hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burnley Manchester Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Burnley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB11 4HY
Advertisement

Burnley Manchester Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Northern07:061LeedsBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Man Road departures
Leeds05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burnley Man Road (Sat 2017-09-23 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road arrivals from Leeds
Burnley Man Road07:0507:06
Accrington07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Man Road to Accrington (Sat 2017-09-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road departures to Accrington
Blackburn07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Man Road to Blackburn (Sat 2017-09-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill Lancs07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Man Road to Mill Hill Lancs (Sat 2017-09-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road departures to Mill Hill Lancs
Bamber Bridge07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Man Road to Bamber Bridge (Sat 2017-09-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Man Road to Lostock Hall (Sat 2017-09-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road departures to Lostock Hall
Preston Lancs07:4607:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Man Road to Preston Lancs (Sat 2017-09-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road departures to Preston Lancs
Poulton Le Fylde08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Man Road to Poulton Le Fylde (Sat 2017-09-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road departures to Poulton Le Fylde
Blackpool North08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Man Road to Blackpool North (Sat 2017-09-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:122Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Man Road departures
Blackpool North06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Burnley Man Road (Sat 2017-09-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road arrivals from Blackpool North
Burnley Man Road07:1107:12
Hebden Bridge07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Man Road to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2017-09-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road departures to Hebden Bridge
Sowerby Bridge07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Man Road to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2017-09-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Man Road to Halifax (Sat 2017-09-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road departures to Halifax
Bradford Interch08:0108:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Man Road to Bradford Interch (Sat 2017-09-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road departures to Bradford Interch
New Pudsey08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Man Road to New Pudsey (Sat 2017-09-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road departures to New Pudsey
Leeds08:2208:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Man Road to Leeds (Sat 2017-09-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road departures to Leeds
Cross Gates08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Man Road to Cross Gates (Sat 2017-09-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road departures to Cross Gates
Garforth08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Man Road to Garforth (Sat 2017-09-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road departures to Garforth
East Garforth08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Man Road to East Garforth (Sat 2017-09-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road departures to East Garforth
Micklefield08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Man Road to Micklefield (Sat 2017-09-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road departures to Micklefield
Church Fenton08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Man Road to Church Fenton (Sat 2017-09-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road departures to Church Fenton
York09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Man Road to York (Sat 2017-09-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:382BlackburnWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Man Road departures
Blackburn07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Man Road (Sat 2017-09-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road arrivals from Blackburn
Burnley Man Road07:3707:38
Todmorden07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Man Road to Todmorden (Sat 2017-09-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road departures to Todmorden
Walsden07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Man Road to Walsden (Sat 2017-09-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road departures to Walsden
Littleborough08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Man Road to Littleborough (Sat 2017-09-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Man Road to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2017-09-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Man Road to Rochdale (Sat 2017-09-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road departures to Rochdale
Castleton Manchr08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Man Road to Castleton Manchr (Sat 2017-09-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road departures to Castleton Manchr
Mills Hill Mancr08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Man Road to Mills Hill Mancr (Sat 2017-09-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road departures to Mills Hill Mancr
Moston08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Man Road to Moston (Sat 2017-09-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road departures to Moston
Manchester Vic08:3208:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Man Road to Manchester Vic (Sat 2017-09-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road departures to Manchester Vic
Salford Central08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Man Road to Salford Central (Sat 2017-09-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Man Road to Salford Crescent (Sat 2017-09-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road departures to Salford Crescent
Kearsley Manchr08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Man Road to Kearsley Manchr (Sat 2017-09-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road departures to Kearsley Manchr
Farnworth08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Man Road to Farnworth (Sat 2017-09-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road departures to Farnworth
Moses Gate08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Man Road to Moses Gate (Sat 2017-09-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road departures to Moses Gate
Bolton09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Man Road to Bolton (Sat 2017-09-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road departures to Bolton
Wigan Wallgate09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Man Road to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2017-09-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:471Manchester VicBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Man Road departures
Manchester Vic06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Vic to Burnley Man Road (Sat 2017-09-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road arrivals from Manchester Vic
Burnley Man Road07:4607:47
Rose Grove07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Man Road to Rose Grove (Sat 2017-09-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road departures to Rose Grove
Accrington07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Man Road to Accrington (Sat 2017-09-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road departures to Accrington
Blackburn08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Man Road to Blackburn (Sat 2017-09-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:121YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Man Road departures
York06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Burnley Man Road (Sat 2017-09-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road arrivals from York
Burnley Man Road08:1108:12
Accrington08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Man Road to Accrington (Sat 2017-09-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road departures to Accrington
Blackburn08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Man Road to Blackburn (Sat 2017-09-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill Lancs08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Man Road to Mill Hill Lancs (Sat 2017-09-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road departures to Mill Hill Lancs
Bamber Bridge08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Man Road to Bamber Bridge (Sat 2017-09-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Man Road to Lostock Hall (Sat 2017-09-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road departures to Lostock Hall
Preston Lancs08:5208:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Man Road to Preston Lancs (Sat 2017-09-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road departures to Preston Lancs
Poulton Le Fylde09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Man Road to Poulton Le Fylde (Sat 2017-09-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road departures to Poulton Le Fylde
Blackpool North09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Man Road to Blackpool North (Sat 2017-09-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:122Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Man Road departures
Blackpool North07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Burnley Man Road (Sat 2017-09-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road arrivals from Blackpool North
Burnley Man Road08:1108:12
Hebden Bridge08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Man Road to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2017-09-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road departures to Hebden Bridge
Sowerby Bridge08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Man Road to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2017-09-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Man Road to Halifax (Sat 2017-09-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road departures to Halifax
Bradford Interch09:0109:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Man Road to Bradford Interch (Sat 2017-09-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road departures to Bradford Interch
New Pudsey09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Man Road to New Pudsey (Sat 2017-09-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road departures to New Pudsey
Leeds09:2309:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Man Road to Leeds (Sat 2017-09-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road departures to Leeds
Cross Gates09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Man Road to Cross Gates (Sat 2017-09-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road departures to Cross Gates
Garforth09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Man Road to Garforth (Sat 2017-09-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road departures to Garforth
East Garforth09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Man Road to East Garforth (Sat 2017-09-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road departures to East Garforth
Micklefield09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Man Road to Micklefield (Sat 2017-09-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road departures to Micklefield
York10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Man Road to York (Sat 2017-09-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Northern07:051LeedsBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Man Road arrivals
Leeds05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burnley Man Road (Sat 2017-09-23 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Burnley Man Road (Sat 2017-09-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interch06:1506:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interch to Burnley Man Road (Sat 2017-09-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road arrivals from Bradford Interch
Halifax06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Burnley Man Road (Sat 2017-09-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Burnley Man Road (Sat 2017-09-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Burnley Man Road (Sat 2017-09-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Burnley Man Road (Sat 2017-09-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Burnley Man Road07:0507:06
Blackpool North08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Man Road to Blackpool North (Sat 2017-09-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:112Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Man Road arrivals
Blackpool North06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Burnley Man Road (Sat 2017-09-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton Le Fylde06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton Le Fylde to Burnley Man Road (Sat 2017-09-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road arrivals from Poulton Le Fylde
Preston Lancs06:3506:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Lancs to Burnley Man Road (Sat 2017-09-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road arrivals from Preston Lancs
Blackburn06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Man Road (Sat 2017-09-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Man Road (Sat 2017-09-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road arrivals from Accrington
Burnley Man Road07:1107:12
York09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Man Road to York (Sat 2017-09-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:372BlackburnWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Man Road arrivals
Blackburn07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Man Road (Sat 2017-09-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Man Road (Sat 2017-09-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Burnley Man Road (Sat 2017-09-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Man Road07:3707:38
Wigan Wallgate09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Man Road to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2017-09-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:461Manchester VicBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Man Road arrivals
Manchester Vic06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Vic to Burnley Man Road (Sat 2017-09-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road arrivals from Manchester Vic
Mills Hill Mancr07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill Mancr to Burnley Man Road (Sat 2017-09-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road arrivals from Mills Hill Mancr
Castleton Manchr07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Manchr to Burnley Man Road (Sat 2017-09-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road arrivals from Castleton Manchr
Rochdale07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Burnley Man Road (Sat 2017-09-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Burnley Man Road (Sat 2017-09-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Burnley Man Road (Sat 2017-09-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road arrivals from Littleborough
Todmorden07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Burnley Man Road (Sat 2017-09-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road arrivals from Todmorden
Burnley Man Road07:4607:47
Blackburn08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Man Road to Blackburn (Sat 2017-09-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:111YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Man Road arrivals
York06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Burnley Man Road (Sat 2017-09-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road arrivals from York
Church Fenton06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Burnley Man Road (Sat 2017-09-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road arrivals from Church Fenton
Micklefield06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Burnley Man Road (Sat 2017-09-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road arrivals from Micklefield
East Garforth06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Burnley Man Road (Sat 2017-09-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road arrivals from East Garforth
Garforth06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Burnley Man Road (Sat 2017-09-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road arrivals from Garforth
Cross Gates06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Burnley Man Road (Sat 2017-09-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road arrivals from Cross Gates
Leeds07:0207:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burnley Man Road (Sat 2017-09-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Burnley Man Road (Sat 2017-09-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interch07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interch to Burnley Man Road (Sat 2017-09-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road arrivals from Bradford Interch
Halifax07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Burnley Man Road (Sat 2017-09-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road arrivals from Halifax
Hebden Bridge07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Burnley Man Road (Sat 2017-09-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Burnley Man Road08:1108:12
Blackpool North09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Man Road to Blackpool North (Sat 2017-09-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:112Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Man Road arrivals
Blackpool North07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Burnley Man Road (Sat 2017-09-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton Le Fylde07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton Le Fylde to Burnley Man Road (Sat 2017-09-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road arrivals from Poulton Le Fylde
Preston Lancs07:3507:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Lancs to Burnley Man Road (Sat 2017-09-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road arrivals from Preston Lancs
Blackburn07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Man Road (Sat 2017-09-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Man Road (Sat 2017-09-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road arrivals from Accrington
Burnley Man Road08:1108:12
York10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Man Road to York (Sat 2017-09-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Man Road departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T041Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T097Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us