desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hayle railway station
Wikipedia
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Penwith
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR27 4NG
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Hayle Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 6th February
07:351London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
ArrDep
London Paddington23:45
Reading00:46
Taunton02:3202:35
Exeter St Davids03:0704:11
Newton Abbot04:3104:33
Plymouth05:1405:43
Liskeard06:0706:08
Bodmin Parkway06:2106:22
Lostwithiel06:2806:28
Par06:3606:37
St Austell06:4506:46
Truro07:0407:06
Redruth07:1807:18
Camborne07:2507:26
Hayle07:3507:35
St Erth07:4007:42
Penzance07:53
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
05:522PenzanceTruroCalling points
ArrDep
Penzance05:37
St Erth05:4505:47
Hayle05:5005:52
Camborne06:0006:02
Redruth06:0706:09
Truro06:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
07:031TruroPenzanceCalling points
ArrDep
Truro06:35
Redruth06:4606:48
Camborne06:5306:55
Hayle07:0207:03
St Erth07:0707:08
Penzance07:18
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
07:042PenzanceTruroCalling points
ArrDep
Penzance06:50
St Erth06:5807:00
Hayle07:0307:04
Camborne07:1307:14
Redruth07:2007:21
Truro07:32
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
07:522PenzanceTruroCalling points
ArrDep
Penzance07:37
St Erth07:4507:48
Hayle07:5107:52
Camborne08:0108:02
Redruth08:0808:09
Truro08:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
08:531TruroPenzanceCalling points
ArrDep
Truro08:25
Redruth08:3608:37
Camborne08:4308:44
Hayle08:5208:53
St Erth08:5609:00
Penzance09:11
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 6th February
07:351London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
ArrDep
London Paddington23:45
Reading00:46
Taunton02:3202:35
Exeter St Davids03:0704:11
Newton Abbot04:3104:33
Plymouth05:1405:43
Liskeard06:0706:08
Bodmin Parkway06:2106:22
Lostwithiel06:2806:28
Par06:3606:37
St Austell06:4506:46
Truro07:0407:06
Redruth07:1807:18
Camborne07:2507:26
Hayle07:3507:35
St Erth07:4007:42
Penzance07:53
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
05:502PenzanceTruroCalling points
ArrDep
Penzance05:37
St Erth05:4505:47
Hayle05:5005:52
Camborne06:0006:02
Redruth06:0706:09
Truro06:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
07:021TruroPenzanceCalling points
ArrDep
Truro06:35
Redruth06:4606:48
Camborne06:5306:55
Hayle07:0207:03
St Erth07:0707:08
Penzance07:18
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
07:032PenzanceTruroCalling points
ArrDep
Penzance06:50
St Erth06:5807:00
Hayle07:0307:04
Camborne07:1307:14
Redruth07:2007:21
Truro07:32
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
07:512PenzanceTruroCalling points
ArrDep
Penzance07:37
St Erth07:4507:48
Hayle07:5107:52
Camborne08:0108:02
Redruth08:0808:09
Truro08:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
08:521TruroPenzanceCalling points
ArrDep
Truro08:25
Redruth08:3608:37
Camborne08:4308:44
Hayle08:5208:53
St Erth08:5609:00
Penzance09:11
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-01-29.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
 trainline

trainline

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(14th December - 13th May 2016)

Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1contact us