hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Havant railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Havant
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
PO9 2AA
Advertisement

Havant Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st July
South West Trains13:341Portsmouth HbrLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havant departures
Portsmouth Hbr13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Hbr to Havant (Fri 2017-07-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Portsmouth Hbr
Havant13:3313:34
Petersfield13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Petersfield (Fri 2017-07-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Petersfield
Haslemere14:0014:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Haslemere (Fri 2017-07-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Haslemere
Guildford14:1514:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Guildford (Fri 2017-07-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Guildford
Woking14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Woking (Fri 2017-07-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Woking
London Waterloo14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to London Waterloo (Fri 2017-07-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:352LittlehamptonPortsmouth & SCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havant departures
Littlehampton12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Havant (Fri 2017-07-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Littlehampton
Havant13:3413:35
Bedhampton13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Bedhampton (Fri 2017-07-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Hilsea (Fri 2017-07-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Hilsea
Fratton13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Fratton (Fri 2017-07-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & S13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth & S (Fri 2017-07-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Portsmouth & S
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:382BrightonSouthampton CtlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havant departures
Brighton12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Havant (Fri 2017-07-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Brighton
Havant13:3813:38
Cosham13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Cosham (Fri 2017-07-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Cosham
Fareham13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Fareham (Fri 2017-07-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Fareham
Swanwick14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Swanwick (Fri 2017-07-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Swanwick
Southampton Ctl14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Southampton Ctl (Fri 2017-07-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Southampton Ctl
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:401Portsmouth & SLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havant departures
Portsmouth & S13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & S to Havant (Fri 2017-07-21 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Portsmouth & S
Havant13:3913:40
Rowlands Castle13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2017-07-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Rowlands Castle
Petersfield13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Petersfield (Fri 2017-07-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Petersfield
Liss14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Liss (Fri 2017-07-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Liss
Liphook14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Liphook (Fri 2017-07-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Liphook
Haslemere14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Haslemere (Fri 2017-07-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Haslemere
Godalming14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Godalming (Fri 2017-07-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Godalming
Farncombe14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Farncombe (Fri 2017-07-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Farncombe
Guildford14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Guildford (Fri 2017-07-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Guildford
Worplesdon14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Worplesdon (Fri 2017-07-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Worplesdon
Woking14:4414:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Woking (Fri 2017-07-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Woking
Clapham Junction15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Clapham Junction (Fri 2017-07-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to London Waterloo (Fri 2017-07-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:461Portsmouth HbrBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havant departures
Portsmouth Hbr13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Hbr to Havant (Fri 2017-07-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Portsmouth Hbr
Havant13:4513:46
Emsworth13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Emsworth (Fri 2017-07-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Emsworth
Southbourne13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Southbourne (Fri 2017-07-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Southbourne
Chichester14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Chichester (Fri 2017-07-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Chichester
Barnham14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Barnham (Fri 2017-07-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Barnham
Angmering14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Angmering (Fri 2017-07-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Angmering
Worthing14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Worthing (Fri 2017-07-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Worthing
Lancing14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Lancing (Fri 2017-07-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Lancing
Shoreham By Sea14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Shoreham By Sea (Fri 2017-07-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Shoreham By Sea
Southwick14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Southwick (Fri 2017-07-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Southwick
Portslade14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portslade (Fri 2017-07-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Portslade
Hove14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Hove (Fri 2017-07-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Hove
Brighton14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Brighton (Fri 2017-07-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:502London WaterlooPortsmouth HbrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havant departures
London Waterloo12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Havant (Fri 2017-07-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from London Waterloo
Havant13:4913:50
Fratton13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Fratton (Fri 2017-07-21 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & S14:0214:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth & S (Fri 2017-07-21 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Portsmouth & S
Portsmouth Hbr14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth Hbr (Fri 2017-07-21 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Portsmouth Hbr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st July
South West Trains13:331Portsmouth HbrLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havant arrivals
Portsmouth Hbr13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Hbr to Havant (Fri 2017-07-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Portsmouth Hbr
Portsmouth & S13:1813:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & S to Havant (Fri 2017-07-21 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Portsmouth & S
Fratton13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Havant (Fri 2017-07-21 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Fratton
Havant13:3313:34
London Waterloo14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to London Waterloo (Fri 2017-07-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:342LittlehamptonPortsmouth & SCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havant arrivals
Littlehampton12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Havant (Fri 2017-07-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Littlehampton
Ford13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Havant (Fri 2017-07-21 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Ford
Barnham13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Havant (Fri 2017-07-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Barnham
Chichester13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Havant (Fri 2017-07-21 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Chichester
Fishbourne Ssex13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishbourne Ssex to Havant (Fri 2017-07-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Fishbourne Ssex
Bosham13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Havant (Fri 2017-07-21 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Bosham
Nutbourne13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutbourne to Havant (Fri 2017-07-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Nutbourne
Southbourne13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Havant (Fri 2017-07-21 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Southbourne
Emsworth13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Havant (Fri 2017-07-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Emsworth
Warblington13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warblington to Havant (Fri 2017-07-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Warblington
Havant13:3413:35
Portsmouth & S13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth & S (Fri 2017-07-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Portsmouth & S
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:382BrightonSouthampton CtlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havant arrivals
Brighton12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Havant (Fri 2017-07-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Brighton
Hove12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Havant (Fri 2017-07-21 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Hove
Portslade12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Havant (Fri 2017-07-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Portslade
Southwick12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Havant (Fri 2017-07-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham By Sea12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham By Sea to Havant (Fri 2017-07-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Shoreham By Sea
Lancing12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Havant (Fri 2017-07-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Lancing
Worthing12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Havant (Fri 2017-07-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Havant (Fri 2017-07-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington to Havant (Fri 2017-07-21 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Durrington
Goring By Sea13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring By Sea to Havant (Fri 2017-07-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Goring By Sea
Angmering13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Havant (Fri 2017-07-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Angmering
Ford13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Havant (Fri 2017-07-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Ford
Barnham13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Havant (Fri 2017-07-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Barnham
Chichester13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Havant (Fri 2017-07-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Chichester
Emsworth13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Havant (Fri 2017-07-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Emsworth
Havant13:3813:38
Southampton Ctl14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Southampton Ctl (Fri 2017-07-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Southampton Ctl
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:391Portsmouth & SLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havant arrivals
Portsmouth & S13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & S to Havant (Fri 2017-07-21 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Portsmouth & S
Fratton13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Havant (Fri 2017-07-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Havant (Fri 2017-07-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Havant (Fri 2017-07-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant13:3913:40
London Waterloo15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to London Waterloo (Fri 2017-07-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:451Portsmouth HbrBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havant arrivals
Portsmouth Hbr13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Hbr to Havant (Fri 2017-07-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Portsmouth Hbr
Portsmouth & S13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & S to Havant (Fri 2017-07-21 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Portsmouth & S
Fratton13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Havant (Fri 2017-07-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Fratton
Havant13:4513:46
Brighton14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Brighton (Fri 2017-07-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:492London WaterlooPortsmouth HbrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havant arrivals
London Waterloo12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Havant (Fri 2017-07-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Havant (Fri 2017-07-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Woking
Guildford13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Havant (Fri 2017-07-21 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Guildford
Haslemere13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Havant (Fri 2017-07-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Haslemere
Petersfield13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Havant (Fri 2017-07-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Petersfield
Havant13:4913:50
Portsmouth Hbr14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth Hbr (Fri 2017-07-21 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Portsmouth Hbr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-07-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T156Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T157Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Havant - Portsmouth Harbour
Timetable T165Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us