ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Camden Road railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Camden Road Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Camden
Managed by:
London Overground
Postcode:
NW1 9LY
Advertisement

Camden Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
London Overground12:551Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground12:562Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground13:051Stratford (London)Richmond NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camden Road departures
Stratford (London)12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Camden Road (Wed 2016-09-28 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Stratford (London)
Camden Road13:0413:05
Kentish Town West13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Kentish Town West (Wed 2016-09-28 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Kentish Town West
Gospel Oak13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Gospel Oak (Wed 2016-09-28 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Gospel Oak
Hampstead Heath13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Hampstead Heath (Wed 2016-09-28 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Hampstead Heath
Finchley Road & Frognal13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Finchley Road & Frognal (Wed 2016-09-28 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Finchley Road & Frognal
West Hampstead13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to West Hampstead (Wed 2016-09-28 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to West Hampstead
Brondesbury13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Brondesbury (Wed 2016-09-28 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Brondesbury
Brondesbury Park13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Brondesbury Park (Wed 2016-09-28 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Brondesbury Park
Kensal Rise13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Kensal Rise (Wed 2016-09-28 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Kensal Rise
Willesden Junction13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Willesden Junction (Wed 2016-09-28 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Willesden Junction
Acton Central13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Acton Central (Wed 2016-09-28 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Acton Central
South Acton13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to South Acton (Wed 2016-09-28 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to South Acton
Gunnersbury13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Gunnersbury (Wed 2016-09-28 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Kew Gardens (Wed 2016-09-28 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Kew Gardens
Richmond Nll13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Richmond Nll (Wed 2016-09-28 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Richmond Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground13:062Richmond NllStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camden Road departures
Richmond Nll12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond Nll to Camden Road (Wed 2016-09-28 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Richmond Nll
Camden Road13:0613:06
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury (Wed 2016-09-28 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury
Highbury & Islington13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Highbury & Islington (Wed 2016-09-28 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Highbury & Islington
Canonbury13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Canonbury (Wed 2016-09-28 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Canonbury
Dalston Kingsland13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Dalston Kingsland (Wed 2016-09-28 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Dalston Kingsland
Hackney Central13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Hackney Central (Wed 2016-09-28 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Hackney Central
Homerton13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Homerton (Wed 2016-09-28 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Homerton
Hackney Wick13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Hackney Wick (Wed 2016-09-28 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Hackney Wick
Stratford (London)13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Stratford (London) (Wed 2016-09-28 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground13:151Stratford (London)Richmond NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camden Road departures
Stratford (London)12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Camden Road (Wed 2016-09-28 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Stratford (London)
Camden Road13:1413:15
Kentish Town West13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Kentish Town West (Wed 2016-09-28 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Kentish Town West
Gospel Oak13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Gospel Oak (Wed 2016-09-28 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Gospel Oak
Hampstead Heath13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Hampstead Heath (Wed 2016-09-28 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Hampstead Heath
Finchley Road & Frognal13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Finchley Road & Frognal (Wed 2016-09-28 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Finchley Road & Frognal
West Hampstead13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to West Hampstead (Wed 2016-09-28 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to West Hampstead
Brondesbury13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Brondesbury (Wed 2016-09-28 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Brondesbury
Brondesbury Park13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Brondesbury Park (Wed 2016-09-28 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Brondesbury Park
Kensal Rise13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Kensal Rise (Wed 2016-09-28 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Kensal Rise
Willesden Junction13:3413:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Willesden Junction (Wed 2016-09-28 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Willesden Junction
Acton Central13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Acton Central (Wed 2016-09-28 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Acton Central
South Acton13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to South Acton (Wed 2016-09-28 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to South Acton
Gunnersbury13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Gunnersbury (Wed 2016-09-28 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Kew Gardens (Wed 2016-09-28 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Kew Gardens
Richmond Nll13:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Richmond Nll (Wed 2016-09-28 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Richmond Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground13:162Richmond NllStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camden Road departures
Richmond Nll12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond Nll to Camden Road (Wed 2016-09-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Richmond Nll
Camden Road13:1613:16
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury (Wed 2016-09-28 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury
Highbury & Islington13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Highbury & Islington (Wed 2016-09-28 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Highbury & Islington
Canonbury13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Canonbury (Wed 2016-09-28 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Canonbury
Dalston Kingsland13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Dalston Kingsland (Wed 2016-09-28 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Dalston Kingsland
Hackney Central13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Hackney Central (Wed 2016-09-28 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Hackney Central
Homerton13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Homerton (Wed 2016-09-28 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Homerton
Hackney Wick13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Hackney Wick (Wed 2016-09-28 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Hackney Wick
Stratford (London)13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Stratford (London) (Wed 2016-09-28 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
London Overground12:541Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground12:562Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground13:041Stratford (London)Richmond NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camden Road arrivals
Stratford (London)12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Camden Road (Wed 2016-09-28 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Stratford (London)
Hackney Wick12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Wick to Camden Road (Wed 2016-09-28 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Hackney Wick
Homerton12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Camden Road (Wed 2016-09-28 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Homerton
Hackney Central12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Central to Camden Road (Wed 2016-09-28 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Hackney Central
Dalston Kingsland12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Camden Road (Wed 2016-09-28 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Dalston Kingsland
Canonbury12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Camden Road (Wed 2016-09-28 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Canonbury
Highbury & Islington12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Camden Road (Wed 2016-09-28 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury to Camden Road (Wed 2016-09-28 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury
Camden Road13:0413:05
Richmond Nll13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Richmond Nll (Wed 2016-09-28 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Richmond Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground13:062Richmond NllStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camden Road arrivals
Richmond Nll12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond Nll to Camden Road (Wed 2016-09-28 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Richmond Nll
Kew Gardens12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Camden Road (Wed 2016-09-28 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Camden Road (Wed 2016-09-28 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Gunnersbury
South Acton12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Acton to Camden Road (Wed 2016-09-28 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from South Acton
Acton Central12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Central to Camden Road (Wed 2016-09-28 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Acton Central
Willesden Junction12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Camden Road (Wed 2016-09-28 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Willesden Junction
Kensal Rise12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Camden Road (Wed 2016-09-28 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Kensal Rise
Brondesbury Park12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury Park to Camden Road (Wed 2016-09-28 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Brondesbury Park
Brondesbury12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to Camden Road (Wed 2016-09-28 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Brondesbury
West Hampstead12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Camden Road (Wed 2016-09-28 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from West Hampstead
Finchley Road & Frognal12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Camden Road (Wed 2016-09-28 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Finchley Road & Frognal
Hampstead Heath12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampstead Heath to Camden Road (Wed 2016-09-28 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Hampstead Heath
Gospel Oak13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gospel Oak to Camden Road (Wed 2016-09-28 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Gospel Oak
Kentish Town West13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Camden Road (Wed 2016-09-28 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Kentish Town West
Camden Road13:0613:06
Stratford (London)13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Stratford (London) (Wed 2016-09-28 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground13:141Stratford (London)Richmond NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camden Road arrivals
Stratford (London)12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Camden Road (Wed 2016-09-28 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Stratford (London)
Hackney Wick12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Wick to Camden Road (Wed 2016-09-28 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Hackney Wick
Homerton13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Camden Road (Wed 2016-09-28 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Homerton
Hackney Central13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Central to Camden Road (Wed 2016-09-28 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Hackney Central
Dalston Kingsland13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Camden Road (Wed 2016-09-28 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Dalston Kingsland
Canonbury13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Camden Road (Wed 2016-09-28 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Canonbury
Highbury & Islington13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Camden Road (Wed 2016-09-28 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury to Camden Road (Wed 2016-09-28 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury
Camden Road13:1413:15
Richmond Nll13:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Richmond Nll (Wed 2016-09-28 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Richmond Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground13:162Richmond NllStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camden Road arrivals
Richmond Nll12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond Nll to Camden Road (Wed 2016-09-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Richmond Nll
Kew Gardens12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Camden Road (Wed 2016-09-28 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Camden Road (Wed 2016-09-28 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Gunnersbury
South Acton12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Acton to Camden Road (Wed 2016-09-28 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from South Acton
Acton Central12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Central to Camden Road (Wed 2016-09-28 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Acton Central
Willesden Junction12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Camden Road (Wed 2016-09-28 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Willesden Junction
Kensal Rise12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Camden Road (Wed 2016-09-28 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Kensal Rise
Brondesbury Park13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury Park to Camden Road (Wed 2016-09-28 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Brondesbury Park
Brondesbury13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to Camden Road (Wed 2016-09-28 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Brondesbury
West Hampstead13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Camden Road (Wed 2016-09-28 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from West Hampstead
Finchley Road & Frognal13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Camden Road (Wed 2016-09-28 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Finchley Road & Frognal
Hampstead Heath13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampstead Heath to Camden Road (Wed 2016-09-28 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Hampstead Heath
Gospel Oak13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gospel Oak to Camden Road (Wed 2016-09-28 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Gospel Oak
Kentish Town West13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Camden Road (Wed 2016-09-28 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Kentish Town West
Camden Road13:1613:16
Stratford (London)13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Stratford (London) (Wed 2016-09-28 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-09-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1contact us