desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Headingley railway station
Wikipedia
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS5 3LD
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Headingley Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 10th February
20:13YorkLeedsCalling points
ArrDep
York19:13
Poppleton19:1819:18
Hammerton19:2519:26
Cattal19:2919:29
Knaresborough19:3719:38
Starbeck19:4119:41
Harrogate19:4619:47
Hornbeam Park19:5019:50
Pannal19:5519:55
Weeton20:0020:00
Horsforth20:0820:09
Headingley20:1320:13
Burley Park20:1520:16
Leeds20:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
20:37LeedsYorkCalling points
ArrDep
Leeds20:29
Burley Park20:3320:34
Headingley20:3720:37
Horsforth20:4220:42
Weeton20:5020:50
Pannal20:5620:56
Hornbeam Park21:0121:01
Harrogate21:0421:06
Starbeck21:1021:10
Knaresborough21:1521:15
Cattal21:2321:23
Hammerton21:2721:28
Poppleton21:3521:36
York21:44
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
21:11YorkLeedsCalling points
ArrDep
York20:11
Poppleton20:1620:16
Hammerton20:2320:24
Cattal20:2720:27
Knaresborough20:3520:36
Starbeck20:3920:39
Harrogate20:4420:45
Hornbeam Park20:4820:48
Pannal20:5320:53
Weeton20:5820:58
Horsforth21:0621:07
Headingley21:1121:11
Burley Park21:1321:14
Leeds21:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
21:37LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
ArrDep
Leeds21:29
Burley Park21:3321:34
Headingley21:3721:37
Horsforth21:4221:42
Weeton21:5021:50
Pannal21:5621:56
Hornbeam Park22:0122:01
Harrogate22:0422:06
Starbeck22:1022:10
Knaresborough22:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
22:12YorkLeedsCalling points
ArrDep
York21:12
Poppleton21:1721:17
Hammerton21:2421:25
Cattal21:2821:28
Knaresborough21:3621:37
Starbeck21:4021:40
Harrogate21:4521:46
Hornbeam Park21:4921:49
Pannal21:5421:54
Weeton21:5921:59
Horsforth22:0722:08
Headingley22:1222:12
Burley Park22:1422:15
Leeds22:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
22:46LeedsHarrogateCalling points
ArrDep
Leeds22:38
Burley Park22:4222:43
Headingley22:4622:46
Horsforth22:5122:51
Weeton23:0023:00
Pannal23:0523:06
Hornbeam Park23:1123:11
Harrogate23:17
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 10th February
20:13YorkLeedsCalling points
ArrDep
York19:13
Poppleton19:1819:18
Hammerton19:2519:26
Cattal19:2919:29
Knaresborough19:3719:38
Starbeck19:4119:41
Harrogate19:4619:47
Hornbeam Park19:5019:50
Pannal19:5519:55
Weeton20:0020:00
Horsforth20:0820:09
Headingley20:1320:13
Burley Park20:1520:16
Leeds20:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
20:37LeedsYorkCalling points
ArrDep
Leeds20:29
Burley Park20:3320:34
Headingley20:3720:37
Horsforth20:4220:42
Weeton20:5020:50
Pannal20:5620:56
Hornbeam Park21:0121:01
Harrogate21:0421:06
Starbeck21:1021:10
Knaresborough21:1521:15
Cattal21:2321:23
Hammerton21:2721:28
Poppleton21:3521:36
York21:44
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
21:11YorkLeedsCalling points
ArrDep
York20:11
Poppleton20:1620:16
Hammerton20:2320:24
Cattal20:2720:27
Knaresborough20:3520:36
Starbeck20:3920:39
Harrogate20:4420:45
Hornbeam Park20:4820:48
Pannal20:5320:53
Weeton20:5820:58
Horsforth21:0621:07
Headingley21:1121:11
Burley Park21:1321:14
Leeds21:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
21:37LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
ArrDep
Leeds21:29
Burley Park21:3321:34
Headingley21:3721:37
Horsforth21:4221:42
Weeton21:5021:50
Pannal21:5621:56
Hornbeam Park22:0122:01
Harrogate22:0422:06
Starbeck22:1022:10
Knaresborough22:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
22:12YorkLeedsCalling points
ArrDep
York21:12
Poppleton21:1721:17
Hammerton21:2421:25
Cattal21:2821:28
Knaresborough21:3621:37
Starbeck21:4021:40
Harrogate21:4521:46
Hornbeam Park21:4921:49
Pannal21:5421:54
Weeton21:5921:59
Horsforth22:0722:08
Headingley22:1222:12
Burley Park22:1422:15
Leeds22:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
22:46LeedsHarrogateCalling points
ArrDep
Leeds22:38
Burley Park22:4222:43
Headingley22:4622:46
Horsforth22:5122:51
Weeton23:0023:00
Pannal23:0523:06
Hornbeam Park23:1123:11
Harrogate23:17
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-02-05.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
 trainline

trainline

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(14th December - 13th May 2016)

Timetable 35Rail Map
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Website by A1contact us