ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Girvan railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA26 9JF
Advertisement

Girvan Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th May
ScotRail05:571GirvanAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Girvan departures
Girvan05:57
Maybole06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Maybole (Mon 2016-05-30 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Maybole
Ayr06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Ayr (Mon 2016-05-30 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:531GirvanKilmarnockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Girvan departures
Girvan06:53
Maybole07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Maybole (Mon 2016-05-30 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Maybole
Ayr07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Ayr (Mon 2016-05-30 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Ayr
Troon07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Troon (Mon 2016-05-30 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Troon
Kilmarnock07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Kilmarnock (Mon 2016-05-30 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:541StranraerGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Girvan departures
Stranraer07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Girvan (Mon 2016-05-30 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Stranraer
Girvan07:5407:54
Maybole08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Maybole (Mon 2016-05-30 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Maybole
Ayr08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Ayr (Mon 2016-05-30 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Ayr
Troon08:3408:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Troon (Mon 2016-05-30 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Troon
Kilmarnock08:5208:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Kilmarnock (Mon 2016-05-30 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Kilmaurs (Mon 2016-05-30 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Stewarton (Mon 2016-05-30 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Stewarton
Dunlop09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Dunlop (Mon 2016-05-30 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Dunlop
Barrhead09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Barrhead (Mon 2016-05-30 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Glasgow Central (Mon 2016-05-30 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:562AyrStranraerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Girvan departures
Ayr07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Girvan (Mon 2016-05-30 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Ayr
Girvan07:4207:56
Barrhill08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Barrhill (Mon 2016-05-30 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Barrhill
Stranraer08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Stranraer (Mon 2016-05-30 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:001GirvanAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Girvan departures
Girvan09:00
Maybole09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Maybole (Mon 2016-05-30 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Maybole
Ayr09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Ayr (Mon 2016-05-30 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:511StranraerKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Girvan departures
Stranraer08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Girvan (Mon 2016-05-30 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Stranraer
Girvan09:5109:51
Maybole10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Maybole (Mon 2016-05-30 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Maybole
Ayr10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Ayr (Mon 2016-05-30 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Ayr
Troon10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Troon (Mon 2016-05-30 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Troon
Kilmarnock10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Kilmarnock (Mon 2016-05-30 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th May
ScotRail05:521AyrGirvanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Girvan arrivals
Ayr05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Girvan (Mon 2016-05-30 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Ayr
Maybole05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Girvan (Mon 2016-05-30 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Maybole
Girvan05:52
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:481AyrGirvanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Girvan arrivals
Ayr06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Girvan (Mon 2016-05-30 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Ayr
Maybole06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Girvan (Mon 2016-05-30 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Maybole
Girvan06:48
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:422AyrStranraerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Girvan arrivals
Ayr07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Girvan (Mon 2016-05-30 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Ayr
Maybole07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Girvan (Mon 2016-05-30 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Maybole
Girvan07:4207:56
Stranraer08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Stranraer (Mon 2016-05-30 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:541StranraerGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Girvan arrivals
Stranraer07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Girvan (Mon 2016-05-30 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Stranraer
Barrhill07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Girvan (Mon 2016-05-30 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Barrhill
Girvan07:5407:54
Glasgow Central09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Glasgow Central (Mon 2016-05-30 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:551KilmarnockGirvanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Girvan arrivals
Kilmarnock08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Girvan (Mon 2016-05-30 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Kilmarnock
Troon08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Girvan (Mon 2016-05-30 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Troon
Ayr08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Girvan (Mon 2016-05-30 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Ayr
Maybole08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Girvan (Mon 2016-05-30 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Maybole
Girvan08:55
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:492Glasgow CentralStranraerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Girvan arrivals
Glasgow Central08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Girvan (Mon 2016-05-30 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead08:1908:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Girvan (Mon 2016-05-30 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Girvan (Mon 2016-05-30 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Girvan (Mon 2016-05-30 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Girvan (Mon 2016-05-30 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock08:4909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Girvan (Mon 2016-05-30 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Kilmarnock
Troon09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Girvan (Mon 2016-05-30 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Troon
Ayr09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Girvan (Mon 2016-05-30 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Ayr
Maybole09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Girvan (Mon 2016-05-30 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Maybole
Girvan09:4909:54
Stranraer10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Stranraer (Mon 2016-05-30 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-05-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)

Timetable 218Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan and Stranraer
Website by A1contact us