ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Headingley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS5 3LD
Advertisement

Headingley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th August
Northern17:11YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley departures
York16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Headingley (Wed 2016-08-24 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from York
Headingley17:1117:11
Burley Park17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Burley Park (Wed 2016-08-24 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Burley Park
Leeds17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Leeds (Wed 2016-08-24 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:21LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley departures
Leeds17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Headingley (Wed 2016-08-24 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Leeds
Headingley17:2117:21
Horsforth17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Horsforth (Wed 2016-08-24 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Horsforth
Weeton17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Weeton (Wed 2016-08-24 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Weeton
Pannal17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Pannal (Wed 2016-08-24 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2016-08-24 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate17:4817:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Harrogate (Wed 2016-08-24 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Harrogate
Starbeck17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Starbeck (Wed 2016-08-24 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Knaresborough (Wed 2016-08-24 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:37LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley departures
Leeds17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Headingley (Wed 2016-08-24 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Leeds
Headingley17:3717:37
Horsforth17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Horsforth (Wed 2016-08-24 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Horsforth
Weeton17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Weeton (Wed 2016-08-24 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Weeton
Pannal17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Pannal (Wed 2016-08-24 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2016-08-24 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate18:0418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Harrogate (Wed 2016-08-24 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Harrogate
Starbeck18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Starbeck (Wed 2016-08-24 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Knaresborough (Wed 2016-08-24 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Knaresborough
Cattal18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Cattal (Wed 2016-08-24 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Cattal
Hammerton18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hammerton (Wed 2016-08-24 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Hammerton
Poppleton18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Poppleton (Wed 2016-08-24 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Poppleton
York18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to York (Wed 2016-08-24 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:41KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley departures
Knaresborough17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Headingley (Wed 2016-08-24 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Knaresborough
Headingley17:4117:41
Burley Park17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Burley Park (Wed 2016-08-24 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Burley Park
Leeds17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Leeds (Wed 2016-08-24 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:51LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley departures
Leeds17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Headingley (Wed 2016-08-24 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Leeds
Headingley17:5117:51
Horsforth17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Horsforth (Wed 2016-08-24 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Horsforth
Weeton18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Weeton (Wed 2016-08-24 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Weeton
Pannal18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Pannal (Wed 2016-08-24 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2016-08-24 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate18:1818:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Harrogate (Wed 2016-08-24 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Harrogate
Starbeck18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Starbeck (Wed 2016-08-24 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough18:2918:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Knaresborough (Wed 2016-08-24 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Knaresborough
Cattal18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Cattal (Wed 2016-08-24 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Cattal
Hammerton18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hammerton (Wed 2016-08-24 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Hammerton
Poppleton18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Poppleton (Wed 2016-08-24 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Poppleton
York19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to York (Wed 2016-08-24 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:07LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley departures
Leeds17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Headingley (Wed 2016-08-24 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Leeds
Headingley18:0718:07
Horsforth18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Horsforth (Wed 2016-08-24 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Horsforth
Weeton18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Weeton (Wed 2016-08-24 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Weeton
Pannal18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Pannal (Wed 2016-08-24 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2016-08-24 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate18:3418:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Harrogate (Wed 2016-08-24 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Harrogate
Starbeck18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Starbeck (Wed 2016-08-24 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Knaresborough (Wed 2016-08-24 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th August
Northern17:11YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley arrivals
York16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Headingley (Wed 2016-08-24 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from York
Poppleton16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Headingley (Wed 2016-08-24 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Headingley (Wed 2016-08-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Headingley (Wed 2016-08-24 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Headingley (Wed 2016-08-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Headingley (Wed 2016-08-24 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Headingley (Wed 2016-08-24 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Headingley (Wed 2016-08-24 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Headingley (Wed 2016-08-24 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Pannal
Weeton16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Headingley (Wed 2016-08-24 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Weeton
Horsforth17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Headingley (Wed 2016-08-24 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Horsforth
Headingley17:1117:11
Leeds17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Leeds (Wed 2016-08-24 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:21LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley arrivals
Leeds17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Headingley (Wed 2016-08-24 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Headingley (Wed 2016-08-24 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley17:2117:21
Knaresborough18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Knaresborough (Wed 2016-08-24 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:37LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley arrivals
Leeds17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Headingley (Wed 2016-08-24 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Headingley (Wed 2016-08-24 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley17:3717:37
York18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to York (Wed 2016-08-24 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:41KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley arrivals
Knaresborough17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Headingley (Wed 2016-08-24 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Headingley (Wed 2016-08-24 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Headingley (Wed 2016-08-24 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Headingley (Wed 2016-08-24 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Headingley (Wed 2016-08-24 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Pannal
Weeton17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Headingley (Wed 2016-08-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Weeton
Horsforth17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Headingley (Wed 2016-08-24 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Horsforth
Headingley17:4117:41
Leeds17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Leeds (Wed 2016-08-24 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:51LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley arrivals
Leeds17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Headingley (Wed 2016-08-24 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Headingley (Wed 2016-08-24 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley17:5117:51
York19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to York (Wed 2016-08-24 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:07LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley arrivals
Leeds17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Headingley (Wed 2016-08-24 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Headingley (Wed 2016-08-24 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley18:0718:07
Knaresborough18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Knaresborough (Wed 2016-08-24 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-08-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1contact us