hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lancing railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Adur
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN15 9HH
Advertisement

Lancing Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th September
Southern12:50BrightonSouthampton CtlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancing departures
Brighton12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lancing (Tue 2017-09-19 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Brighton
Lancing12:5012:50
Worthing12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Worthing (Tue 2017-09-19 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Worthing
West Worthing12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to West Worthing (Tue 2017-09-19 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to West Worthing
Durrington12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Durrington (Tue 2017-09-19 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Durrington
Goring By Sea13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Goring By Sea (Tue 2017-09-19 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Goring By Sea
Angmering13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Angmering (Tue 2017-09-19 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Angmering
Ford13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Ford (Tue 2017-09-19 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Ford
Barnham13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Barnham (Tue 2017-09-19 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Barnham
Chichester13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Chichester (Tue 2017-09-19 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Chichester
Emsworth13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Emsworth (Tue 2017-09-19 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Emsworth
Havant13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Havant (Tue 2017-09-19 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Havant
Cosham13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Cosham (Tue 2017-09-19 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Cosham
Fareham13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Fareham (Tue 2017-09-19 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Fareham
Swanwick14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Swanwick (Tue 2017-09-19 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Swanwick
Southampton Ctl14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Southampton Ctl (Tue 2017-09-19 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Southampton Ctl
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:51West WorthingBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancing departures
West Worthing12:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Lancing (Tue 2017-09-19 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from West Worthing
Lancing12:5112:51
Shoreham By Sea12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Shoreham By Sea (Tue 2017-09-19 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Shoreham By Sea
Southwick12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Southwick (Tue 2017-09-19 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Southwick
Fishersgate13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Fishersgate (Tue 2017-09-19 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Fishersgate
Portslade13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Portslade (Tue 2017-09-19 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Portslade
Aldrington13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Aldrington (Tue 2017-09-19 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Aldrington
Hove13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Hove (Tue 2017-09-19 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Hove
Brighton13:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Brighton (Tue 2017-09-19 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:59Southampton CtlBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancing departures
Southampton Ctl11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Ctl to Lancing (Tue 2017-09-19 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Southampton Ctl
Lancing12:5912:59
Shoreham By Sea13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Shoreham By Sea (Tue 2017-09-19 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Shoreham By Sea
Southwick13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Southwick (Tue 2017-09-19 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Southwick
Portslade13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Portslade (Tue 2017-09-19 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Portslade
Hove13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Hove (Tue 2017-09-19 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Hove
Brighton13:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Brighton (Tue 2017-09-19 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:04London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancing departures
London Victoria11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Lancing (Tue 2017-09-19 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from London Victoria
Lancing13:0413:04
Worthing13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Worthing (Tue 2017-09-19 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Worthing
West Worthing13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to West Worthing (Tue 2017-09-19 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to West Worthing
Durrington13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Durrington (Tue 2017-09-19 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Durrington
Goring By Sea13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Goring By Sea (Tue 2017-09-19 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Goring By Sea
Angmering13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Angmering (Tue 2017-09-19 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Angmering
Littlehampton13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Littlehampton (Tue 2017-09-19 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:13BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancing departures
Brighton12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lancing (Tue 2017-09-19 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Brighton
Lancing13:1313:13
East Worthing13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to East Worthing (Tue 2017-09-19 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to East Worthing
Worthing13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Worthing (Tue 2017-09-19 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Worthing
West Worthing13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to West Worthing (Tue 2017-09-19 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:20BrightonPortsmouth HbrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancing departures
Brighton13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lancing (Tue 2017-09-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Brighton
Lancing13:2013:20
Worthing13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Worthing (Tue 2017-09-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Worthing
Angmering13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Angmering (Tue 2017-09-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Angmering
Barnham13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Barnham (Tue 2017-09-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Barnham
Chichester13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Chichester (Tue 2017-09-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Chichester
Southbourne13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Southbourne (Tue 2017-09-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Southbourne
Emsworth14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Emsworth (Tue 2017-09-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Emsworth
Havant14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Havant (Tue 2017-09-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Havant
Fratton14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Fratton (Tue 2017-09-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & S14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Portsmouth & S (Tue 2017-09-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Portsmouth & S
Portsmouth Hbr14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Portsmouth Hbr (Tue 2017-09-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Portsmouth Hbr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th September
Southern12:50BrightonSouthampton CtlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancing arrivals
Brighton12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lancing (Tue 2017-09-19 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Brighton
Hove12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Lancing (Tue 2017-09-19 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Hove
Portslade12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Lancing (Tue 2017-09-19 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Portslade
Southwick12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Lancing (Tue 2017-09-19 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham By Sea12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham By Sea to Lancing (Tue 2017-09-19 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Shoreham By Sea
Lancing12:5012:50
Southampton Ctl14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Southampton Ctl (Tue 2017-09-19 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Southampton Ctl
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:51West WorthingBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancing arrivals
West Worthing12:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Lancing (Tue 2017-09-19 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Lancing (Tue 2017-09-19 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Lancing (Tue 2017-09-19 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing12:5112:51
Brighton13:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Brighton (Tue 2017-09-19 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:59Southampton CtlBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancing arrivals
Southampton Ctl11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Ctl to Lancing (Tue 2017-09-19 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Southampton Ctl
Swanwick11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Lancing (Tue 2017-09-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Lancing (Tue 2017-09-19 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Fareham
Cosham12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Lancing (Tue 2017-09-19 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Cosham
Havant12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Lancing (Tue 2017-09-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Havant
Emsworth12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Lancing (Tue 2017-09-19 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Emsworth
Chichester12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Lancing (Tue 2017-09-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Chichester
Barnham12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Lancing (Tue 2017-09-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Barnham
Ford12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Lancing (Tue 2017-09-19 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Ford
Angmering12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Lancing (Tue 2017-09-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Angmering
Goring By Sea12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring By Sea to Lancing (Tue 2017-09-19 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Goring By Sea
Durrington12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington to Lancing (Tue 2017-09-19 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Durrington
West Worthing12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Lancing (Tue 2017-09-19 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Lancing (Tue 2017-09-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Worthing
Lancing12:5912:59
Brighton13:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Brighton (Tue 2017-09-19 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:04London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancing arrivals
London Victoria11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Lancing (Tue 2017-09-19 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Lancing (Tue 2017-09-19 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Lancing (Tue 2017-09-19 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Lancing (Tue 2017-09-19 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath12:2912:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Lancing (Tue 2017-09-19 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Haywards Heath
Preston Park12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Lancing (Tue 2017-09-19 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Preston Park
Hove12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Lancing (Tue 2017-09-19 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Hove
Portslade12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Lancing (Tue 2017-09-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Portslade
Shoreham By Sea12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham By Sea to Lancing (Tue 2017-09-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Shoreham By Sea
Lancing13:0413:04
Littlehampton13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Littlehampton (Tue 2017-09-19 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:13BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancing arrivals
Brighton12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lancing (Tue 2017-09-19 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Brighton
Hove12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Lancing (Tue 2017-09-19 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Hove
Aldrington12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Lancing (Tue 2017-09-19 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Lancing (Tue 2017-09-19 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Lancing (Tue 2017-09-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Lancing (Tue 2017-09-19 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham By Sea13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham By Sea to Lancing (Tue 2017-09-19 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Shoreham By Sea
Lancing13:1313:13
West Worthing13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to West Worthing (Tue 2017-09-19 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:20BrightonPortsmouth HbrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancing arrivals
Brighton13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lancing (Tue 2017-09-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Brighton
Hove13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Lancing (Tue 2017-09-19 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Hove
Portslade13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Lancing (Tue 2017-09-19 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Portslade
Southwick13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Lancing (Tue 2017-09-19 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham By Sea13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham By Sea to Lancing (Tue 2017-09-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Shoreham By Sea
Lancing13:2013:20
Portsmouth Hbr14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Portsmouth Hbr (Tue 2017-09-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Portsmouth Hbr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us