hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hayle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Penwith
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR27 4NG
Advertisement

Hayle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 30th March
CrossCountry22:222PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle departures
Penzance22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Thu 2017-03-30 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Penzance
Hayle22:2122:22
Camborne22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Camborne (Thu 2017-03-30 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Camborne
Redruth22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Redruth (Thu 2017-03-30 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Redruth
Truro22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Truro (Thu 2017-03-30 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Truro
St Austell23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Austell (Thu 2017-03-30 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Austell
Par23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Par (Thu 2017-03-30 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Par
Lostwithiel23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Lostwithiel (Thu 2017-03-30 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2017-03-30 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Liskeard (Thu 2017-03-30 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Liskeard
Plymouth00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Thu 2017-03-30 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry22:281Glasgow CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle departures
Glasgow Central11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hayle (Thu 2017-03-30 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Glasgow Central
Hayle22:2722:28
St Erth22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Erth (Thu 2017-03-30 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Erth
Penzance22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Thu 2017-03-30 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Friday, 31st March
Great Western Railway00:311PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle departures
Plymouth22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Fri 2017-03-31 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Plymouth
Hayle00:3100:31
St Erth00:3500:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Erth (Fri 2017-03-31 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Erth
Penzance00:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Fri 2017-03-31 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:351London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle departures
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hayle (Fri 2017-03-31 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from London Paddington
Hayle07:3507:35
St Erth07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Erth (Fri 2017-03-31 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Erth
Penzance07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Fri 2017-03-31 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway05:302PenzanceTruroCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle departures
Penzance05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Fri 2017-03-31 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Penzance
Hayle05:3005:30
Camborne05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Camborne (Fri 2017-03-31 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Camborne
Truro05:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Truro (Fri 2017-03-31 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Truro
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:122PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle departures
Penzance06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Fri 2017-03-31 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Penzance
Hayle06:1206:12
Camborne06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Camborne (Fri 2017-03-31 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Camborne
Redruth06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Redruth (Fri 2017-03-31 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Redruth
Truro06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Truro (Fri 2017-03-31 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Truro
St Austell06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Austell (Fri 2017-03-31 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Austell
Par07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Par (Fri 2017-03-31 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Par
Lostwithiel07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Lostwithiel (Fri 2017-03-31 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2017-03-31 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Liskeard (Fri 2017-03-31 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Liskeard
Menheniot07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Menheniot (Fri 2017-03-31 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Menheniot
St Germans07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Germans (Fri 2017-03-31 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Germans
Saltash07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Saltash (Fri 2017-03-31 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Fri 2017-03-31 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Keyham (Fri 2017-03-31 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Plymouth)07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Dockyard (Plymouth) (Fri 2017-03-31 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Dockyard (Plymouth)
Devonport07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Devonport (Fri 2017-03-31 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Devonport
Plymouth08:0408:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Fri 2017-03-31 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Ivybridge (Fri 2017-03-31 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Ivybridge
Totnes08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Totnes (Fri 2017-03-31 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Newton Abbot (Fri 2017-03-31 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Teignmouth (Fri 2017-03-31 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Dawlish (Fri 2017-03-31 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids09:1809:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2017-03-31 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2017-03-31 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton10:0510:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Taunton (Fri 2017-03-31 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Taunton
Bridgwater10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Bridgwater (Fri 2017-03-31 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2017-03-31 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Weston-super-Mare (Fri 2017-03-31 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Worle (Fri 2017-03-31 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Worle
Yatton10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Yatton (Fri 2017-03-31 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Nailsea & Backwell (Fri 2017-03-31 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads11:1011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2017-03-31 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2017-03-31 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Patchway (Fri 2017-03-31 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Severn Tunnel Junction (Fri 2017-03-31 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (S. Wales)11:5812:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Newport (S. Wales) (Fri 2017-03-31 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Newport (S. Wales)
Cardiff Central12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Cardiff Central (Fri 2017-03-31 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 30th March
CrossCountry22:212PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle arrivals
Penzance22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Thu 2017-03-30 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Penzance
St Erth22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Hayle (Thu 2017-03-30 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Erth
Hayle22:2122:22
Plymouth00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Thu 2017-03-30 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry22:271Glasgow CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle arrivals
Glasgow Central11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hayle (Thu 2017-03-30 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hayle (Thu 2017-03-30 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Motherwell
Haymarket11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Hayle (Thu 2017-03-30 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh11:5912:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Hayle (Thu 2017-03-30 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed12:4612:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Hayle (Thu 2017-03-30 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Newcastle13:3413:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Hayle (Thu 2017-03-30 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Newcastle
Durham13:5413:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Hayle (Thu 2017-03-30 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Durham
Darlington14:1114:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Hayle (Thu 2017-03-30 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Darlington
York14:4014:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hayle (Thu 2017-03-30 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from York
Leeds15:0815:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hayle (Thu 2017-03-30 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Hayle (Thu 2017-03-30 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield15:5215:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hayle (Thu 2017-03-30 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Hayle (Thu 2017-03-30 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby16:2416:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Hayle (Thu 2017-03-30 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Derby
Tamworth16:4516:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Hayle (Thu 2017-03-30 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Tamworth
Birmingham New Street17:0817:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hayle (Thu 2017-03-30 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Hayle (Thu 2017-03-30 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Hayle (Thu 2017-03-30 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads18:4118:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Hayle (Thu 2017-03-30 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Hayle (Thu 2017-03-30 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Hayle (Thu 2017-03-30 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids19:4219:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Hayle (Thu 2017-03-30 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Hayle (Thu 2017-03-30 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Hayle (Thu 2017-03-30 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth20:4020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Thu 2017-03-30 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Hayle (Thu 2017-03-30 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Hayle (Thu 2017-03-30 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Hayle (Thu 2017-03-30 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Hayle (Thu 2017-03-30 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Par
St Austell21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Hayle (Thu 2017-03-30 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Austell
Truro22:0122:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Hayle (Thu 2017-03-30 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Truro
Redruth22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Hayle (Thu 2017-03-30 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Redruth
Camborne22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Hayle (Thu 2017-03-30 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Camborne
Hayle22:2722:28
Penzance22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Thu 2017-03-30 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Friday, 31st March
Great Western Railway00:311PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle arrivals
Plymouth22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Fri 2017-03-31 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Hayle (Fri 2017-03-31 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Saltash
St Germans22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Hayle (Fri 2017-03-31 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Hayle (Fri 2017-03-31 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Hayle (Fri 2017-03-31 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Hayle (Fri 2017-03-31 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Hayle (Fri 2017-03-31 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Par
St Austell23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Hayle (Fri 2017-03-31 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Austell
Truro00:0300:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Hayle (Fri 2017-03-31 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Truro
Redruth00:1700:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Hayle (Fri 2017-03-31 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Redruth
Camborne00:2300:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Hayle (Fri 2017-03-31 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Camborne
Hayle00:3100:31
Penzance00:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Fri 2017-03-31 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:351London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle arrivals
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hayle (Fri 2017-03-31 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from London Paddington
Reading00:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Hayle (Fri 2017-03-31 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Reading
Taunton02:3202:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Hayle (Fri 2017-03-31 02:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids03:0704:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Hayle (Fri 2017-03-31 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot04:3104:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Hayle (Fri 2017-03-31 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Newton Abbot
Plymouth05:1405:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Fri 2017-03-31 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Hayle (Fri 2017-03-31 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Hayle (Fri 2017-03-31 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Hayle (Fri 2017-03-31 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Hayle (Fri 2017-03-31 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Par
St Austell06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Hayle (Fri 2017-03-31 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Austell
Truro07:0407:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Hayle (Fri 2017-03-31 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Truro
Redruth07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Hayle (Fri 2017-03-31 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Redruth
Camborne07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Hayle (Fri 2017-03-31 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Camborne
Hayle07:3507:35
Penzance07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Fri 2017-03-31 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway05:302PenzanceTruroCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle arrivals
Penzance05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Fri 2017-03-31 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Penzance
Hayle05:3005:30
Truro05:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Truro (Fri 2017-03-31 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Truro
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:122PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle arrivals
Penzance06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Fri 2017-03-31 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Hayle (Fri 2017-03-31 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Erth
Hayle06:1206:12
Cardiff Central12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Cardiff Central (Fri 2017-03-31 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-03-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us