ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Camden Road railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Camden Road Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Camden
Managed by:
London Overground
Postcode:
NW1 9LY
Advertisement

Camden Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 29th August
London Overground13:551Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground13:562Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground14:051Stratford (London)Richmond NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camden Road departures
Stratford (London)13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Camden Road (Mon 2016-08-29 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Stratford (London)
Camden Road14:0414:05
Kentish Town West14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Kentish Town West (Mon 2016-08-29 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Kentish Town West
Gospel Oak14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Gospel Oak (Mon 2016-08-29 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Gospel Oak
Hampstead Heath14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Hampstead Heath (Mon 2016-08-29 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Hampstead Heath
Finchley Road & Frognal14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Finchley Road & Frognal (Mon 2016-08-29 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Finchley Road & Frognal
West Hampstead14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to West Hampstead (Mon 2016-08-29 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to West Hampstead
Brondesbury14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Brondesbury (Mon 2016-08-29 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Brondesbury
Brondesbury Park14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Brondesbury Park (Mon 2016-08-29 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Brondesbury Park
Kensal Rise14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Kensal Rise (Mon 2016-08-29 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Kensal Rise
Willesden Junction14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Willesden Junction (Mon 2016-08-29 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Willesden Junction
Acton Central14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Acton Central (Mon 2016-08-29 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Acton Central
South Acton14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to South Acton (Mon 2016-08-29 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to South Acton
Gunnersbury14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Gunnersbury (Mon 2016-08-29 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Kew Gardens (Mon 2016-08-29 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Kew Gardens
Richmond Nll14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Richmond Nll (Mon 2016-08-29 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Richmond Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground14:062Richmond NllStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camden Road departures
Richmond Nll13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond Nll to Camden Road (Mon 2016-08-29 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Richmond Nll
Camden Road14:0614:06
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury (Mon 2016-08-29 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury
Highbury & Islington14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2016-08-29 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Highbury & Islington
Canonbury14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Canonbury (Mon 2016-08-29 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Canonbury
Dalston Kingsland14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Dalston Kingsland (Mon 2016-08-29 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Dalston Kingsland
Hackney Central14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Hackney Central (Mon 2016-08-29 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Hackney Central
Homerton14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Homerton (Mon 2016-08-29 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Homerton
Hackney Wick14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Hackney Wick (Mon 2016-08-29 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Hackney Wick
Stratford (London)14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Stratford (London) (Mon 2016-08-29 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground14:151Stratford (London)Richmond NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camden Road departures
Stratford (London)13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Camden Road (Mon 2016-08-29 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Stratford (London)
Camden Road14:1414:15
Kentish Town West14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Kentish Town West (Mon 2016-08-29 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Kentish Town West
Gospel Oak14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Gospel Oak (Mon 2016-08-29 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Gospel Oak
Hampstead Heath14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Hampstead Heath (Mon 2016-08-29 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Hampstead Heath
Finchley Road & Frognal14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Finchley Road & Frognal (Mon 2016-08-29 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Finchley Road & Frognal
West Hampstead14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to West Hampstead (Mon 2016-08-29 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to West Hampstead
Brondesbury14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Brondesbury (Mon 2016-08-29 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Brondesbury
Brondesbury Park14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Brondesbury Park (Mon 2016-08-29 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Brondesbury Park
Kensal Rise14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Kensal Rise (Mon 2016-08-29 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Kensal Rise
Willesden Junction14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Willesden Junction (Mon 2016-08-29 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Willesden Junction
Acton Central14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Acton Central (Mon 2016-08-29 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Acton Central
South Acton14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to South Acton (Mon 2016-08-29 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to South Acton
Gunnersbury14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Gunnersbury (Mon 2016-08-29 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Kew Gardens (Mon 2016-08-29 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Kew Gardens
Richmond Nll15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Richmond Nll (Mon 2016-08-29 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Richmond Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground14:162Richmond NllStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camden Road departures
Richmond Nll13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond Nll to Camden Road (Mon 2016-08-29 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Richmond Nll
Camden Road14:1614:16
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury (Mon 2016-08-29 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury
Highbury & Islington14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2016-08-29 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Highbury & Islington
Canonbury14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Canonbury (Mon 2016-08-29 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Canonbury
Dalston Kingsland14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Dalston Kingsland (Mon 2016-08-29 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Dalston Kingsland
Hackney Central14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Hackney Central (Mon 2016-08-29 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Hackney Central
Homerton14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Homerton (Mon 2016-08-29 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Homerton
Hackney Wick14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Hackney Wick (Mon 2016-08-29 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Hackney Wick
Stratford (London)14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Stratford (London) (Mon 2016-08-29 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 29th August
London Overground13:541Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground13:562Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground14:041Stratford (London)Richmond NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camden Road arrivals
Stratford (London)13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Camden Road (Mon 2016-08-29 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Stratford (London)
Hackney Wick13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Wick to Camden Road (Mon 2016-08-29 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Hackney Wick
Homerton13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Camden Road (Mon 2016-08-29 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Homerton
Hackney Central13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Central to Camden Road (Mon 2016-08-29 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Hackney Central
Dalston Kingsland13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Camden Road (Mon 2016-08-29 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Dalston Kingsland
Canonbury13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Camden Road (Mon 2016-08-29 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Canonbury
Highbury & Islington13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Camden Road (Mon 2016-08-29 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury to Camden Road (Mon 2016-08-29 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury
Camden Road14:0414:05
Richmond Nll14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Richmond Nll (Mon 2016-08-29 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Richmond Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground14:062Richmond NllStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camden Road arrivals
Richmond Nll13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond Nll to Camden Road (Mon 2016-08-29 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Richmond Nll
Kew Gardens13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Camden Road (Mon 2016-08-29 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Camden Road (Mon 2016-08-29 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Gunnersbury
South Acton13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Acton to Camden Road (Mon 2016-08-29 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from South Acton
Acton Central13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Central to Camden Road (Mon 2016-08-29 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Acton Central
Willesden Junction13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Camden Road (Mon 2016-08-29 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Willesden Junction
Kensal Rise13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Camden Road (Mon 2016-08-29 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Kensal Rise
Brondesbury Park13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury Park to Camden Road (Mon 2016-08-29 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Brondesbury Park
Brondesbury13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to Camden Road (Mon 2016-08-29 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Brondesbury
West Hampstead13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Camden Road (Mon 2016-08-29 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from West Hampstead
Finchley Road & Frognal13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Camden Road (Mon 2016-08-29 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Finchley Road & Frognal
Hampstead Heath13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampstead Heath to Camden Road (Mon 2016-08-29 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Hampstead Heath
Gospel Oak14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gospel Oak to Camden Road (Mon 2016-08-29 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Gospel Oak
Kentish Town West14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Camden Road (Mon 2016-08-29 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Kentish Town West
Camden Road14:0614:06
Stratford (London)14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Stratford (London) (Mon 2016-08-29 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground14:141Stratford (London)Richmond NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camden Road arrivals
Stratford (London)13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Camden Road (Mon 2016-08-29 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Stratford (London)
Hackney Wick13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Wick to Camden Road (Mon 2016-08-29 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Hackney Wick
Homerton14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Camden Road (Mon 2016-08-29 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Homerton
Hackney Central14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Central to Camden Road (Mon 2016-08-29 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Hackney Central
Dalston Kingsland14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Camden Road (Mon 2016-08-29 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Dalston Kingsland
Canonbury14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Camden Road (Mon 2016-08-29 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Canonbury
Highbury & Islington14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Camden Road (Mon 2016-08-29 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury to Camden Road (Mon 2016-08-29 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury
Camden Road14:1414:15
Richmond Nll15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Richmond Nll (Mon 2016-08-29 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Richmond Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground14:162Richmond NllStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camden Road arrivals
Richmond Nll13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond Nll to Camden Road (Mon 2016-08-29 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Richmond Nll
Kew Gardens13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Camden Road (Mon 2016-08-29 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Camden Road (Mon 2016-08-29 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Gunnersbury
South Acton13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Acton to Camden Road (Mon 2016-08-29 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from South Acton
Acton Central13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Central to Camden Road (Mon 2016-08-29 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Acton Central
Willesden Junction13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Camden Road (Mon 2016-08-29 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Willesden Junction
Kensal Rise13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Camden Road (Mon 2016-08-29 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Kensal Rise
Brondesbury Park14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury Park to Camden Road (Mon 2016-08-29 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Brondesbury Park
Brondesbury14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to Camden Road (Mon 2016-08-29 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Brondesbury
West Hampstead14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Camden Road (Mon 2016-08-29 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from West Hampstead
Finchley Road & Frognal14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Camden Road (Mon 2016-08-29 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Finchley Road & Frognal
Hampstead Heath14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampstead Heath to Camden Road (Mon 2016-08-29 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Hampstead Heath
Gospel Oak14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gospel Oak to Camden Road (Mon 2016-08-29 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Gospel Oak
Kentish Town West14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Camden Road (Mon 2016-08-29 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Kentish Town West
Camden Road14:1614:16
Stratford (London)14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Stratford (London) (Mon 2016-08-29 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-08-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1contact us