hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Headingley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS5 3LD
Advertisement

Headingley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st July
Northern13:37LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley departures
Leeds13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Headingley (Fri 2017-07-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Leeds
Headingley13:3713:37
Horsforth13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Horsforth (Fri 2017-07-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Horsforth
Weeton13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Weeton (Fri 2017-07-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Weeton
Pannal13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Pannal (Fri 2017-07-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hornbeam Park (Fri 2017-07-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate14:0414:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Harrogate (Fri 2017-07-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Harrogate
Starbeck14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Starbeck (Fri 2017-07-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Knaresborough (Fri 2017-07-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Knaresborough
Cattal14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Cattal (Fri 2017-07-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Cattal
Hammerton14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hammerton (Fri 2017-07-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Hammerton
Poppleton14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Poppleton (Fri 2017-07-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Poppleton
York14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to York (Fri 2017-07-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:41KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley departures
Knaresborough13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Headingley (Fri 2017-07-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Knaresborough
Headingley13:4113:41
Burley Park13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Burley Park (Fri 2017-07-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Burley Park
Leeds13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Leeds (Fri 2017-07-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:07LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley departures
Leeds13:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Headingley (Fri 2017-07-21 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Leeds
Headingley14:0714:07
Horsforth14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Horsforth (Fri 2017-07-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Horsforth
Weeton14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Weeton (Fri 2017-07-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Weeton
Pannal14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Pannal (Fri 2017-07-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hornbeam Park (Fri 2017-07-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate14:3414:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Harrogate (Fri 2017-07-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Harrogate
Starbeck14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Starbeck (Fri 2017-07-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Knaresborough (Fri 2017-07-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:11YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley departures
York13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Headingley (Fri 2017-07-21 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from York
Headingley14:1114:11
Burley Park14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Burley Park (Fri 2017-07-21 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Burley Park
Leeds14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Leeds (Fri 2017-07-21 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:37LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley departures
Leeds14:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Headingley (Fri 2017-07-21 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Leeds
Headingley14:3714:37
Horsforth14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Horsforth (Fri 2017-07-21 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Horsforth
Weeton14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Weeton (Fri 2017-07-21 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Weeton
Pannal14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Pannal (Fri 2017-07-21 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hornbeam Park (Fri 2017-07-21 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate15:0415:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Harrogate (Fri 2017-07-21 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Harrogate
Starbeck15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Starbeck (Fri 2017-07-21 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Knaresborough (Fri 2017-07-21 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Knaresborough
Cattal15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Cattal (Fri 2017-07-21 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Cattal
Hammerton15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hammerton (Fri 2017-07-21 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Hammerton
Poppleton15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Poppleton (Fri 2017-07-21 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Poppleton
York15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to York (Fri 2017-07-21 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:41KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley departures
Knaresborough14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Headingley (Fri 2017-07-21 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Knaresborough
Headingley14:4114:41
Burley Park14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Burley Park (Fri 2017-07-21 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Burley Park
Leeds14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Leeds (Fri 2017-07-21 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st July
Northern13:37LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley arrivals
Leeds13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Headingley (Fri 2017-07-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Headingley (Fri 2017-07-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley13:3713:37
York14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to York (Fri 2017-07-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:41KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley arrivals
Knaresborough13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Headingley (Fri 2017-07-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Headingley (Fri 2017-07-21 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Headingley (Fri 2017-07-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Headingley (Fri 2017-07-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Headingley (Fri 2017-07-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Pannal
Weeton13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Headingley (Fri 2017-07-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Weeton
Horsforth13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Headingley (Fri 2017-07-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Horsforth
Headingley13:4113:41
Leeds13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Leeds (Fri 2017-07-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:07LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley arrivals
Leeds13:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Headingley (Fri 2017-07-21 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Headingley (Fri 2017-07-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley14:0714:07
Knaresborough14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Knaresborough (Fri 2017-07-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:11YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley arrivals
York13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Headingley (Fri 2017-07-21 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from York
Poppleton13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Headingley (Fri 2017-07-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Headingley (Fri 2017-07-21 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Headingley (Fri 2017-07-21 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Headingley (Fri 2017-07-21 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Headingley (Fri 2017-07-21 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Headingley (Fri 2017-07-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Headingley (Fri 2017-07-21 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Headingley (Fri 2017-07-21 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Pannal
Weeton13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Headingley (Fri 2017-07-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Weeton
Horsforth14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Headingley (Fri 2017-07-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Horsforth
Headingley14:1114:11
Leeds14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Leeds (Fri 2017-07-21 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:37LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley arrivals
Leeds14:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Headingley (Fri 2017-07-21 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Headingley (Fri 2017-07-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley14:3714:37
York15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to York (Fri 2017-07-21 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:41KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley arrivals
Knaresborough14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Headingley (Fri 2017-07-21 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Headingley (Fri 2017-07-21 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Headingley (Fri 2017-07-21 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Headingley (Fri 2017-07-21 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Headingley (Fri 2017-07-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Pannal
Weeton14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Headingley (Fri 2017-07-21 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Weeton
Horsforth14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Headingley (Fri 2017-07-21 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Horsforth
Headingley14:4114:41
Leeds14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Leeds (Fri 2017-07-21 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-07-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T035Rail Map
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us