hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burley Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS4 2LX
Advertisement

Burley Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st September
Northern09:48YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park departures
York08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Burley Park (Thu 2017-09-21 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from York
Burley Park09:4709:48
Leeds09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Leeds (Thu 2017-09-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:04LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park departures
Leeds09:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burley Park (Thu 2017-09-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park10:0310:04
Headingley10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Headingley (Thu 2017-09-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Headingley
Horsforth10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Horsforth (Thu 2017-09-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Horsforth
Weeton10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Weeton (Thu 2017-09-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Weeton
Pannal10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Pannal (Thu 2017-09-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Hornbeam Park (Thu 2017-09-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate10:3410:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Harrogate (Thu 2017-09-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Harrogate
Starbeck10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Starbeck (Thu 2017-09-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Knaresborough (Thu 2017-09-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:14YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park departures
York09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Burley Park (Thu 2017-09-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from York
Burley Park10:1310:14
Leeds10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Leeds (Thu 2017-09-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:34LeedsYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park departures
Leeds10:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burley Park (Thu 2017-09-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park10:3310:34
Headingley10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Headingley (Thu 2017-09-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Headingley
Horsforth10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Horsforth (Thu 2017-09-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Horsforth
Weeton10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Weeton (Thu 2017-09-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Weeton
Pannal10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Pannal (Thu 2017-09-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Hornbeam Park (Thu 2017-09-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate11:0411:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Harrogate (Thu 2017-09-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Harrogate
Starbeck11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Starbeck (Thu 2017-09-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Knaresborough (Thu 2017-09-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Knaresborough
Cattal11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Cattal (Thu 2017-09-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Cattal
Hammerton11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Hammerton (Thu 2017-09-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Hammerton
Poppleton11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Poppleton (Thu 2017-09-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Poppleton
York11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to York (Thu 2017-09-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:44KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park departures
Knaresborough10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Burley Park (Thu 2017-09-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Knaresborough
Burley Park10:4310:44
Leeds10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Leeds (Thu 2017-09-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:04LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park departures
Leeds10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burley Park (Thu 2017-09-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park11:0311:04
Headingley11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Headingley (Thu 2017-09-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Headingley
Horsforth11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Horsforth (Thu 2017-09-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Horsforth
Weeton11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Weeton (Thu 2017-09-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Weeton
Pannal11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Pannal (Thu 2017-09-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Hornbeam Park (Thu 2017-09-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate11:3411:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Harrogate (Thu 2017-09-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Harrogate
Starbeck11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Starbeck (Thu 2017-09-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Knaresborough (Thu 2017-09-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st September
Northern09:47YorkLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park arrivals
York08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Burley Park (Thu 2017-09-21 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from York
Poppleton08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Burley Park (Thu 2017-09-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Burley Park (Thu 2017-09-21 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Burley Park (Thu 2017-09-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Burley Park (Thu 2017-09-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Burley Park (Thu 2017-09-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate09:1909:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Burley Park (Thu 2017-09-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Burley Park (Thu 2017-09-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Burley Park (Thu 2017-09-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Pannal
Weeton09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Burley Park (Thu 2017-09-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Weeton
Horsforth09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Burley Park (Thu 2017-09-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Horsforth
Headingley09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Burley Park (Thu 2017-09-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Headingley
Burley Park09:4709:48
Leeds09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Leeds (Thu 2017-09-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:03LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park arrivals
Leeds09:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burley Park (Thu 2017-09-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park10:0310:04
Knaresborough10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Knaresborough (Thu 2017-09-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:13YorkLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park arrivals
York09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Burley Park (Thu 2017-09-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from York
Poppleton09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Burley Park (Thu 2017-09-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Burley Park (Thu 2017-09-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Burley Park (Thu 2017-09-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Burley Park (Thu 2017-09-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Burley Park (Thu 2017-09-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Burley Park (Thu 2017-09-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Burley Park (Thu 2017-09-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Burley Park (Thu 2017-09-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Pannal
Weeton09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Burley Park (Thu 2017-09-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Weeton
Horsforth10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Burley Park (Thu 2017-09-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Horsforth
Headingley10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Burley Park (Thu 2017-09-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Headingley
Burley Park10:1310:14
Leeds10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Leeds (Thu 2017-09-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:33LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park arrivals
Leeds10:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burley Park (Thu 2017-09-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park10:3310:34
York11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to York (Thu 2017-09-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:43KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park arrivals
Knaresborough10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Burley Park (Thu 2017-09-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Burley Park (Thu 2017-09-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Burley Park (Thu 2017-09-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Burley Park (Thu 2017-09-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Burley Park (Thu 2017-09-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Pannal
Weeton10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Burley Park (Thu 2017-09-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Weeton
Horsforth10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Burley Park (Thu 2017-09-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Horsforth
Headingley10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Burley Park (Thu 2017-09-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Headingley
Burley Park10:4310:44
Leeds10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Leeds (Thu 2017-09-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:03LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley Park arrivals
Leeds10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burley Park (Thu 2017-09-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park11:0311:04
Knaresborough11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Knaresborough (Thu 2017-09-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley Park departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T035Rail Map
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us