hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Berney Arms railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Norfolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Broadland
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
NR30 1SB
Advertisement

Berney Arms Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Greater Anglia08:01NorwichGreat YarmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berney Arms departures
Norwich07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Berney Arms (Sat 2017-09-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berney Arms arrivals from Norwich
Berney Arms08:0108:01
Great Yarmouth08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berney Arms to Great Yarmouth (Sat 2017-09-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berney Arms departures to Great Yarmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia12:03NorwichGreat YarmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berney Arms departures
Norwich11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Berney Arms (Sat 2017-09-23 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berney Arms arrivals from Norwich
Berney Arms12:0312:03
Great Yarmouth12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berney Arms to Great Yarmouth (Sat 2017-09-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berney Arms departures to Great Yarmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia15:19Great YarmouthNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berney Arms departures
Great Yarmouth15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Berney Arms (Sat 2017-09-23 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berney Arms arrivals from Great Yarmouth
Berney Arms15:1915:19
Reedham Norfolk15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berney Arms to Reedham Norfolk (Sat 2017-09-23 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berney Arms departures to Reedham Norfolk
Cantley15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berney Arms to Cantley (Sat 2017-09-23 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berney Arms departures to Cantley
Brundall15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berney Arms to Brundall (Sat 2017-09-23 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berney Arms departures to Brundall
Brundall Gardens15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berney Arms to Brundall Gardens (Sat 2017-09-23 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berney Arms departures to Brundall Gardens
Norwich15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berney Arms to Norwich (Sat 2017-09-23 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berney Arms departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 24th September
Greater Anglia08:01NorwichGreat YarmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berney Arms departures
Norwich07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Berney Arms (Sun 2017-09-24 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berney Arms arrivals from Norwich
Berney Arms08:0108:01
Great Yarmouth08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berney Arms to Great Yarmouth (Sun 2017-09-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berney Arms departures to Great Yarmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia08:24Great YarmouthNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berney Arms departures
Great Yarmouth08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Berney Arms (Sun 2017-09-24 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berney Arms arrivals from Great Yarmouth
Berney Arms08:2408:24
Reedham Norfolk08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berney Arms to Reedham Norfolk (Sun 2017-09-24 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berney Arms departures to Reedham Norfolk
Cantley08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berney Arms to Cantley (Sun 2017-09-24 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berney Arms departures to Cantley
Brundall08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berney Arms to Brundall (Sun 2017-09-24 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berney Arms departures to Brundall
Norwich08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berney Arms to Norwich (Sun 2017-09-24 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berney Arms departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia10:03NorwichGreat YarmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berney Arms departures
Norwich09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Berney Arms (Sun 2017-09-24 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berney Arms arrivals from Norwich
Berney Arms10:0310:03
Great Yarmouth10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berney Arms to Great Yarmouth (Sun 2017-09-24 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berney Arms departures to Great Yarmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Greater Anglia08:01NorwichGreat YarmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berney Arms arrivals
Norwich07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Berney Arms (Sat 2017-09-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berney Arms arrivals from Norwich
Brundall07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Berney Arms (Sat 2017-09-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berney Arms arrivals from Brundall
Cantley07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Berney Arms (Sat 2017-09-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berney Arms arrivals from Cantley
Reedham Norfolk07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham Norfolk to Berney Arms (Sat 2017-09-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berney Arms arrivals from Reedham Norfolk
Berney Arms08:0108:01
Great Yarmouth08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berney Arms to Great Yarmouth (Sat 2017-09-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berney Arms departures to Great Yarmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia12:03NorwichGreat YarmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berney Arms arrivals
Norwich11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Berney Arms (Sat 2017-09-23 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berney Arms arrivals from Norwich
Brundall Gardens11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Berney Arms (Sat 2017-09-23 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berney Arms arrivals from Brundall Gardens
Brundall11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Berney Arms (Sat 2017-09-23 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berney Arms arrivals from Brundall
Cantley11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Berney Arms (Sat 2017-09-23 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berney Arms arrivals from Cantley
Reedham Norfolk11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham Norfolk to Berney Arms (Sat 2017-09-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berney Arms arrivals from Reedham Norfolk
Berney Arms12:0312:03
Great Yarmouth12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berney Arms to Great Yarmouth (Sat 2017-09-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berney Arms departures to Great Yarmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia15:19Great YarmouthNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berney Arms arrivals
Great Yarmouth15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Berney Arms (Sat 2017-09-23 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berney Arms arrivals from Great Yarmouth
Berney Arms15:1915:19
Norwich15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berney Arms to Norwich (Sat 2017-09-23 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berney Arms departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 24th September
Greater Anglia08:01NorwichGreat YarmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berney Arms arrivals
Norwich07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Berney Arms (Sun 2017-09-24 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berney Arms arrivals from Norwich
Brundall07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Berney Arms (Sun 2017-09-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berney Arms arrivals from Brundall
Cantley07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Berney Arms (Sun 2017-09-24 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berney Arms arrivals from Cantley
Reedham Norfolk07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham Norfolk to Berney Arms (Sun 2017-09-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berney Arms arrivals from Reedham Norfolk
Berney Arms08:0108:01
Great Yarmouth08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berney Arms to Great Yarmouth (Sun 2017-09-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berney Arms departures to Great Yarmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia08:24Great YarmouthNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berney Arms arrivals
Great Yarmouth08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Berney Arms (Sun 2017-09-24 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berney Arms arrivals from Great Yarmouth
Berney Arms08:2408:24
Norwich08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berney Arms to Norwich (Sun 2017-09-24 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berney Arms departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia10:03NorwichGreat YarmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berney Arms arrivals
Norwich09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Berney Arms (Sun 2017-09-24 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berney Arms arrivals from Norwich
Brundall09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Berney Arms (Sun 2017-09-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berney Arms arrivals from Brundall
Buckenham Norflk09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckenham Norflk to Berney Arms (Sun 2017-09-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berney Arms arrivals from Buckenham Norflk
Cantley09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Berney Arms (Sun 2017-09-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berney Arms arrivals from Cantley
Reedham Norfolk09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham Norfolk to Berney Arms (Sun 2017-09-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berney Arms arrivals from Reedham Norfolk
Berney Arms10:0310:03
Great Yarmouth10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berney Arms to Great Yarmouth (Sun 2017-09-24 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berney Arms departures to Great Yarmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us