hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Buxton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK17 6AQ
Advertisement

Buxton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd February
Northern08:262BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton departures
Buxton08:26
Dove Holes08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Dove Holes (Wed 2017-02-22 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2017-02-22 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2017-02-22 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Wed 2017-02-22 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2017-02-22 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Wed 2017-02-22 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Disley
Middlewood08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Middlewood (Wed 2017-02-22 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Wed 2017-02-22 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Woodsmoor (Wed 2017-02-22 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Wed 2017-02-22 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Davenport
Stockport09:1209:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Stockport (Wed 2017-02-22 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2017-02-22 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:272BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton departures
Buxton09:27
Dove Holes09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Dove Holes (Wed 2017-02-22 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2017-02-22 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2017-02-22 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Wed 2017-02-22 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2017-02-22 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Wed 2017-02-22 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Disley
Middlewood09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Middlewood (Wed 2017-02-22 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Wed 2017-02-22 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Woodsmoor (Wed 2017-02-22 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Wed 2017-02-22 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Davenport
Stockport10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Stockport (Wed 2017-02-22 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2017-02-22 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:292BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton departures
Buxton10:29
Dove Holes10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Dove Holes (Wed 2017-02-22 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2017-02-22 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2017-02-22 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Wed 2017-02-22 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2017-02-22 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Wed 2017-02-22 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Disley
Hazel Grove11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Wed 2017-02-22 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Woodsmoor (Wed 2017-02-22 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Wed 2017-02-22 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Davenport
Stockport11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Stockport (Wed 2017-02-22 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2017-02-22 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:292BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton departures
Buxton11:29
Chapel-En-Le-Frith11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2017-02-22 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2017-02-22 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Wed 2017-02-22 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2017-02-22 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Wed 2017-02-22 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Disley
Middlewood11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Middlewood (Wed 2017-02-22 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Wed 2017-02-22 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Woodsmoor (Wed 2017-02-22 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Wed 2017-02-22 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Davenport
Stockport12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Stockport (Wed 2017-02-22 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2017-02-22 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:292BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton departures
Buxton12:29
Dove Holes12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Dove Holes (Wed 2017-02-22 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2017-02-22 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2017-02-22 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Wed 2017-02-22 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2017-02-22 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Wed 2017-02-22 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Disley
Hazel Grove13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Wed 2017-02-22 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Woodsmoor (Wed 2017-02-22 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Wed 2017-02-22 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Davenport
Stockport13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Stockport (Wed 2017-02-22 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2017-02-22 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:292BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton departures
Buxton13:29
Chapel-En-Le-Frith13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2017-02-22 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2017-02-22 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Wed 2017-02-22 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2017-02-22 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Wed 2017-02-22 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Disley
Middlewood13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Middlewood (Wed 2017-02-22 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Wed 2017-02-22 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Woodsmoor (Wed 2017-02-22 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Wed 2017-02-22 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Davenport
Stockport14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Stockport (Wed 2017-02-22 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2017-02-22 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd February
Northern08:442Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buxton (Wed 2017-02-22 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Buxton (Wed 2017-02-22 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Stockport
Davenport08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Wed 2017-02-22 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Wed 2017-02-22 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Wed 2017-02-22 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Wed 2017-02-22 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Wed 2017-02-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Wed 2017-02-22 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Wed 2017-02-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Wed 2017-02-22 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton08:44
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:532Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buxton (Wed 2017-02-22 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buxton (Wed 2017-02-22 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Buxton (Wed 2017-02-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Buxton (Wed 2017-02-22 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Stockport
Davenport09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Wed 2017-02-22 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Wed 2017-02-22 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Wed 2017-02-22 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Wed 2017-02-22 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Middlewood
Disley09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Wed 2017-02-22 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Wed 2017-02-22 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Wed 2017-02-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Wed 2017-02-22 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Wed 2017-02-22 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Buxton (Wed 2017-02-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Dove Holes
Buxton09:53
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:482Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buxton (Wed 2017-02-22 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buxton (Wed 2017-02-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Buxton (Wed 2017-02-22 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Buxton (Wed 2017-02-22 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Stockport
Davenport10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Wed 2017-02-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Wed 2017-02-22 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Wed 2017-02-22 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Wed 2017-02-22 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Middlewood
Disley10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Wed 2017-02-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Wed 2017-02-22 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Wed 2017-02-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Wed 2017-02-22 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Wed 2017-02-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton10:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:482Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buxton (Wed 2017-02-22 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buxton (Wed 2017-02-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Buxton (Wed 2017-02-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Buxton (Wed 2017-02-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Stockport
Davenport11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Wed 2017-02-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Wed 2017-02-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Wed 2017-02-22 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Wed 2017-02-22 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Wed 2017-02-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Wed 2017-02-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Wed 2017-02-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Wed 2017-02-22 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Buxton (Wed 2017-02-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Dove Holes
Buxton11:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:482Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buxton (Wed 2017-02-22 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buxton (Wed 2017-02-22 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Buxton (Wed 2017-02-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Buxton (Wed 2017-02-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Stockport
Davenport12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Wed 2017-02-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Wed 2017-02-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Wed 2017-02-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Wed 2017-02-22 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Middlewood
Disley12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Wed 2017-02-22 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Wed 2017-02-22 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Wed 2017-02-22 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Wed 2017-02-22 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Wed 2017-02-22 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton12:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:482Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buxton (Wed 2017-02-22 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buxton (Wed 2017-02-22 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Buxton (Wed 2017-02-22 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Buxton (Wed 2017-02-22 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Stockport
Davenport13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Wed 2017-02-22 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Wed 2017-02-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Wed 2017-02-22 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Wed 2017-02-22 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Wed 2017-02-22 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Wed 2017-02-22 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Wed 2017-02-22 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Wed 2017-02-22 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Buxton (Wed 2017-02-22 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Dove Holes
Buxton13:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-02-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T082Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T086Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Buxton and Hazel Grove - Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter iconcontact us