ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hayle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Penwith
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR27 4NG
Advertisement

Hayle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th July
Great Western Railway22:121London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle departures
London Paddington17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hayle (Wed 2016-07-27 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from London Paddington
Hayle22:1122:12
St Erth22:1622:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Erth (Wed 2016-07-27 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Erth
Penzance22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Wed 2016-07-27 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry22:222PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle departures
Penzance22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Wed 2016-07-27 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Penzance
Hayle22:2122:22
Camborne22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Camborne (Wed 2016-07-27 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Camborne
Redruth22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Redruth (Wed 2016-07-27 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Redruth
Truro22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Truro (Wed 2016-07-27 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Truro
St Austell23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Austell (Wed 2016-07-27 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Austell
Par23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Par (Wed 2016-07-27 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Par
Lostwithiel23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Lostwithiel (Wed 2016-07-27 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2016-07-27 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Liskeard (Wed 2016-07-27 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Liskeard
Plymouth00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Wed 2016-07-27 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry22:281Glasgow CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle departures
Glasgow Central11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hayle (Wed 2016-07-27 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Glasgow Central
Hayle22:2722:28
St Erth22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Erth (Wed 2016-07-27 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Erth
Penzance22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Wed 2016-07-27 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Thursday, 28th July
Great Western Railway00:311PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle departures
Plymouth22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Thu 2016-07-28 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Plymouth
Hayle00:3100:31
St Erth00:3500:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Erth (Thu 2016-07-28 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Erth
Penzance00:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Thu 2016-07-28 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:351London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle departures
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hayle (Thu 2016-07-28 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from London Paddington
Hayle07:3507:35
St Erth07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Erth (Thu 2016-07-28 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Erth
Penzance07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Thu 2016-07-28 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway05:302PenzanceTruroCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle departures
Penzance05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Thu 2016-07-28 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Penzance
Hayle05:3005:30
Camborne05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Camborne (Thu 2016-07-28 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Camborne
Truro05:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Truro (Thu 2016-07-28 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Truro
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th July
Great Western Railway22:111London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle arrivals
London Paddington17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hayle (Wed 2016-07-27 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from London Paddington
Reading17:2717:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Hayle (Wed 2016-07-27 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Reading
Newbury17:4717:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Hayle (Wed 2016-07-27 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Newbury
Taunton18:5118:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Hayle (Wed 2016-07-27 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Hayle (Wed 2016-07-27 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids19:2019:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Hayle (Wed 2016-07-27 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Hayle (Wed 2016-07-27 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes19:5519:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Hayle (Wed 2016-07-27 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth20:2420:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Wed 2016-07-27 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Hayle (Wed 2016-07-27 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Saltash
St Germans20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Hayle (Wed 2016-07-27 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard20:5520:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Hayle (Wed 2016-07-27 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway21:0821:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Hayle (Wed 2016-07-27 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par21:2021:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Hayle (Wed 2016-07-27 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Par
St Austell21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Hayle (Wed 2016-07-27 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Austell
Truro21:4621:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Hayle (Wed 2016-07-27 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Truro
Redruth21:5822:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Hayle (Wed 2016-07-27 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Redruth
Hayle22:1122:12
Penzance22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Wed 2016-07-27 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry22:212PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle arrivals
Penzance22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Wed 2016-07-27 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Penzance
St Erth22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Hayle (Wed 2016-07-27 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Erth
Hayle22:2122:22
Plymouth00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Wed 2016-07-27 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry22:271Glasgow CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle arrivals
Glasgow Central11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hayle (Wed 2016-07-27 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hayle (Wed 2016-07-27 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Motherwell
Haymarket11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Hayle (Wed 2016-07-27 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh11:5912:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Hayle (Wed 2016-07-27 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed12:4612:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Hayle (Wed 2016-07-27 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Newcastle13:3413:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Hayle (Wed 2016-07-27 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Newcastle
Durham13:5413:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Hayle (Wed 2016-07-27 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Durham
Darlington14:1114:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Hayle (Wed 2016-07-27 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Darlington
York14:4014:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hayle (Wed 2016-07-27 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from York
Leeds15:0815:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hayle (Wed 2016-07-27 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Hayle (Wed 2016-07-27 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield15:5215:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hayle (Wed 2016-07-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Hayle (Wed 2016-07-27 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby16:2416:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Hayle (Wed 2016-07-27 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Derby
Tamworth High Level16:4516:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth High Level to Hayle (Wed 2016-07-27 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Tamworth High Level
Birmingham New Street17:0817:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hayle (Wed 2016-07-27 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Hayle (Wed 2016-07-27 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Hayle (Wed 2016-07-27 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads18:4118:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Hayle (Wed 2016-07-27 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Hayle (Wed 2016-07-27 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Hayle (Wed 2016-07-27 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids19:4219:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Hayle (Wed 2016-07-27 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Hayle (Wed 2016-07-27 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Hayle (Wed 2016-07-27 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth20:4020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Wed 2016-07-27 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Hayle (Wed 2016-07-27 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Hayle (Wed 2016-07-27 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Hayle (Wed 2016-07-27 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Hayle (Wed 2016-07-27 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Par
St Austell21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Hayle (Wed 2016-07-27 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Austell
Truro22:0122:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Hayle (Wed 2016-07-27 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Truro
Redruth22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Hayle (Wed 2016-07-27 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Redruth
Camborne22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Hayle (Wed 2016-07-27 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Camborne
Hayle22:2722:28
Penzance22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Wed 2016-07-27 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Thursday, 28th July
Great Western Railway00:311PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle arrivals
Plymouth22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Thu 2016-07-28 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Hayle (Thu 2016-07-28 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Saltash
St Germans22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Hayle (Thu 2016-07-28 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Hayle (Thu 2016-07-28 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Hayle (Thu 2016-07-28 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Hayle (Thu 2016-07-28 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Hayle (Thu 2016-07-28 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Par
St Austell23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Hayle (Thu 2016-07-28 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Austell
Truro00:0300:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Hayle (Thu 2016-07-28 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Truro
Redruth00:1700:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Hayle (Thu 2016-07-28 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Redruth
Camborne00:2300:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Hayle (Thu 2016-07-28 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Camborne
Hayle00:3100:31
Penzance00:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Thu 2016-07-28 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:351London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle arrivals
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hayle (Thu 2016-07-28 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from London Paddington
Reading00:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Hayle (Thu 2016-07-28 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Reading
Taunton02:3202:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Hayle (Thu 2016-07-28 02:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids03:0704:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Hayle (Thu 2016-07-28 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot04:3104:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Hayle (Thu 2016-07-28 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Newton Abbot
Plymouth05:1405:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Thu 2016-07-28 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Hayle (Thu 2016-07-28 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Hayle (Thu 2016-07-28 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Hayle (Thu 2016-07-28 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Hayle (Thu 2016-07-28 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Par
St Austell06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Hayle (Thu 2016-07-28 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Austell
Truro07:0407:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Hayle (Thu 2016-07-28 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Truro
Redruth07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Hayle (Thu 2016-07-28 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Redruth
Camborne07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Hayle (Thu 2016-07-28 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Camborne
Hayle07:3507:35
Penzance07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Thu 2016-07-28 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway05:302PenzanceTruroCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle arrivals
Penzance05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Thu 2016-07-28 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Penzance
Hayle05:3005:30
Truro05:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Truro (Thu 2016-07-28 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Truro
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-07-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)

Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1contact us