desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Corbridge railway station
Wikipedia
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tynedale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE45 5AZ
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Corbridge Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 14th February
09:43NewcastleHaltwhistleCalling points
ArrDep
Newcastle09:10
Metrocentre (Gateshead)09:1709:18
Wylam09:2609:26
Prudhoe09:3009:30
Stocksfield09:3509:35
Riding Mill09:3909:39
Corbridge09:4309:43
Hexham09:4809:49
Haydon Bridge09:5809:58
Bardon Mill10:0410:04
Haltwhistle10:11
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
10:09HexhamNewcastleCalling points
ArrDep
Hexham10:05
Corbridge10:0910:09
Riding Mill10:1310:13
Stocksfield10:1710:17
Prudhoe10:2110:21
Wylam10:2610:26
Blaydon10:3110:31
Metrocentre (Gateshead)10:3610:36
Newcastle10:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
10:46NewcastleHaltwhistleCalling points
ArrDep
Newcastle10:10
Metrocentre (Gateshead)10:1710:18
Blaydon10:2210:22
Wylam10:2810:28
Prudhoe10:3210:32
Stocksfield10:3710:37
Riding Mill10:4110:41
Corbridge10:4510:46
Hexham10:5110:51
Haydon Bridge11:0011:00
Bardon Mill11:0611:07
Haltwhistle11:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
11:02HaltwhistleNewcastleCalling points
ArrDep
Haltwhistle10:36
Bardon Mill10:4310:43
Haydon Bridge10:4810:48
Hexham10:5710:58
Corbridge11:0211:02
Riding Mill11:0611:07
Stocksfield11:1111:11
Prudhoe11:1511:15
Wylam11:2011:20
Metrocentre (Gateshead)11:2911:30
Newcastle11:41
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
11:43NewcastleHaltwhistleCalling points
ArrDep
Newcastle11:10
Metrocentre (Gateshead)11:1711:18
Wylam11:2611:26
Prudhoe11:3011:30
Stocksfield11:3511:35
Riding Mill11:3911:39
Corbridge11:4311:43
Hexham11:4811:49
Haltwhistle12:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
12:00HaltwhistleNewcastleCalling points
ArrDep
Haltwhistle11:36
Hexham11:5511:56
Corbridge12:0012:00
Riding Mill12:0412:05
Stocksfield12:0912:09
Prudhoe12:1312:13
Wylam12:1812:18
Blaydon12:2312:24
Metrocentre (Gateshead)12:2912:30
Newcastle12:41
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 14th February
09:43NewcastleHaltwhistleCalling points
ArrDep
Newcastle09:10
Metrocentre (Gateshead)09:1709:18
Wylam09:2609:26
Prudhoe09:3009:30
Stocksfield09:3509:35
Riding Mill09:3909:39
Corbridge09:4309:43
Hexham09:4809:49
Haydon Bridge09:5809:58
Bardon Mill10:0410:04
Haltwhistle10:11
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
10:09HexhamNewcastleCalling points
ArrDep
Hexham10:05
Corbridge10:0910:09
Riding Mill10:1310:13
Stocksfield10:1710:17
Prudhoe10:2110:21
Wylam10:2610:26
Blaydon10:3110:31
Metrocentre (Gateshead)10:3610:36
Newcastle10:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
10:45NewcastleHaltwhistleCalling points
ArrDep
Newcastle10:10
Metrocentre (Gateshead)10:1710:18
Blaydon10:2210:22
Wylam10:2810:28
Prudhoe10:3210:32
Stocksfield10:3710:37
Riding Mill10:4110:41
Corbridge10:4510:46
Hexham10:5110:51
Haydon Bridge11:0011:00
Bardon Mill11:0611:07
Haltwhistle11:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
11:02HaltwhistleNewcastleCalling points
ArrDep
Haltwhistle10:36
Bardon Mill10:4310:43
Haydon Bridge10:4810:48
Hexham10:5710:58
Corbridge11:0211:02
Riding Mill11:0611:07
Stocksfield11:1111:11
Prudhoe11:1511:15
Wylam11:2011:20
Metrocentre (Gateshead)11:2911:30
Newcastle11:41
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
11:43NewcastleHaltwhistleCalling points
ArrDep
Newcastle11:10
Metrocentre (Gateshead)11:1711:18
Wylam11:2611:26
Prudhoe11:3011:30
Stocksfield11:3511:35
Riding Mill11:3911:39
Corbridge11:4311:43
Hexham11:4811:49
Haltwhistle12:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
12:00HaltwhistleNewcastleCalling points
ArrDep
Haltwhistle11:36
Hexham11:5511:56
Corbridge12:0012:00
Riding Mill12:0412:05
Stocksfield12:0912:09
Prudhoe12:1312:13
Wylam12:1812:18
Blaydon12:2312:24
Metrocentre (Gateshead)12:2912:30
Newcastle12:41
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-02-12.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
 trainline

trainline

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(14th December - 13th May 2016)

Timetable 48Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Chathill and Morpeth - Newcastle - Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Website by A1contact us