hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Buxton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK17 6AQ
Advertisement

Buxton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th May
Northern11:272BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton departures
Buxton11:27
Chapel-En-Le-Frith11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2017-05-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2017-05-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Sun 2017-05-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2017-05-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Sun 2017-05-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Disley
Middlewood11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Middlewood (Sun 2017-05-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Sun 2017-05-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Woodsmoor (Sun 2017-05-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Sun 2017-05-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Davenport
Stockport12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Stockport (Sun 2017-05-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2017-05-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Levenshulme (Sun 2017-05-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2017-05-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:272BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton departures
Buxton12:27
Dove Holes12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Dove Holes (Sun 2017-05-28 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2017-05-28 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2017-05-28 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Sun 2017-05-28 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2017-05-28 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Sun 2017-05-28 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Disley
Hazel Grove13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Sun 2017-05-28 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Woodsmoor (Sun 2017-05-28 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Sun 2017-05-28 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Davenport
Stockport13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Stockport (Sun 2017-05-28 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2017-05-28 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Levenshulme (Sun 2017-05-28 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly13:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2017-05-28 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:272BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton departures
Buxton13:27
Chapel-En-Le-Frith13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2017-05-28 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2017-05-28 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Sun 2017-05-28 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2017-05-28 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Sun 2017-05-28 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Disley
Middlewood13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Middlewood (Sun 2017-05-28 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Sun 2017-05-28 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Woodsmoor (Sun 2017-05-28 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Sun 2017-05-28 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Davenport
Stockport14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Stockport (Sun 2017-05-28 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2017-05-28 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Levenshulme (Sun 2017-05-28 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2017-05-28 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:272BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton departures
Buxton14:27
Dove Holes14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Dove Holes (Sun 2017-05-28 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2017-05-28 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2017-05-28 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Sun 2017-05-28 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2017-05-28 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Sun 2017-05-28 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Disley
Hazel Grove15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Sun 2017-05-28 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Woodsmoor (Sun 2017-05-28 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Sun 2017-05-28 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Davenport
Stockport15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Stockport (Sun 2017-05-28 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2017-05-28 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Levenshulme (Sun 2017-05-28 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2017-05-28 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:272BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton departures
Buxton15:27
Chapel-En-Le-Frith15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2017-05-28 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2017-05-28 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Sun 2017-05-28 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2017-05-28 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Sun 2017-05-28 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Disley
Middlewood15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Middlewood (Sun 2017-05-28 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Sun 2017-05-28 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Woodsmoor (Sun 2017-05-28 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Sun 2017-05-28 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Davenport
Stockport16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Stockport (Sun 2017-05-28 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2017-05-28 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Levenshulme (Sun 2017-05-28 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2017-05-28 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:272BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton departures
Buxton16:27
Dove Holes16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Dove Holes (Sun 2017-05-28 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2017-05-28 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2017-05-28 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Sun 2017-05-28 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2017-05-28 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Sun 2017-05-28 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Disley
Hazel Grove17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Sun 2017-05-28 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Woodsmoor (Sun 2017-05-28 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Sun 2017-05-28 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Davenport
Stockport17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Stockport (Sun 2017-05-28 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2017-05-28 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Levenshulme (Sun 2017-05-28 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2017-05-28 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th May
Northern11:502Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buxton (Sun 2017-05-28 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buxton (Sun 2017-05-28 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Buxton (Sun 2017-05-28 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Buxton (Sun 2017-05-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Stockport
Davenport11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Sun 2017-05-28 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Sun 2017-05-28 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Sun 2017-05-28 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Sun 2017-05-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Sun 2017-05-28 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Sun 2017-05-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Sun 2017-05-28 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Sun 2017-05-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Buxton (Sun 2017-05-28 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Dove Holes
Buxton11:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:482Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buxton (Sun 2017-05-28 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buxton (Sun 2017-05-28 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Buxton (Sun 2017-05-28 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Buxton (Sun 2017-05-28 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Stockport
Davenport12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Sun 2017-05-28 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Sun 2017-05-28 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Sun 2017-05-28 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Sun 2017-05-28 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Middlewood
Disley12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Sun 2017-05-28 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Sun 2017-05-28 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Sun 2017-05-28 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Sun 2017-05-28 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Sun 2017-05-28 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton12:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:482Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buxton (Sun 2017-05-28 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buxton (Sun 2017-05-28 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Buxton (Sun 2017-05-28 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Buxton (Sun 2017-05-28 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Stockport
Davenport13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Sun 2017-05-28 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Sun 2017-05-28 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Sun 2017-05-28 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Sun 2017-05-28 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Sun 2017-05-28 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Sun 2017-05-28 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Sun 2017-05-28 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Sun 2017-05-28 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Buxton (Sun 2017-05-28 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Dove Holes
Buxton13:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:482Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buxton (Sun 2017-05-28 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buxton (Sun 2017-05-28 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Buxton (Sun 2017-05-28 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Buxton (Sun 2017-05-28 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Stockport
Davenport14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Sun 2017-05-28 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Sun 2017-05-28 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Sun 2017-05-28 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Sun 2017-05-28 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Middlewood
Disley14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Sun 2017-05-28 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Sun 2017-05-28 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Sun 2017-05-28 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Sun 2017-05-28 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Sun 2017-05-28 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton14:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:482Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buxton (Sun 2017-05-28 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buxton (Sun 2017-05-28 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Buxton (Sun 2017-05-28 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Buxton (Sun 2017-05-28 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Stockport
Davenport15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Sun 2017-05-28 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Sun 2017-05-28 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Sun 2017-05-28 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Sun 2017-05-28 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Sun 2017-05-28 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Sun 2017-05-28 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Sun 2017-05-28 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Sun 2017-05-28 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Buxton (Sun 2017-05-28 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Dove Holes
Buxton15:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:482Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buxton (Sun 2017-05-28 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buxton (Sun 2017-05-28 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Buxton (Sun 2017-05-28 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Buxton (Sun 2017-05-28 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Stockport
Davenport16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Sun 2017-05-28 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Sun 2017-05-28 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Sun 2017-05-28 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Sun 2017-05-28 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Middlewood
Disley16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Sun 2017-05-28 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Sun 2017-05-28 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Sun 2017-05-28 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Sun 2017-05-28 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Sun 2017-05-28 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton16:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-05-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T082Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T086Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Buxton and Hazel Grove - Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us