desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Camden Road railway station
Wikipedia
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Camden
Managed by:
London Overground
Postcode:
NW1 9LY
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Camden Road Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Camden Road Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th February
21:162Richmond NllStratford (London)Calling points
ArrDep
Richmond Nll20:38
Kew Gardens20:4120:41
Gunnersbury20:4420:44
South Acton20:4720:47
Acton Central20:4920:50
Willesden Junction20:5520:56
Kensal Rise20:5820:58
Brondesbury Park21:0021:00
Brondesbury21:0221:02
West Hampstead21:0421:04
Finchley Road & Frognal21:0521:05
Hampstead Heath21:0821:08
Gospel Oak21:1021:10
Kentish Town West21:1221:12
Camden Road21:1621:16
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury21:1921:19
Highbury & Islington21:2121:22
Canonbury21:2421:24
Dalston Kingsland21:2621:26
Hackney Central21:2821:28
Homerton21:3021:30
Hackney Wick21:3221:32
Stratford (London)21:37
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
21:201Stratford (London)Richmond NllCalling points
ArrDep
Stratford (London)21:00
Hackney Wick21:0321:03
Homerton21:0621:06
Hackney Central21:0821:08
Dalston Kingsland21:1021:10
Canonbury21:1221:12
Highbury & Islington21:1421:14
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury21:1621:16
Camden Road21:1921:20
Kentish Town West21:2221:22
Gospel Oak21:2521:25
Hampstead Heath21:2721:27
Finchley Road & Frognal21:2921:29
West Hampstead21:3121:31
Brondesbury21:3321:33
Brondesbury Park21:3421:34
Kensal Rise21:3621:36
Willesden Junction21:4021:41
Acton Central21:4621:46
South Acton21:4921:49
Gunnersbury21:5221:52
Kew Gardens21:5521:55
Richmond Nll22:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
21:312Richmond NllStratford (London)Calling points
ArrDep
Richmond Nll20:50
Kew Gardens20:5320:53
Gunnersbury20:5620:56
South Acton20:5920:59
Acton Central21:0121:03
Willesden Junction21:1021:11
Kensal Rise21:1321:13
Brondesbury Park21:1521:15
Brondesbury21:1721:17
West Hampstead21:1921:19
Finchley Road & Frognal21:2021:20
Hampstead Heath21:2321:23
Gospel Oak21:2521:25
Kentish Town West21:2721:27
Camden Road21:3121:31
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury21:3421:34
Highbury & Islington21:3621:37
Canonbury21:3921:39
Dalston Kingsland21:4121:41
Hackney Central21:4321:43
Homerton21:4521:45
Hackney Wick21:4721:47
Stratford (London)21:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
21:351Stratford (London)Richmond NllCalling points
ArrDep
Stratford (London)21:15
Hackney Wick21:1821:18
Homerton21:2121:21
Hackney Central21:2321:23
Dalston Kingsland21:2521:25
Canonbury21:2721:27
Highbury & Islington21:2921:29
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury21:3121:31
Camden Road21:3421:35
Kentish Town West21:3721:37
Gospel Oak21:4021:40
Hampstead Heath21:4221:42
Finchley Road & Frognal21:4421:44
West Hampstead21:4621:46
Brondesbury21:4821:48
Brondesbury Park21:4921:49
Kensal Rise21:5121:51
Willesden Junction21:5521:56
Acton Central22:0122:01
South Acton22:0422:04
Gunnersbury22:0822:08
Kew Gardens22:1122:11
Richmond Nll22:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
21:462Richmond NllStratford (London)Calling points
ArrDep
Richmond Nll21:08
Kew Gardens21:1121:11
Gunnersbury21:1421:14
South Acton21:1721:17
Acton Central21:1921:20
Willesden Junction21:2521:26
Kensal Rise21:2821:28
Brondesbury Park21:3021:30
Brondesbury21:3221:32
West Hampstead21:3421:34
Finchley Road & Frognal21:3521:35
Hampstead Heath21:3821:38
Gospel Oak21:4021:40
Kentish Town West21:4221:42
Camden Road21:4621:46
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury21:4921:49
Highbury & Islington21:5121:52
Canonbury21:5421:54
Dalston Kingsland21:5621:56
Hackney Central21:5821:58
Homerton22:0022:00
Hackney Wick22:0222:02
Stratford (London)22:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
21:501Stratford (London)Richmond NllCalling points
ArrDep
Stratford (London)21:30
Hackney Wick21:3321:33
Homerton21:3621:36
Hackney Central21:3821:38
Dalston Kingsland21:4021:40
Canonbury21:4221:42
Highbury & Islington21:4421:44
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury21:4621:46
Camden Road21:4921:50
Kentish Town West21:5221:52
Gospel Oak21:5521:55
Hampstead Heath21:5721:57
Finchley Road & Frognal21:5921:59
West Hampstead22:0122:01
Brondesbury22:0322:03
Brondesbury Park22:0422:04
Kensal Rise22:0622:06
Willesden Junction22:1022:11
Acton Central22:1622:16
South Acton22:1922:19
Gunnersbury22:2222:22
Kew Gardens22:2522:25
Richmond Nll22:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th February
21:162Richmond NllStratford (London)Calling points
ArrDep
Richmond Nll20:38
Kew Gardens20:4120:41
Gunnersbury20:4420:44
South Acton20:4720:47
Acton Central20:4920:50
Willesden Junction20:5520:56
Kensal Rise20:5820:58
Brondesbury Park21:0021:00
Brondesbury21:0221:02
West Hampstead21:0421:04
Finchley Road & Frognal21:0521:05
Hampstead Heath21:0821:08
Gospel Oak21:1021:10
Kentish Town West21:1221:12
Camden Road21:1621:16
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury21:1921:19
Highbury & Islington21:2121:22
Canonbury21:2421:24
Dalston Kingsland21:2621:26
Hackney Central21:2821:28
Homerton21:3021:30
Hackney Wick21:3221:32
Stratford (London)21:37
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
21:191Stratford (London)Richmond NllCalling points
ArrDep
Stratford (London)21:00
Hackney Wick21:0321:03
Homerton21:0621:06
Hackney Central21:0821:08
Dalston Kingsland21:1021:10
Canonbury21:1221:12
Highbury & Islington21:1421:14
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury21:1621:16
Camden Road21:1921:20
Kentish Town West21:2221:22
Gospel Oak21:2521:25
Hampstead Heath21:2721:27
Finchley Road & Frognal21:2921:29
West Hampstead21:3121:31
Brondesbury21:3321:33
Brondesbury Park21:3421:34
Kensal Rise21:3621:36
Willesden Junction21:4021:41
Acton Central21:4621:46
South Acton21:4921:49
Gunnersbury21:5221:52
Kew Gardens21:5521:55
Richmond Nll22:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
21:312Richmond NllStratford (London)Calling points
ArrDep
Richmond Nll20:50
Kew Gardens20:5320:53
Gunnersbury20:5620:56
South Acton20:5920:59
Acton Central21:0121:03
Willesden Junction21:1021:11
Kensal Rise21:1321:13
Brondesbury Park21:1521:15
Brondesbury21:1721:17
West Hampstead21:1921:19
Finchley Road & Frognal21:2021:20
Hampstead Heath21:2321:23
Gospel Oak21:2521:25
Kentish Town West21:2721:27
Camden Road21:3121:31
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury21:3421:34
Highbury & Islington21:3621:37
Canonbury21:3921:39
Dalston Kingsland21:4121:41
Hackney Central21:4321:43
Homerton21:4521:45
Hackney Wick21:4721:47
Stratford (London)21:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
21:341Stratford (London)Richmond NllCalling points
ArrDep
Stratford (London)21:15
Hackney Wick21:1821:18
Homerton21:2121:21
Hackney Central21:2321:23
Dalston Kingsland21:2521:25
Canonbury21:2721:27
Highbury & Islington21:2921:29
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury21:3121:31
Camden Road21:3421:35
Kentish Town West21:3721:37
Gospel Oak21:4021:40
Hampstead Heath21:4221:42
Finchley Road & Frognal21:4421:44
West Hampstead21:4621:46
Brondesbury21:4821:48
Brondesbury Park21:4921:49
Kensal Rise21:5121:51
Willesden Junction21:5521:56
Acton Central22:0122:01
South Acton22:0422:04
Gunnersbury22:0822:08
Kew Gardens22:1122:11
Richmond Nll22:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
21:462Richmond NllStratford (London)Calling points
ArrDep
Richmond Nll21:08
Kew Gardens21:1121:11
Gunnersbury21:1421:14
South Acton21:1721:17
Acton Central21:1921:20
Willesden Junction21:2521:26
Kensal Rise21:2821:28
Brondesbury Park21:3021:30
Brondesbury21:3221:32
West Hampstead21:3421:34
Finchley Road & Frognal21:3521:35
Hampstead Heath21:3821:38
Gospel Oak21:4021:40
Kentish Town West21:4221:42
Camden Road21:4621:46
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury21:4921:49
Highbury & Islington21:5121:52
Canonbury21:5421:54
Dalston Kingsland21:5621:56
Hackney Central21:5821:58
Homerton22:0022:00
Hackney Wick22:0222:02
Stratford (London)22:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
21:491Stratford (London)Richmond NllCalling points
ArrDep
Stratford (London)21:30
Hackney Wick21:3321:33
Homerton21:3621:36
Hackney Central21:3821:38
Dalston Kingsland21:4021:40
Canonbury21:4221:42
Highbury & Islington21:4421:44
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury21:4621:46
Camden Road21:4921:50
Kentish Town West21:5221:52
Gospel Oak21:5521:55
Hampstead Heath21:5721:57
Finchley Road & Frognal21:5921:59
West Hampstead22:0122:01
Brondesbury22:0322:03
Brondesbury Park22:0422:04
Kensal Rise22:0622:06
Willesden Junction22:1022:11
Acton Central22:1622:16
South Acton22:1922:19
Gunnersbury22:2222:22
Kew Gardens22:2522:25
Richmond Nll22:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-02-12.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
 trainline

trainline

Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1contact us