ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Havant railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Havant
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
PO9 2AA
Advertisement

Havant Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th May
Southern09:352LittlehamptonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havant departures
Littlehampton08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Havant (Mon 2016-05-30 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Littlehampton
Havant09:3409:35
Bedhampton09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Bedhampton (Mon 2016-05-30 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Hilsea (Mon 2016-05-30 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Hilsea
Fratton09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Fratton (Mon 2016-05-30 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2016-05-30 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:382BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havant departures
Brighton08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Havant (Mon 2016-05-30 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Brighton
Havant09:3809:38
Cosham09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Cosham (Mon 2016-05-30 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Cosham
Fareham09:5309:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Fareham (Mon 2016-05-30 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Fareham
Eastleigh10:1010:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Eastleigh (Mon 2016-05-30 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Pkway10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Southampton Airport Pkway (Mon 2016-05-30 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Southampton Airport Pkway
Southampton Central10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Southampton Central (Mon 2016-05-30 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:401Portsmouth & SouthseaLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havant departures
Portsmouth & Southsea09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Havant (Mon 2016-05-30 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Havant09:3909:40
Rowlands Castle09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Rowlands Castle (Mon 2016-05-30 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Rowlands Castle
Petersfield09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Petersfield (Mon 2016-05-30 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Petersfield
Liss10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Liss (Mon 2016-05-30 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Liss
Liphook10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Liphook (Mon 2016-05-30 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Liphook
Haslemere10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Haslemere (Mon 2016-05-30 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Haslemere
Godalming10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Godalming (Mon 2016-05-30 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Godalming
Farncombe10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Farncombe (Mon 2016-05-30 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Farncombe
Guildford10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Guildford (Mon 2016-05-30 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Guildford
Worplesdon10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Worplesdon (Mon 2016-05-30 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Worplesdon
Woking10:4410:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Woking (Mon 2016-05-30 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Woking
Clapham Junction11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Clapham Junction (Mon 2016-05-30 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to London Waterloo (Mon 2016-05-30 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:462Haywards HeathPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havant departures
Haywards Heath08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Havant (Mon 2016-05-30 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Haywards Heath
Havant09:4609:46
Fratton09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Fratton (Mon 2016-05-30 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2016-05-30 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2016-05-30 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:461Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havant departures
Portsmouth Harbour09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Havant (Mon 2016-05-30 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Havant09:4509:46
Emsworth09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Emsworth (Mon 2016-05-30 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Emsworth
Southbourne09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Southbourne (Mon 2016-05-30 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Southbourne
Chichester10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Chichester (Mon 2016-05-30 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Chichester
Barnham10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Barnham (Mon 2016-05-30 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Barnham
Angmering10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Angmering (Mon 2016-05-30 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Angmering
Worthing10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Worthing (Mon 2016-05-30 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Worthing
Lancing10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Lancing (Mon 2016-05-30 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2016-05-30 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Southwick (Mon 2016-05-30 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Southwick
Portslade10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portslade (Mon 2016-05-30 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Portslade
Hove10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Hove (Mon 2016-05-30 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Hove
Brighton10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Brighton (Mon 2016-05-30 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:502London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havant departures
London Waterloo08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Havant (Mon 2016-05-30 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from London Waterloo
Havant09:4909:50
Fratton09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Fratton (Mon 2016-05-30 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea10:0210:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2016-05-30 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2016-05-30 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th May
Southern09:382BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havant arrivals
Brighton08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Havant (Mon 2016-05-30 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Brighton
Hove08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Havant (Mon 2016-05-30 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Hove
Portslade08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Havant (Mon 2016-05-30 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Portslade
Southwick08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Havant (Mon 2016-05-30 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Havant (Mon 2016-05-30 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Havant (Mon 2016-05-30 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Lancing
Worthing08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Havant (Mon 2016-05-30 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Havant (Mon 2016-05-30 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Havant (Mon 2016-05-30 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Havant (Mon 2016-05-30 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Havant (Mon 2016-05-30 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Angmering
Ford09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Havant (Mon 2016-05-30 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Ford
Barnham09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Havant (Mon 2016-05-30 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Barnham
Chichester09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Havant (Mon 2016-05-30 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Chichester
Emsworth09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Havant (Mon 2016-05-30 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Emsworth
Havant09:3809:38
Southampton Central10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Southampton Central (Mon 2016-05-30 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:391Portsmouth & SouthseaLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havant arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Havant (Mon 2016-05-30 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Havant (Mon 2016-05-30 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Havant (Mon 2016-05-30 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Havant (Mon 2016-05-30 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant09:3909:40
London Waterloo11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to London Waterloo (Mon 2016-05-30 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:451Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havant arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Havant (Mon 2016-05-30 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Havant (Mon 2016-05-30 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Havant (Mon 2016-05-30 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Fratton
Havant09:4509:46
Brighton10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Brighton (Mon 2016-05-30 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:462Haywards HeathPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havant arrivals
Haywards Heath08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Havant (Mon 2016-05-30 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Haywards Heath
Preston Park08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Havant (Mon 2016-05-30 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Preston Park
Hove08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Havant (Mon 2016-05-30 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Hove
Portslade08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Havant (Mon 2016-05-30 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Havant (Mon 2016-05-30 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Havant (Mon 2016-05-30 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Lancing
Worthing09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Havant (Mon 2016-05-30 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Worthing
Ford09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Havant (Mon 2016-05-30 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Ford
Barnham09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Havant (Mon 2016-05-30 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Barnham
Chichester09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Havant (Mon 2016-05-30 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Chichester
Havant09:4609:46
Portsmouth Harbour10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2016-05-30 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:492London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havant arrivals
London Waterloo08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Havant (Mon 2016-05-30 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Havant (Mon 2016-05-30 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Woking
Guildford09:0309:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Havant (Mon 2016-05-30 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Guildford
Haslemere09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Havant (Mon 2016-05-30 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Haslemere
Petersfield09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Havant (Mon 2016-05-30 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Petersfield
Havant09:4909:50
Portsmouth Harbour10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2016-05-30 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-05-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)

Timetable 123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
South Wales and Bristol - Weymouth and Portsmouth
Timetable 156Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable 157Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Havant - Portsmouth Harbour (Complete Service)
Timetable 165Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Southampton - Fareham and Portsmouth
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Website by A1contact us