ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Headingley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS5 3LD
Advertisement

Headingley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 30th July
Northern20:13YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley departures
York19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Headingley (Sat 2016-07-30 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from York
Headingley20:1320:13
Burley Park20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Burley Park (Sat 2016-07-30 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Burley Park
Leeds20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Leeds (Sat 2016-07-30 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:37LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley departures
Leeds20:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Headingley (Sat 2016-07-30 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Leeds
Headingley20:3720:37
Horsforth20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Horsforth (Sat 2016-07-30 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Horsforth
Weeton20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Weeton (Sat 2016-07-30 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Weeton
Pannal20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Pannal (Sat 2016-07-30 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hornbeam Park (Sat 2016-07-30 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate21:0421:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Harrogate (Sat 2016-07-30 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Harrogate
Starbeck21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Starbeck (Sat 2016-07-30 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Knaresborough (Sat 2016-07-30 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Knaresborough
Cattal21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Cattal (Sat 2016-07-30 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Cattal
Hammerton21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hammerton (Sat 2016-07-30 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Hammerton
Poppleton21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Poppleton (Sat 2016-07-30 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Poppleton
York21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to York (Sat 2016-07-30 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:12YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley departures
York20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Headingley (Sat 2016-07-30 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from York
Headingley21:1221:12
Burley Park21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Burley Park (Sat 2016-07-30 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Burley Park
Leeds21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Leeds (Sat 2016-07-30 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:28LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley departures
Leeds21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Headingley (Sat 2016-07-30 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Leeds
Headingley21:2821:28
Horsforth21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Horsforth (Sat 2016-07-30 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Horsforth
Weeton21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Weeton (Sat 2016-07-30 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Weeton
Pannal21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Pannal (Sat 2016-07-30 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hornbeam Park (Sat 2016-07-30 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate21:5521:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Harrogate (Sat 2016-07-30 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Harrogate
Starbeck22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Starbeck (Sat 2016-07-30 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Knaresborough (Sat 2016-07-30 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:12YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley departures
York21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Headingley (Sat 2016-07-30 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from York
Headingley22:1222:12
Burley Park22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Burley Park (Sat 2016-07-30 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Burley Park
Leeds22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Leeds (Sat 2016-07-30 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:41LeedsHarrogateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley departures
Leeds22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Headingley (Sat 2016-07-30 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Leeds
Headingley22:4122:41
Horsforth22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Horsforth (Sat 2016-07-30 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Horsforth
Weeton22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Weeton (Sat 2016-07-30 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Weeton
Pannal23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Pannal (Sat 2016-07-30 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hornbeam Park (Sat 2016-07-30 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Harrogate (Sat 2016-07-30 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Harrogate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 30th July
Northern20:13YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley arrivals
York19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Headingley (Sat 2016-07-30 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from York
Poppleton19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Headingley (Sat 2016-07-30 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Headingley (Sat 2016-07-30 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Headingley (Sat 2016-07-30 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Headingley (Sat 2016-07-30 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Headingley (Sat 2016-07-30 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Headingley (Sat 2016-07-30 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Headingley (Sat 2016-07-30 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Headingley (Sat 2016-07-30 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Pannal
Weeton20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Headingley (Sat 2016-07-30 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Weeton
Horsforth20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Headingley (Sat 2016-07-30 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Horsforth
Headingley20:1320:13
Leeds20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Leeds (Sat 2016-07-30 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:37LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley arrivals
Leeds20:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Headingley (Sat 2016-07-30 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Headingley (Sat 2016-07-30 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley20:3720:37
York21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to York (Sat 2016-07-30 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:12YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley arrivals
York20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Headingley (Sat 2016-07-30 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from York
Poppleton20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Headingley (Sat 2016-07-30 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Headingley (Sat 2016-07-30 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Headingley (Sat 2016-07-30 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough20:3520:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Headingley (Sat 2016-07-30 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Headingley (Sat 2016-07-30 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Headingley (Sat 2016-07-30 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Headingley (Sat 2016-07-30 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Headingley (Sat 2016-07-30 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Pannal
Weeton20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Headingley (Sat 2016-07-30 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Weeton
Horsforth21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Headingley (Sat 2016-07-30 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Horsforth
Headingley21:1221:12
Leeds21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Leeds (Sat 2016-07-30 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:28LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley arrivals
Leeds21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Headingley (Sat 2016-07-30 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Headingley (Sat 2016-07-30 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley21:2821:28
Knaresborough22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Knaresborough (Sat 2016-07-30 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:12YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley arrivals
York21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Headingley (Sat 2016-07-30 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from York
Poppleton21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Headingley (Sat 2016-07-30 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Headingley (Sat 2016-07-30 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Headingley (Sat 2016-07-30 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Headingley (Sat 2016-07-30 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Headingley (Sat 2016-07-30 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Headingley (Sat 2016-07-30 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Headingley (Sat 2016-07-30 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Headingley (Sat 2016-07-30 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Pannal
Weeton21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Headingley (Sat 2016-07-30 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Weeton
Horsforth22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Headingley (Sat 2016-07-30 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Horsforth
Headingley22:1222:12
Leeds22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Leeds (Sat 2016-07-30 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:41LeedsHarrogateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley arrivals
Leeds22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Headingley (Sat 2016-07-30 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Headingley (Sat 2016-07-30 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley22:4122:41
Harrogate23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Harrogate (Sat 2016-07-30 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Harrogate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-07-29.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1contact us