hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Broxbourne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Broxbourne
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
EN10 7AW
Advertisement

Broxbourne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th February
Greater Anglia06:342CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne departures
Cambridge05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Broxbourne (Mon 2017-02-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Cambridge
Broxbourne06:3406:34
Tottenham Hale06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2017-02-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2017-02-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:374London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne departures
London Liverpool Street05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Broxbourne (Mon 2017-02-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Broxbourne06:3306:37
Rye House06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Rye House (Mon 2017-02-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Herts)06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to St Margarets (Herts) (Mon 2017-02-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to St Margarets (Herts)
Ware06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Ware (Mon 2017-02-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Ware
Hertford East06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Hertford East (Mon 2017-02-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:391BroxbourneStratford (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne departures
Broxbourne06:39
Cheshunt06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Cheshunt (Mon 2017-02-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Cheshunt
Waltham Cross06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Waltham Cross (Mon 2017-02-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Enfield Lock (Mon 2017-02-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Enfield Lock
Brimsdown06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Brimsdown (Mon 2017-02-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Brimsdown
Northumberland Park06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Northumberland Park (Mon 2017-02-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Northumberland Park
Tottenham Hale06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2017-02-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Lea Bridge (Mon 2017-02-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Lea Bridge
Stratford (London)07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Stratford (London) (Mon 2017-02-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:432Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne departures
Hertford East06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Broxbourne (Mon 2017-02-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Hertford East
Broxbourne06:4306:43
Cheshunt06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Cheshunt (Mon 2017-02-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Cheshunt
Edmonton Green06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Edmonton Green (Mon 2017-02-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Edmonton Green
Seven Sisters07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Seven Sisters (Mon 2017-02-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Seven Sisters
Hackney Downs07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Hackney Downs (Mon 2017-02-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2017-02-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:453London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne departures
London Liverpool Street06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Broxbourne (Mon 2017-02-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Broxbourne06:4506:45
Rye House06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Rye House (Mon 2017-02-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Herts)06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to St Margarets (Herts) (Mon 2017-02-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to St Margarets (Herts)
Ware06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Ware (Mon 2017-02-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Ware
Hertford East07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Hertford East (Mon 2017-02-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:492CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne departures
Cambridge05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Broxbourne (Mon 2017-02-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Cambridge
Broxbourne06:4806:49
Cheshunt06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Cheshunt (Mon 2017-02-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2017-02-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2017-02-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th February
Greater Anglia06:334London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne arrivals
London Liverpool Street05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Broxbourne (Mon 2017-02-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)06:0106:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Broxbourne (Mon 2017-02-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Broxbourne (Mon 2017-02-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Lea Bridge
Tottenham Hale06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Broxbourne (Mon 2017-02-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Northumberland Park06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northumberland Park to Broxbourne (Mon 2017-02-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Northumberland Park
Angel Road06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angel Road to Broxbourne (Mon 2017-02-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Angel Road
Enfield Lock06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Broxbourne (Mon 2017-02-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Enfield Lock
Cheshunt06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Broxbourne (Mon 2017-02-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne06:3306:37
Hertford East06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Hertford East (Mon 2017-02-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:342CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne arrivals
Cambridge05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Broxbourne (Mon 2017-02-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Cambridge
Whittlesford Parkway05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Broxbourne (Mon 2017-02-20 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Audley End06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Broxbourne (Mon 2017-02-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Audley End
Bishops Stortford06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Broxbourne (Mon 2017-02-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Harlow Town06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Broxbourne (Mon 2017-02-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Harlow Town
Broxbourne06:3406:34
London Liverpool Street07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2017-02-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:432Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne arrivals
Hertford East06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Broxbourne (Mon 2017-02-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Hertford East
Ware06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Broxbourne (Mon 2017-02-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Herts)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Herts) to Broxbourne (Mon 2017-02-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from St Margarets (Herts)
Rye House06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Broxbourne (Mon 2017-02-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Rye House
Broxbourne06:4306:43
London Liverpool Street07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2017-02-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:453London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne arrivals
London Liverpool Street06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Broxbourne (Mon 2017-02-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Broxbourne (Mon 2017-02-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Broxbourne (Mon 2017-02-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Broxbourne (Mon 2017-02-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Broxbourne (Mon 2017-02-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Broxbourne (Mon 2017-02-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Broxbourne (Mon 2017-02-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Broxbourne (Mon 2017-02-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne06:4506:45
Hertford East07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Hertford East (Mon 2017-02-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:482CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne arrivals
Cambridge05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Broxbourne (Mon 2017-02-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambs)05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambs) to Broxbourne (Mon 2017-02-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Shelford (Cambs)
Whittlesford Parkway06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Broxbourne (Mon 2017-02-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Broxbourne (Mon 2017-02-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Great Chesterford
Audley End06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Broxbourne (Mon 2017-02-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Audley End
Newport (Essex)06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Broxbourne (Mon 2017-02-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Elsenham06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Broxbourne (Mon 2017-02-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Broxbourne (Mon 2017-02-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Broxbourne (Mon 2017-02-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Broxbourne (Mon 2017-02-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Broxbourne (Mon 2017-02-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Harlow Mill
Harlow Town06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Broxbourne (Mon 2017-02-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Harlow Town
Roydon06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Broxbourne (Mon 2017-02-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Roydon
Broxbourne06:4806:49
London Liverpool Street07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2017-02-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:553London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne arrivals
London Liverpool Street06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Broxbourne (Mon 2017-02-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Broxbourne (Mon 2017-02-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Broxbourne (Mon 2017-02-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne06:5506:55
Cambridge08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Cambridge (Mon 2017-02-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-02-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter iconcontact us