hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Camden Road railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Camden Road Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Camden
Managed by:
London Overground
Postcode:
NW1 9LY
Advertisement

Camden Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th May
London Overground11:232Richmond (London)Highbury & IslingtonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground11:20Camden RoadStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Overground11:301Highbury & IslingtonRichmond (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camden Road departures
Highbury & Islington11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Camden Road (Sun 2017-05-28 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Camden Road11:2811:30
Kentish Town West11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Kentish Town West (Sun 2017-05-28 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Kentish Town West
Gospel Oak11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Gospel Oak (Sun 2017-05-28 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Gospel Oak
Hampstead Heath11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Hampstead Heath (Sun 2017-05-28 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Hampstead Heath
Finchley Road & Frognal11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Finchley Road & Frognal (Sun 2017-05-28 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Finchley Road & Frognal
West Hampstead11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to West Hampstead (Sun 2017-05-28 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to West Hampstead
Brondesbury11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Brondesbury (Sun 2017-05-28 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Brondesbury
Brondesbury Park11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Brondesbury Park (Sun 2017-05-28 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Brondesbury Park
Kensal Rise11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Kensal Rise (Sun 2017-05-28 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Kensal Rise
Willesden Junction11:5011:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Willesden Junction (Sun 2017-05-28 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Willesden Junction
Acton Central12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Acton Central (Sun 2017-05-28 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Acton Central
South Acton12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to South Acton (Sun 2017-05-28 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to South Acton
Gunnersbury12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Gunnersbury (Sun 2017-05-28 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Kew Gardens (Sun 2017-05-28 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Richmond (London) (Sun 2017-05-28 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground11:30Camden RoadStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Overground11:382Richmond (London)Highbury & IslingtonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground11:40Camden RoadStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Overground11:451Highbury & IslingtonRichmond (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camden Road departures
Highbury & Islington11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Camden Road (Sun 2017-05-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Camden Road11:4311:45
Kentish Town West11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Kentish Town West (Sun 2017-05-28 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Kentish Town West
Gospel Oak11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Gospel Oak (Sun 2017-05-28 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Gospel Oak
Hampstead Heath11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Hampstead Heath (Sun 2017-05-28 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Hampstead Heath
Finchley Road & Frognal11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Finchley Road & Frognal (Sun 2017-05-28 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Finchley Road & Frognal
West Hampstead11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to West Hampstead (Sun 2017-05-28 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to West Hampstead
Brondesbury11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Brondesbury (Sun 2017-05-28 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Brondesbury
Brondesbury Park11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Brondesbury Park (Sun 2017-05-28 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Brondesbury Park
Kensal Rise12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Kensal Rise (Sun 2017-05-28 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Kensal Rise
Willesden Junction12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Willesden Junction (Sun 2017-05-28 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Willesden Junction
Acton Central12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Acton Central (Sun 2017-05-28 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Acton Central
South Acton12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to South Acton (Sun 2017-05-28 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to South Acton
Gunnersbury12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Gunnersbury (Sun 2017-05-28 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Kew Gardens (Sun 2017-05-28 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Richmond (London) (Sun 2017-05-28 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th May
London Overground11:212Richmond (London)Highbury & IslingtonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground11:24Stratford (London)Camden RoadCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Overground11:281Highbury & IslingtonRichmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camden Road arrivals
Highbury & Islington11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Camden Road (Sun 2017-05-28 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Camden Road11:2811:30
Richmond (London)12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Richmond (London) (Sun 2017-05-28 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground11:362Richmond (London)Highbury & IslingtonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground11:431Highbury & IslingtonRichmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camden Road arrivals
Highbury & Islington11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Camden Road (Sun 2017-05-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Camden Road11:4311:45
Richmond (London)12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Richmond (London) (Sun 2017-05-28 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground11:512Richmond (London)Highbury & IslingtonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-05-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us