ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kingswood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reigate And Banstead
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
KT20 6HS
Advertisement

Kingswood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th September
Southern11:25Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood departures
Tattenham Corner11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Kingswood (Mon 2016-09-26 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Kingswood11:2511:25
Chipstead11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Chipstead (Mon 2016-09-26 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Chipstead
Woodmansterne11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Woodmansterne (Mon 2016-09-26 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Coulsdon Town (Mon 2016-09-26 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (Surrey)11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Reedham (Surrey) (Mon 2016-09-26 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Reedham (Surrey)
Purley11:4211:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Purley (Mon 2016-09-26 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Purley
East Croydon11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to East Croydon (Mon 2016-09-26 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Norwood Junction (Mon 2016-09-26 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to London Bridge (Mon 2016-09-26 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern11:33London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood departures
London Bridge10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Kingswood (Mon 2016-09-26 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from London Bridge
Kingswood11:3311:33
Tadworth11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tadworth (Mon 2016-09-26 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tattenham Corner (Mon 2016-09-26 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern11:55Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood departures
Tattenham Corner11:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Kingswood (Mon 2016-09-26 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Kingswood11:5511:55
Chipstead12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Chipstead (Mon 2016-09-26 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Chipstead
Woodmansterne12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Woodmansterne (Mon 2016-09-26 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Coulsdon Town (Mon 2016-09-26 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (Surrey)12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Reedham (Surrey) (Mon 2016-09-26 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Reedham (Surrey)
Purley12:1212:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Purley (Mon 2016-09-26 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Purley
East Croydon12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to East Croydon (Mon 2016-09-26 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Norwood Junction (Mon 2016-09-26 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to London Bridge (Mon 2016-09-26 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern12:03London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood departures
London Bridge11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Kingswood (Mon 2016-09-26 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from London Bridge
Kingswood12:0312:03
Tadworth12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tadworth (Mon 2016-09-26 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tattenham Corner (Mon 2016-09-26 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern12:25Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood departures
Tattenham Corner12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Kingswood (Mon 2016-09-26 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Kingswood12:2512:25
Chipstead12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Chipstead (Mon 2016-09-26 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Chipstead
Woodmansterne12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Woodmansterne (Mon 2016-09-26 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Coulsdon Town (Mon 2016-09-26 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (Surrey)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Reedham (Surrey) (Mon 2016-09-26 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Reedham (Surrey)
Purley12:4212:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Purley (Mon 2016-09-26 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Purley
East Croydon12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to East Croydon (Mon 2016-09-26 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Norwood Junction (Mon 2016-09-26 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge13:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to London Bridge (Mon 2016-09-26 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern12:33London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood departures
London Bridge11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Kingswood (Mon 2016-09-26 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from London Bridge
Kingswood12:3312:33
Tadworth12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tadworth (Mon 2016-09-26 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tattenham Corner (Mon 2016-09-26 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th September
Southern11:25Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood arrivals
Tattenham Corner11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Kingswood (Mon 2016-09-26 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Kingswood (Mon 2016-09-26 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood11:2511:25
London Bridge12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to London Bridge (Mon 2016-09-26 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern11:33London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood arrivals
London Bridge10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Kingswood (Mon 2016-09-26 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Kingswood (Mon 2016-09-26 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Kingswood (Mon 2016-09-26 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from East Croydon
Purley11:1411:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Kingswood (Mon 2016-09-26 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Purley
Reedham (Surrey)11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (Surrey) to Kingswood (Mon 2016-09-26 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Reedham (Surrey)
Coulsdon Town11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Kingswood (Mon 2016-09-26 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Kingswood (Mon 2016-09-26 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Kingswood (Mon 2016-09-26 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Chipstead
Kingswood11:3311:33
Tattenham Corner11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tattenham Corner (Mon 2016-09-26 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern11:55Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood arrivals
Tattenham Corner11:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Kingswood (Mon 2016-09-26 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Kingswood (Mon 2016-09-26 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood11:5511:55
London Bridge12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to London Bridge (Mon 2016-09-26 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern12:03London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood arrivals
London Bridge11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Kingswood (Mon 2016-09-26 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Kingswood (Mon 2016-09-26 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Kingswood (Mon 2016-09-26 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from East Croydon
Purley11:4411:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Kingswood (Mon 2016-09-26 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Purley
Reedham (Surrey)11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (Surrey) to Kingswood (Mon 2016-09-26 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Reedham (Surrey)
Coulsdon Town11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Kingswood (Mon 2016-09-26 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Kingswood (Mon 2016-09-26 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Kingswood (Mon 2016-09-26 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Chipstead
Kingswood12:0312:03
Tattenham Corner12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tattenham Corner (Mon 2016-09-26 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern12:25Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood arrivals
Tattenham Corner12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Kingswood (Mon 2016-09-26 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Kingswood (Mon 2016-09-26 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood12:2512:25
London Bridge13:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to London Bridge (Mon 2016-09-26 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern12:33London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood arrivals
London Bridge11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Kingswood (Mon 2016-09-26 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Kingswood (Mon 2016-09-26 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Kingswood (Mon 2016-09-26 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from East Croydon
Purley12:1412:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Kingswood (Mon 2016-09-26 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Purley
Reedham (Surrey)12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (Surrey) to Kingswood (Mon 2016-09-26 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Reedham (Surrey)
Coulsdon Town12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Kingswood (Mon 2016-09-26 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Kingswood (Mon 2016-09-26 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Kingswood (Mon 2016-09-26 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Chipstead
Kingswood12:3312:33
Tattenham Corner12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tattenham Corner (Mon 2016-09-26 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-09-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)

Timetable 181Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Website by A1contact us