Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Waltham Forest
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
E4 9LA
Wikipedia - Highams Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Highams Park Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 30th July
12:08London Liverpool StreetChingfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street11:48
Bethnal Green11:5111:51
Hackney Downs11:5511:55
Clapton11:5811:58
St James Street (London)12:0112:01
Walthamstow Central12:0312:03
Wood Street12:0512:05
Highams Park12:0812:08
Chingford12:14
12:14ChingfordLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Chingford12:10
Highams Park12:1412:14
Wood Street12:1712:17
Walthamstow Central12:1912:19
St James Street (London)12:2112:21
Clapton12:2412:24
Hackney Downs12:2812:28
Bethnal Green12:3212:32
London Liverpool Street12:36
12:23London Liverpool StreetChingfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street12:03
Bethnal Green12:0612:06
Hackney Downs12:1012:10
Clapton12:1312:13
St James Street (London)12:1612:16
Walthamstow Central12:1812:18
Wood Street12:2012:20
Highams Park12:2312:23
Chingford12:30
12:29ChingfordLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Chingford12:25
Highams Park12:2912:29
Wood Street12:3212:32
Walthamstow Central12:3412:34
St James Street (London)12:3612:36
Clapton12:3912:39
Hackney Downs12:4312:43
Bethnal Green12:4712:47
London Liverpool Street12:51
12:38London Liverpool StreetChingfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street12:18
Bethnal Green12:2112:21
Hackney Downs12:2512:25
Clapton12:2812:28
St James Street (London)12:3112:31
Walthamstow Central12:3312:33
Wood Street12:3512:35
Highams Park12:3812:38
Chingford12:45
12:44ChingfordLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Chingford12:40
Highams Park12:4412:44
Wood Street12:4712:47
Walthamstow Central12:4912:49
St James Street (London)12:5112:51
Clapton12:5412:54
Hackney Downs12:5812:58
Bethnal Green13:0213:02
London Liverpool Street13:06
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 30th July
12:08London Liverpool StreetChingfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street11:48
Bethnal Green11:5111:51
Hackney Downs11:5511:55
Clapton11:5811:58
St James Street (London)12:0112:01
Walthamstow Central12:0312:03
Wood Street12:0512:05
Highams Park12:0812:08
Chingford12:14
12:14ChingfordLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Chingford12:10
Highams Park12:1412:14
Wood Street12:1712:17
Walthamstow Central12:1912:19
St James Street (London)12:2112:21
Clapton12:2412:24
Hackney Downs12:2812:28
Bethnal Green12:3212:32
London Liverpool Street12:36
12:23London Liverpool StreetChingfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street12:03
Bethnal Green12:0612:06
Hackney Downs12:1012:10
Clapton12:1312:13
St James Street (London)12:1612:16
Walthamstow Central12:1812:18
Wood Street12:2012:20
Highams Park12:2312:23
Chingford12:30
12:29ChingfordLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Chingford12:25
Highams Park12:2912:29
Wood Street12:3212:32
Walthamstow Central12:3412:34
St James Street (London)12:3612:36
Clapton12:3912:39
Hackney Downs12:4312:43
Bethnal Green12:4712:47
London Liverpool Street12:51
12:38London Liverpool StreetChingfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street12:18
Bethnal Green12:2112:21
Hackney Downs12:2512:25
Clapton12:2812:28
St James Street (London)12:3112:31
Walthamstow Central12:3312:33
Wood Street12:3512:35
Highams Park12:3812:38
Chingford12:45
12:44ChingfordLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Chingford12:40
Highams Park12:4412:44
Wood Street12:4712:47
Walthamstow Central12:4912:49
St James Street (London)12:5112:51
Clapton12:5412:54
Hackney Downs12:5812:58
Bethnal Green13:0213:02
London Liverpool Street13:06
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-25.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)

Timetable 20Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chingford
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us