hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bryn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wigan
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WN4 0AS
Advertisement

Bryn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Northern06:45Wigan North WestLiverpool L StCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bryn departures
Wigan North West06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North West to Bryn (Sat 2017-09-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Wigan North West
Bryn06:4506:45
Garswood06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Garswood (Sat 2017-09-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Garswood
St Helens Ctl06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to St Helens Ctl (Sat 2017-09-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to St Helens Ctl
Thatto Heath06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Thatto Heath (Sat 2017-09-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Eccleston Park (Sat 2017-09-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Prescot (Sat 2017-09-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Prescot
Huyton07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Huyton (Sat 2017-09-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Huyton
Roby07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Roby (Sat 2017-09-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Roby
Broad Green07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Broad Green (Sat 2017-09-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Techpk07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Wavertree Techpk (Sat 2017-09-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Wavertree Techpk
Edge Hill07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Edge Hill (Sat 2017-09-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool L St07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Liverpool L St (Sat 2017-09-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Liverpool L St
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:10Wigan North WestLiverpool L StCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bryn departures
Wigan North West07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North West to Bryn (Sat 2017-09-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Wigan North West
Bryn07:1007:10
Garswood07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Garswood (Sat 2017-09-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Garswood
St Helens Ctl07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to St Helens Ctl (Sat 2017-09-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to St Helens Ctl
Thatto Heath07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Thatto Heath (Sat 2017-09-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Eccleston Park (Sat 2017-09-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Prescot (Sat 2017-09-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Prescot
Huyton07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Huyton (Sat 2017-09-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Huyton
Roby07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Roby (Sat 2017-09-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Roby
Broad Green07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Broad Green (Sat 2017-09-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Techpk07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Wavertree Techpk (Sat 2017-09-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Wavertree Techpk
Edge Hill07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Edge Hill (Sat 2017-09-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool L St07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Liverpool L St (Sat 2017-09-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Liverpool L St
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:11Liverpool L StWigan North WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bryn departures
Liverpool L St06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool L St to Bryn (Sat 2017-09-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Liverpool L St
Bryn07:1107:11
Wigan North West07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Wigan North West (Sat 2017-09-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Wigan North West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:38Wigan North WestLiverpool L StCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bryn departures
Wigan North West07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North West to Bryn (Sat 2017-09-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Wigan North West
Bryn07:3807:38
Garswood07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Garswood (Sat 2017-09-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Garswood
St Helens Ctl07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to St Helens Ctl (Sat 2017-09-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to St Helens Ctl
Thatto Heath07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Thatto Heath (Sat 2017-09-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Eccleston Park (Sat 2017-09-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Prescot (Sat 2017-09-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Prescot
Huyton08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Huyton (Sat 2017-09-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Huyton
Roby08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Roby (Sat 2017-09-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Roby
Broad Green08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Broad Green (Sat 2017-09-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Techpk08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Wavertree Techpk (Sat 2017-09-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Wavertree Techpk
Edge Hill08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Edge Hill (Sat 2017-09-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool L St08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Liverpool L St (Sat 2017-09-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Liverpool L St
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:39Liverpool L StWigan North WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bryn departures
Liverpool L St07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool L St to Bryn (Sat 2017-09-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Liverpool L St
Bryn07:3907:39
Wigan North West07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Wigan North West (Sat 2017-09-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Wigan North West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:05Wigan North WestLiverpool L StCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bryn departures
Wigan North West07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North West to Bryn (Sat 2017-09-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Wigan North West
Bryn08:0508:05
Garswood08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Garswood (Sat 2017-09-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Garswood
St Helens Ctl08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to St Helens Ctl (Sat 2017-09-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to St Helens Ctl
Thatto Heath08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Thatto Heath (Sat 2017-09-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Eccleston Park (Sat 2017-09-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Prescot (Sat 2017-09-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Prescot
Huyton08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Huyton (Sat 2017-09-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Huyton
Roby08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Roby (Sat 2017-09-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Roby
Broad Green08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Broad Green (Sat 2017-09-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Techpk08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Wavertree Techpk (Sat 2017-09-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Wavertree Techpk
Edge Hill08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Edge Hill (Sat 2017-09-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool L St08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Liverpool L St (Sat 2017-09-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Liverpool L St
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Northern06:45Wigan North WestLiverpool L StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bryn arrivals
Wigan North West06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North West to Bryn (Sat 2017-09-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Wigan North West
Bryn06:4506:45
Liverpool L St07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Liverpool L St (Sat 2017-09-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Liverpool L St
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:10Wigan North WestLiverpool L StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bryn arrivals
Wigan North West07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North West to Bryn (Sat 2017-09-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Wigan North West
Bryn07:1007:10
Liverpool L St07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Liverpool L St (Sat 2017-09-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Liverpool L St
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:11Liverpool L StWigan North WestCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bryn arrivals
Liverpool L St06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool L St to Bryn (Sat 2017-09-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Liverpool L St
Edge Hill06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Bryn (Sat 2017-09-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Techpk06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Techpk to Bryn (Sat 2017-09-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Wavertree Techpk
Broad Green06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Bryn (Sat 2017-09-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Broad Green
Roby06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Bryn (Sat 2017-09-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Roby
Huyton06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Bryn (Sat 2017-09-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Huyton
Prescot06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Bryn (Sat 2017-09-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Bryn (Sat 2017-09-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Bryn (Sat 2017-09-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Thatto Heath
St Helens Ctl07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Ctl to Bryn (Sat 2017-09-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from St Helens Ctl
Garswood07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Bryn (Sat 2017-09-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Garswood
Bryn07:1107:11
Wigan North West07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Wigan North West (Sat 2017-09-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Wigan North West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:38Wigan North WestLiverpool L StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bryn arrivals
Wigan North West07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North West to Bryn (Sat 2017-09-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Wigan North West
Bryn07:3807:38
Liverpool L St08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Liverpool L St (Sat 2017-09-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Liverpool L St
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:39Liverpool L StWigan North WestCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bryn arrivals
Liverpool L St07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool L St to Bryn (Sat 2017-09-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Liverpool L St
Edge Hill07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Bryn (Sat 2017-09-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Techpk07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Techpk to Bryn (Sat 2017-09-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Wavertree Techpk
Broad Green07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Bryn (Sat 2017-09-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Broad Green
Roby07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Bryn (Sat 2017-09-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Roby
Huyton07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Bryn (Sat 2017-09-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Huyton
Prescot07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Bryn (Sat 2017-09-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Bryn (Sat 2017-09-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Bryn (Sat 2017-09-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Thatto Heath
St Helens Ctl07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Ctl to Bryn (Sat 2017-09-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from St Helens Ctl
Garswood07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Bryn (Sat 2017-09-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Garswood
Bryn07:3907:39
Wigan North West07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Wigan North West (Sat 2017-09-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Wigan North West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:05Wigan North WestLiverpool L StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bryn arrivals
Wigan North West07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North West to Bryn (Sat 2017-09-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Wigan North West
Bryn08:0508:05
Liverpool L St08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Liverpool L St (Sat 2017-09-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Liverpool L St
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T090Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us