hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - James Cook railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Advertisement

James Cook Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th September
Northern09:101Bishop AucklandWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook departures
Bishop Auckland08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to James Cook (Sun 2017-09-24 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook arrivals from Bishop Auckland
James Cook09:1009:10
Marton09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook to Marton (Sun 2017-09-24 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2017-09-24 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook to Nunthorpe (Sun 2017-09-24 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook departures to Nunthorpe
Great Ayton09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook to Great Ayton (Sun 2017-09-24 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook departures to Great Ayton
Battersby09:3209:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook to Battersby (Sun 2017-09-24 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook departures to Battersby
Kildale09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook to Kildale (Sun 2017-09-24 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook departures to Kildale
Commondale09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook to Commondale (Sun 2017-09-24 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook to Castleton Moor (Sun 2017-09-24 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook departures to Castleton Moor
Danby09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook to Danby (Sun 2017-09-24 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook departures to Danby
Lealholm10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook to Lealholm (Sun 2017-09-24 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale10:0610:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook to Glaisdale (Sun 2017-09-24 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook departures to Glaisdale
Egton10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook to Egton (Sun 2017-09-24 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook departures to Egton
Grosmont10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook to Grosmont (Sun 2017-09-24 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook departures to Grosmont
Sleights10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook to Sleights (Sun 2017-09-24 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook departures to Sleights
Ruswarp10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook to Ruswarp (Sun 2017-09-24 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook departures to Ruswarp
Whitby10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook to Whitby (Sun 2017-09-24 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:261NewcastleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook departures
Newcastle10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to James Cook (Sun 2017-09-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook arrivals from Newcastle
James Cook11:2611:26
Marton11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook to Marton (Sun 2017-09-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2017-09-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook to Nunthorpe (Sun 2017-09-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook departures to Nunthorpe
Great Ayton11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook to Great Ayton (Sun 2017-09-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook departures to Great Ayton
Battersby11:4811:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook to Battersby (Sun 2017-09-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook departures to Battersby
Kildale11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook to Kildale (Sun 2017-09-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook departures to Kildale
Commondale12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook to Commondale (Sun 2017-09-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook to Castleton Moor (Sun 2017-09-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook departures to Castleton Moor
Danby12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook to Danby (Sun 2017-09-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook departures to Danby
Lealholm12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook to Lealholm (Sun 2017-09-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale12:2212:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook to Glaisdale (Sun 2017-09-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook departures to Glaisdale
Egton12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook to Egton (Sun 2017-09-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook departures to Egton
Grosmont12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook to Grosmont (Sun 2017-09-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook departures to Grosmont
Sleights12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook to Sleights (Sun 2017-09-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook departures to Sleights
Ruswarp12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook to Ruswarp (Sun 2017-09-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook departures to Ruswarp
Whitby12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook to Whitby (Sun 2017-09-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:171WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook departures
Whitby10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to James Cook (Sun 2017-09-24 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook arrivals from Whitby
James Cook12:1612:17
Middlesbrough12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook to Middlesbrough (Sun 2017-09-24 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:001MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook departures
Middlesbrough13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to James Cook (Sun 2017-09-24 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook14:0014:00
Marton14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook to Marton (Sun 2017-09-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2017-09-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe14:0814:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook to Nunthorpe (Sun 2017-09-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook departures to Nunthorpe
Great Ayton14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook to Great Ayton (Sun 2017-09-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook departures to Great Ayton
Battersby14:3014:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook to Battersby (Sun 2017-09-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook departures to Battersby
Kildale14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook to Kildale (Sun 2017-09-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook departures to Kildale
Commondale14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook to Commondale (Sun 2017-09-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook to Castleton Moor (Sun 2017-09-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook departures to Castleton Moor
Danby14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook to Danby (Sun 2017-09-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook departures to Danby
Lealholm14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook to Lealholm (Sun 2017-09-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale15:0415:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook to Glaisdale (Sun 2017-09-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook departures to Glaisdale
Egton15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook to Egton (Sun 2017-09-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook departures to Egton
Grosmont15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook to Grosmont (Sun 2017-09-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook departures to Grosmont
Sleights15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook to Sleights (Sun 2017-09-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook departures to Sleights
Ruswarp15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook to Ruswarp (Sun 2017-09-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook departures to Ruswarp
Whitby15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook to Whitby (Sun 2017-09-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:271WhitbyDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook departures
Whitby13:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to James Cook (Sun 2017-09-24 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook arrivals from Whitby
James Cook14:2614:27
Middlesbrough14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook to Middlesbrough (Sun 2017-09-24 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook to Thornaby (Sun 2017-09-24 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook departures to Thornaby
Darlington14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook to Darlington (Sun 2017-09-24 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:221DarlingtonWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook departures
Darlington15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to James Cook (Sun 2017-09-24 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook arrivals from Darlington
James Cook16:2216:22
Marton16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook to Marton (Sun 2017-09-24 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2017-09-24 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook to Nunthorpe (Sun 2017-09-24 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook departures to Nunthorpe
Great Ayton16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook to Great Ayton (Sun 2017-09-24 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook departures to Great Ayton
Battersby16:4316:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook to Battersby (Sun 2017-09-24 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook departures to Battersby
Kildale17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook to Kildale (Sun 2017-09-24 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook departures to Kildale
Commondale17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook to Commondale (Sun 2017-09-24 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook to Castleton Moor (Sun 2017-09-24 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook departures to Castleton Moor
Danby17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook to Danby (Sun 2017-09-24 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook departures to Danby
Lealholm17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook to Lealholm (Sun 2017-09-24 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale17:2617:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook to Glaisdale (Sun 2017-09-24 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook departures to Glaisdale
Egton17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook to Egton (Sun 2017-09-24 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook departures to Egton
Grosmont17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook to Grosmont (Sun 2017-09-24 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook departures to Grosmont
Sleights17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook to Sleights (Sun 2017-09-24 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook departures to Sleights
Ruswarp17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook to Ruswarp (Sun 2017-09-24 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook departures to Ruswarp
Whitby17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook to Whitby (Sun 2017-09-24 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th September
Northern09:101Bishop AucklandWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook arrivals
Bishop Auckland08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to James Cook (Sun 2017-09-24 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to James Cook (Sun 2017-09-24 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to James Cook (Sun 2017-09-24 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to James Cook (Sun 2017-09-24 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook arrivals from Heighington
North Road08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road to James Cook (Sun 2017-09-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook arrivals from North Road
Darlington08:3808:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to James Cook (Sun 2017-09-24 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to James Cook (Sun 2017-09-24 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to James Cook (Sun 2017-09-24 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to James Cook (Sun 2017-09-24 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to James Cook (Sun 2017-09-24 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to James Cook (Sun 2017-09-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook09:1009:10
Whitby10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook to Whitby (Sun 2017-09-24 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:261NewcastleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook arrivals
Newcastle10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to James Cook (Sun 2017-09-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to James Cook (Sun 2017-09-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to James Cook (Sun 2017-09-24 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to James Cook (Sun 2017-09-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to James Cook (Sun 2017-09-24 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to James Cook (Sun 2017-09-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham Cleve10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham Cleve to James Cook (Sun 2017-09-24 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook arrivals from Billingham Cleve
Stockton11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to James Cook (Sun 2017-09-24 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to James Cook (Sun 2017-09-24 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough11:1811:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to James Cook (Sun 2017-09-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook11:2611:26
Whitby12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook to Whitby (Sun 2017-09-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:161WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook arrivals
Whitby10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to James Cook (Sun 2017-09-24 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to James Cook (Sun 2017-09-24 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to James Cook (Sun 2017-09-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to James Cook (Sun 2017-09-24 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook arrivals from Grosmont
Egton11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to James Cook (Sun 2017-09-24 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale11:0911:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to James Cook (Sun 2017-09-24 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to James Cook (Sun 2017-09-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook arrivals from Lealholm
Danby11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to James Cook (Sun 2017-09-24 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to James Cook (Sun 2017-09-24 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to James Cook (Sun 2017-09-24 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook arrivals from Commondale
Kildale11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to James Cook (Sun 2017-09-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook arrivals from Kildale
Battersby11:4311:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to James Cook (Sun 2017-09-24 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook arrivals from Battersby
Great Ayton12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to James Cook (Sun 2017-09-24 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook arrivals from Great Ayton
Nunthorpe12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to James Cook (Sun 2017-09-24 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to James Cook (Sun 2017-09-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to James Cook (Sun 2017-09-24 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook arrivals from Marton
James Cook12:1612:17
Middlesbrough12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook to Middlesbrough (Sun 2017-09-24 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:001MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook arrivals
Middlesbrough13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to James Cook (Sun 2017-09-24 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook14:0014:00
Whitby15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook to Whitby (Sun 2017-09-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:261WhitbyDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook arrivals
Whitby13:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to James Cook (Sun 2017-09-24 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to James Cook (Sun 2017-09-24 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to James Cook (Sun 2017-09-24 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to James Cook (Sun 2017-09-24 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook arrivals from Grosmont
Egton13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to James Cook (Sun 2017-09-24 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale13:2613:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to James Cook (Sun 2017-09-24 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to James Cook (Sun 2017-09-24 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook arrivals from Lealholm
Danby13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to James Cook (Sun 2017-09-24 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to James Cook (Sun 2017-09-24 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to James Cook (Sun 2017-09-24 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook arrivals from Commondale
Kildale13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to James Cook (Sun 2017-09-24 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook arrivals from Kildale
Battersby14:0014:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to James Cook (Sun 2017-09-24 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook arrivals from Battersby
Great Ayton14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to James Cook (Sun 2017-09-24 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook arrivals from Great Ayton
Nunthorpe14:1614:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to James Cook (Sun 2017-09-24 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to James Cook (Sun 2017-09-24 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to James Cook (Sun 2017-09-24 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook arrivals from Marton
James Cook14:2614:27
Darlington14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook to Darlington (Sun 2017-09-24 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:221DarlingtonWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook arrivals
Darlington15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to James Cook (Sun 2017-09-24 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to James Cook (Sun 2017-09-24 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to James Cook (Sun 2017-09-24 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to James Cook (Sun 2017-09-24 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to James Cook (Sun 2017-09-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to James Cook (Sun 2017-09-24 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook16:2216:22
Whitby17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook to Whitby (Sun 2017-09-24 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us