ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Buxton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK17 6AQ
Advertisement

Buxton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
Northern13:292BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton departures
Buxton13:29
Chapel-En-Le-Frith13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Fri 2016-05-27 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2016-05-27 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Fri 2016-05-27 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2016-05-27 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Fri 2016-05-27 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Disley
Middlewood13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Middlewood (Fri 2016-05-27 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Fri 2016-05-27 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Woodsmoor (Fri 2016-05-27 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Fri 2016-05-27 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Davenport
Stockport14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Stockport (Fri 2016-05-27 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2016-05-27 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:292BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton departures
Buxton14:29
Dove Holes14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Dove Holes (Fri 2016-05-27 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Fri 2016-05-27 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2016-05-27 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Fri 2016-05-27 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2016-05-27 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Fri 2016-05-27 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Disley
Hazel Grove15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Fri 2016-05-27 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Woodsmoor (Fri 2016-05-27 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Fri 2016-05-27 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Davenport
Stockport15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Stockport (Fri 2016-05-27 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2016-05-27 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:292BuxtonBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton departures
Buxton15:29
Chapel-En-Le-Frith15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Fri 2016-05-27 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2016-05-27 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Fri 2016-05-27 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2016-05-27 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Fri 2016-05-27 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Disley
Middlewood15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Middlewood (Fri 2016-05-27 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Fri 2016-05-27 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Woodsmoor (Fri 2016-05-27 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Fri 2016-05-27 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Davenport
Stockport16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Stockport (Fri 2016-05-27 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:2516:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2016-05-27 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2016-05-27 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Deansgate (Fri 2016-05-27 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent (Lancs)16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Salford Crescent (Lancs) (Fri 2016-05-27 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Salford Crescent (Lancs)
Bolton16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Bolton (Fri 2016-05-27 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Bolton
Lostock16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Lostock (Fri 2016-05-27 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Lostock
Horwich Parkway16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2016-05-27 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Horwich Parkway
Blackrod17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Blackrod (Fri 2016-05-27 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Blackrod
Adlington (Lancs)17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Adlington (Lancs) (Fri 2016-05-27 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Adlington (Lancs)
Chorley17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chorley (Fri 2016-05-27 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2016-05-27 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Leyland (Fri 2016-05-27 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Leyland
Preston17:2617:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Preston (Fri 2016-05-27 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Preston
Lancaster17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Lancaster (Fri 2016-05-27 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Lancaster
Carnforth17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Carnforth (Fri 2016-05-27 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Carnforth
Silverdale18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Silverdale (Fri 2016-05-27 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Silverdale
Arnside18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Arnside (Fri 2016-05-27 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2016-05-27 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Kents Bank (Fri 2016-05-27 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Kents Bank
Cark18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Cark (Fri 2016-05-27 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Cark
Ulverston18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Ulverston (Fri 2016-05-27 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Ulverston
Dalton18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Dalton (Fri 2016-05-27 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Dalton
Roose18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Roose (Fri 2016-05-27 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2016-05-27 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:292BuxtonBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton departures
Buxton16:29
Dove Holes16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Dove Holes (Fri 2016-05-27 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Fri 2016-05-27 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2016-05-27 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Fri 2016-05-27 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2016-05-27 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Fri 2016-05-27 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Disley
Hazel Grove17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Fri 2016-05-27 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Woodsmoor (Fri 2016-05-27 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Fri 2016-05-27 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Davenport
Stockport17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Stockport (Fri 2016-05-27 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly17:2517:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2016-05-27 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2016-05-27 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Deansgate (Fri 2016-05-27 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent (Lancs)17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Salford Crescent (Lancs) (Fri 2016-05-27 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Salford Crescent (Lancs)
Bolton17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Bolton (Fri 2016-05-27 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Bolton
Lostock17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Lostock (Fri 2016-05-27 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Lostock
Horwich Parkway17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2016-05-27 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Horwich Parkway
Blackrod18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Blackrod (Fri 2016-05-27 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Blackrod
Adlington (Lancs)18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Adlington (Lancs) (Fri 2016-05-27 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Adlington (Lancs)
Chorley18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chorley (Fri 2016-05-27 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2016-05-27 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Preston18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Preston (Fri 2016-05-27 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Fri 2016-05-27 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Blackpool North (Fri 2016-05-27 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:022BuxtonBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton departures
Buxton17:02
Chapel-En-Le-Frith17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Fri 2016-05-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2016-05-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Fri 2016-05-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2016-05-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Fri 2016-05-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Disley
Hazel Grove17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Fri 2016-05-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Woodsmoor (Fri 2016-05-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Fri 2016-05-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Davenport
Stockport17:4417:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Stockport (Fri 2016-05-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2016-05-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Levenshulme (Fri 2016-05-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly18:0018:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2016-05-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road18:0518:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2016-05-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Deansgate (Fri 2016-05-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent (Lancs)18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Salford Crescent (Lancs) (Fri 2016-05-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Salford Crescent (Lancs)
Bolton18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Bolton (Fri 2016-05-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Bolton
Lostock18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Lostock (Fri 2016-05-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Lostock
Horwich Parkway18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2016-05-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Horwich Parkway
Blackrod18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Blackrod (Fri 2016-05-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Blackrod
Adlington (Lancs)18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Adlington (Lancs) (Fri 2016-05-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Adlington (Lancs)
Chorley18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chorley (Fri 2016-05-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2016-05-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Leyland (Fri 2016-05-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Leyland
Preston19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Preston (Fri 2016-05-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Kirkham & Wesham (Fri 2016-05-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Fri 2016-05-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Blackpool North (Fri 2016-05-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:292BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton departures
Buxton17:29
Chapel-En-Le-Frith17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Fri 2016-05-27 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2016-05-27 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Fri 2016-05-27 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2016-05-27 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Fri 2016-05-27 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Disley
Middlewood17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Middlewood (Fri 2016-05-27 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Fri 2016-05-27 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Woodsmoor (Fri 2016-05-27 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Fri 2016-05-27 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Davenport
Stockport18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Stockport (Fri 2016-05-27 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2016-05-27 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
Northern13:492Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buxton (Fri 2016-05-27 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buxton (Fri 2016-05-27 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Buxton (Fri 2016-05-27 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Buxton (Fri 2016-05-27 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Stockport
Davenport13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Fri 2016-05-27 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Fri 2016-05-27 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Fri 2016-05-27 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Fri 2016-05-27 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Fri 2016-05-27 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Fri 2016-05-27 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Fri 2016-05-27 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Fri 2016-05-27 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Buxton (Fri 2016-05-27 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Dove Holes
Buxton13:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:492Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buxton (Fri 2016-05-27 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buxton (Fri 2016-05-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Buxton (Fri 2016-05-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Buxton (Fri 2016-05-27 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Stockport
Davenport14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Fri 2016-05-27 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Fri 2016-05-27 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Fri 2016-05-27 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Fri 2016-05-27 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Middlewood
Disley14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Fri 2016-05-27 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Fri 2016-05-27 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Fri 2016-05-27 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Fri 2016-05-27 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Fri 2016-05-27 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton14:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:492Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buxton (Fri 2016-05-27 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buxton (Fri 2016-05-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Buxton (Fri 2016-05-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Buxton (Fri 2016-05-27 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Stockport
Davenport15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Fri 2016-05-27 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Fri 2016-05-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Fri 2016-05-27 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Fri 2016-05-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Fri 2016-05-27 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Fri 2016-05-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Fri 2016-05-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Fri 2016-05-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Buxton (Fri 2016-05-27 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Dove Holes
Buxton15:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:492Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buxton (Fri 2016-05-27 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buxton (Fri 2016-05-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Buxton (Fri 2016-05-27 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Buxton (Fri 2016-05-27 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Stockport
Davenport16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Fri 2016-05-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Fri 2016-05-27 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Fri 2016-05-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Fri 2016-05-27 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Middlewood
Disley16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Fri 2016-05-27 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Fri 2016-05-27 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Fri 2016-05-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Fri 2016-05-27 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Fri 2016-05-27 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton16:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:242Blackpool NorthBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton arrivals
Blackpool North14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Buxton (Fri 2016-05-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Buxton (Fri 2016-05-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Buxton (Fri 2016-05-27 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston15:2115:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Buxton (Fri 2016-05-27 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Preston
Leyland15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Buxton (Fri 2016-05-27 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Buxton (Fri 2016-05-27 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Buxton (Fri 2016-05-27 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Chorley
Horwich Parkway15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Buxton (Fri 2016-05-27 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Lostock15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Buxton (Fri 2016-05-27 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Lostock
Bolton15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Buxton (Fri 2016-05-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent (Lancs)16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent (Lancs) to Buxton (Fri 2016-05-27 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Salford Crescent (Lancs)
Deansgate16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Buxton (Fri 2016-05-27 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Buxton (Fri 2016-05-27 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly16:1916:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buxton (Fri 2016-05-27 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buxton (Fri 2016-05-27 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Buxton (Fri 2016-05-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Buxton (Fri 2016-05-27 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Stockport
Davenport16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Fri 2016-05-27 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Fri 2016-05-27 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove16:4316:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Fri 2016-05-27 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Fri 2016-05-27 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Fri 2016-05-27 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Fri 2016-05-27 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Fri 2016-05-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Fri 2016-05-27 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Buxton (Fri 2016-05-27 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Dove Holes
Buxton17:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:462Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buxton (Fri 2016-05-27 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Buxton (Fri 2016-05-27 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Stockport
Davenport17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Fri 2016-05-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Fri 2016-05-27 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Fri 2016-05-27 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Fri 2016-05-27 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Middlewood
Disley17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Fri 2016-05-27 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Fri 2016-05-27 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Fri 2016-05-27 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Fri 2016-05-27 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Fri 2016-05-27 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton17:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-05-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1contact us