hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hayle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Penwith
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR27 4NG
Advertisement

Hayle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th May
Great Western Railway12:101Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle departures
Bristol Temple Meads07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Hayle (Sun 2017-05-28 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Hayle12:1012:10
St Erth12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Erth (Sun 2017-05-28 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Erth
Penzance12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Sun 2017-05-28 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry12:422PenzanceManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle departures
Penzance12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Sun 2017-05-28 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Penzance
Hayle12:4112:42
Camborne12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Camborne (Sun 2017-05-28 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Camborne
Redruth12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Redruth (Sun 2017-05-28 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Redruth
Truro13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Truro (Sun 2017-05-28 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Truro
St Austell13:2413:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Austell (Sun 2017-05-28 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Austell
Par13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Par (Sun 2017-05-28 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Par
Lostwithiel13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Lostwithiel (Sun 2017-05-28 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2017-05-28 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Liskeard (Sun 2017-05-28 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Liskeard
Plymouth14:2314:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Sun 2017-05-28 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Plymouth
Totnes15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Totnes (Sun 2017-05-28 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot15:1115:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Newton Abbot (Sun 2017-05-28 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids15:3015:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2017-05-28 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2017-05-28 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Taunton (Sun 2017-05-28 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Taunton
Weston-super-Mare16:1816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2017-05-28 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Weston-super-Mare
Bristol Temple Meads16:4717:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2017-05-28 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Bristol Parkway (Sun 2017-05-28 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Cheltenham Spa (Sun 2017-05-28 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street18:2718:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2017-05-28 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Wolverhampton (Sun 2017-05-28 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Stafford (Sun 2017-05-28 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent19:1819:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2017-05-28 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Stockport19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Stockport (Sun 2017-05-28 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2017-05-28 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:011Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle departures
Bristol Temple Meads08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Hayle (Sun 2017-05-28 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Hayle13:0013:01
St Erth13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Erth (Sun 2017-05-28 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Erth
Penzance13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Sun 2017-05-28 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:522PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle departures
Penzance13:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Sun 2017-05-28 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Penzance
Hayle13:5213:52
Camborne14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Camborne (Sun 2017-05-28 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Camborne
Redruth14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Redruth (Sun 2017-05-28 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Redruth
Truro14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Truro (Sun 2017-05-28 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Truro
St Austell14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Austell (Sun 2017-05-28 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Austell
Par14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Par (Sun 2017-05-28 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Par
Lostwithiel14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Lostwithiel (Sun 2017-05-28 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2017-05-28 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Liskeard (Sun 2017-05-28 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Liskeard
St Germans15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Germans (Sun 2017-05-28 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Germans
Saltash15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Saltash (Sun 2017-05-28 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Saltash
Plymouth15:3415:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Sun 2017-05-28 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Ivybridge (Sun 2017-05-28 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Ivybridge
Totnes16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Totnes (Sun 2017-05-28 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Newton Abbot (Sun 2017-05-28 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2017-05-28 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:502PenzanceBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle departures
Penzance14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Sun 2017-05-28 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Penzance
Hayle14:5014:50
Camborne15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Camborne (Sun 2017-05-28 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Camborne
Redruth15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Redruth (Sun 2017-05-28 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Redruth
Truro15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Truro (Sun 2017-05-28 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Truro
St Austell15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Austell (Sun 2017-05-28 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Austell
Par15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Par (Sun 2017-05-28 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Par
Lostwithiel15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Lostwithiel (Sun 2017-05-28 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2017-05-28 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard16:0516:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Liskeard (Sun 2017-05-28 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Liskeard
St Germans16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Germans (Sun 2017-05-28 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Germans
Saltash16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Saltash (Sun 2017-05-28 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Saltash
Plymouth16:3616:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Sun 2017-05-28 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Ivybridge (Sun 2017-05-28 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Ivybridge
Totnes17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Totnes (Sun 2017-05-28 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot17:1817:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Newton Abbot (Sun 2017-05-28 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Teignmouth (Sun 2017-05-28 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Dawlish (Sun 2017-05-28 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids17:4617:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2017-05-28 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Taunton (Sun 2017-05-28 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Taunton
Bridgwater18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Bridgwater (Sun 2017-05-28 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Highbridge & Burnham (Sun 2017-05-28 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2017-05-28 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Worle (Sun 2017-05-28 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Worle
Yatton19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Yatton (Sun 2017-05-28 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Nailsea & Backwell (Sun 2017-05-28 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2017-05-28 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:032PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle departures
Penzance17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Sun 2017-05-28 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Penzance
Hayle18:0318:03
Camborne18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Camborne (Sun 2017-05-28 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Camborne
Redruth18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Redruth (Sun 2017-05-28 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Redruth
Truro18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Truro (Sun 2017-05-28 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Truro
St Austell18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Austell (Sun 2017-05-28 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Austell
Par18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Par (Sun 2017-05-28 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Par
Lostwithiel19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Lostwithiel (Sun 2017-05-28 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2017-05-28 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard19:2019:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Liskeard (Sun 2017-05-28 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Liskeard
Saltash19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Saltash (Sun 2017-05-28 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Sun 2017-05-28 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Devonport19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Devonport (Sun 2017-05-28 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Devonport
Plymouth19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Sun 2017-05-28 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th May
Great Western Railway12:101Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Hayle (Sun 2017-05-28 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Yatton07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Hayle (Sun 2017-05-28 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Yatton
Weston-super-Mare07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Hayle (Sun 2017-05-28 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Bridgwater08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Hayle (Sun 2017-05-28 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Hayle (Sun 2017-05-28 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Hayle (Sun 2017-05-28 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids08:5309:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Hayle (Sun 2017-05-28 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Hayle (Sun 2017-05-28 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Hayle (Sun 2017-05-28 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Hayle (Sun 2017-05-28 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Hayle (Sun 2017-05-28 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Hayle (Sun 2017-05-28 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth10:1210:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Sun 2017-05-28 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Hayle (Sun 2017-05-28 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Devonport
Saltash10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Hayle (Sun 2017-05-28 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Saltash
St Germans10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Hayle (Sun 2017-05-28 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Germans
Menheniot10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Hayle (Sun 2017-05-28 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Menheniot
Liskeard10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Hayle (Sun 2017-05-28 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Hayle (Sun 2017-05-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Hayle (Sun 2017-05-28 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Hayle (Sun 2017-05-28 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Par
St Austell11:2311:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Hayle (Sun 2017-05-28 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Austell
Truro11:4211:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Hayle (Sun 2017-05-28 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Truro
Redruth11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Hayle (Sun 2017-05-28 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Redruth
Camborne12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Hayle (Sun 2017-05-28 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Camborne
Hayle12:1012:10
Penzance12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Sun 2017-05-28 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry12:412PenzanceManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle arrivals
Penzance12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Sun 2017-05-28 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Penzance
St Erth12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Hayle (Sun 2017-05-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Erth
Hayle12:4112:42
Manchester Piccadilly19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2017-05-28 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:001Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Hayle (Sun 2017-05-28 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Hayle (Sun 2017-05-28 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Hayle (Sun 2017-05-28 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Yatton
Worle08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Hayle (Sun 2017-05-28 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare08:5508:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Hayle (Sun 2017-05-28 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Hayle (Sun 2017-05-28 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Hayle (Sun 2017-05-28 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton09:3009:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Hayle (Sun 2017-05-28 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Hayle (Sun 2017-05-28 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids10:0410:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Hayle (Sun 2017-05-28 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Hayle (Sun 2017-05-28 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Hayle (Sun 2017-05-28 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Hayle (Sun 2017-05-28 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Hayle (Sun 2017-05-28 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth11:1311:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Sun 2017-05-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Hayle (Sun 2017-05-28 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Saltash
St Germans11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Hayle (Sun 2017-05-28 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Hayle (Sun 2017-05-28 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Hayle (Sun 2017-05-28 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Hayle (Sun 2017-05-28 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Hayle (Sun 2017-05-28 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Par
St Austell12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Hayle (Sun 2017-05-28 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Austell
Truro12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Hayle (Sun 2017-05-28 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Truro
Redruth12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Hayle (Sun 2017-05-28 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Redruth
Camborne12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Hayle (Sun 2017-05-28 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Camborne
Hayle13:0013:01
Penzance13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Sun 2017-05-28 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:522PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle arrivals
Penzance13:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Sun 2017-05-28 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Penzance
St Erth13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Hayle (Sun 2017-05-28 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Erth
Hayle13:5213:52
Exeter St Davids16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2017-05-28 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:502PenzanceBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle arrivals
Penzance14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Sun 2017-05-28 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Penzance
St Erth14:4514:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Hayle (Sun 2017-05-28 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Erth
Hayle14:5014:50
Bristol Temple Meads19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2017-05-28 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:032PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle arrivals
Penzance17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Sun 2017-05-28 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Penzance
St Erth17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Hayle (Sun 2017-05-28 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Erth
Hayle18:0318:03
Plymouth19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Sun 2017-05-28 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-05-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us