no ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Buxton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK17 6AQ
Advertisement

Buxton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd July
Northern14:292BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton departures
Buxton14:29
Dove Holes14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Dove Holes (Sat 2016-07-23 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sat 2016-07-23 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Sat 2016-07-23 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Sat 2016-07-23 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Sat 2016-07-23 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Sat 2016-07-23 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Disley
Hazel Grove15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Sat 2016-07-23 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Woodsmoor (Sat 2016-07-23 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Sat 2016-07-23 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Davenport
Stockport15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Stockport (Sat 2016-07-23 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2016-07-23 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:292BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton departures
Buxton15:29
Chapel-En-Le-Frith15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sat 2016-07-23 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Sat 2016-07-23 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Sat 2016-07-23 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Sat 2016-07-23 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Sat 2016-07-23 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Disley
Middlewood15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Middlewood (Sat 2016-07-23 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Sat 2016-07-23 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Woodsmoor (Sat 2016-07-23 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Sat 2016-07-23 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Davenport
Stockport16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Stockport (Sat 2016-07-23 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2016-07-23 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:292BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton departures
Buxton16:29
Dove Holes16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Dove Holes (Sat 2016-07-23 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sat 2016-07-23 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Sat 2016-07-23 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Sat 2016-07-23 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Sat 2016-07-23 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Sat 2016-07-23 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Disley
Hazel Grove17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Sat 2016-07-23 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Woodsmoor (Sat 2016-07-23 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Sat 2016-07-23 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Davenport
Stockport17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Stockport (Sat 2016-07-23 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2016-07-23 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:292BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton departures
Buxton17:29
Chapel-En-Le-Frith17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sat 2016-07-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Sat 2016-07-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Sat 2016-07-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Sat 2016-07-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Sat 2016-07-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Disley
Middlewood17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Middlewood (Sat 2016-07-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove18:0318:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Sat 2016-07-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Woodsmoor (Sat 2016-07-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Sat 2016-07-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Davenport
Stockport18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Stockport (Sat 2016-07-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2016-07-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:291BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton departures
Buxton18:29
Dove Holes18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Dove Holes (Sat 2016-07-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sat 2016-07-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Sat 2016-07-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Sat 2016-07-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Sat 2016-07-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Sat 2016-07-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Disley
Hazel Grove19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Sat 2016-07-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Woodsmoor (Sat 2016-07-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Sat 2016-07-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Davenport
Stockport19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Stockport (Sat 2016-07-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2016-07-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Levenshulme (Sat 2016-07-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2016-07-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:292BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton departures
Buxton19:29
Chapel-En-Le-Frith19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sat 2016-07-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Sat 2016-07-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Sat 2016-07-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Sat 2016-07-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Sat 2016-07-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Disley
Middlewood19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Middlewood (Sat 2016-07-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Sat 2016-07-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Woodsmoor (Sat 2016-07-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Sat 2016-07-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Davenport
Stockport20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Stockport (Sat 2016-07-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2016-07-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Levenshulme (Sat 2016-07-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2016-07-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd July
Northern14:492Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buxton (Sat 2016-07-23 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buxton (Sat 2016-07-23 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Buxton (Sat 2016-07-23 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Buxton (Sat 2016-07-23 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Stockport
Davenport14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Sat 2016-07-23 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Sat 2016-07-23 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Sat 2016-07-23 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Sat 2016-07-23 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Middlewood
Disley14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Sat 2016-07-23 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Sat 2016-07-23 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Sat 2016-07-23 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Sat 2016-07-23 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Sat 2016-07-23 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton14:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:492Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buxton (Sat 2016-07-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buxton (Sat 2016-07-23 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Buxton (Sat 2016-07-23 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Buxton (Sat 2016-07-23 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Stockport
Davenport15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Sat 2016-07-23 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Sat 2016-07-23 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Sat 2016-07-23 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Sat 2016-07-23 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Sat 2016-07-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Sat 2016-07-23 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Sat 2016-07-23 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Sat 2016-07-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Buxton (Sat 2016-07-23 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Dove Holes
Buxton15:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:492Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buxton (Sat 2016-07-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buxton (Sat 2016-07-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Buxton (Sat 2016-07-23 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Buxton (Sat 2016-07-23 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Stockport
Davenport16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Sat 2016-07-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Sat 2016-07-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Sat 2016-07-23 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Sat 2016-07-23 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Middlewood
Disley16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Sat 2016-07-23 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Sat 2016-07-23 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Sat 2016-07-23 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Sat 2016-07-23 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Sat 2016-07-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton16:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:492Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buxton (Sat 2016-07-23 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buxton (Sat 2016-07-23 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Buxton (Sat 2016-07-23 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Buxton (Sat 2016-07-23 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Stockport
Davenport17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Sat 2016-07-23 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Sat 2016-07-23 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Sat 2016-07-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Sat 2016-07-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Sat 2016-07-23 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Sat 2016-07-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Sat 2016-07-23 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Sat 2016-07-23 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Buxton (Sat 2016-07-23 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Dove Holes
Buxton17:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:242BoltonBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton arrivals
Bolton16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Buxton (Sat 2016-07-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent (Lancs)17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent (Lancs) to Buxton (Sat 2016-07-23 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Salford Crescent (Lancs)
Deansgate17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Buxton (Sat 2016-07-23 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road17:1417:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Buxton (Sat 2016-07-23 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly17:1817:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buxton (Sat 2016-07-23 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buxton (Sat 2016-07-23 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Buxton (Sat 2016-07-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Buxton (Sat 2016-07-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Stockport
Davenport17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Sat 2016-07-23 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Sat 2016-07-23 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Sat 2016-07-23 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Sat 2016-07-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Middlewood
Disley17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Sat 2016-07-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Sat 2016-07-23 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Sat 2016-07-23 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Sat 2016-07-23 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Sat 2016-07-23 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton18:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:502Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buxton (Sat 2016-07-23 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buxton (Sat 2016-07-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Buxton (Sat 2016-07-23 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Buxton (Sat 2016-07-23 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Stockport
Davenport18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Sat 2016-07-23 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Sat 2016-07-23 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Sat 2016-07-23 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Sat 2016-07-23 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Sat 2016-07-23 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Sat 2016-07-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Sat 2016-07-23 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Sat 2016-07-23 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Buxton (Sat 2016-07-23 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Dove Holes
Buxton18:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-07-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1contact us