hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kingswood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reigate And Banstead
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
KT20 6HS
Advertisement

Kingswood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd February
Southern08:20Tattenham CornerLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood departures
Tattenham Corner08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Kingswood (Wed 2017-02-22 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Kingswood08:2008:20
Chipstead08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Chipstead (Wed 2017-02-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Chipstead
Woodmansterne08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Woodmansterne (Wed 2017-02-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Coulsdon Town (Wed 2017-02-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (Surrey)08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Reedham (Surrey) (Wed 2017-02-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Reedham (Surrey)
Purley08:3708:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Purley (Wed 2017-02-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Purley
Purley Oaks08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Purley Oaks (Wed 2017-02-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to South Croydon (Wed 2017-02-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to South Croydon
East Croydon08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to East Croydon (Wed 2017-02-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Clapham Junction (Wed 2017-02-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to London Victoria (Wed 2017-02-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern08:33Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood departures
Tattenham Corner08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Kingswood (Wed 2017-02-22 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Kingswood08:3308:33
Chipstead08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Chipstead (Wed 2017-02-22 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Chipstead
Woodmansterne08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Woodmansterne (Wed 2017-02-22 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Coulsdon Town (Wed 2017-02-22 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (Surrey)08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Reedham (Surrey) (Wed 2017-02-22 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Reedham (Surrey)
Purley08:5008:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Purley (Wed 2017-02-22 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Purley
Purley Oaks08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Purley Oaks (Wed 2017-02-22 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to South Croydon (Wed 2017-02-22 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to South Croydon
East Croydon09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to East Croydon (Wed 2017-02-22 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Norwood Junction (Wed 2017-02-22 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to London Bridge (Wed 2017-02-22 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern08:35London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood departures
London Bridge07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Kingswood (Wed 2017-02-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from London Bridge
Kingswood08:3508:35
Tadworth08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tadworth (Wed 2017-02-22 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tattenham Corner (Wed 2017-02-22 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern08:55Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood departures
Tattenham Corner08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Kingswood (Wed 2017-02-22 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Kingswood08:5508:55
Chipstead09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Chipstead (Wed 2017-02-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Chipstead
Woodmansterne09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Woodmansterne (Wed 2017-02-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Coulsdon Town (Wed 2017-02-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (Surrey)09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Reedham (Surrey) (Wed 2017-02-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Reedham (Surrey)
Purley09:1209:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Purley (Wed 2017-02-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Purley
East Croydon09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to East Croydon (Wed 2017-02-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Norwood Junction (Wed 2017-02-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Norwood Junction
New Cross Gate09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to New Cross Gate (Wed 2017-02-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to New Cross Gate
London Bridge09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to London Bridge (Wed 2017-02-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern09:07London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood departures
London Bridge08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Kingswood (Wed 2017-02-22 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from London Bridge
Kingswood09:0709:07
Tadworth09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tadworth (Wed 2017-02-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tattenham Corner (Wed 2017-02-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern09:26Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood departures
Tattenham Corner09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Kingswood (Wed 2017-02-22 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Kingswood09:2609:26
Chipstead09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Chipstead (Wed 2017-02-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Chipstead
Woodmansterne09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Woodmansterne (Wed 2017-02-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Coulsdon Town (Wed 2017-02-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (Surrey)09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Reedham (Surrey) (Wed 2017-02-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Reedham (Surrey)
Purley09:4209:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Purley (Wed 2017-02-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Purley
East Croydon09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to East Croydon (Wed 2017-02-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Norwood Junction (Wed 2017-02-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to London Bridge (Wed 2017-02-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd February
Southern08:20Tattenham CornerLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood arrivals
Tattenham Corner08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Kingswood (Wed 2017-02-22 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Kingswood (Wed 2017-02-22 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood08:2008:20
London Victoria09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to London Victoria (Wed 2017-02-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern08:33Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood arrivals
Tattenham Corner08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Kingswood (Wed 2017-02-22 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Kingswood (Wed 2017-02-22 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood08:3308:33
London Bridge09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to London Bridge (Wed 2017-02-22 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern08:35London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood arrivals
London Bridge07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Kingswood (Wed 2017-02-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross Gate07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Kingswood (Wed 2017-02-22 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Kingswood (Wed 2017-02-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Kingswood (Wed 2017-02-22 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Kingswood (Wed 2017-02-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Kingswood (Wed 2017-02-22 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Sydenham
Penge West07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Kingswood (Wed 2017-02-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Penge West
Anerley07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Kingswood (Wed 2017-02-22 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Anerley
Norwood Junction08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Kingswood (Wed 2017-02-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Kingswood (Wed 2017-02-22 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Kingswood (Wed 2017-02-22 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Kingswood (Wed 2017-02-22 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley08:1308:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Kingswood (Wed 2017-02-22 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Purley
Reedham (Surrey)08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (Surrey) to Kingswood (Wed 2017-02-22 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Reedham (Surrey)
Coulsdon Town08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Kingswood (Wed 2017-02-22 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Kingswood (Wed 2017-02-22 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Kingswood (Wed 2017-02-22 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Chipstead
Kingswood08:3508:35
Tattenham Corner08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tattenham Corner (Wed 2017-02-22 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern08:55Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood arrivals
Tattenham Corner08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Kingswood (Wed 2017-02-22 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Kingswood (Wed 2017-02-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood08:5508:55
London Bridge09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to London Bridge (Wed 2017-02-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern09:07London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood arrivals
London Bridge08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Kingswood (Wed 2017-02-22 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross Gate08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Kingswood (Wed 2017-02-22 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Kingswood (Wed 2017-02-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Kingswood (Wed 2017-02-22 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Kingswood (Wed 2017-02-22 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Kingswood (Wed 2017-02-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Sydenham
Penge West08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Kingswood (Wed 2017-02-22 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Penge West
Anerley08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Kingswood (Wed 2017-02-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Anerley
Norwood Junction08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Kingswood (Wed 2017-02-22 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Kingswood (Wed 2017-02-22 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Kingswood (Wed 2017-02-22 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Kingswood (Wed 2017-02-22 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley08:4408:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Kingswood (Wed 2017-02-22 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Purley
Reedham (Surrey)08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (Surrey) to Kingswood (Wed 2017-02-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Reedham (Surrey)
Coulsdon Town08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Kingswood (Wed 2017-02-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Kingswood (Wed 2017-02-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Kingswood (Wed 2017-02-22 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Chipstead
Kingswood09:0709:07
Tattenham Corner09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tattenham Corner (Wed 2017-02-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern09:26Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood arrivals
Tattenham Corner09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Kingswood (Wed 2017-02-22 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Kingswood (Wed 2017-02-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood09:2609:26
London Bridge10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to London Bridge (Wed 2017-02-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-02-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter iconcontact us