hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Langwith-Whaley Thorns railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolsover
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG20 9BW
Advertisement

Langwith-Whaley Thorns Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
East Midlands Trains06:06WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwith W Thorn departures
Worksop05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Langwith W Thorn (Mon 2017-09-25 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith W Thorn arrivals from Worksop
Langwith W Thorn06:0606:06
Shirebrook06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith W Thorn to Shirebrook (Mon 2017-09-25 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith W Thorn departures to Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodh06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith W Thorn to Mansfield Woodh (Mon 2017-09-25 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith W Thorn departures to Mansfield Woodh
Mansfield06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith W Thorn to Mansfield (Mon 2017-09-25 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith W Thorn departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith W Thorn to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2017-09-25 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith W Thorn departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby In Ashfld06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith W Thorn to Kirkby In Ashfld (Mon 2017-09-25 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith W Thorn departures to Kirkby In Ashfld
Newstead06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith W Thorn to Newstead (Mon 2017-09-25 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith W Thorn departures to Newstead
Hucknall06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith W Thorn to Hucknall (Mon 2017-09-25 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith W Thorn departures to Hucknall
Bulwell06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith W Thorn to Bulwell (Mon 2017-09-25 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith W Thorn departures to Bulwell
Nottingham06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith W Thorn to Nottingham (Mon 2017-09-25 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith W Thorn departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:28NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwith W Thorn departures
Nottingham05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Langwith W Thorn (Mon 2017-09-25 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith W Thorn arrivals from Nottingham
Langwith W Thorn06:2806:28
Creswell06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith W Thorn to Creswell (Mon 2017-09-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith W Thorn departures to Creswell
Whitwell06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith W Thorn to Whitwell (Mon 2017-09-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith W Thorn departures to Whitwell
Worksop06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith W Thorn to Worksop (Mon 2017-09-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith W Thorn departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:58NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwith W Thorn departures
Nottingham06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Langwith W Thorn (Mon 2017-09-25 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith W Thorn arrivals from Nottingham
Langwith W Thorn06:5706:58
Creswell07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith W Thorn to Creswell (Mon 2017-09-25 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith W Thorn departures to Creswell
Whitwell07:0507:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith W Thorn to Whitwell (Mon 2017-09-25 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith W Thorn departures to Whitwell
Worksop07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith W Thorn to Worksop (Mon 2017-09-25 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith W Thorn departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:12WorksopLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwith W Thorn departures
Worksop06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Langwith W Thorn (Mon 2017-09-25 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith W Thorn arrivals from Worksop
Langwith W Thorn07:1207:12
Shirebrook07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith W Thorn to Shirebrook (Mon 2017-09-25 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith W Thorn departures to Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodh07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith W Thorn to Mansfield Woodh (Mon 2017-09-25 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith W Thorn departures to Mansfield Woodh
Mansfield07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith W Thorn to Mansfield (Mon 2017-09-25 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith W Thorn departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith W Thorn to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2017-09-25 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith W Thorn departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby In Ashfld07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith W Thorn to Kirkby In Ashfld (Mon 2017-09-25 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith W Thorn departures to Kirkby In Ashfld
Newstead07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith W Thorn to Newstead (Mon 2017-09-25 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith W Thorn departures to Newstead
Hucknall07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith W Thorn to Hucknall (Mon 2017-09-25 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith W Thorn departures to Hucknall
Bulwell07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith W Thorn to Bulwell (Mon 2017-09-25 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith W Thorn departures to Bulwell
Nottingham08:0408:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith W Thorn to Nottingham (Mon 2017-09-25 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith W Thorn departures to Nottingham
Carlton08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith W Thorn to Carlton (Mon 2017-09-25 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith W Thorn departures to Carlton
Lowdham08:2508:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith W Thorn to Lowdham (Mon 2017-09-25 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith W Thorn departures to Lowdham
Newark Castle08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith W Thorn to Newark Castle (Mon 2017-09-25 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith W Thorn departures to Newark Castle
Collingham08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith W Thorn to Collingham (Mon 2017-09-25 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith W Thorn departures to Collingham
Hykeham08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith W Thorn to Hykeham (Mon 2017-09-25 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith W Thorn departures to Hykeham
Lincoln09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith W Thorn to Lincoln (Mon 2017-09-25 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith W Thorn departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:53WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwith W Thorn departures
Worksop07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Langwith W Thorn (Mon 2017-09-25 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith W Thorn arrivals from Worksop
Langwith W Thorn07:5307:53
Shirebrook07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith W Thorn to Shirebrook (Mon 2017-09-25 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith W Thorn departures to Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodh08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith W Thorn to Mansfield Woodh (Mon 2017-09-25 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith W Thorn departures to Mansfield Woodh
Mansfield08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith W Thorn to Mansfield (Mon 2017-09-25 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith W Thorn departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith W Thorn to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2017-09-25 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith W Thorn departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby In Ashfld08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith W Thorn to Kirkby In Ashfld (Mon 2017-09-25 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith W Thorn departures to Kirkby In Ashfld
Newstead08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith W Thorn to Newstead (Mon 2017-09-25 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith W Thorn departures to Newstead
Hucknall08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith W Thorn to Hucknall (Mon 2017-09-25 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith W Thorn departures to Hucknall
Bulwell08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith W Thorn to Bulwell (Mon 2017-09-25 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith W Thorn departures to Bulwell
Nottingham08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith W Thorn to Nottingham (Mon 2017-09-25 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith W Thorn departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:55NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwith W Thorn departures
Nottingham07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Langwith W Thorn (Mon 2017-09-25 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith W Thorn arrivals from Nottingham
Langwith W Thorn07:5507:55
Creswell07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith W Thorn to Creswell (Mon 2017-09-25 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith W Thorn departures to Creswell
Whitwell08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith W Thorn to Whitwell (Mon 2017-09-25 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith W Thorn departures to Whitwell
Worksop08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith W Thorn to Worksop (Mon 2017-09-25 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith W Thorn departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
East Midlands Trains06:06WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwith W Thorn arrivals
Worksop05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Langwith W Thorn (Mon 2017-09-25 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith W Thorn arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Langwith W Thorn (Mon 2017-09-25 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith W Thorn arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Langwith W Thorn (Mon 2017-09-25 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith W Thorn arrivals from Creswell
Langwith W Thorn06:0606:06
Nottingham06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith W Thorn to Nottingham (Mon 2017-09-25 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith W Thorn departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:28NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwith W Thorn arrivals
Nottingham05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Langwith W Thorn (Mon 2017-09-25 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith W Thorn arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Langwith W Thorn (Mon 2017-09-25 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith W Thorn arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Langwith W Thorn (Mon 2017-09-25 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith W Thorn arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Langwith W Thorn (Mon 2017-09-25 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith W Thorn arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby In Ashfld06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby In Ashfld to Langwith W Thorn (Mon 2017-09-25 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith W Thorn arrivals from Kirkby In Ashfld
Sutton Parkway06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Langwith W Thorn (Mon 2017-09-25 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith W Thorn arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Langwith W Thorn (Mon 2017-09-25 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith W Thorn arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodh06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodh to Langwith W Thorn (Mon 2017-09-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith W Thorn arrivals from Mansfield Woodh
Shirebrook06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Langwith W Thorn (Mon 2017-09-25 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith W Thorn arrivals from Shirebrook
Langwith W Thorn06:2806:28
Worksop06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith W Thorn to Worksop (Mon 2017-09-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith W Thorn departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:57NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwith W Thorn arrivals
Nottingham06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Langwith W Thorn (Mon 2017-09-25 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith W Thorn arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Langwith W Thorn (Mon 2017-09-25 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith W Thorn arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Langwith W Thorn (Mon 2017-09-25 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith W Thorn arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Langwith W Thorn (Mon 2017-09-25 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith W Thorn arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby In Ashfld06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby In Ashfld to Langwith W Thorn (Mon 2017-09-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith W Thorn arrivals from Kirkby In Ashfld
Sutton Parkway06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Langwith W Thorn (Mon 2017-09-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith W Thorn arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Langwith W Thorn (Mon 2017-09-25 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith W Thorn arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodh06:4306:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodh to Langwith W Thorn (Mon 2017-09-25 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith W Thorn arrivals from Mansfield Woodh
Shirebrook06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Langwith W Thorn (Mon 2017-09-25 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith W Thorn arrivals from Shirebrook
Langwith W Thorn06:5706:58
Worksop07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith W Thorn to Worksop (Mon 2017-09-25 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith W Thorn departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:12WorksopLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwith W Thorn arrivals
Worksop06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Langwith W Thorn (Mon 2017-09-25 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith W Thorn arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Langwith W Thorn (Mon 2017-09-25 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith W Thorn arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Langwith W Thorn (Mon 2017-09-25 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith W Thorn arrivals from Creswell
Langwith W Thorn07:1207:12
Lincoln09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith W Thorn to Lincoln (Mon 2017-09-25 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith W Thorn departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:53WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwith W Thorn arrivals
Worksop07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Langwith W Thorn (Mon 2017-09-25 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith W Thorn arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Langwith W Thorn (Mon 2017-09-25 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith W Thorn arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Langwith W Thorn (Mon 2017-09-25 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith W Thorn arrivals from Creswell
Langwith W Thorn07:5307:53
Nottingham08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith W Thorn to Nottingham (Mon 2017-09-25 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith W Thorn departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:55NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwith W Thorn arrivals
Nottingham07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Langwith W Thorn (Mon 2017-09-25 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith W Thorn arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Langwith W Thorn (Mon 2017-09-25 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith W Thorn arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Langwith W Thorn (Mon 2017-09-25 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith W Thorn arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Langwith W Thorn (Mon 2017-09-25 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith W Thorn arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby In Ashfld07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby In Ashfld to Langwith W Thorn (Mon 2017-09-25 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith W Thorn arrivals from Kirkby In Ashfld
Sutton Parkway07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Langwith W Thorn (Mon 2017-09-25 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith W Thorn arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Langwith W Thorn (Mon 2017-09-25 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith W Thorn arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodh07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodh to Langwith W Thorn (Mon 2017-09-25 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith W Thorn arrivals from Mansfield Woodh
Shirebrook07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Langwith W Thorn (Mon 2017-09-25 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith W Thorn arrivals from Shirebrook
Langwith W Thorn07:5507:55
Worksop08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith W Thorn to Worksop (Mon 2017-09-25 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith W Thorn departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T055Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Mansfield - Worksop
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us