ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Headingley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS5 3LD
Advertisement

Headingley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
Northern23:02YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley departures
York21:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Headingley (Sat 2016-05-28 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from York
Headingley23:0223:02
Burley Park23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Burley Park (Sat 2016-05-28 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Burley Park
Leeds23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Leeds (Sat 2016-05-28 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:30LeedsHarrogateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley departures
Leeds23:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Headingley (Sat 2016-05-28 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Leeds
Headingley23:3023:30
Horsforth23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Horsforth (Sat 2016-05-28 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Horsforth
Weeton23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Weeton (Sat 2016-05-28 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Weeton
Pannal23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Pannal (Sat 2016-05-28 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hornbeam Park (Sat 2016-05-28 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Harrogate (Sat 2016-05-28 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Harrogate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 29th May
Northern09:29LeedsHorsforthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley departures
Leeds09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Headingley (Sun 2016-05-29 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Leeds
Headingley09:2909:29
Horsforth09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Horsforth (Sun 2016-05-29 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Horsforth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:48HorsforthLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley departures
Horsforth09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Headingley (Sun 2016-05-29 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Horsforth
Headingley09:4809:48
Burley Park09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Burley Park (Sun 2016-05-29 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Burley Park
Leeds10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Leeds (Sun 2016-05-29 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:01LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley departures
Leeds09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Headingley (Sun 2016-05-29 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Leeds
Headingley10:0110:01
Horsforth10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Horsforth (Sun 2016-05-29 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Horsforth
Weeton10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Weeton (Sun 2016-05-29 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Weeton
Pannal10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Pannal (Sun 2016-05-29 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2016-05-29 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate10:3110:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Harrogate (Sun 2016-05-29 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Harrogate
Starbeck10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Starbeck (Sun 2016-05-29 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Knaresborough (Sun 2016-05-29 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Knaresborough
Cattal11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Cattal (Sun 2016-05-29 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Cattal
Hammerton11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hammerton (Sun 2016-05-29 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Hammerton
Poppleton11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Poppleton (Sun 2016-05-29 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Poppleton
York11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to York (Sun 2016-05-29 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:18HarrogateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley departures
Harrogate09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Headingley (Sun 2016-05-29 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Harrogate
Headingley10:1810:18
Burley Park10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Burley Park (Sun 2016-05-29 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Burley Park
Leeds10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Leeds (Sun 2016-05-29 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
Northern23:02YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley arrivals
York21:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Headingley (Sat 2016-05-28 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from York
Poppleton22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Headingley (Sat 2016-05-28 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Headingley (Sat 2016-05-28 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Headingley (Sat 2016-05-28 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Headingley (Sat 2016-05-28 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Headingley (Sat 2016-05-28 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate22:3022:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Headingley (Sat 2016-05-28 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Headingley (Sat 2016-05-28 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Headingley (Sat 2016-05-28 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Pannal
Weeton22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Headingley (Sat 2016-05-28 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Weeton
Horsforth22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Headingley (Sat 2016-05-28 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Horsforth
Headingley23:0223:02
Leeds23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Leeds (Sat 2016-05-28 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:30LeedsHarrogateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley arrivals
Leeds23:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Headingley (Sat 2016-05-28 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Headingley (Sat 2016-05-28 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley23:3023:30
Harrogate00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Harrogate (Sat 2016-05-28 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Harrogate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 29th May
Northern09:29LeedsHorsforthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley arrivals
Leeds09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Headingley (Sun 2016-05-29 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Headingley (Sun 2016-05-29 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley09:2909:29
Horsforth09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Horsforth (Sun 2016-05-29 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Horsforth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:48HorsforthLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley arrivals
Horsforth09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Headingley (Sun 2016-05-29 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Horsforth
Headingley09:4809:48
Leeds10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Leeds (Sun 2016-05-29 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:01LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley arrivals
Leeds09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Headingley (Sun 2016-05-29 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Headingley (Sun 2016-05-29 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley10:0110:01
York11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to York (Sun 2016-05-29 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:18HarrogateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley arrivals
Harrogate09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Headingley (Sun 2016-05-29 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Headingley (Sun 2016-05-29 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Headingley (Sun 2016-05-29 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Pannal
Weeton10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Headingley (Sun 2016-05-29 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Weeton
Horsforth10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Headingley (Sun 2016-05-29 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Horsforth
Headingley10:1810:18
Leeds10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Leeds (Sun 2016-05-29 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-05-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1contact us