hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Headingley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS5 3LD
Advertisement

Headingley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd February
Northern08:27KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley departures
Knaresborough07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Headingley (Wed 2017-02-22 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Knaresborough
Headingley08:2708:27
Burley Park08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Burley Park (Wed 2017-02-22 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Burley Park
Leeds08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Leeds (Wed 2017-02-22 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:38LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley departures
Leeds08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Headingley (Wed 2017-02-22 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Leeds
Headingley08:3808:38
Horsforth08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Horsforth (Wed 2017-02-22 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Horsforth
Weeton08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Weeton (Wed 2017-02-22 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Weeton
Pannal08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Pannal (Wed 2017-02-22 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2017-02-22 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate09:0509:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Harrogate (Wed 2017-02-22 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Harrogate
Starbeck09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Starbeck (Wed 2017-02-22 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Knaresborough (Wed 2017-02-22 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Knaresborough
Cattal09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Cattal (Wed 2017-02-22 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Cattal
Hammerton09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hammerton (Wed 2017-02-22 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Hammerton
Poppleton09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Poppleton (Wed 2017-02-22 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Poppleton
York09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to York (Wed 2017-02-22 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:41HarrogateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley departures
Harrogate08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Headingley (Wed 2017-02-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Harrogate
Headingley08:4108:41
Burley Park08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Burley Park (Wed 2017-02-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Burley Park
Leeds08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Leeds (Wed 2017-02-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:56YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley departures
York07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Headingley (Wed 2017-02-22 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from York
Headingley08:5508:56
Burley Park08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Burley Park (Wed 2017-02-22 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Burley Park
Leeds09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Leeds (Wed 2017-02-22 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:07LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley departures
Leeds08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Headingley (Wed 2017-02-22 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Leeds
Headingley09:0709:07
Horsforth09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Horsforth (Wed 2017-02-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Horsforth
Weeton09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Weeton (Wed 2017-02-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Weeton
Pannal09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Pannal (Wed 2017-02-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2017-02-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate09:3409:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Harrogate (Wed 2017-02-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Harrogate
Starbeck09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Starbeck (Wed 2017-02-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Knaresborough (Wed 2017-02-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:26KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley departures
Knaresborough08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Headingley (Wed 2017-02-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Knaresborough
Headingley09:2609:26
Burley Park09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Burley Park (Wed 2017-02-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Burley Park
Leeds09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Leeds (Wed 2017-02-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd February
Northern08:27KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley arrivals
Knaresborough07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Headingley (Wed 2017-02-22 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Headingley (Wed 2017-02-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Headingley (Wed 2017-02-22 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Harrogate
Horsforth08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Headingley (Wed 2017-02-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Horsforth
Headingley08:2708:27
Leeds08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Leeds (Wed 2017-02-22 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:38LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley arrivals
Leeds08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Headingley (Wed 2017-02-22 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Headingley (Wed 2017-02-22 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley08:3808:38
York09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to York (Wed 2017-02-22 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:41HarrogateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley arrivals
Harrogate08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Headingley (Wed 2017-02-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Headingley (Wed 2017-02-22 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Headingley (Wed 2017-02-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Pannal
Weeton08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Headingley (Wed 2017-02-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Weeton
Horsforth08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Headingley (Wed 2017-02-22 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Horsforth
Headingley08:4108:41
Leeds08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Leeds (Wed 2017-02-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:55YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley arrivals
York07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Headingley (Wed 2017-02-22 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from York
Poppleton07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Headingley (Wed 2017-02-22 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Headingley (Wed 2017-02-22 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Headingley (Wed 2017-02-22 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Headingley (Wed 2017-02-22 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Headingley (Wed 2017-02-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate08:2708:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Headingley (Wed 2017-02-22 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Headingley (Wed 2017-02-22 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Headingley (Wed 2017-02-22 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Pannal
Weeton08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Headingley (Wed 2017-02-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Weeton
Horsforth08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Headingley (Wed 2017-02-22 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Horsforth
Headingley08:5508:56
Leeds09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Leeds (Wed 2017-02-22 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:07LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley arrivals
Leeds08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Headingley (Wed 2017-02-22 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Headingley (Wed 2017-02-22 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley09:0709:07
Knaresborough09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Knaresborough (Wed 2017-02-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:26KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley arrivals
Knaresborough08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Headingley (Wed 2017-02-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Headingley (Wed 2017-02-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Headingley (Wed 2017-02-22 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Headingley (Wed 2017-02-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Horsforth09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Headingley (Wed 2017-02-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Horsforth
Headingley09:2609:26
Leeds09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Leeds (Wed 2017-02-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-02-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T035Rail Map
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter iconcontact us