ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Buxton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK17 6AQ
Advertisement

Buxton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th September
Northern06:231BuxtonWigan North WesternCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton departures
Buxton06:23
Dove Holes06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Dove Holes (Tue 2016-09-27 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2016-09-27 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2016-09-27 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Tue 2016-09-27 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Tue 2016-09-27 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Tue 2016-09-27 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Disley
Middlewood06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Middlewood (Tue 2016-09-27 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Tue 2016-09-27 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Woodsmoor (Tue 2016-09-27 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Tue 2016-09-27 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Davenport
Stockport07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Stockport (Tue 2016-09-27 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2016-09-27 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Levenshulme (Tue 2016-09-27 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2016-09-27 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2016-09-27 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Deansgate (Tue 2016-09-27 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent (Lancs)07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Salford Crescent (Lancs) (Tue 2016-09-27 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Salford Crescent (Lancs)
Kearsley07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Kearsley (Tue 2016-09-27 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Kearsley
Farnworth07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Farnworth (Tue 2016-09-27 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Farnworth
Moses Gate07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Moses Gate (Tue 2016-09-27 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Moses Gate
Bolton07:5207:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Bolton (Tue 2016-09-27 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Bolton
Westhoughton08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Westhoughton (Tue 2016-09-27 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Westhoughton
Wigan North Western08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Wigan North Western (Tue 2016-09-27 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:531BuxtonClitheroeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton departures
Buxton06:53
Chapel-En-Le-Frith07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2016-09-27 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2016-09-27 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Tue 2016-09-27 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Tue 2016-09-27 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Tue 2016-09-27 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Disley
Hazel Grove07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Tue 2016-09-27 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Woodsmoor (Tue 2016-09-27 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Tue 2016-09-27 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Davenport
Stockport07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Stockport (Tue 2016-09-27 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2016-09-27 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Levenshulme (Tue 2016-09-27 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly07:5007:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2016-09-27 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road07:5408:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2016-09-27 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Deansgate (Tue 2016-09-27 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent (Lancs)08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Salford Crescent (Lancs) (Tue 2016-09-27 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Salford Crescent (Lancs)
Bolton08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Bolton (Tue 2016-09-27 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Bolton
Hall I' Th' Wood08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hall I' Th' Wood (Tue 2016-09-27 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Hall I' Th' Wood
Bromley Cross (Lancs)08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Bromley Cross (Lancs) (Tue 2016-09-27 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Bromley Cross (Lancs)
Entwistle08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Entwistle (Tue 2016-09-27 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Entwistle
Darwen08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Darwen (Tue 2016-09-27 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Darwen
Blackburn08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Blackburn (Tue 2016-09-27 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2016-09-27 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Langho (Tue 2016-09-27 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Langho
Whalley09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whalley (Tue 2016-09-27 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Whalley
Clitheroe09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Clitheroe (Tue 2016-09-27 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:241BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton departures
Buxton07:24
Dove Holes07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Dove Holes (Tue 2016-09-27 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2016-09-27 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2016-09-27 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Tue 2016-09-27 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Tue 2016-09-27 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Tue 2016-09-27 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Disley
Middlewood07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Middlewood (Tue 2016-09-27 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Tue 2016-09-27 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Woodsmoor (Tue 2016-09-27 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Tue 2016-09-27 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Davenport
Stockport08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Stockport (Tue 2016-09-27 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2016-09-27 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:481BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton departures
Buxton07:48
Chapel-En-Le-Frith07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2016-09-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2016-09-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Tue 2016-09-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Tue 2016-09-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Tue 2016-09-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Disley
Hazel Grove08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Tue 2016-09-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Hazel Grove
Manchester Piccadilly08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2016-09-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:272BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton departures
Buxton08:27
Dove Holes08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Dove Holes (Tue 2016-09-27 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2016-09-27 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2016-09-27 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Tue 2016-09-27 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Tue 2016-09-27 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Tue 2016-09-27 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Disley
Middlewood08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Middlewood (Tue 2016-09-27 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Tue 2016-09-27 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Woodsmoor (Tue 2016-09-27 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Tue 2016-09-27 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Davenport
Stockport09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Stockport (Tue 2016-09-27 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2016-09-27 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:272BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton departures
Buxton09:27
Dove Holes09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Dove Holes (Tue 2016-09-27 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2016-09-27 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2016-09-27 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Tue 2016-09-27 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Tue 2016-09-27 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Tue 2016-09-27 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Disley
Middlewood09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Middlewood (Tue 2016-09-27 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Tue 2016-09-27 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Woodsmoor (Tue 2016-09-27 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Tue 2016-09-27 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Davenport
Stockport10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Stockport (Tue 2016-09-27 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2016-09-27 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th September
Northern07:502Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buxton (Tue 2016-09-27 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buxton (Tue 2016-09-27 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Buxton (Tue 2016-09-27 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Buxton (Tue 2016-09-27 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Stockport
Davenport07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Tue 2016-09-27 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Tue 2016-09-27 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Tue 2016-09-27 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Tue 2016-09-27 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Middlewood
Disley07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Tue 2016-09-27 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Tue 2016-09-27 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Tue 2016-09-27 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Tue 2016-09-27 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Tue 2016-09-27 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Buxton (Tue 2016-09-27 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Dove Holes
Buxton07:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:432Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buxton (Tue 2016-09-27 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Buxton (Tue 2016-09-27 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Stockport
Davenport08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Tue 2016-09-27 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Tue 2016-09-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Tue 2016-09-27 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Tue 2016-09-27 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Tue 2016-09-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Tue 2016-09-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Tue 2016-09-27 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Tue 2016-09-27 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton08:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:532Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buxton (Tue 2016-09-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buxton (Tue 2016-09-27 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Buxton (Tue 2016-09-27 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Buxton (Tue 2016-09-27 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Stockport
Davenport09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Tue 2016-09-27 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Tue 2016-09-27 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Tue 2016-09-27 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Tue 2016-09-27 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Middlewood
Disley09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Tue 2016-09-27 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Tue 2016-09-27 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Tue 2016-09-27 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Tue 2016-09-27 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Tue 2016-09-27 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Buxton (Tue 2016-09-27 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Dove Holes
Buxton09:53
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:492Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buxton (Tue 2016-09-27 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buxton (Tue 2016-09-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Buxton (Tue 2016-09-27 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Buxton (Tue 2016-09-27 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Stockport
Davenport10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Tue 2016-09-27 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Tue 2016-09-27 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Tue 2016-09-27 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Tue 2016-09-27 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Middlewood
Disley10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Tue 2016-09-27 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Tue 2016-09-27 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Tue 2016-09-27 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Tue 2016-09-27 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Tue 2016-09-27 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton10:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:492Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buxton (Tue 2016-09-27 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buxton (Tue 2016-09-27 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Buxton (Tue 2016-09-27 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Buxton (Tue 2016-09-27 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Stockport
Davenport11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Tue 2016-09-27 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Tue 2016-09-27 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Tue 2016-09-27 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Tue 2016-09-27 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Tue 2016-09-27 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Tue 2016-09-27 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Tue 2016-09-27 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Tue 2016-09-27 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Buxton (Tue 2016-09-27 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Dove Holes
Buxton11:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:492Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buxton (Tue 2016-09-27 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buxton (Tue 2016-09-27 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Buxton (Tue 2016-09-27 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Buxton (Tue 2016-09-27 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Stockport
Davenport12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Tue 2016-09-27 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Tue 2016-09-27 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Tue 2016-09-27 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Tue 2016-09-27 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Middlewood
Disley12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Tue 2016-09-27 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Tue 2016-09-27 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Tue 2016-09-27 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Tue 2016-09-27 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Tue 2016-09-27 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton12:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-09-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1contact us