hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Jordanhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G13 1QL
Advertisement

Jordanhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th September
ScotRail07:53Balloch CentralPartickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Balloch Central06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch Central to Jordanhill (Sun 2017-09-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Balloch Central
Jordanhill07:5207:53
Hyndland08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Hyndland (Sun 2017-09-24 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Hyndland
Partick08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Partick (Sun 2017-09-24 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Partick
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail08:00GarscaddenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Garscadden07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Sun 2017-09-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Garscadden
Jordanhill08:0008:00
Hyndland08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Hyndland (Sun 2017-09-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Hyndland
Partick08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Partick (Sun 2017-09-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Partick
Charing X Glasgw08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Charing X Glasgw (Sun 2017-09-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Charing X Glasgw
Glasgow Qs Ll08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2017-09-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High St Glasgow08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to High St Glasgow (Sun 2017-09-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to High St Glasgow
Bellgrove08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bellgrove (Sun 2017-09-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Carntyne (Sun 2017-09-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Carntyne
Shettleston08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Shettleston (Sun 2017-09-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Garrowhill (Sun 2017-09-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Easterhouse (Sun 2017-09-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Blairhill (Sun 2017-09-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sside08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Coatbridge Sside (Sun 2017-09-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Coatbridge Sside
Coatdyke08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Coatdyke (Sun 2017-09-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Airdrie (Sun 2017-09-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Drumgelloch (Sun 2017-09-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Caldercruix (Sun 2017-09-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Blackridge (Sun 2017-09-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Blackridge
Armadale08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Armadale (Sun 2017-09-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Armadale
Bathgate08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bathgate (Sun 2017-09-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Bathgate
Livingston North09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Livingston North (Sun 2017-09-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Livingston North
Uphall09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Uphall (Sun 2017-09-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2017-09-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Haymarket (Sun 2017-09-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Edinburgh (Sun 2017-09-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:13GarscaddenLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Garscadden08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Sun 2017-09-24 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Garscadden
Jordanhill08:1308:13
Hyndland08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Hyndland (Sun 2017-09-24 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Hyndland
Partick08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Partick (Sun 2017-09-24 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Partick
Exhib Ctr Glasgw08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Exhib Ctr Glasgw (Sun 2017-09-24 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Exhib Ctr Glasgw
Glasgow Cent Ll08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2017-09-24 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Bridgeton08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bridgeton (Sun 2017-09-24 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Bridgeton
Rutherglen08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Rutherglen (Sun 2017-09-24 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Cambuslang (Sun 2017-09-24 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Cambuslang
Newton Lanark08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Newton Lanark (Sun 2017-09-24 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Newton Lanark
Blantyre08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Blantyre (Sun 2017-09-24 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Hamilton West (Sun 2017-09-24 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Hamilton Central (Sun 2017-09-24 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Chatelherault (Sun 2017-09-24 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Chatelherault
Merryton08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Merryton (Sun 2017-09-24 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Merryton
Larkhall09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Larkhall (Sun 2017-09-24 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:23Balloch CentralPartickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Balloch Central06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch Central to Jordanhill (Sun 2017-09-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Balloch Central
Jordanhill08:2208:23
Hyndland08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Hyndland (Sun 2017-09-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Hyndland
Partick08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Partick (Sun 2017-09-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Partick
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail08:34GarscaddenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Garscadden08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Sun 2017-09-24 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Garscadden
Jordanhill08:3408:34
Hyndland08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Hyndland (Sun 2017-09-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Hyndland
Partick08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Partick (Sun 2017-09-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Partick
Charing X Glasgw08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Charing X Glasgw (Sun 2017-09-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Charing X Glasgw
Glasgow Qs Ll08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2017-09-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High St Glasgow08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to High St Glasgow (Sun 2017-09-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to High St Glasgow
Bellgrove08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bellgrove (Sun 2017-09-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Carntyne (Sun 2017-09-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Carntyne
Shettleston08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Shettleston (Sun 2017-09-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Garrowhill (Sun 2017-09-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Easterhouse (Sun 2017-09-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Blairhill (Sun 2017-09-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sside09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Coatbridge Sside (Sun 2017-09-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Coatbridge Sside
Coatdyke09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Coatdyke (Sun 2017-09-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Airdrie (Sun 2017-09-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Drumgelloch (Sun 2017-09-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Caldercruix (Sun 2017-09-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Blackridge (Sun 2017-09-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Blackridge
Armadale09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Armadale (Sun 2017-09-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Armadale
Bathgate09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bathgate (Sun 2017-09-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Bathgate
Livingston North09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Livingston North (Sun 2017-09-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Livingston North
Uphall09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Uphall (Sun 2017-09-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2017-09-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Haymarket (Sun 2017-09-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Edinburgh (Sun 2017-09-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:36AirdrieGarscaddenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Airdrie07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Jordanhill (Sun 2017-09-24 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Airdrie
Jordanhill08:3608:36
Scotstounhill08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Scotstounhill (Sun 2017-09-24 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Garscadden (Sun 2017-09-24 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Garscadden
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th September
ScotRail07:52Balloch CentralPartickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Balloch Central06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch Central to Jordanhill (Sun 2017-09-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Balloch Central
Alexandria06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Jordanhill (Sun 2017-09-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Alexandria
Renton06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Jordanhill (Sun 2017-09-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Jordanhill (Sun 2017-09-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Ctl06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Ctl to Jordanhill (Sun 2017-09-24 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dumbarton Ctl
Dumbarton East06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Jordanhill (Sun 2017-09-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Jordanhill (Sun 2017-09-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Jordanhill (Sun 2017-09-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Sun 2017-09-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Jordanhill (Sun 2017-09-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Jordanhill (Sun 2017-09-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Sun 2017-09-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Jordanhill (Sun 2017-09-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill07:5207:53
Partick08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Partick (Sun 2017-09-24 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Partick
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail08:00GarscaddenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Garscadden07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Sun 2017-09-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Jordanhill (Sun 2017-09-24 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill08:0008:00
Edinburgh09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Edinburgh (Sun 2017-09-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:13GarscaddenLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Garscadden08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Sun 2017-09-24 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Jordanhill (Sun 2017-09-24 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill08:1308:13
Larkhall09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Larkhall (Sun 2017-09-24 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:22Balloch CentralPartickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Balloch Central06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch Central to Jordanhill (Sun 2017-09-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Balloch Central
Alexandria07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Jordanhill (Sun 2017-09-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Alexandria
Renton07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Jordanhill (Sun 2017-09-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Jordanhill (Sun 2017-09-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Ctl07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Ctl to Jordanhill (Sun 2017-09-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dumbarton Ctl
Dumbarton East07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Jordanhill (Sun 2017-09-24 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Jordanhill (Sun 2017-09-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Jordanhill (Sun 2017-09-24 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Sun 2017-09-24 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Jordanhill (Sun 2017-09-24 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Jordanhill (Sun 2017-09-24 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Sun 2017-09-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Jordanhill (Sun 2017-09-24 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill08:2208:23
Partick08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Partick (Sun 2017-09-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Partick
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail08:34GarscaddenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Garscadden08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Sun 2017-09-24 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Jordanhill (Sun 2017-09-24 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill08:3408:34
Edinburgh10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Edinburgh (Sun 2017-09-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:36AirdrieGarscaddenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Airdrie07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Jordanhill (Sun 2017-09-24 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Jordanhill (Sun 2017-09-24 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sside08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sside to Jordanhill (Sun 2017-09-24 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Coatbridge Sside
Blairhill08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Jordanhill (Sun 2017-09-24 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Jordanhill (Sun 2017-09-24 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Jordanhill (Sun 2017-09-24 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Jordanhill (Sun 2017-09-24 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Jordanhill (Sun 2017-09-24 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Jordanhill (Sun 2017-09-24 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Bellgrove
High St Glasgow08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High St Glasgow to Jordanhill (Sun 2017-09-24 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from High St Glasgow
Glasgow Qs Ll08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Jordanhill (Sun 2017-09-24 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing X Glasgw08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing X Glasgw to Jordanhill (Sun 2017-09-24 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Charing X Glasgw
Partick08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Jordanhill (Sun 2017-09-24 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Partick
Hyndland08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Jordanhill (Sun 2017-09-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill08:3608:36
Garscadden08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Garscadden (Sun 2017-09-24 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Garscadden
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us