hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Box Hill & Westhumble railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mole Valley
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH5 6BT
Advertisement

Box Hill & Westhumble Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st September
Southern09:49London VictoriaDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Box Hill&Whmble departures
London Victoria09:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Box Hill&Whmble (Thu 2017-09-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Box Hill&Whmble arrivals from London Victoria
Box Hill&Whmble09:4909:49
Dorking09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Box Hill&Whmble to Dorking (Thu 2017-09-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Box Hill&Whmble departures to Dorking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern10:00DorkingLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Box Hill&Whmble departures
Dorking09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Box Hill&Whmble (Thu 2017-09-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Box Hill&Whmble arrivals from Dorking
Box Hill&Whmble10:0010:00
Leatherhead10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Box Hill&Whmble to Leatherhead (Thu 2017-09-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Box Hill&Whmble departures to Leatherhead
Ashtead10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Box Hill&Whmble to Ashtead (Thu 2017-09-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Box Hill&Whmble departures to Ashtead
Epsom10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Box Hill&Whmble to Epsom (Thu 2017-09-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Box Hill&Whmble departures to Epsom
Ewell East10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Box Hill&Whmble to Ewell East (Thu 2017-09-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Box Hill&Whmble departures to Ewell East
Cheam10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Box Hill&Whmble to Cheam (Thu 2017-09-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Box Hill&Whmble departures to Cheam
Sutton London10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Box Hill&Whmble to Sutton London (Thu 2017-09-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Box Hill&Whmble departures to Sutton London
Clapham Junction10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Box Hill&Whmble to Clapham Junction (Thu 2017-09-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Box Hill&Whmble departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Box Hill&Whmble to London Victoria (Thu 2017-09-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Box Hill&Whmble departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern10:21London VictoriaHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Box Hill&Whmble departures
London Victoria09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Box Hill&Whmble (Thu 2017-09-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Box Hill&Whmble arrivals from London Victoria
Box Hill&Whmble10:2110:21
Dorking10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Box Hill&Whmble to Dorking (Thu 2017-09-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Box Hill&Whmble departures to Dorking
Holmwood Surrey10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Box Hill&Whmble to Holmwood Surrey (Thu 2017-09-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Box Hill&Whmble departures to Holmwood Surrey
Ockley10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Box Hill&Whmble to Ockley (Thu 2017-09-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Box Hill&Whmble departures to Ockley
Warnham10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Box Hill&Whmble to Warnham (Thu 2017-09-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Box Hill&Whmble departures to Warnham
Horsham10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Box Hill&Whmble to Horsham (Thu 2017-09-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Box Hill&Whmble departures to Horsham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern10:28HorshamLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Box Hill&Whmble departures
Horsham10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Box Hill&Whmble (Thu 2017-09-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Box Hill&Whmble arrivals from Horsham
Box Hill&Whmble10:2810:28
Leatherhead10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Box Hill&Whmble to Leatherhead (Thu 2017-09-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Box Hill&Whmble departures to Leatherhead
Ashtead10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Box Hill&Whmble to Ashtead (Thu 2017-09-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Box Hill&Whmble departures to Ashtead
Epsom10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Box Hill&Whmble to Epsom (Thu 2017-09-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Box Hill&Whmble departures to Epsom
Ewell East10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Box Hill&Whmble to Ewell East (Thu 2017-09-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Box Hill&Whmble departures to Ewell East
Cheam10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Box Hill&Whmble to Cheam (Thu 2017-09-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Box Hill&Whmble departures to Cheam
Sutton London10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Box Hill&Whmble to Sutton London (Thu 2017-09-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Box Hill&Whmble departures to Sutton London
Clapham Junction11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Box Hill&Whmble to Clapham Junction (Thu 2017-09-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Box Hill&Whmble departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Box Hill&Whmble to London Victoria (Thu 2017-09-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Box Hill&Whmble departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern11:21London VictoriaHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Box Hill&Whmble departures
London Victoria10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Box Hill&Whmble (Thu 2017-09-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Box Hill&Whmble arrivals from London Victoria
Box Hill&Whmble11:2111:21
Dorking11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Box Hill&Whmble to Dorking (Thu 2017-09-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Box Hill&Whmble departures to Dorking
Holmwood Surrey11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Box Hill&Whmble to Holmwood Surrey (Thu 2017-09-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Box Hill&Whmble departures to Holmwood Surrey
Ockley11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Box Hill&Whmble to Ockley (Thu 2017-09-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Box Hill&Whmble departures to Ockley
Warnham11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Box Hill&Whmble to Warnham (Thu 2017-09-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Box Hill&Whmble departures to Warnham
Horsham11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Box Hill&Whmble to Horsham (Thu 2017-09-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Box Hill&Whmble departures to Horsham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern11:28HorshamLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Box Hill&Whmble departures
Horsham11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Box Hill&Whmble (Thu 2017-09-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Box Hill&Whmble arrivals from Horsham
Box Hill&Whmble11:2811:28
Leatherhead11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Box Hill&Whmble to Leatherhead (Thu 2017-09-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Box Hill&Whmble departures to Leatherhead
Ashtead11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Box Hill&Whmble to Ashtead (Thu 2017-09-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Box Hill&Whmble departures to Ashtead
Epsom11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Box Hill&Whmble to Epsom (Thu 2017-09-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Box Hill&Whmble departures to Epsom
Ewell East11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Box Hill&Whmble to Ewell East (Thu 2017-09-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Box Hill&Whmble departures to Ewell East
Cheam11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Box Hill&Whmble to Cheam (Thu 2017-09-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Box Hill&Whmble departures to Cheam
Sutton London11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Box Hill&Whmble to Sutton London (Thu 2017-09-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Box Hill&Whmble departures to Sutton London
Clapham Junction12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Box Hill&Whmble to Clapham Junction (Thu 2017-09-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Box Hill&Whmble departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Box Hill&Whmble to London Victoria (Thu 2017-09-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Box Hill&Whmble departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st September
Southern09:49London VictoriaDorkingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Box Hill&Whmble arrivals
London Victoria09:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Box Hill&Whmble (Thu 2017-09-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Box Hill&Whmble arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Box Hill&Whmble (Thu 2017-09-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Box Hill&Whmble arrivals from Clapham Junction
Sutton London09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton London to Box Hill&Whmble (Thu 2017-09-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Box Hill&Whmble arrivals from Sutton London
Cheam09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Box Hill&Whmble (Thu 2017-09-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Box Hill&Whmble arrivals from Cheam
Epsom09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Box Hill&Whmble (Thu 2017-09-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Box Hill&Whmble arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Box Hill&Whmble (Thu 2017-09-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Box Hill&Whmble arrivals from Ashtead
Leatherhead09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Box Hill&Whmble (Thu 2017-09-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Box Hill&Whmble arrivals from Leatherhead
Box Hill&Whmble09:4909:49
Dorking09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Box Hill&Whmble to Dorking (Thu 2017-09-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Box Hill&Whmble departures to Dorking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern10:00DorkingLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Box Hill&Whmble arrivals
Dorking09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Box Hill&Whmble (Thu 2017-09-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Box Hill&Whmble arrivals from Dorking
Box Hill&Whmble10:0010:00
London Victoria10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Box Hill&Whmble to London Victoria (Thu 2017-09-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Box Hill&Whmble departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern10:21London VictoriaHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Box Hill&Whmble arrivals
London Victoria09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Box Hill&Whmble (Thu 2017-09-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Box Hill&Whmble arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Box Hill&Whmble (Thu 2017-09-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Box Hill&Whmble arrivals from Clapham Junction
Sutton London09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton London to Box Hill&Whmble (Thu 2017-09-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Box Hill&Whmble arrivals from Sutton London
Cheam10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Box Hill&Whmble (Thu 2017-09-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Box Hill&Whmble arrivals from Cheam
Ewell East10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Box Hill&Whmble (Thu 2017-09-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Box Hill&Whmble arrivals from Ewell East
Epsom10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Box Hill&Whmble (Thu 2017-09-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Box Hill&Whmble arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Box Hill&Whmble (Thu 2017-09-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Box Hill&Whmble arrivals from Ashtead
Leatherhead10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Box Hill&Whmble (Thu 2017-09-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Box Hill&Whmble arrivals from Leatherhead
Box Hill&Whmble10:2110:21
Horsham10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Box Hill&Whmble to Horsham (Thu 2017-09-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Box Hill&Whmble departures to Horsham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern10:28HorshamLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Box Hill&Whmble arrivals
Horsham10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Box Hill&Whmble (Thu 2017-09-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Box Hill&Whmble arrivals from Horsham
Warnham10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warnham to Box Hill&Whmble (Thu 2017-09-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Box Hill&Whmble arrivals from Warnham
Ockley10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockley to Box Hill&Whmble (Thu 2017-09-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Box Hill&Whmble arrivals from Ockley
Holmwood Surrey10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood Surrey to Box Hill&Whmble (Thu 2017-09-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Box Hill&Whmble arrivals from Holmwood Surrey
Dorking10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Box Hill&Whmble (Thu 2017-09-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Box Hill&Whmble arrivals from Dorking
Box Hill&Whmble10:2810:28
London Victoria11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Box Hill&Whmble to London Victoria (Thu 2017-09-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Box Hill&Whmble departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern11:21London VictoriaHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Box Hill&Whmble arrivals
London Victoria10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Box Hill&Whmble (Thu 2017-09-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Box Hill&Whmble arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Box Hill&Whmble (Thu 2017-09-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Box Hill&Whmble arrivals from Clapham Junction
Sutton London10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton London to Box Hill&Whmble (Thu 2017-09-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Box Hill&Whmble arrivals from Sutton London
Cheam11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Box Hill&Whmble (Thu 2017-09-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Box Hill&Whmble arrivals from Cheam
Ewell East11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Box Hill&Whmble (Thu 2017-09-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Box Hill&Whmble arrivals from Ewell East
Epsom11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Box Hill&Whmble (Thu 2017-09-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Box Hill&Whmble arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Box Hill&Whmble (Thu 2017-09-21 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Box Hill&Whmble arrivals from Ashtead
Leatherhead11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Box Hill&Whmble (Thu 2017-09-21 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Box Hill&Whmble arrivals from Leatherhead
Box Hill&Whmble11:2111:21
Horsham11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Box Hill&Whmble to Horsham (Thu 2017-09-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Box Hill&Whmble departures to Horsham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern11:28HorshamLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Box Hill&Whmble arrivals
Horsham11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Box Hill&Whmble (Thu 2017-09-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Box Hill&Whmble arrivals from Horsham
Warnham11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warnham to Box Hill&Whmble (Thu 2017-09-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Box Hill&Whmble arrivals from Warnham
Ockley11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockley to Box Hill&Whmble (Thu 2017-09-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Box Hill&Whmble arrivals from Ockley
Holmwood Surrey11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood Surrey to Box Hill&Whmble (Thu 2017-09-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Box Hill&Whmble arrivals from Holmwood Surrey
Dorking11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Box Hill&Whmble (Thu 2017-09-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Box Hill&Whmble arrivals from Dorking
Box Hill&Whmble11:2811:28
London Victoria12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Box Hill&Whmble to London Victoria (Thu 2017-09-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Box Hill&Whmble departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T152Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable T180Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us