ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Buxton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK17 6AQ
Advertisement

Buxton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
Northern20:242BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton departures
Buxton20:24
Dove Holes20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Dove Holes (Thu 2016-12-08 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Thu 2016-12-08 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Thu 2016-12-08 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Thu 2016-12-08 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Thu 2016-12-08 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Thu 2016-12-08 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Disley
Hazel Grove21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Thu 2016-12-08 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Woodsmoor (Thu 2016-12-08 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Thu 2016-12-08 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Davenport
Stockport21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Stockport (Thu 2016-12-08 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Heaton Chapel (Thu 2016-12-08 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Levenshulme (Thu 2016-12-08 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2016-12-08 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:261BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton departures
Buxton21:26
Chapel-En-Le-Frith21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Thu 2016-12-08 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Thu 2016-12-08 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Thu 2016-12-08 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Thu 2016-12-08 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Thu 2016-12-08 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Disley
Middlewood21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Middlewood (Thu 2016-12-08 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Thu 2016-12-08 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Woodsmoor (Thu 2016-12-08 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Thu 2016-12-08 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Davenport
Stockport22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Stockport (Thu 2016-12-08 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Heaton Chapel (Thu 2016-12-08 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Levenshulme (Thu 2016-12-08 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2016-12-08 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:522BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton departures
Buxton22:52
Dove Holes22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Dove Holes (Thu 2016-12-08 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Thu 2016-12-08 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Thu 2016-12-08 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Thu 2016-12-08 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Thu 2016-12-08 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Thu 2016-12-08 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Disley
Middlewood23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Middlewood (Thu 2016-12-08 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Thu 2016-12-08 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Woodsmoor (Thu 2016-12-08 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Thu 2016-12-08 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Davenport
Stockport23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Stockport (Thu 2016-12-08 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2016-12-08 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 9th December
Northern05:591BuxtonKirkby (Liverpool)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton departures
Buxton05:59
Chapel-En-Le-Frith06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Fri 2016-12-09 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2016-12-09 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Fri 2016-12-09 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2016-12-09 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Fri 2016-12-09 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Disley
Hazel Grove06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Fri 2016-12-09 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Woodsmoor (Fri 2016-12-09 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Fri 2016-12-09 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Davenport
Stockport06:4406:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Stockport (Fri 2016-12-09 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2016-12-09 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Levenshulme (Fri 2016-12-09 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly06:5907:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2016-12-09 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road07:0307:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2016-12-09 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Deansgate (Fri 2016-12-09 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent (Lancs)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Salford Crescent (Lancs) (Fri 2016-12-09 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Salford Crescent (Lancs)
Bolton07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Bolton (Fri 2016-12-09 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Bolton
Westhoughton07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Westhoughton (Fri 2016-12-09 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Westhoughton
Hindley07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hindley (Fri 2016-12-09 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate07:4607:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2016-12-09 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Pemberton (Fri 2016-12-09 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Pemberton
Orrell07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Orrell (Fri 2016-12-09 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Orrell
Upholland07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Upholland (Fri 2016-12-09 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Upholland
Rainford08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Rainford (Fri 2016-12-09 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Liverpool)08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Kirkby (Liverpool) (Fri 2016-12-09 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Kirkby (Liverpool)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:211BuxtonWigan North WesternCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton departures
Buxton06:21
Dove Holes06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Dove Holes (Fri 2016-12-09 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Fri 2016-12-09 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2016-12-09 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Fri 2016-12-09 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2016-12-09 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Fri 2016-12-09 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Disley
Middlewood06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Middlewood (Fri 2016-12-09 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Fri 2016-12-09 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Woodsmoor (Fri 2016-12-09 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Fri 2016-12-09 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Davenport
Stockport07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Stockport (Fri 2016-12-09 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2016-12-09 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Levenshulme (Fri 2016-12-09 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2016-12-09 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2016-12-09 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Deansgate (Fri 2016-12-09 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent (Lancs)07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Salford Crescent (Lancs) (Fri 2016-12-09 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Salford Crescent (Lancs)
Kearsley07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Kearsley (Fri 2016-12-09 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Kearsley
Farnworth07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Farnworth (Fri 2016-12-09 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Farnworth
Moses Gate07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Moses Gate (Fri 2016-12-09 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Moses Gate
Bolton07:5207:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Bolton (Fri 2016-12-09 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Bolton
Westhoughton08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Westhoughton (Fri 2016-12-09 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Westhoughton
Wigan North Western08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Wigan North Western (Fri 2016-12-09 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:481BuxtonClitheroeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton departures
Buxton06:48
Chapel-En-Le-Frith06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Fri 2016-12-09 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2016-12-09 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Furness Vale (Fri 2016-12-09 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2016-12-09 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Fri 2016-12-09 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Disley
Hazel Grove07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Fri 2016-12-09 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Woodsmoor (Fri 2016-12-09 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Fri 2016-12-09 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Davenport
Stockport07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Stockport (Fri 2016-12-09 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2016-12-09 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Levenshulme (Fri 2016-12-09 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly07:5007:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2016-12-09 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road07:5408:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2016-12-09 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Deansgate (Fri 2016-12-09 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent (Lancs)08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Salford Crescent (Lancs) (Fri 2016-12-09 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Salford Crescent (Lancs)
Bolton08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Bolton (Fri 2016-12-09 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Bolton
Hall I' Th' Wood08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hall I' Th' Wood (Fri 2016-12-09 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Hall I' Th' Wood
Bromley Cross (Lancs)08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Bromley Cross (Lancs) (Fri 2016-12-09 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Bromley Cross (Lancs)
Entwistle08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Entwistle (Fri 2016-12-09 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Entwistle
Darwen08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Darwen (Fri 2016-12-09 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Darwen
Blackburn08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Blackburn (Fri 2016-12-09 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Fri 2016-12-09 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Langho (Fri 2016-12-09 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Langho
Whalley09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whalley (Fri 2016-12-09 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Whalley
Clitheroe09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Clitheroe (Fri 2016-12-09 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
Northern20:512Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buxton (Thu 2016-12-08 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buxton (Thu 2016-12-08 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Buxton (Thu 2016-12-08 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Buxton (Thu 2016-12-08 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Stockport
Davenport20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Thu 2016-12-08 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Thu 2016-12-08 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Thu 2016-12-08 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Thu 2016-12-08 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Thu 2016-12-08 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Thu 2016-12-08 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Thu 2016-12-08 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Thu 2016-12-08 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Buxton (Thu 2016-12-08 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Dove Holes
Buxton20:51
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:512Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buxton (Thu 2016-12-08 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buxton (Thu 2016-12-08 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Buxton (Thu 2016-12-08 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Buxton (Thu 2016-12-08 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Stockport
Davenport21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Thu 2016-12-08 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Thu 2016-12-08 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Thu 2016-12-08 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Thu 2016-12-08 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Middlewood
Disley21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Thu 2016-12-08 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Thu 2016-12-08 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Thu 2016-12-08 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Thu 2016-12-08 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Thu 2016-12-08 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton21:51
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:512Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buxton (Thu 2016-12-08 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buxton (Thu 2016-12-08 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Buxton (Thu 2016-12-08 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Buxton (Thu 2016-12-08 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Stockport
Davenport22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Thu 2016-12-08 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Thu 2016-12-08 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Thu 2016-12-08 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Thu 2016-12-08 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Thu 2016-12-08 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Thu 2016-12-08 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Thu 2016-12-08 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Thu 2016-12-08 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Buxton (Thu 2016-12-08 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Dove Holes
Buxton22:51
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 9th December
Northern00:112Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly23:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buxton (Fri 2016-12-09 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Buxton (Fri 2016-12-09 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Stockport
Davenport23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Fri 2016-12-09 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Fri 2016-12-09 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Fri 2016-12-09 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Fri 2016-12-09 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Middlewood
Disley23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Fri 2016-12-09 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Fri 2016-12-09 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Fri 2016-12-09 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Fri 2016-12-09 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Fri 2016-12-09 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Buxton (Fri 2016-12-09 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Dove Holes
Buxton00:11
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:522Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buxton (Fri 2016-12-09 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buxton (Fri 2016-12-09 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Buxton (Fri 2016-12-09 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Buxton (Fri 2016-12-09 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Stockport
Davenport07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Fri 2016-12-09 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Fri 2016-12-09 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Fri 2016-12-09 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Fri 2016-12-09 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Middlewood
Disley07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Fri 2016-12-09 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Fri 2016-12-09 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Fri 2016-12-09 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Fri 2016-12-09 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Fri 2016-12-09 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Buxton (Fri 2016-12-09 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Dove Holes
Buxton07:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:452Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buxton (Fri 2016-12-09 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Buxton (Fri 2016-12-09 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Stockport
Davenport08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Fri 2016-12-09 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Fri 2016-12-09 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Fri 2016-12-09 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Fri 2016-12-09 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Fri 2016-12-09 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Buxton (Fri 2016-12-09 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Fri 2016-12-09 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Fri 2016-12-09 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxton arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton08:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-12-02.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)

Timetable 82Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable 86Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Buxton and Hazel Grove - Manchester
Website by A1contact us