ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kingswood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reigate And Banstead
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
KT20 6HS
Advertisement

Kingswood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th January
Southern06:00Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood departures
Tattenham Corner05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Kingswood (Fri 2017-01-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Kingswood06:0006:00
Chipstead06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Chipstead (Fri 2017-01-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Chipstead
Woodmansterne06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Woodmansterne (Fri 2017-01-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Coulsdon Town (Fri 2017-01-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (Surrey)06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Reedham (Surrey) (Fri 2017-01-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Reedham (Surrey)
Purley06:1906:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Purley (Fri 2017-01-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Purley
Purley Oaks06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Purley Oaks (Fri 2017-01-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to South Croydon (Fri 2017-01-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to South Croydon
East Croydon06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to East Croydon (Fri 2017-01-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Norwood Junction (Fri 2017-01-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to London Bridge (Fri 2017-01-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern06:36Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood departures
Tattenham Corner06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Kingswood (Fri 2017-01-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Kingswood06:3606:36
Chipstead06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Chipstead (Fri 2017-01-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Chipstead
Woodmansterne06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Woodmansterne (Fri 2017-01-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Coulsdon Town (Fri 2017-01-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (Surrey)06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Reedham (Surrey) (Fri 2017-01-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Reedham (Surrey)
Purley06:5407:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Purley (Fri 2017-01-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Purley
Purley Oaks07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Purley Oaks (Fri 2017-01-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to South Croydon (Fri 2017-01-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to South Croydon
East Croydon07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to East Croydon (Fri 2017-01-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Norwood Junction (Fri 2017-01-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to London Bridge (Fri 2017-01-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern07:08Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood departures
Tattenham Corner07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Kingswood (Fri 2017-01-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Kingswood07:0807:08
Chipstead07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Chipstead (Fri 2017-01-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Chipstead
Woodmansterne07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Woodmansterne (Fri 2017-01-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Coulsdon Town (Fri 2017-01-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (Surrey)07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Reedham (Surrey) (Fri 2017-01-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Reedham (Surrey)
Purley07:2507:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Purley (Fri 2017-01-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Purley
Purley Oaks07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Purley Oaks (Fri 2017-01-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to South Croydon (Fri 2017-01-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to South Croydon
East Croydon07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to East Croydon (Fri 2017-01-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Norwood Junction (Fri 2017-01-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to London Bridge (Fri 2017-01-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern07:11London VictoriaTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood departures
London Victoria06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Kingswood (Fri 2017-01-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from London Victoria
Kingswood07:1107:11
Tadworth07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tadworth (Fri 2017-01-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tattenham Corner (Fri 2017-01-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern07:35Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood departures
Tattenham Corner07:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Kingswood (Fri 2017-01-20 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Kingswood07:3507:35
Chipstead07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Chipstead (Fri 2017-01-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Chipstead
Woodmansterne07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Woodmansterne (Fri 2017-01-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Coulsdon Town (Fri 2017-01-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (Surrey)07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Reedham (Surrey) (Fri 2017-01-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Reedham (Surrey)
Purley07:5208:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Purley (Fri 2017-01-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Purley
Purley Oaks08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Purley Oaks (Fri 2017-01-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to South Croydon (Fri 2017-01-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to South Croydon
East Croydon08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to East Croydon (Fri 2017-01-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Norwood Junction (Fri 2017-01-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to London Bridge (Fri 2017-01-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th January
Southern06:00Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood arrivals
Tattenham Corner05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Kingswood (Fri 2017-01-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Kingswood (Fri 2017-01-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood06:0006:00
London Bridge06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to London Bridge (Fri 2017-01-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern06:36Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood arrivals
Tattenham Corner06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Kingswood (Fri 2017-01-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Kingswood (Fri 2017-01-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood06:3606:36
London Bridge07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to London Bridge (Fri 2017-01-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern07:08Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood arrivals
Tattenham Corner07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Kingswood (Fri 2017-01-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Kingswood (Fri 2017-01-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood07:0807:08
London Bridge08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to London Bridge (Fri 2017-01-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern07:11London VictoriaTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood arrivals
London Victoria06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Kingswood (Fri 2017-01-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Kingswood (Fri 2017-01-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Kingswood (Fri 2017-01-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Kingswood (Fri 2017-01-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Kingswood (Fri 2017-01-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Balham
Streatham Common06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Kingswood (Fri 2017-01-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Kingswood (Fri 2017-01-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Norbury
Thornton Heath06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Kingswood (Fri 2017-01-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Thornton Heath
Selhurst06:4006:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Kingswood (Fri 2017-01-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Selhurst
East Croydon06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Kingswood (Fri 2017-01-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from East Croydon
Purley06:5206:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Kingswood (Fri 2017-01-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Purley
Reedham (Surrey)06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (Surrey) to Kingswood (Fri 2017-01-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Reedham (Surrey)
Coulsdon Town06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Kingswood (Fri 2017-01-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Kingswood (Fri 2017-01-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Kingswood (Fri 2017-01-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Chipstead
Kingswood07:1107:11
Tattenham Corner07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tattenham Corner (Fri 2017-01-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern07:35Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood arrivals
Tattenham Corner07:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Kingswood (Fri 2017-01-20 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Kingswood (Fri 2017-01-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood07:3507:35
London Bridge08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to London Bridge (Fri 2017-01-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-01-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter iconcontact us