hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Falkirk Grahamston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Falkirk
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
FK1 1UP
Advertisement

Falkirk Grahamston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th March
ScotRail06:561DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston departures
Dunblane06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2017-03-29 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Dunblane
Falkirk Grahamston06:5406:56
Polmont07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Polmont (Wed 2017-03-29 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Polmont
Linlithgow07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Linlithgow (Wed 2017-03-29 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2017-03-29 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Haymarket (Wed 2017-03-29 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh (Wed 2017-03-29 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:082EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston departures
Edinburgh06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2017-03-29 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh
Falkirk Grahamston07:0707:08
Camelon07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Wed 2017-03-29 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Camelon
Larbert07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Larbert (Wed 2017-03-29 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Larbert
Stirling07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Stirling (Wed 2017-03-29 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2017-03-29 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Dunblane (Wed 2017-03-29 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:142Falkirk GrahamstonGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston departures
Falkirk Grahamston07:14
Camelon07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Wed 2017-03-29 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Camelon
Cumbernauld07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Cumbernauld (Wed 2017-03-29 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Greenfaulds (Wed 2017-03-29 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Gartcosh (Wed 2017-03-29 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Gartcosh
Stepps07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Stepps (Wed 2017-03-29 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Stepps
Springburn07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Springburn (Wed 2017-03-29 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2017-03-29 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:361PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston departures
Perth06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2017-03-29 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Perth
Falkirk Grahamston07:3407:36
Polmont07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Polmont (Wed 2017-03-29 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Polmont
Linlithgow07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Linlithgow (Wed 2017-03-29 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2017-03-29 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Haymarket (Wed 2017-03-29 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh (Wed 2017-03-29 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:392EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston departures
Edinburgh07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2017-03-29 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh
Falkirk Grahamston07:3807:39
Camelon07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Wed 2017-03-29 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Camelon
Larbert07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Larbert (Wed 2017-03-29 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Larbert
Stirling07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Stirling (Wed 2017-03-29 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2017-03-29 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Dunblane (Wed 2017-03-29 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:032Falkirk GrahamstonGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston departures
Falkirk Grahamston08:03
Camelon08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Wed 2017-03-29 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Camelon
Cumbernauld08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Cumbernauld (Wed 2017-03-29 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Greenfaulds (Wed 2017-03-29 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Gartcosh (Wed 2017-03-29 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Gartcosh
Stepps08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Stepps (Wed 2017-03-29 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Stepps
Springburn08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Springburn (Wed 2017-03-29 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2017-03-29 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th March
ScotRail06:541DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston arrivals
Dunblane06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2017-03-29 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2017-03-29 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2017-03-29 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Stirling
Larbert06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2017-03-29 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Larbert
Camelon06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2017-03-29 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston06:5406:56
Edinburgh07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh (Wed 2017-03-29 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:021Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2017-03-29 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2017-03-29 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Springburn
Stepps06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2017-03-29 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2017-03-29 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2017-03-29 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2017-03-29 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Cumbernauld
Camelon06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2017-03-29 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston07:02
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:072EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston arrivals
Edinburgh06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2017-03-29 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2017-03-29 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2017-03-29 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2017-03-29 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2017-03-29 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston07:0707:08
Dunblane07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Dunblane (Wed 2017-03-29 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:341PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston arrivals
Perth06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2017-03-29 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Perth
Gleneagles06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2017-03-29 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Gleneagles
Dunblane07:0607:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2017-03-29 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2017-03-29 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling07:1507:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2017-03-29 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Stirling
Larbert07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2017-03-29 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Larbert
Camelon07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2017-03-29 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston07:3407:36
Edinburgh08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh (Wed 2017-03-29 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:382EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston arrivals
Edinburgh07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2017-03-29 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2017-03-29 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2017-03-29 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2017-03-29 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2017-03-29 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston07:3807:39
Dunblane08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Dunblane (Wed 2017-03-29 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:511Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2017-03-29 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn07:1207:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2017-03-29 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Springburn
Stepps07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2017-03-29 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2017-03-29 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2017-03-29 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2017-03-29 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Cumbernauld
Camelon07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2017-03-29 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston07:51
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-03-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T228Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T230Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us