hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Buxton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK17 6AQ
Advertisement

Buxton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st July
Northern14:292BuxtonManchester PicCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton departures
Buxton14:29
Dove Holes14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Dove Holes (Fri 2017-07-21 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Dove Holes
Chapel En Le Frh14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel En Le Frh (Fri 2017-07-21 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Chapel En Le Frh
Whaley Bridge14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2017-07-21 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Fri 2017-07-21 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtn14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtn (Fri 2017-07-21 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to New Mills Newtn
Disley14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Fri 2017-07-21 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Disley
Hazel Grove15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Fri 2017-07-21 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Woodsmoor (Fri 2017-07-21 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Fri 2017-07-21 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Davenport
Stockport15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Stockport (Fri 2017-07-21 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Stockport
Manchester Pic15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Manchester Pic (Fri 2017-07-21 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Manchester Pic
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:292BuxtonBarrow In FurnssCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton departures
Buxton15:29
Chapel En Le Frh15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel En Le Frh (Fri 2017-07-21 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Chapel En Le Frh
Whaley Bridge15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2017-07-21 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Fri 2017-07-21 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtn15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtn (Fri 2017-07-21 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to New Mills Newtn
Disley15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Fri 2017-07-21 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Disley
Middlewood15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Middlewood (Fri 2017-07-21 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Fri 2017-07-21 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Woodsmoor (Fri 2017-07-21 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Fri 2017-07-21 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Davenport
Stockport16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Stockport (Fri 2017-07-21 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Stockport
Manchester Pic16:2516:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Manchester Pic (Fri 2017-07-21 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Manchester Pic
Manchester O Rd16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Manchester O Rd (Fri 2017-07-21 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Manchester O Rd
Deansgate G-Mex16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Deansgate G-Mex (Fri 2017-07-21 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Deansgate G-Mex
Salford Crescent16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Salford Crescent (Fri 2017-07-21 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Bolton (Fri 2017-07-21 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Bolton
Lostock16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Lostock (Fri 2017-07-21 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Lostock
Horwich Parkway16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2017-07-21 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Horwich Parkway
Blackrod17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Blackrod (Fri 2017-07-21 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Blackrod
Adlington Lancs17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Adlington Lancs (Fri 2017-07-21 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Adlington Lancs
Chorley17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chorley (Fri 2017-07-21 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2017-07-21 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Leyland (Fri 2017-07-21 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Leyland
Preston Lancs17:2617:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Preston Lancs (Fri 2017-07-21 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Preston Lancs
Lancaster17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Lancaster (Fri 2017-07-21 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Lancaster
Carnforth17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Carnforth (Fri 2017-07-21 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Carnforth
Silverdale18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Silverdale (Fri 2017-07-21 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Silverdale
Arnside18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Arnside (Fri 2017-07-21 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Arnside
Grange Ovr Sands18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Grange Ovr Sands (Fri 2017-07-21 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Grange Ovr Sands
Kents Bank18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Kents Bank (Fri 2017-07-21 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2017-07-21 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Ulverston (Fri 2017-07-21 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Ulverston
Dalton Cumbria18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Dalton Cumbria (Fri 2017-07-21 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Dalton Cumbria
Roose18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Roose (Fri 2017-07-21 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Roose
Barrow In Furnss18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Barrow In Furnss (Fri 2017-07-21 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Barrow In Furnss
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:292BuxtonBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton departures
Buxton16:29
Dove Holes16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Dove Holes (Fri 2017-07-21 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Dove Holes
Chapel En Le Frh16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel En Le Frh (Fri 2017-07-21 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Chapel En Le Frh
Whaley Bridge16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2017-07-21 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Fri 2017-07-21 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtn16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtn (Fri 2017-07-21 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to New Mills Newtn
Disley16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Fri 2017-07-21 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Disley
Hazel Grove17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Fri 2017-07-21 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Woodsmoor (Fri 2017-07-21 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Fri 2017-07-21 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Davenport
Stockport17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Stockport (Fri 2017-07-21 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Stockport
Manchester Pic17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Manchester Pic (Fri 2017-07-21 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Manchester Pic
Manchester O Rd17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Manchester O Rd (Fri 2017-07-21 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Manchester O Rd
Deansgate G-Mex17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Deansgate G-Mex (Fri 2017-07-21 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Deansgate G-Mex
Salford Crescent17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Salford Crescent (Fri 2017-07-21 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Bolton (Fri 2017-07-21 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Bolton
Lostock17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Lostock (Fri 2017-07-21 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Lostock
Horwich Parkway17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2017-07-21 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Horwich Parkway
Blackrod18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Blackrod (Fri 2017-07-21 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Blackrod
Adlington Lancs18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Adlington Lancs (Fri 2017-07-21 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Adlington Lancs
Chorley18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chorley (Fri 2017-07-21 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2017-07-21 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Preston Lancs18:2518:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Preston Lancs (Fri 2017-07-21 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Preston Lancs
Poulton Le Fylde18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Poulton Le Fylde (Fri 2017-07-21 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Poulton Le Fylde
Blackpool North18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Blackpool North (Fri 2017-07-21 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:022BuxtonBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton departures
Buxton17:02
Chapel En Le Frh17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel En Le Frh (Fri 2017-07-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Chapel En Le Frh
Whaley Bridge17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2017-07-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Fri 2017-07-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtn17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtn (Fri 2017-07-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to New Mills Newtn
Disley17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Fri 2017-07-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Disley
Hazel Grove17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Fri 2017-07-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Woodsmoor (Fri 2017-07-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Fri 2017-07-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Davenport
Stockport17:4517:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Stockport (Fri 2017-07-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2017-07-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Levenshulme (Fri 2017-07-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Pic18:0018:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Manchester Pic (Fri 2017-07-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Manchester Pic
Manchester O Rd18:0518:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Manchester O Rd (Fri 2017-07-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Manchester O Rd
Deansgate G-Mex18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Deansgate G-Mex (Fri 2017-07-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Deansgate G-Mex
Salford Crescent18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Salford Crescent (Fri 2017-07-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Bolton (Fri 2017-07-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Bolton
Lostock18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Lostock (Fri 2017-07-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Lostock
Horwich Parkway18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2017-07-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Horwich Parkway
Blackrod18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Blackrod (Fri 2017-07-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Blackrod
Adlington Lancs18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Adlington Lancs (Fri 2017-07-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Adlington Lancs
Chorley18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chorley (Fri 2017-07-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2017-07-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Leyland (Fri 2017-07-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Leyland
Preston Lancs19:0719:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Preston Lancs (Fri 2017-07-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Preston Lancs
Kirkham & Wesham19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Kirkham & Wesham (Fri 2017-07-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton Le Fylde19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Poulton Le Fylde (Fri 2017-07-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Poulton Le Fylde
Blackpool North19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Blackpool North (Fri 2017-07-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:282BuxtonManchester PicCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton departures
Buxton17:28
Chapel En Le Frh17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel En Le Frh (Fri 2017-07-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Chapel En Le Frh
Whaley Bridge17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2017-07-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Fri 2017-07-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtn17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtn (Fri 2017-07-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to New Mills Newtn
Disley17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Fri 2017-07-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Disley
Middlewood17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Middlewood (Fri 2017-07-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Fri 2017-07-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Woodsmoor (Fri 2017-07-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Fri 2017-07-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Davenport
Stockport18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Stockport (Fri 2017-07-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Stockport
Manchester Pic18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Manchester Pic (Fri 2017-07-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Manchester Pic
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:022BuxtonBoltonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton departures
Buxton18:02
Chapel En Le Frh18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel En Le Frh (Fri 2017-07-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Chapel En Le Frh
Whaley Bridge18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2017-07-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Fri 2017-07-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtn18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtn (Fri 2017-07-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to New Mills Newtn
Disley18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Fri 2017-07-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Disley
Hazel Grove18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Fri 2017-07-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Woodsmoor (Fri 2017-07-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Fri 2017-07-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Davenport
Stockport18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Stockport (Fri 2017-07-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2017-07-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Levenshulme (Fri 2017-07-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Pic18:5919:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Manchester Pic (Fri 2017-07-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Manchester Pic
Manchester O Rd19:0519:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Manchester O Rd (Fri 2017-07-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Manchester O Rd
Deansgate G-Mex19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Deansgate G-Mex (Fri 2017-07-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Deansgate G-Mex
Salford Crescent19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Salford Crescent (Fri 2017-07-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Bolton (Fri 2017-07-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Bolton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st July
Northern13:482Manchester PicBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton arrivals
Manchester Pic12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Buxton (Fri 2017-07-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Manchester Pic
Levenshulme12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buxton (Fri 2017-07-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Buxton (Fri 2017-07-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Buxton (Fri 2017-07-21 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Stockport
Davenport13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Fri 2017-07-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Fri 2017-07-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Fri 2017-07-21 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Fri 2017-07-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtn13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtn to Buxton (Fri 2017-07-21 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from New Mills Newtn
Furness Vale13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Fri 2017-07-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Fri 2017-07-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel En Le Frh13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel En Le Frh to Buxton (Fri 2017-07-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Chapel En Le Frh
Dove Holes13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Buxton (Fri 2017-07-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Dove Holes
Buxton13:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:482Manchester PicBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton arrivals
Manchester Pic13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Buxton (Fri 2017-07-21 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Manchester Pic
Levenshulme13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buxton (Fri 2017-07-21 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Buxton (Fri 2017-07-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Buxton (Fri 2017-07-21 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Stockport
Davenport14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Fri 2017-07-21 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Fri 2017-07-21 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Fri 2017-07-21 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Fri 2017-07-21 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Middlewood
Disley14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Fri 2017-07-21 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtn14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtn to Buxton (Fri 2017-07-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from New Mills Newtn
Furness Vale14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Fri 2017-07-21 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Fri 2017-07-21 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel En Le Frh14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel En Le Frh to Buxton (Fri 2017-07-21 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Chapel En Le Frh
Buxton14:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:482Manchester PicBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton arrivals
Manchester Pic14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Buxton (Fri 2017-07-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Manchester Pic
Levenshulme14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buxton (Fri 2017-07-21 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Buxton (Fri 2017-07-21 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Buxton (Fri 2017-07-21 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Stockport
Davenport15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Fri 2017-07-21 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Fri 2017-07-21 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Fri 2017-07-21 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Fri 2017-07-21 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtn15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtn to Buxton (Fri 2017-07-21 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from New Mills Newtn
Furness Vale15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Fri 2017-07-21 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Fri 2017-07-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel En Le Frh15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel En Le Frh to Buxton (Fri 2017-07-21 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Chapel En Le Frh
Dove Holes15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Buxton (Fri 2017-07-21 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Dove Holes
Buxton15:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:482Manchester PicBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton arrivals
Manchester Pic15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Buxton (Fri 2017-07-21 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Manchester Pic
Levenshulme15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buxton (Fri 2017-07-21 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Buxton (Fri 2017-07-21 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Buxton (Fri 2017-07-21 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Stockport
Davenport16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Fri 2017-07-21 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Fri 2017-07-21 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Fri 2017-07-21 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Fri 2017-07-21 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Middlewood
Disley16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Fri 2017-07-21 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtn16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtn to Buxton (Fri 2017-07-21 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from New Mills Newtn
Furness Vale16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Fri 2017-07-21 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Fri 2017-07-21 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel En Le Frh16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel En Le Frh to Buxton (Fri 2017-07-21 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Chapel En Le Frh
Buxton16:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:232Blackpool NorthBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton arrivals
Blackpool North14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Buxton (Fri 2017-07-21 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton Le Fylde15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton Le Fylde to Buxton (Fri 2017-07-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Poulton Le Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Buxton (Fri 2017-07-21 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston Lancs15:2115:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Lancs to Buxton (Fri 2017-07-21 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Preston Lancs
Leyland15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Buxton (Fri 2017-07-21 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Buxton (Fri 2017-07-21 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Buxton (Fri 2017-07-21 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Chorley
Horwich Parkway15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Buxton (Fri 2017-07-21 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Lostock15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Buxton (Fri 2017-07-21 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Lostock
Bolton15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Buxton (Fri 2017-07-21 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Buxton (Fri 2017-07-21 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Salford Crescent
Deansgate G-Mex16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate G-Mex to Buxton (Fri 2017-07-21 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Deansgate G-Mex
Manchester O Rd16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester O Rd to Buxton (Fri 2017-07-21 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Manchester O Rd
Manchester Pic16:1916:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Buxton (Fri 2017-07-21 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Manchester Pic
Levenshulme16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buxton (Fri 2017-07-21 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Buxton (Fri 2017-07-21 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Buxton (Fri 2017-07-21 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Stockport
Davenport16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Fri 2017-07-21 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Fri 2017-07-21 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove16:4416:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Fri 2017-07-21 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Fri 2017-07-21 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtn16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtn to Buxton (Fri 2017-07-21 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from New Mills Newtn
Furness Vale17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Fri 2017-07-21 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Fri 2017-07-21 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel En Le Frh17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel En Le Frh to Buxton (Fri 2017-07-21 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Chapel En Le Frh
Dove Holes17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Buxton (Fri 2017-07-21 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Dove Holes
Buxton17:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:462Manchester PicBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton arrivals
Manchester Pic16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Buxton (Fri 2017-07-21 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Manchester Pic
Stockport16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Buxton (Fri 2017-07-21 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Stockport
Davenport17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Fri 2017-07-21 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Fri 2017-07-21 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Fri 2017-07-21 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Fri 2017-07-21 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Middlewood
Disley17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Fri 2017-07-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtn17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtn to Buxton (Fri 2017-07-21 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from New Mills Newtn
Furness Vale17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Fri 2017-07-21 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Fri 2017-07-21 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel En Le Frh17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel En Le Frh to Buxton (Fri 2017-07-21 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Chapel En Le Frh
Buxton17:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-07-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T082Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T086Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Buxton and Hazel Grove - Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us