ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dunbar railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Lothian
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
EH42 1JX
Advertisement

Dunbar Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
CrossCountry20:22Glasgow CentralNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar departures
Glasgow Central19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dunbar (Thu 2016-12-08 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dunbar20:2120:22
Berwick-Upon-Tweed20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Thu 2016-12-08 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Alnmouth (Thu 2016-12-08 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Alnmouth
Newcastle21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Newcastle (Thu 2016-12-08 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast21:23AberdeenLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar departures
Aberdeen18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dunbar (Thu 2016-12-08 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Aberdeen
Dunbar21:2021:23
Berwick-Upon-Tweed21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Thu 2016-12-08 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth22:0922:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Alnmouth (Thu 2016-12-08 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Alnmouth
Morpeth22:2622:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Morpeth (Thu 2016-12-08 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Morpeth
Newcastle22:4422:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Newcastle (Thu 2016-12-08 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Newcastle
Durham22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Durham (Thu 2016-12-08 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Durham
Darlington23:2023:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Darlington (Thu 2016-12-08 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Darlington
Northallerton23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Northallerton (Thu 2016-12-08 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Northallerton
York00:1500:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to York (Thu 2016-12-08 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to York
Leeds00:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Leeds (Thu 2016-12-08 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast21:41London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar departures
London Kings Cross17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Dunbar (Thu 2016-12-08 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from London Kings Cross
Dunbar21:4021:41
Edinburgh22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Edinburgh (Thu 2016-12-08 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry21:49PlymouthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar departures
Plymouth13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dunbar (Thu 2016-12-08 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Plymouth
Dunbar21:4821:49
Edinburgh22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Edinburgh (Thu 2016-12-08 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Service of hot food available
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Friday, 9th December
East Coast06:09EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar departures
Edinburgh05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunbar (Fri 2016-12-09 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar06:0806:09
Berwick-Upon-Tweed06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Fri 2016-12-09 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Alnmouth (Fri 2016-12-09 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Alnmouth
Morpeth07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Morpeth (Fri 2016-12-09 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Morpeth
Newcastle07:2707:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Newcastle (Fri 2016-12-09 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Newcastle
Durham07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Durham (Fri 2016-12-09 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Durham
Darlington08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Darlington (Fri 2016-12-09 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Darlington
York08:2808:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to York (Fri 2016-12-09 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to York
Doncaster08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Doncaster (Fri 2016-12-09 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Doncaster
Newark North Gate09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Newark North Gate (Fri 2016-12-09 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Newark North Gate
Peterborough09:4809:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Peterborough (Fri 2016-12-09 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Peterborough
London Kings Cross10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to London Kings Cross (Fri 2016-12-09 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry07:00DunbarGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar departures
Dunbar07:00
Edinburgh07:2207:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Edinburgh (Fri 2016-12-09 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Haymarket (Fri 2016-12-09 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Haymarket
Motherwell08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Motherwell (Fri 2016-12-09 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Glasgow Central (Fri 2016-12-09 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
CrossCountry20:21Glasgow CentralNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar arrivals
Glasgow Central19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dunbar (Thu 2016-12-08 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dunbar (Thu 2016-12-08 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Motherwell
Haymarket19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunbar (Thu 2016-12-08 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh19:5820:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunbar (Thu 2016-12-08 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar20:2120:22
Newcastle21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Newcastle (Thu 2016-12-08 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast21:20AberdeenLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar arrivals
Aberdeen18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dunbar (Thu 2016-12-08 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Dunbar (Thu 2016-12-08 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose18:5718:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Dunbar (Thu 2016-12-08 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dunbar (Thu 2016-12-08 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee19:3119:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Dunbar (Thu 2016-12-08 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars19:4519:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Dunbar (Thu 2016-12-08 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Leuchars
Kirkcaldy20:0920:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dunbar (Thu 2016-12-08 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dunbar (Thu 2016-12-08 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Inverkeithing
Haymarket20:4420:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunbar (Thu 2016-12-08 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh20:5021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunbar (Thu 2016-12-08 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar21:2021:23
Leeds00:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Leeds (Thu 2016-12-08 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast21:40London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar arrivals
London Kings Cross17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Dunbar (Thu 2016-12-08 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough18:1518:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Dunbar (Thu 2016-12-08 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Peterborough
Newark North Gate18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Dunbar (Thu 2016-12-08 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Newark North Gate
York19:2619:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Dunbar (Thu 2016-12-08 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from York
Darlington19:5519:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Dunbar (Thu 2016-12-08 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Darlington
Durham20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Dunbar (Thu 2016-12-08 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Durham
Newcastle20:2920:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Dunbar (Thu 2016-12-08 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Newcastle
Berwick-Upon-Tweed21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Dunbar (Thu 2016-12-08 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Dunbar21:4021:41
Edinburgh22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Edinburgh (Thu 2016-12-08 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry21:48PlymouthEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar arrivals
Plymouth13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dunbar (Thu 2016-12-08 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Dunbar (Thu 2016-12-08 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot14:0214:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dunbar (Thu 2016-12-08 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids14:2214:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dunbar (Thu 2016-12-08 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Dunbar (Thu 2016-12-08 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Dunbar (Thu 2016-12-08 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads15:2315:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Dunbar (Thu 2016-12-08 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Dunbar (Thu 2016-12-08 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Dunbar (Thu 2016-12-08 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street16:5617:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Dunbar (Thu 2016-12-08 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Dunbar (Thu 2016-12-08 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Derby17:3917:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Dunbar (Thu 2016-12-08 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Derby
Chesterfield18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Dunbar (Thu 2016-12-08 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield18:1818:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Dunbar (Thu 2016-12-08 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Dunbar (Thu 2016-12-08 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Leeds19:0319:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dunbar (Thu 2016-12-08 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Leeds
York19:3019:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Dunbar (Thu 2016-12-08 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from York
Darlington20:0020:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Dunbar (Thu 2016-12-08 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Darlington
Durham20:1820:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Dunbar (Thu 2016-12-08 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Durham
Newcastle20:3320:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Dunbar (Thu 2016-12-08 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Newcastle
Morpeth20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Dunbar (Thu 2016-12-08 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Morpeth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Dunbar (Thu 2016-12-08 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Dunbar21:4821:49
Edinburgh22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Edinburgh (Thu 2016-12-08 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Service of hot food available
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail22:42EdinburghDunbarCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar arrivals
Edinburgh22:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunbar (Thu 2016-12-08 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Dunbar (Thu 2016-12-08 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Musselburgh
Dunbar22:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 9th December
East Coast06:08EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar arrivals
Edinburgh05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunbar (Fri 2016-12-09 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar06:0806:09
London Kings Cross10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to London Kings Cross (Fri 2016-12-09 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-12-02.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)

Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 238Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Website by A1contact us