hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birchwood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Warrington
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
WA3 7PU
Advertisement

Birchwood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st September
Northern06:08Warrington CtlManchester PicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood departures
Warrington Ctl06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Ctl to Birchwood (Thu 2017-09-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Warrington Ctl
Birchwood06:0806:08
Glazebrook06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Glazebrook (Thu 2017-09-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Glazebrook
Irlam06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Irlam (Thu 2017-09-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Irlam
Flixton06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Flixton (Thu 2017-09-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Flixton
Chassen Road06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Chassen Road (Thu 2017-09-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Chassen Road
Urmston06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Urmston (Thu 2017-09-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Urmston
Humphrey Park06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Humphrey Park (Thu 2017-09-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Trafford Park (Thu 2017-09-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Trafford Park
Deansgate G-Mex06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Deansgate G-Mex (Thu 2017-09-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Deansgate G-Mex
Manchester Oxford Road06:3906:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2017-09-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Pic06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Manchester Pic (Thu 2017-09-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Manchester Pic
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express06:23Manchester PicLiverpool L StCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:49StockportLiverpool L StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood departures
Stockport06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Birchwood (Thu 2017-09-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Stockport
Birchwood06:4906:49
Padgate06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Padgate (Thu 2017-09-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Padgate
Warrington Ctl06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Warrington Ctl (Thu 2017-09-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Warrington Ctl
Sankey07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Sankey (Thu 2017-09-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Sankey
Widnes07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Widnes (Thu 2017-09-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Widnes
Hough Green07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Hough Green (Thu 2017-09-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Hough Green
Halewood07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Halewood (Thu 2017-09-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Hunts Cross (Thu 2017-09-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool S Pway07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool S Pway (Thu 2017-09-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Liverpool S Pway
West Allerton07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to West Allerton (Thu 2017-09-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Mossley Hill (Thu 2017-09-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Edge Hill (Thu 2017-09-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool L St07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool L St (Thu 2017-09-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Liverpool L St
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express06:50Liverpool L StScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood departures
Liverpool L St06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool L St to Birchwood (Thu 2017-09-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Liverpool L St
Birchwood06:4906:50
Manchester Oxford Road07:0507:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2017-09-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Pic07:1007:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Manchester Pic (Thu 2017-09-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Manchester Pic
Stalybridge07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Stalybridge (Thu 2017-09-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Stalybridge
Huddersfield07:4207:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Huddersfield (Thu 2017-09-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Huddersfield
Dewsbury07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Dewsbury (Thu 2017-09-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Dewsbury
Leeds08:1008:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Leeds (Thu 2017-09-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Leeds
York08:3808:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to York (Thu 2017-09-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to York
Malton09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Malton (Thu 2017-09-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Malton
Seamer09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Seamer (Thu 2017-09-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Seamer
Scarborough09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Scarborough (Thu 2017-09-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:00Liverpool L StManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood departures
Liverpool L St06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool L St to Birchwood (Thu 2017-09-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Liverpool L St
Birchwood07:0007:00
Glazebrook07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Glazebrook (Thu 2017-09-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Glazebrook
Irlam07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Irlam (Thu 2017-09-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Irlam
Flixton07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Flixton (Thu 2017-09-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Flixton
Chassen Road07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Chassen Road (Thu 2017-09-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Chassen Road
Urmston07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Urmston (Thu 2017-09-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Urmston
Humphrey Park07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Humphrey Park (Thu 2017-09-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Trafford Park (Thu 2017-09-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Trafford Park
Deansgate G-Mex07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Deansgate G-Mex (Thu 2017-09-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Deansgate G-Mex
Manchester Oxford Road07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2017-09-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:08Manchester PicWarrington CtlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood departures
Manchester Pic06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Birchwood (Thu 2017-09-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Manchester Pic
Birchwood07:0807:08
Warrington Ctl07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Warrington Ctl (Thu 2017-09-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Warrington Ctl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st September
Northern06:08Warrington CtlManchester PicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood arrivals
Warrington Ctl06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Ctl to Birchwood (Thu 2017-09-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Warrington Ctl
Padgate06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Birchwood (Thu 2017-09-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood06:0806:08
Manchester Pic06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Manchester Pic (Thu 2017-09-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Manchester Pic
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express06:23Manchester PicLiverpool L StCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:49StockportLiverpool L StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood arrivals
Stockport06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Birchwood (Thu 2017-09-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Pic06:1706:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Birchwood (Thu 2017-09-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Manchester Pic
Manchester Oxford Road06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Birchwood (Thu 2017-09-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate G-Mex06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate G-Mex to Birchwood (Thu 2017-09-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Deansgate G-Mex
Trafford Park06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Birchwood (Thu 2017-09-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Birchwood (Thu 2017-09-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Birchwood (Thu 2017-09-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Birchwood (Thu 2017-09-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Chassen Road
Flixton06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Birchwood (Thu 2017-09-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Flixton
Irlam06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Birchwood (Thu 2017-09-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Irlam
Glazebrook06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Birchwood (Thu 2017-09-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Glazebrook
Birchwood06:4906:49
Liverpool L St07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool L St (Thu 2017-09-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Liverpool L St
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express06:49Liverpool L StScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood arrivals
Liverpool L St06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool L St to Birchwood (Thu 2017-09-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Liverpool L St
Liverpool S Pway06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool S Pway to Birchwood (Thu 2017-09-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Liverpool S Pway
Warrington Ctl06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Ctl to Birchwood (Thu 2017-09-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Warrington Ctl
Birchwood06:4906:50
Scarborough09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Scarborough (Thu 2017-09-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:00Liverpool L StManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood arrivals
Liverpool L St06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool L St to Birchwood (Thu 2017-09-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Liverpool L St
Mossley Hill06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Birchwood (Thu 2017-09-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Birchwood (Thu 2017-09-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool S Pway06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool S Pway to Birchwood (Thu 2017-09-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Liverpool S Pway
Hough Green06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Birchwood (Thu 2017-09-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Birchwood (Thu 2017-09-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Ctl06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Ctl to Birchwood (Thu 2017-09-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Warrington Ctl
Padgate06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Birchwood (Thu 2017-09-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood07:0007:00
Manchester Oxford Road07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2017-09-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:08Manchester PicWarrington CtlCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchwood arrivals
Manchester Pic06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Birchwood (Thu 2017-09-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Manchester Pic
Manchester Oxford Road06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Birchwood (Thu 2017-09-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Urmston06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Birchwood (Thu 2017-09-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Urmston
Irlam07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Birchwood (Thu 2017-09-21 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood arrivals from Irlam
Birchwood07:0807:08
Warrington Ctl07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Warrington Ctl (Thu 2017-09-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchwood departures to Warrington Ctl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T039Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T089Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us