ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Broxbourne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Broxbourne
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
EN10 7AW
Advertisement

Broxbourne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 1st October
Greater Anglia21:344Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne departures
Stratford (London)21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Broxbourne (Sat 2016-10-01 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Stratford (London)
Broxbourne21:3021:34
Roydon21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Roydon (Sat 2016-10-01 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Roydon
Harlow Town21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Harlow Town (Sat 2016-10-01 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Harlow Town
Harlow Mill21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Harlow Mill (Sat 2016-10-01 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Sawbridgeworth (Sat 2016-10-01 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Bishops Stortford (Sat 2016-10-01 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:391Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne departures
Bishops Stortford21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Broxbourne (Sat 2016-10-01 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Broxbourne21:3521:39
Cheshunt21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Cheshunt (Sat 2016-10-01 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Cheshunt
Enfield Lock21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Enfield Lock (Sat 2016-10-01 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Enfield Lock
Northumberland Park21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Northumberland Park (Sat 2016-10-01 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Northumberland Park
Tottenham Hale21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Tottenham Hale (Sat 2016-10-01 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Lea Bridge (Sat 2016-10-01 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Lea Bridge
Stratford (London)22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Stratford (London) (Sat 2016-10-01 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:453London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne departures
London Liverpool Street21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Broxbourne (Sat 2016-10-01 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Broxbourne21:4521:45
Rye House21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Rye House (Sat 2016-10-01 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Herts)21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to St Margarets (Herts) (Sat 2016-10-01 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to St Margarets (Herts)
Ware21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Ware (Sat 2016-10-01 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Ware
Hertford East22:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Hertford East (Sat 2016-10-01 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:462CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne departures
Cambridge21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Broxbourne (Sat 2016-10-01 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Cambridge
Broxbourne21:4621:46
Cheshunt21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Cheshunt (Sat 2016-10-01 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Tottenham Hale (Sat 2016-10-01 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2016-10-01 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:533London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne departures
London Liverpool Street21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Broxbourne (Sat 2016-10-01 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Broxbourne21:5321:53
Roydon21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Roydon (Sat 2016-10-01 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Roydon
Harlow Town22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Harlow Town (Sat 2016-10-01 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Harlow Town
Harlow Mill22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Harlow Mill (Sat 2016-10-01 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Sawbridgeworth (Sat 2016-10-01 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Bishops Stortford (Sat 2016-10-01 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Stansted Mountfitchet (Sat 2016-10-01 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Elsenham (Sat 2016-10-01 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Elsenham
Newport (Essex)22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Newport (Essex) (Sat 2016-10-01 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Newport (Essex)
Audley End22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Audley End (Sat 2016-10-01 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Audley End
Great Chesterford22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Great Chesterford (Sat 2016-10-01 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Whittlesford Parkway (Sat 2016-10-01 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambs)22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Shelford (Cambs) (Sat 2016-10-01 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Shelford (Cambs)
Cambridge22:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Cambridge (Sat 2016-10-01 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:552Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne departures
Hertford East21:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Broxbourne (Sat 2016-10-01 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Hertford East
Broxbourne21:5521:55
Cheshunt21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Cheshunt (Sat 2016-10-01 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Cheshunt
Waltham Cross22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Waltham Cross (Sat 2016-10-01 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Enfield Lock (Sat 2016-10-01 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Enfield Lock
Brimsdown22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Brimsdown (Sat 2016-10-01 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Ponders End (Sat 2016-10-01 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Tottenham Hale (Sat 2016-10-01 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Hackney Downs (Sat 2016-10-01 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2016-10-01 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 1st October
Greater Anglia21:351Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne arrivals
Bishops Stortford21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Broxbourne (Sat 2016-10-01 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Broxbourne (Sat 2016-10-01 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Broxbourne (Sat 2016-10-01 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Harlow Mill
Harlow Town21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Broxbourne (Sat 2016-10-01 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Harlow Town
Roydon21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Broxbourne (Sat 2016-10-01 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Roydon
Broxbourne21:3521:39
Stratford (London)22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Stratford (London) (Sat 2016-10-01 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:453London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne arrivals
London Liverpool Street21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Broxbourne (Sat 2016-10-01 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Broxbourne (Sat 2016-10-01 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Broxbourne (Sat 2016-10-01 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Broxbourne (Sat 2016-10-01 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Broxbourne (Sat 2016-10-01 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Broxbourne (Sat 2016-10-01 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Broxbourne (Sat 2016-10-01 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Broxbourne (Sat 2016-10-01 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne21:4521:45
Hertford East22:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Hertford East (Sat 2016-10-01 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:462CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne arrivals
Cambridge21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Broxbourne (Sat 2016-10-01 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Cambridge
Whittlesford Parkway21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Broxbourne (Sat 2016-10-01 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Audley End21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Broxbourne (Sat 2016-10-01 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Audley End
Bishops Stortford21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Broxbourne (Sat 2016-10-01 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Harlow Town21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Broxbourne (Sat 2016-10-01 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Harlow Town
Broxbourne21:4621:46
London Liverpool Street22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2016-10-01 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:533London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne arrivals
London Liverpool Street21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Broxbourne (Sat 2016-10-01 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Broxbourne (Sat 2016-10-01 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Broxbourne (Sat 2016-10-01 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne21:5321:53
Cambridge22:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Cambridge (Sat 2016-10-01 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:552Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne arrivals
Hertford East21:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Broxbourne (Sat 2016-10-01 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Hertford East
Ware21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Broxbourne (Sat 2016-10-01 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Herts)21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Herts) to Broxbourne (Sat 2016-10-01 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from St Margarets (Herts)
Rye House21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Broxbourne (Sat 2016-10-01 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Rye House
Broxbourne21:5521:55
London Liverpool Street22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2016-10-01 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:583Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne arrivals
Stratford (London)21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Broxbourne (Sat 2016-10-01 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Broxbourne (Sat 2016-10-01 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Lea Bridge
Tottenham Hale21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Broxbourne (Sat 2016-10-01 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Waltham Cross21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Broxbourne (Sat 2016-10-01 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Broxbourne (Sat 2016-10-01 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne21:5821:58
Bishops Stortford22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Bishops Stortford (Sat 2016-10-01 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-09-30.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1contact us