ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Camden Road railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Camden Road Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Camden
Managed by:
London Overground
Postcode:
NW1 9LY
Advertisement

Camden Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
London Overground20:051Stratford (London)Richmond NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camden Road departures
Stratford (London)19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Camden Road (Thu 2016-12-08 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Stratford (London)
Camden Road20:0420:05
Kentish Town West20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Kentish Town West (Thu 2016-12-08 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Kentish Town West
Gospel Oak20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Gospel Oak (Thu 2016-12-08 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Gospel Oak
Hampstead Heath20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Hampstead Heath (Thu 2016-12-08 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Hampstead Heath
Finchley Road & Frognal20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Finchley Road & Frognal (Thu 2016-12-08 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Finchley Road & Frognal
West Hampstead20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to West Hampstead (Thu 2016-12-08 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to West Hampstead
Brondesbury20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Brondesbury (Thu 2016-12-08 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Brondesbury
Brondesbury Park20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Brondesbury Park (Thu 2016-12-08 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Brondesbury Park
Kensal Rise20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Kensal Rise (Thu 2016-12-08 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Kensal Rise
Willesden Junction20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Willesden Junction (Thu 2016-12-08 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Willesden Junction
Acton Central20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Acton Central (Thu 2016-12-08 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Acton Central
South Acton20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to South Acton (Thu 2016-12-08 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to South Acton
Gunnersbury20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Gunnersbury (Thu 2016-12-08 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Kew Gardens (Thu 2016-12-08 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Kew Gardens
Richmond Nll20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Richmond Nll (Thu 2016-12-08 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Richmond Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground20:062Richmond NllStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camden Road departures
Richmond Nll19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond Nll to Camden Road (Thu 2016-12-08 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Richmond Nll
Camden Road20:0620:06
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury (Thu 2016-12-08 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury
Highbury & Islington20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2016-12-08 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Highbury & Islington
Canonbury20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Canonbury (Thu 2016-12-08 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Canonbury
Dalston Kingsland20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Dalston Kingsland (Thu 2016-12-08 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Dalston Kingsland
Hackney Central20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Hackney Central (Thu 2016-12-08 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Hackney Central
Homerton20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Homerton (Thu 2016-12-08 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Homerton
Hackney Wick20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Hackney Wick (Thu 2016-12-08 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Hackney Wick
Stratford (London)20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Stratford (London) (Thu 2016-12-08 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground20:151Stratford (London)Richmond NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camden Road departures
Stratford (London)19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Camden Road (Thu 2016-12-08 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Stratford (London)
Camden Road20:1520:15
Kentish Town West20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Kentish Town West (Thu 2016-12-08 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Kentish Town West
Gospel Oak20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Gospel Oak (Thu 2016-12-08 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Gospel Oak
Hampstead Heath20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Hampstead Heath (Thu 2016-12-08 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Hampstead Heath
Finchley Road & Frognal20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Finchley Road & Frognal (Thu 2016-12-08 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Finchley Road & Frognal
West Hampstead20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to West Hampstead (Thu 2016-12-08 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to West Hampstead
Brondesbury20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Brondesbury (Thu 2016-12-08 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Brondesbury
Brondesbury Park20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Brondesbury Park (Thu 2016-12-08 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Brondesbury Park
Kensal Rise20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Kensal Rise (Thu 2016-12-08 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Kensal Rise
Willesden Junction20:3620:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Willesden Junction (Thu 2016-12-08 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Willesden Junction
Acton Central20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Acton Central (Thu 2016-12-08 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Acton Central
South Acton20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to South Acton (Thu 2016-12-08 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to South Acton
Gunnersbury20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Gunnersbury (Thu 2016-12-08 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Kew Gardens (Thu 2016-12-08 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Kew Gardens
Richmond Nll21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Richmond Nll (Thu 2016-12-08 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Richmond Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground20:202Richmond NllStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camden Road departures
Richmond Nll19:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond Nll to Camden Road (Thu 2016-12-08 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Richmond Nll
Camden Road20:2020:20
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury (Thu 2016-12-08 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury
Highbury & Islington20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2016-12-08 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Highbury & Islington
Canonbury20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Canonbury (Thu 2016-12-08 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Canonbury
Dalston Kingsland20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Dalston Kingsland (Thu 2016-12-08 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Dalston Kingsland
Hackney Central20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Hackney Central (Thu 2016-12-08 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Hackney Central
Homerton20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Homerton (Thu 2016-12-08 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Homerton
Hackney Wick20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Hackney Wick (Thu 2016-12-08 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Hackney Wick
Stratford (London)20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Stratford (London) (Thu 2016-12-08 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground20:251Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground20:262Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
London Overground20:041Stratford (London)Richmond NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camden Road arrivals
Stratford (London)19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Camden Road (Thu 2016-12-08 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Stratford (London)
Hackney Wick19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Wick to Camden Road (Thu 2016-12-08 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Hackney Wick
Homerton19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Camden Road (Thu 2016-12-08 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Homerton
Hackney Central19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Central to Camden Road (Thu 2016-12-08 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Hackney Central
Dalston Kingsland19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Camden Road (Thu 2016-12-08 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Dalston Kingsland
Canonbury19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Camden Road (Thu 2016-12-08 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Canonbury
Highbury & Islington19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Camden Road (Thu 2016-12-08 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury to Camden Road (Thu 2016-12-08 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury
Camden Road20:0420:05
Richmond Nll20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Richmond Nll (Thu 2016-12-08 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Richmond Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground20:062Richmond NllStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camden Road arrivals
Richmond Nll19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond Nll to Camden Road (Thu 2016-12-08 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Richmond Nll
Kew Gardens19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Camden Road (Thu 2016-12-08 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Camden Road (Thu 2016-12-08 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Gunnersbury
South Acton19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Acton to Camden Road (Thu 2016-12-08 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from South Acton
Acton Central19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Central to Camden Road (Thu 2016-12-08 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Acton Central
Willesden Junction19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Camden Road (Thu 2016-12-08 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Willesden Junction
Kensal Rise19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Camden Road (Thu 2016-12-08 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Kensal Rise
Brondesbury Park19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury Park to Camden Road (Thu 2016-12-08 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Brondesbury Park
Brondesbury19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to Camden Road (Thu 2016-12-08 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Brondesbury
West Hampstead19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Camden Road (Thu 2016-12-08 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from West Hampstead
Finchley Road & Frognal19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Camden Road (Thu 2016-12-08 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Finchley Road & Frognal
Hampstead Heath19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampstead Heath to Camden Road (Thu 2016-12-08 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Hampstead Heath
Gospel Oak19:5820:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gospel Oak to Camden Road (Thu 2016-12-08 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Gospel Oak
Kentish Town West20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Camden Road (Thu 2016-12-08 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Kentish Town West
Camden Road20:0620:06
Stratford (London)20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Stratford (London) (Thu 2016-12-08 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground20:151Stratford (London)Richmond NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camden Road arrivals
Stratford (London)19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Camden Road (Thu 2016-12-08 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Stratford (London)
Hackney Wick19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Wick to Camden Road (Thu 2016-12-08 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Hackney Wick
Homerton20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Camden Road (Thu 2016-12-08 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Homerton
Hackney Central20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Central to Camden Road (Thu 2016-12-08 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Hackney Central
Dalston Kingsland20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Camden Road (Thu 2016-12-08 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Dalston Kingsland
Canonbury20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Camden Road (Thu 2016-12-08 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Canonbury
Highbury & Islington20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Camden Road (Thu 2016-12-08 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury to Camden Road (Thu 2016-12-08 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury
Camden Road20:1520:15
Richmond Nll21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Richmond Nll (Thu 2016-12-08 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Richmond Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground20:202Richmond NllStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camden Road arrivals
Richmond Nll19:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond Nll to Camden Road (Thu 2016-12-08 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Richmond Nll
Kew Gardens19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Camden Road (Thu 2016-12-08 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Camden Road (Thu 2016-12-08 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Gunnersbury
South Acton19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Acton to Camden Road (Thu 2016-12-08 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from South Acton
Acton Central19:5219:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Central to Camden Road (Thu 2016-12-08 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Acton Central
Willesden Junction19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Camden Road (Thu 2016-12-08 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Willesden Junction
Kensal Rise20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Camden Road (Thu 2016-12-08 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Kensal Rise
Brondesbury Park20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury Park to Camden Road (Thu 2016-12-08 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Brondesbury Park
Brondesbury20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to Camden Road (Thu 2016-12-08 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Brondesbury
West Hampstead20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Camden Road (Thu 2016-12-08 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from West Hampstead
Finchley Road & Frognal20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Camden Road (Thu 2016-12-08 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Finchley Road & Frognal
Hampstead Heath20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampstead Heath to Camden Road (Thu 2016-12-08 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Hampstead Heath
Gospel Oak20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gospel Oak to Camden Road (Thu 2016-12-08 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Gospel Oak
Kentish Town West20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Camden Road (Thu 2016-12-08 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Kentish Town West
Camden Road20:2020:20
Stratford (London)20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Stratford (London) (Thu 2016-12-08 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground20:241Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground20:262Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-12-02.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1contact us