hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bridgwater railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sedgemoor
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TA6 5HB
Advertisement

Bridgwater Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st September
Great Western Railway09:48Cardiff CentralPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Cardiff Central07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgwater (Thu 2017-09-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgwater09:4709:48
Taunton10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Thu 2017-09-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Taunton
Exeter St Davids10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2017-09-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Exeter St Davids
Dawlish Warren10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2017-09-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Dawlish (Thu 2017-09-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Teignmouth (Thu 2017-09-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Newton Abbot (Thu 2017-09-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Newton Abbot
Torre11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Torre (Thu 2017-09-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Torre
Torquay11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Torquay (Thu 2017-09-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Torquay
Paignton11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Paignton (Thu 2017-09-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:50TauntonBristol ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Taunton09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Thu 2017-09-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater09:4909:50
Highbridge09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge (Thu 2017-09-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Highbridge
Weston Supr Mare10:0810:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston Supr Mare (Thu 2017-09-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Weston Supr Mare
Weston Milton10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston Milton (Thu 2017-09-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Weston Milton
Worle10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Worle (Thu 2017-09-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Worle
Yatton10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Yatton (Thu 2017-09-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Bwell10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Nailsea & Bwell (Thu 2017-09-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Nailsea & Bwell
Parson Street10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Parson Street (Thu 2017-09-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Parson Street
Bedminster10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bedminster (Thu 2017-09-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple M10:4210:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bristol Temple M (Thu 2017-09-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bristol Temple M
Lawrence Hill10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Lawrence Hill (Thu 2017-09-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Stapleton Road (Thu 2017-09-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbeywood10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Filton Abbeywood (Thu 2017-09-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Filton Abbeywood
Bristol Parkway11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2017-09-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:18St James Pk ExtrCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
St James Pk Extr09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Pk Extr to Bridgwater (Thu 2017-09-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from St James Pk Extr
Bridgwater10:1810:18
Highbridge10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge (Thu 2017-09-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Highbridge
Weston Supr Mare10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston Supr Mare (Thu 2017-09-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Weston Supr Mare
Worle10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Worle (Thu 2017-09-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Worle
Yatton10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Yatton (Thu 2017-09-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Bwell10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Nailsea & Bwell (Thu 2017-09-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Nailsea & Bwell
Bristol Temple M11:0811:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bristol Temple M (Thu 2017-09-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bristol Temple M
Filton Abbeywood11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Filton Abbeywood (Thu 2017-09-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Filton Abbeywood
Patchway11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Patchway (Thu 2017-09-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Jn11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Severn Tunnel Jn (Thu 2017-09-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Severn Tunnel Jn
Newport S.Wales11:5912:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Newport S.Wales (Thu 2017-09-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Newport S.Wales
Cardiff Central12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Cardiff Central (Thu 2017-09-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:43Cardiff CentralPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Cardiff Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgwater (Thu 2017-09-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgwater10:4210:43
Taunton10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Thu 2017-09-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2017-09-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids11:3211:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2017-09-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Newton Abbot (Thu 2017-09-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Totnes (Thu 2017-09-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Totnes
Ivybridge12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Ivybridge (Thu 2017-09-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Plymouth (Thu 2017-09-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:16TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Taunton11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Thu 2017-09-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater11:1511:16
Highbridge11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge (Thu 2017-09-21 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Highbridge
Weston Supr Mare11:3411:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston Supr Mare (Thu 2017-09-21 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Weston Supr Mare
Worle11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Worle (Thu 2017-09-21 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Worle
Yatton11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Yatton (Thu 2017-09-21 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Bwell12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Nailsea & Bwell (Thu 2017-09-21 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Nailsea & Bwell
Bristol Temple M12:1212:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bristol Temple M (Thu 2017-09-21 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bristol Temple M
Filton Abbeywood12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Filton Abbeywood (Thu 2017-09-21 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Filton Abbeywood
Patchway12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Patchway (Thu 2017-09-21 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Jn12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Severn Tunnel Jn (Thu 2017-09-21 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Severn Tunnel Jn
Newport S.Wales13:0013:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Newport S.Wales (Thu 2017-09-21 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Newport S.Wales
Cardiff Central13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Cardiff Central (Thu 2017-09-21 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:41Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Cardiff Central09:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgwater (Thu 2017-09-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgwater11:4111:41
Taunton11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Thu 2017-09-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st September
Great Western Railway09:47Cardiff CentralPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Cardiff Central07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgwater (Thu 2017-09-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport S.Wales08:1308:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport S.Wales to Bridgwater (Thu 2017-09-21 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Newport S.Wales
Severn Tunnel Jn08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Jn to Bridgwater (Thu 2017-09-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Severn Tunnel Jn
Patchway08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Bridgwater (Thu 2017-09-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbeywood08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbeywood to Bridgwater (Thu 2017-09-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Filton Abbeywood
Bristol Temple M08:5108:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple M to Bridgwater (Thu 2017-09-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bristol Temple M
Nailsea & Bwell09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Bwell to Bridgwater (Thu 2017-09-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Nailsea & Bwell
Yatton09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bridgwater (Thu 2017-09-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Yatton
Worle09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bridgwater (Thu 2017-09-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Worle
Weston Supr Mare09:2309:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Supr Mare to Bridgwater (Thu 2017-09-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Weston Supr Mare
Highbridge09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge to Bridgwater (Thu 2017-09-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Highbridge
Bridgwater09:4709:48
Paignton11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Paignton (Thu 2017-09-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:49TauntonBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Taunton09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Thu 2017-09-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater09:4909:50
Bristol Parkway11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2017-09-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:18St James Pk ExtrCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
St James Pk Extr09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Pk Extr to Bridgwater (Thu 2017-09-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from St James Pk Extr
Exeter Central09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Bridgwater (Thu 2017-09-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bridgwater (Thu 2017-09-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bridgwater (Thu 2017-09-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton10:0410:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Thu 2017-09-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater10:1810:18
Cardiff Central12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Cardiff Central (Thu 2017-09-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:42Cardiff CentralPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Cardiff Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgwater (Thu 2017-09-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport S.Wales09:1409:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport S.Wales to Bridgwater (Thu 2017-09-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Newport S.Wales
Severn Tunnel Jn09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Jn to Bridgwater (Thu 2017-09-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Severn Tunnel Jn
Patchway09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Bridgwater (Thu 2017-09-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbeywood09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbeywood to Bridgwater (Thu 2017-09-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Filton Abbeywood
Bristol Temple M09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple M to Bridgwater (Thu 2017-09-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bristol Temple M
Nailsea & Bwell10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Bwell to Bridgwater (Thu 2017-09-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Nailsea & Bwell
Yatton10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bridgwater (Thu 2017-09-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Yatton
Worle10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bridgwater (Thu 2017-09-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Worle
Weston Supr Mare10:2210:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Supr Mare to Bridgwater (Thu 2017-09-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Weston Supr Mare
Highbridge10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge to Bridgwater (Thu 2017-09-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Highbridge
Bridgwater10:4210:43
Plymouth12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Plymouth (Thu 2017-09-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:15TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Taunton11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Thu 2017-09-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater11:1511:16
Cardiff Central13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Cardiff Central (Thu 2017-09-21 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:41Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Cardiff Central09:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgwater (Thu 2017-09-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport S.Wales10:1310:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport S.Wales to Bridgwater (Thu 2017-09-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Newport S.Wales
Severn Tunnel Jn10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Jn to Bridgwater (Thu 2017-09-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Severn Tunnel Jn
Patchway10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Bridgwater (Thu 2017-09-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbeywood10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbeywood to Bridgwater (Thu 2017-09-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Filton Abbeywood
Bristol Temple M10:5110:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple M to Bridgwater (Thu 2017-09-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bristol Temple M
Nailsea & Bwell11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Bwell to Bridgwater (Thu 2017-09-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Nailsea & Bwell
Yatton11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bridgwater (Thu 2017-09-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Yatton
Worle11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bridgwater (Thu 2017-09-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Worle
Weston Supr Mare11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Supr Mare to Bridgwater (Thu 2017-09-21 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Weston Supr Mare
Highbridge11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge to Bridgwater (Thu 2017-09-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Highbridge
Bridgwater11:4111:41
Taunton11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Thu 2017-09-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T134Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us