hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dunbar railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Lothian
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
EH42 1JX
Advertisement

Dunbar Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th May
CrossCountry11:25EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar departures
Edinburgh11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunbar (Sun 2017-05-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar11:2411:25
Berwick-Upon-Tweed11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sun 2017-05-28 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Alnmouth (Sun 2017-05-28 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Alnmouth
Newcastle12:3712:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Newcastle (Sun 2017-05-28 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Newcastle
Durham12:5112:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Durham (Sun 2017-05-28 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Durham
Darlington13:0813:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Darlington (Sun 2017-05-28 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Darlington
York13:3713:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to York (Sun 2017-05-28 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to York
Leeds14:0414:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Leeds (Sun 2017-05-28 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Leeds
Wakefield Westgate14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Wakefield Westgate (Sun 2017-05-28 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield14:5214:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Sheffield (Sun 2017-05-28 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Chesterfield (Sun 2017-05-28 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Chesterfield
Derby15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Derby (Sun 2017-05-28 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Derby
Burton-On-Trent15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Burton-On-Trent (Sun 2017-05-28 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street16:0216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2017-05-28 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Cheltenham Spa (Sun 2017-05-28 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Bristol Parkway (Sun 2017-05-28 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads17:3317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2017-05-28 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Taunton (Sun 2017-05-28 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2017-05-28 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids18:4518:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2017-05-28 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Newton Abbot (Sun 2017-05-28 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Totnes (Sun 2017-05-28 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Totnes
Plymouth19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Plymouth (Sun 2017-05-28 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast11:33LeedsEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar departures
Leeds08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dunbar (Sun 2017-05-28 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Leeds
Dunbar11:3111:33
Edinburgh11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Edinburgh (Sun 2017-05-28 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry13:27Glasgow CentralPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar departures
Glasgow Central12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dunbar (Sun 2017-05-28 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dunbar13:2713:27
Alnmouth14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Alnmouth (Sun 2017-05-28 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Alnmouth
Newcastle14:3714:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Newcastle (Sun 2017-05-28 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Newcastle
Durham14:5214:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Durham (Sun 2017-05-28 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Durham
Darlington15:0915:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Darlington (Sun 2017-05-28 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Darlington
York15:3715:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to York (Sun 2017-05-28 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to York
Leeds16:0416:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Leeds (Sun 2017-05-28 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Leeds
Wakefield Westgate16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Wakefield Westgate (Sun 2017-05-28 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield16:5116:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Sheffield (Sun 2017-05-28 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Chesterfield (Sun 2017-05-28 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Chesterfield
Derby17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Derby (Sun 2017-05-28 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Derby
Burton-On-Trent17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Burton-On-Trent (Sun 2017-05-28 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street18:0218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2017-05-28 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Cheltenham Spa (Sun 2017-05-28 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Bristol Parkway (Sun 2017-05-28 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads19:3219:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2017-05-28 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Taunton (Sun 2017-05-28 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2017-05-28 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2017-05-28 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot21:0121:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Newton Abbot (Sun 2017-05-28 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Totnes (Sun 2017-05-28 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Totnes
Plymouth21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Plymouth (Sun 2017-05-28 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry13:36Birmingham New StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar departures
Birmingham New Street09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Dunbar (Sun 2017-05-28 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Dunbar13:3213:36
Edinburgh14:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Edinburgh (Sun 2017-05-28 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast13:53London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar departures
London Kings Cross09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Dunbar (Sun 2017-05-28 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from London Kings Cross
Dunbar13:5213:53
Edinburgh14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Edinburgh (Sun 2017-05-28 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry15:28Glasgow CentralPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar departures
Glasgow Central13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dunbar (Sun 2017-05-28 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dunbar15:2715:28
Newcastle16:3416:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Newcastle (Sun 2017-05-28 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Newcastle
Durham16:5116:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Durham (Sun 2017-05-28 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Durham
Darlington17:0817:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Darlington (Sun 2017-05-28 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Darlington
York17:3717:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to York (Sun 2017-05-28 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to York
Leeds18:0618:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Leeds (Sun 2017-05-28 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Leeds
Wakefield Westgate18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Wakefield Westgate (Sun 2017-05-28 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield18:5118:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Sheffield (Sun 2017-05-28 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Chesterfield (Sun 2017-05-28 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Chesterfield
Derby19:2519:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Derby (Sun 2017-05-28 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Derby
Burton-On-Trent19:3619:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Burton-On-Trent (Sun 2017-05-28 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street20:0520:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2017-05-28 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Cheltenham Spa (Sun 2017-05-28 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Bristol Parkway (Sun 2017-05-28 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads21:3021:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2017-05-28 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Taunton (Sun 2017-05-28 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2017-05-28 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2017-05-28 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot23:0423:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Newton Abbot (Sun 2017-05-28 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes23:1723:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Totnes (Sun 2017-05-28 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Totnes
Plymouth23:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Plymouth (Sun 2017-05-28 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th May
CrossCountry11:24EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar arrivals
Edinburgh11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunbar (Sun 2017-05-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar11:2411:25
Plymouth19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Plymouth (Sun 2017-05-28 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast11:31LeedsEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar arrivals
Leeds08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dunbar (Sun 2017-05-28 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Leeds
York08:5509:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Dunbar (Sun 2017-05-28 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from York
Northallerton09:1809:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Dunbar (Sun 2017-05-28 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Northallerton
Darlington09:3209:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Dunbar (Sun 2017-05-28 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Darlington
Durham09:5109:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Dunbar (Sun 2017-05-28 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Durham
Newcastle10:0610:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Dunbar (Sun 2017-05-28 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Newcastle
Morpeth10:2510:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Dunbar (Sun 2017-05-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Morpeth
Alnmouth10:4210:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Dunbar (Sun 2017-05-28 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed11:0711:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Dunbar (Sun 2017-05-28 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Dunbar11:3111:33
Edinburgh11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Edinburgh (Sun 2017-05-28 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry13:27Glasgow CentralPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar arrivals
Glasgow Central12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dunbar (Sun 2017-05-28 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Glasgow Central
Haymarket12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunbar (Sun 2017-05-28 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh13:0013:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunbar (Sun 2017-05-28 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar13:2713:27
Plymouth21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Plymouth (Sun 2017-05-28 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry13:32Birmingham New StreetEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar arrivals
Birmingham New Street09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Dunbar (Sun 2017-05-28 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Dunbar (Sun 2017-05-28 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Tamworth
Burton-On-Trent09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Dunbar (Sun 2017-05-28 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Derby09:4109:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Dunbar (Sun 2017-05-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Derby
Chesterfield10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Dunbar (Sun 2017-05-28 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield10:1610:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Dunbar (Sun 2017-05-28 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate10:4410:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Dunbar (Sun 2017-05-28 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Leeds10:5911:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dunbar (Sun 2017-05-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Leeds
York11:2711:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Dunbar (Sun 2017-05-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from York
Darlington11:5411:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Dunbar (Sun 2017-05-28 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Darlington
Durham12:1112:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Dunbar (Sun 2017-05-28 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Durham
Newcastle12:2512:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Dunbar (Sun 2017-05-28 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Newcastle
Dunbar13:3213:36
Edinburgh14:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Edinburgh (Sun 2017-05-28 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast13:52London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar arrivals
London Kings Cross09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Dunbar (Sun 2017-05-28 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Dunbar (Sun 2017-05-28 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Peterborough
Retford10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Dunbar (Sun 2017-05-28 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Retford
Doncaster11:0911:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Dunbar (Sun 2017-05-28 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Doncaster
York11:3211:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Dunbar (Sun 2017-05-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from York
Darlington12:0112:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Dunbar (Sun 2017-05-28 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Darlington
Durham12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Dunbar (Sun 2017-05-28 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Durham
Newcastle12:3512:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Dunbar (Sun 2017-05-28 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Newcastle
Alnmouth13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Dunbar (Sun 2017-05-28 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Alnmouth
Dunbar13:5213:53
Edinburgh14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Edinburgh (Sun 2017-05-28 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry15:27Glasgow CentralPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar arrivals
Glasgow Central13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dunbar (Sun 2017-05-28 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Glasgow Central
Haymarket14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunbar (Sun 2017-05-28 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh14:4715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunbar (Sun 2017-05-28 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar15:2715:28
Plymouth23:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Plymouth (Sun 2017-05-28 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-05-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T026Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T238Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us