ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kingswood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reigate And Banstead
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
KT20 6HS
Advertisement

Kingswood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
Southern15:25Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood departures
Tattenham Corner15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Kingswood (Fri 2016-05-27 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Kingswood15:2515:25
Chipstead15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Chipstead (Fri 2016-05-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Chipstead
Woodmansterne15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Woodmansterne (Fri 2016-05-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Coulsdon Town (Fri 2016-05-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (Surrey)15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Reedham (Surrey) (Fri 2016-05-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Reedham (Surrey)
Purley15:4215:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Purley (Fri 2016-05-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Purley
East Croydon15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to East Croydon (Fri 2016-05-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Norwood Junction (Fri 2016-05-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to London Bridge (Fri 2016-05-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern15:33London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood departures
London Bridge14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Kingswood (Fri 2016-05-27 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from London Bridge
Kingswood15:3315:33
Tadworth15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tadworth (Fri 2016-05-27 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tattenham Corner (Fri 2016-05-27 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern15:55Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood departures
Tattenham Corner15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Kingswood (Fri 2016-05-27 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Kingswood15:5515:55
Chipstead16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Chipstead (Fri 2016-05-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Chipstead
Woodmansterne16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Woodmansterne (Fri 2016-05-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Coulsdon Town (Fri 2016-05-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (Surrey)16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Reedham (Surrey) (Fri 2016-05-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Reedham (Surrey)
Purley16:1216:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Purley (Fri 2016-05-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Purley
East Croydon16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to East Croydon (Fri 2016-05-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Norwood Junction (Fri 2016-05-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to London Bridge (Fri 2016-05-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern16:03London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood departures
London Bridge15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Kingswood (Fri 2016-05-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from London Bridge
Kingswood16:0316:03
Tadworth16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tadworth (Fri 2016-05-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tattenham Corner (Fri 2016-05-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern16:26Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood departures
Tattenham Corner16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Kingswood (Fri 2016-05-27 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Kingswood16:2616:26
Chipstead16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Chipstead (Fri 2016-05-27 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Chipstead
Woodmansterne16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Woodmansterne (Fri 2016-05-27 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Coulsdon Town (Fri 2016-05-27 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (Surrey)16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Reedham (Surrey) (Fri 2016-05-27 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Reedham (Surrey)
Purley16:4316:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Purley (Fri 2016-05-27 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Purley
Purley Oaks16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Purley Oaks (Fri 2016-05-27 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to South Croydon (Fri 2016-05-27 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to South Croydon
East Croydon17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to East Croydon (Fri 2016-05-27 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Norwood Junction (Fri 2016-05-27 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Norwood Junction
Anerley17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Anerley (Fri 2016-05-27 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Anerley
Penge West17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Penge West (Fri 2016-05-27 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Penge West
Sydenham17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Sydenham (Fri 2016-05-27 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Sydenham
Forest Hill17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Forest Hill (Fri 2016-05-27 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Honor Oak Park (Fri 2016-05-27 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Brockley (Fri 2016-05-27 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to New Cross Gate (Fri 2016-05-27 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to New Cross Gate
London Bridge17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to London Bridge (Fri 2016-05-27 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern16:33London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood departures
London Bridge15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Kingswood (Fri 2016-05-27 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from London Bridge
Kingswood16:3316:33
Tadworth16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tadworth (Fri 2016-05-27 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tattenham Corner (Fri 2016-05-27 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
Southern15:25Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood arrivals
Tattenham Corner15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Kingswood (Fri 2016-05-27 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Kingswood (Fri 2016-05-27 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood15:2515:25
London Bridge16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to London Bridge (Fri 2016-05-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern15:33London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood arrivals
London Bridge14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Kingswood (Fri 2016-05-27 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Kingswood (Fri 2016-05-27 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Kingswood (Fri 2016-05-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from East Croydon
Purley15:1415:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Kingswood (Fri 2016-05-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Purley
Reedham (Surrey)15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (Surrey) to Kingswood (Fri 2016-05-27 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Reedham (Surrey)
Coulsdon Town15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Kingswood (Fri 2016-05-27 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Kingswood (Fri 2016-05-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Kingswood (Fri 2016-05-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Chipstead
Kingswood15:3315:33
Tattenham Corner15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tattenham Corner (Fri 2016-05-27 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern15:55Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood arrivals
Tattenham Corner15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Kingswood (Fri 2016-05-27 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Kingswood (Fri 2016-05-27 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood15:5515:55
London Bridge16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to London Bridge (Fri 2016-05-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern16:03London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood arrivals
London Bridge15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Kingswood (Fri 2016-05-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Kingswood (Fri 2016-05-27 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Kingswood (Fri 2016-05-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from East Croydon
Purley15:4415:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Kingswood (Fri 2016-05-27 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Purley
Reedham (Surrey)15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (Surrey) to Kingswood (Fri 2016-05-27 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Reedham (Surrey)
Coulsdon Town15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Kingswood (Fri 2016-05-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Kingswood (Fri 2016-05-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Kingswood (Fri 2016-05-27 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Chipstead
Kingswood16:0316:03
Tattenham Corner16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tattenham Corner (Fri 2016-05-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern16:26Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood arrivals
Tattenham Corner16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Kingswood (Fri 2016-05-27 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Kingswood (Fri 2016-05-27 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood16:2616:26
London Bridge17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to London Bridge (Fri 2016-05-27 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern16:33London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood arrivals
London Bridge15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Kingswood (Fri 2016-05-27 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Kingswood (Fri 2016-05-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Kingswood (Fri 2016-05-27 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from East Croydon
Purley16:1416:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Kingswood (Fri 2016-05-27 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Purley
Reedham (Surrey)16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (Surrey) to Kingswood (Fri 2016-05-27 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Reedham (Surrey)
Coulsdon Town16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Kingswood (Fri 2016-05-27 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Kingswood (Fri 2016-05-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Kingswood (Fri 2016-05-27 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Chipstead
Kingswood16:3316:33
Tattenham Corner16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tattenham Corner (Fri 2016-05-27 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-05-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)

Timetable 181Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Website by A1contact us