Llanelli (Tue 2017-09-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Llanelli
Gowerton17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Gowerton (Tue 2017-09-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Gowerton
Swansea17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Swansea (Tue 2017-09-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:02SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lamphey departures
Swansea14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Lamphey (Tue 2017-09-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Swansea
Lamphey16:0216:02
Pembroke16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Pembroke (Tue 2017-09-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Pembroke Dock (Tue 2017-09-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:20Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lamphey departures
Pembroke Dock17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Lamphey (Tue 2017-09-19 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Lamphey17:2017:20
Manorbier17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Manorbier (Tue 2017-09-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Manorbier
Penally17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Penally (Tue 2017-09-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Penally
Tenby17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Tenby (Tue 2017-09-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Tenby
Saundersfoot17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Saundersfoot (Tue 2017-09-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Saundersfoot
Kilgetty17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Kilgetty (Tue 2017-09-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Kilgetty
Narberth17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Narberth (Tue 2017-09-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Narberth
Whitland18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Whitland (Tue 2017-09-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Whitland
Carmarthen18:2418:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Carmarthen (Tue 2017-09-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Carmarthen
Pembry & By Port18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Pembry & By Port (Tue 2017-09-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Pembry & By Port
Llanelli18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Llanelli (Tue 2017-09-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Llanelli
Gowerton19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Gowerton (Tue 2017-09-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Gowerton
Swansea19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Swansea (Tue 2017-09-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:02SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lamphey departures
Swansea16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Lamphey (Tue 2017-09-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Swansea
Lamphey18:0218:02
Pembroke18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Pembroke (Tue 2017-09-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Pembroke Dock (Tue 2017-09-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th September
Arriva Trains Wales13:20Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lamphey arrivals
Pembroke Dock13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Lamphey (Tue 2017-09-19 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Lamphey (Tue 2017-09-19 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey13:2013:20
Swansea15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Swansea (Tue 2017-09-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:02SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lamphey arrivals
Swansea12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Lamphey (Tue 2017-09-19 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Lamphey (Tue 2017-09-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli12:1712:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Lamphey (Tue 2017-09-19 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Llanelli
Pembry & By Port12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembry & By Port to Lamphey (Tue 2017-09-19 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Pembry & By Port
Carmarthen12:4812:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Lamphey (Tue 2017-09-19 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Lamphey (Tue 2017-09-19 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Whitland
Narberth13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Lamphey (Tue 2017-09-19 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Lamphey (Tue 2017-09-19 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Kilgetty
Saundersfoot13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Lamphey (Tue 2017-09-19 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Saundersfoot
Tenby13:3413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Lamphey (Tue 2017-09-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Tenby
Penally13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Lamphey (Tue 2017-09-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Penally
Manorbier13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Lamphey (Tue 2017-09-19 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Manorbier
Lamphey14:0214:02
Pembroke Dock14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Pembroke Dock (Tue 2017-09-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:20Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lamphey arrivals
Pembroke Dock15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Lamphey (Tue 2017-09-19 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Lamphey (Tue 2017-09-19 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey15:2015:20
Swansea17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Swansea (Tue 2017-09-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:02SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lamphey arrivals
Swansea14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Lamphey (Tue 2017-09-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Lamphey (Tue 2017-09-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Llanelli
Pembry & By Port14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembry & By Port to Lamphey (Tue 2017-09-19 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Pembry & By Port
Carmarthen14:4514:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Lamphey (Tue 2017-09-19 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Lamphey (Tue 2017-09-19 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Whitland
Narberth15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Lamphey (Tue 2017-09-19 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Lamphey (Tue 2017-09-19 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Kilgetty
Saundersfoot15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Lamphey (Tue 2017-09-19 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Saundersfoot
Tenby15:3415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Lamphey (Tue 2017-09-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Tenby
Penally15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Lamphey (Tue 2017-09-19 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Penally
Manorbier15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Lamphey (Tue 2017-09-19 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Manorbier
Lamphey16:0216:02
Pembroke Dock16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Pembroke Dock (Tue 2017-09-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:20Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lamphey arrivals
Pembroke Dock17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Lamphey (Tue 2017-09-19 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Lamphey (Tue 2017-09-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey17:2017:20
Swansea19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Swansea (Tue 2017-09-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:02SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lamphey arrivals
Swansea16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Lamphey (Tue 2017-09-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Lamphey (Tue 2017-09-19 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Lamphey (Tue 2017-09-19 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Llanelli
Pembry & By Port16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembry & By Port to Lamphey (Tue 2017-09-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Pembry & By Port
Carmarthen16:4716:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Lamphey (Tue 2017-09-19 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Lamphey (Tue 2017-09-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Whitland
Narberth17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Lamphey (Tue 2017-09-19 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Lamphey (Tue 2017-09-19 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Kilgetty
Saundersfoot17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Lamphey (Tue 2017-09-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Saundersfoot
Tenby17:3417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Lamphey (Tue 2017-09-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Tenby
Penally17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Lamphey (Tue 2017-09-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Penally
Manorbier17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Lamphey (Tue 2017-09-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Manorbier
Lamphey18:0218:02
Pembroke Dock18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Pembroke Dock (Tue 2017-09-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us