hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Camden Road railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Camden Road Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Camden
Managed by:
London Overground
Postcode:
NW1 9LY
Advertisement

Camden Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd February
London Overground08:231Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground08:252Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground08:322Richmond NllStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camden Road departures
Richmond Nll07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond Nll to Camden Road (Wed 2017-02-22 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Richmond Nll
Camden Road08:3208:32
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury (Wed 2017-02-22 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury
Highbury & Islington08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Highbury & Islington (Wed 2017-02-22 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Highbury & Islington
Canonbury08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Canonbury (Wed 2017-02-22 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Canonbury
Dalston Kingsland08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Dalston Kingsland (Wed 2017-02-22 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Dalston Kingsland
Hackney Central08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Hackney Central (Wed 2017-02-22 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Hackney Central
Homerton08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Homerton (Wed 2017-02-22 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Homerton
Hackney Wick08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Hackney Wick (Wed 2017-02-22 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Hackney Wick
Stratford (London)08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Stratford (London) (Wed 2017-02-22 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground08:321Stratford (London)Richmond NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camden Road departures
Stratford (London)08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Camden Road (Wed 2017-02-22 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Stratford (London)
Camden Road08:3108:32
Kentish Town West08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Kentish Town West (Wed 2017-02-22 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Kentish Town West
Gospel Oak08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Gospel Oak (Wed 2017-02-22 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Gospel Oak
Hampstead Heath08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Hampstead Heath (Wed 2017-02-22 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Hampstead Heath
Finchley Road & Frognal08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Finchley Road & Frognal (Wed 2017-02-22 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Finchley Road & Frognal
West Hampstead08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to West Hampstead (Wed 2017-02-22 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to West Hampstead
Brondesbury08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Brondesbury (Wed 2017-02-22 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Brondesbury
Brondesbury Park08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Brondesbury Park (Wed 2017-02-22 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Brondesbury Park
Kensal Rise08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Kensal Rise (Wed 2017-02-22 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Kensal Rise
Willesden Junction08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Willesden Junction (Wed 2017-02-22 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Willesden Junction
Acton Central08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Acton Central (Wed 2017-02-22 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Acton Central
South Acton09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to South Acton (Wed 2017-02-22 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to South Acton
Gunnersbury09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Gunnersbury (Wed 2017-02-22 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Kew Gardens (Wed 2017-02-22 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Kew Gardens
Richmond Nll09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Richmond Nll (Wed 2017-02-22 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Richmond Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground08:402Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground08:401Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd February
London Overground08:231Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground08:252Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground08:311Stratford (London)Richmond NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camden Road arrivals
Stratford (London)08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Camden Road (Wed 2017-02-22 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Stratford (London)
Hackney Wick08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Wick to Camden Road (Wed 2017-02-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Hackney Wick
Homerton08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Camden Road (Wed 2017-02-22 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Homerton
Hackney Central08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Central to Camden Road (Wed 2017-02-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Hackney Central
Dalston Kingsland08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Camden Road (Wed 2017-02-22 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Dalston Kingsland
Canonbury08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Camden Road (Wed 2017-02-22 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Canonbury
Highbury & Islington08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Camden Road (Wed 2017-02-22 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury to Camden Road (Wed 2017-02-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury
Camden Road08:3108:32
Richmond Nll09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Richmond Nll (Wed 2017-02-22 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Richmond Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground08:322Richmond NllStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camden Road arrivals
Richmond Nll07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond Nll to Camden Road (Wed 2017-02-22 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Richmond Nll
Kew Gardens07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Camden Road (Wed 2017-02-22 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Camden Road (Wed 2017-02-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Gunnersbury
South Acton08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Acton to Camden Road (Wed 2017-02-22 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from South Acton
Acton Central08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Central to Camden Road (Wed 2017-02-22 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Acton Central
Willesden Junction08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Camden Road (Wed 2017-02-22 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Willesden Junction
Kensal Rise08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Camden Road (Wed 2017-02-22 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Kensal Rise
Brondesbury Park08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury Park to Camden Road (Wed 2017-02-22 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Brondesbury Park
Brondesbury08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to Camden Road (Wed 2017-02-22 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Brondesbury
West Hampstead08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Camden Road (Wed 2017-02-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from West Hampstead
Finchley Road & Frognal08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Camden Road (Wed 2017-02-22 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Finchley Road & Frognal
Hampstead Heath08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampstead Heath to Camden Road (Wed 2017-02-22 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Hampstead Heath
Gospel Oak08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gospel Oak to Camden Road (Wed 2017-02-22 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Gospel Oak
Kentish Town West08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Camden Road (Wed 2017-02-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road arrivals from Kentish Town West
Camden Road08:3208:32
Stratford (London)08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Stratford (London) (Wed 2017-02-22 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camden Road departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground08:391Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground08:402Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-02-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter iconcontact us