hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Harrow-on-the-Hill railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Harrow on the Hill Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Harrow
Managed by:
London Underground
Postcode:
HA1 1BB
Advertisement

Harrow-on-the-Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st July
Chiltern Railways13:32AylesburyLondon MarylebneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrow-Hill Und departures
Aylesbury12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Harrow-Hill Und (Fri 2017-07-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-Hill Und arrivals from Aylesbury
Harrow-Hill Und13:3113:32
London Marylebne13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-Hill Und to London Marylebne (Fri 2017-07-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-Hill Und departures to London Marylebne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways13:39London MarylebneAylesburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrow-Hill Und departures
London Marylebne13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebne to Harrow-Hill Und (Fri 2017-07-21 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-Hill Und arrivals from London Marylebne
Harrow-Hill Und13:3913:39
Rickmanswrth Und13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-Hill Und to Rickmanswrth Und (Fri 2017-07-21 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-Hill Und departures to Rickmanswrth Und
Chorleywood Und13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-Hill Und to Chorleywood Und (Fri 2017-07-21 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-Hill Und departures to Chorleywood Und
Chalfont & L Und13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-Hill Und to Chalfont & L Und (Fri 2017-07-21 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-Hill Und departures to Chalfont & L Und
Amersham Und14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-Hill Und to Amersham Und (Fri 2017-07-21 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-Hill Und departures to Amersham Und
Great Missenden14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-Hill Und to Great Missenden (Fri 2017-07-21 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-Hill Und departures to Great Missenden
Wendover14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-Hill Und to Wendover (Fri 2017-07-21 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-Hill Und departures to Wendover
Stoke Mandeville14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-Hill Und to Stoke Mandeville (Fri 2017-07-21 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-Hill Und departures to Stoke Mandeville
Aylesbury14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-Hill Und to Aylesbury (Fri 2017-07-21 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-Hill Und departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways14:02Aylesbury ValepwLondon MarylebneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrow-Hill Und departures
Aylesbury Valepw13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury Valepw to Harrow-Hill Und (Fri 2017-07-21 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-Hill Und arrivals from Aylesbury Valepw
Harrow-Hill Und14:0114:02
London Marylebne14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-Hill Und to London Marylebne (Fri 2017-07-21 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-Hill Und departures to London Marylebne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways14:09London MarylebneAylesbury ValepwCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrow-Hill Und departures
London Marylebne13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebne to Harrow-Hill Und (Fri 2017-07-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-Hill Und arrivals from London Marylebne
Harrow-Hill Und14:0914:09
Rickmanswrth Und14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-Hill Und to Rickmanswrth Und (Fri 2017-07-21 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-Hill Und departures to Rickmanswrth Und
Chorleywood Und14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-Hill Und to Chorleywood Und (Fri 2017-07-21 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-Hill Und departures to Chorleywood Und
Chalfont & L Und14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-Hill Und to Chalfont & L Und (Fri 2017-07-21 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-Hill Und departures to Chalfont & L Und
Amersham Und14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-Hill Und to Amersham Und (Fri 2017-07-21 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-Hill Und departures to Amersham Und
Great Missenden14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-Hill Und to Great Missenden (Fri 2017-07-21 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-Hill Und departures to Great Missenden
Wendover14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-Hill Und to Wendover (Fri 2017-07-21 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-Hill Und departures to Wendover
Stoke Mandeville14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-Hill Und to Stoke Mandeville (Fri 2017-07-21 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-Hill Und departures to Stoke Mandeville
Aylesbury14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-Hill Und to Aylesbury (Fri 2017-07-21 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-Hill Und departures to Aylesbury
Aylesbury Valepw15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-Hill Und to Aylesbury Valepw (Fri 2017-07-21 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-Hill Und departures to Aylesbury Valepw
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways14:32AylesburyLondon MarylebneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrow-Hill Und departures
Aylesbury13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Harrow-Hill Und (Fri 2017-07-21 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-Hill Und arrivals from Aylesbury
Harrow-Hill Und14:3114:32
London Marylebne14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-Hill Und to London Marylebne (Fri 2017-07-21 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-Hill Und departures to London Marylebne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways14:39London MarylebneAylesburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrow-Hill Und departures
London Marylebne14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebne to Harrow-Hill Und (Fri 2017-07-21 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-Hill Und arrivals from London Marylebne
Harrow-Hill Und14:3914:39
Rickmanswrth Und14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-Hill Und to Rickmanswrth Und (Fri 2017-07-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-Hill Und departures to Rickmanswrth Und
Chorleywood Und14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-Hill Und to Chorleywood Und (Fri 2017-07-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-Hill Und departures to Chorleywood Und
Chalfont & L Und14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-Hill Und to Chalfont & L Und (Fri 2017-07-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-Hill Und departures to Chalfont & L Und
Amersham Und15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-Hill Und to Amersham Und (Fri 2017-07-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-Hill Und departures to Amersham Und
Great Missenden15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-Hill Und to Great Missenden (Fri 2017-07-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-Hill Und departures to Great Missenden
Wendover15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-Hill Und to Wendover (Fri 2017-07-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-Hill Und departures to Wendover
Stoke Mandeville15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-Hill Und to Stoke Mandeville (Fri 2017-07-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-Hill Und departures to Stoke Mandeville
Aylesbury15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-Hill Und to Aylesbury (Fri 2017-07-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-Hill Und departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st July
Chiltern Railways13:31AylesburyLondon MarylebneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrow-Hill Und arrivals
Aylesbury12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Harrow-Hill Und (Fri 2017-07-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-Hill Und arrivals from Aylesbury
Stoke Mandeville12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to Harrow-Hill Und (Fri 2017-07-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-Hill Und arrivals from Stoke Mandeville
Wendover12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wendover to Harrow-Hill Und (Fri 2017-07-21 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-Hill Und arrivals from Wendover
Great Missenden13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Missenden to Harrow-Hill Und (Fri 2017-07-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-Hill Und arrivals from Great Missenden
Amersham Und13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amersham Und to Harrow-Hill Und (Fri 2017-07-21 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-Hill Und arrivals from Amersham Und
Chalfont & L Und13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & L Und to Harrow-Hill Und (Fri 2017-07-21 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-Hill Und arrivals from Chalfont & L Und
Chorleywood Und13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorleywood Und to Harrow-Hill Und (Fri 2017-07-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-Hill Und arrivals from Chorleywood Und
Rickmanswrth Und13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rickmanswrth Und to Harrow-Hill Und (Fri 2017-07-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-Hill Und arrivals from Rickmanswrth Und
Harrow-Hill Und13:3113:32
London Marylebne13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-Hill Und to London Marylebne (Fri 2017-07-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-Hill Und departures to London Marylebne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways13:39London MarylebneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrow-Hill Und arrivals
London Marylebne13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebne to Harrow-Hill Und (Fri 2017-07-21 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-Hill Und arrivals from London Marylebne
Harrow-Hill Und13:3913:39
Aylesbury14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-Hill Und to Aylesbury (Fri 2017-07-21 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-Hill Und departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways14:01Aylesbury ValepwLondon MarylebneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrow-Hill Und arrivals
Aylesbury Valepw13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury Valepw to Harrow-Hill Und (Fri 2017-07-21 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-Hill Und arrivals from Aylesbury Valepw
Aylesbury13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Harrow-Hill Und (Fri 2017-07-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-Hill Und arrivals from Aylesbury
Stoke Mandeville13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to Harrow-Hill Und (Fri 2017-07-21 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-Hill Und arrivals from Stoke Mandeville
Wendover13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wendover to Harrow-Hill Und (Fri 2017-07-21 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-Hill Und arrivals from Wendover
Great Missenden13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Missenden to Harrow-Hill Und (Fri 2017-07-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-Hill Und arrivals from Great Missenden
Amersham Und13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amersham Und to Harrow-Hill Und (Fri 2017-07-21 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-Hill Und arrivals from Amersham Und
Chalfont & L Und13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & L Und to Harrow-Hill Und (Fri 2017-07-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-Hill Und arrivals from Chalfont & L Und
Chorleywood Und13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorleywood Und to Harrow-Hill Und (Fri 2017-07-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-Hill Und arrivals from Chorleywood Und
Rickmanswrth Und13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rickmanswrth Und to Harrow-Hill Und (Fri 2017-07-21 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-Hill Und arrivals from Rickmanswrth Und
Harrow-Hill Und14:0114:02
London Marylebne14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-Hill Und to London Marylebne (Fri 2017-07-21 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-Hill Und departures to London Marylebne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways14:09London MarylebneAylesbury ValepwCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrow-Hill Und arrivals
London Marylebne13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebne to Harrow-Hill Und (Fri 2017-07-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-Hill Und arrivals from London Marylebne
Harrow-Hill Und14:0914:09
Aylesbury Valepw15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-Hill Und to Aylesbury Valepw (Fri 2017-07-21 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-Hill Und departures to Aylesbury Valepw
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways14:31AylesburyLondon MarylebneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrow-Hill Und arrivals
Aylesbury13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Harrow-Hill Und (Fri 2017-07-21 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-Hill Und arrivals from Aylesbury
Stoke Mandeville13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to Harrow-Hill Und (Fri 2017-07-21 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-Hill Und arrivals from Stoke Mandeville
Wendover13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wendover to Harrow-Hill Und (Fri 2017-07-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-Hill Und arrivals from Wendover
Great Missenden14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Missenden to Harrow-Hill Und (Fri 2017-07-21 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-Hill Und arrivals from Great Missenden
Amersham Und14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amersham Und to Harrow-Hill Und (Fri 2017-07-21 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-Hill Und arrivals from Amersham Und
Chalfont & L Und14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & L Und to Harrow-Hill Und (Fri 2017-07-21 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-Hill Und arrivals from Chalfont & L Und
Chorleywood Und14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorleywood Und to Harrow-Hill Und (Fri 2017-07-21 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-Hill Und arrivals from Chorleywood Und
Rickmanswrth Und14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rickmanswrth Und to Harrow-Hill Und (Fri 2017-07-21 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-Hill Und arrivals from Rickmanswrth Und
Harrow-Hill Und14:3114:32
London Marylebne14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-Hill Und to London Marylebne (Fri 2017-07-21 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-Hill Und departures to London Marylebne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways14:39London MarylebneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrow-Hill Und arrivals
London Marylebne14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebne to Harrow-Hill Und (Fri 2017-07-21 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-Hill Und arrivals from London Marylebne
Harrow-Hill Und14:3914:39
Aylesbury15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-Hill Und to Aylesbury (Fri 2017-07-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-Hill Und departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-07-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T114Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Amersham and Aylesbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us