desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Buxton railway station
Wikipedia
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK17 6AQ
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Buxton Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 6th February
09:272BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDep
Buxton09:27
Dove Holes09:3309:33
Chapel-En-Le-Frith09:3809:38
Whaley Bridge09:4409:44
Furness Vale09:4709:47
New Mills Newtown09:5009:50
Disley09:5409:54
Middlewood09:5709:58
Hazel Grove10:0310:03
Woodsmoor10:0610:06
Davenport10:0810:08
Stockport10:1310:13
Manchester Piccadilly10:27
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
10:292BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDep
Buxton10:29
Dove Holes10:3510:35
Chapel-En-Le-Frith10:4010:40
Whaley Bridge10:4610:46
Furness Vale10:4910:49
New Mills Newtown10:5210:52
Disley10:5510:55
Hazel Grove11:0311:03
Woodsmoor11:0611:06
Davenport11:0811:08
Stockport11:1311:13
Manchester Piccadilly11:27
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
11:292BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDep
Buxton11:29
Chapel-En-Le-Frith11:3811:38
Whaley Bridge11:4411:44
Furness Vale11:4711:47
New Mills Newtown11:5011:50
Disley11:5411:54
Middlewood11:5711:58
Hazel Grove12:0312:03
Woodsmoor12:0612:06
Davenport12:0812:08
Stockport12:1312:13
Manchester Piccadilly12:27
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
12:292BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDep
Buxton12:29
Dove Holes12:3512:35
Chapel-En-Le-Frith12:4012:40
Whaley Bridge12:4612:46
Furness Vale12:4912:49
New Mills Newtown12:5212:52
Disley12:5512:55
Hazel Grove13:0313:03
Woodsmoor13:0613:06
Davenport13:0813:08
Stockport13:1313:13
Manchester Piccadilly13:27
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
13:292BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDep
Buxton13:29
Chapel-En-Le-Frith13:3813:38
Whaley Bridge13:4413:44
Furness Vale13:4713:47
New Mills Newtown13:5013:50
Disley13:5413:54
Middlewood13:5713:58
Hazel Grove14:0314:03
Woodsmoor14:0614:06
Davenport14:0814:08
Stockport14:1314:13
Manchester Piccadilly14:27
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
14:292BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDep
Buxton14:29
Dove Holes14:3514:35
Chapel-En-Le-Frith14:4014:40
Whaley Bridge14:4614:46
Furness Vale14:4914:49
New Mills Newtown14:5214:52
Disley14:5514:55
Hazel Grove15:0315:03
Woodsmoor15:0615:06
Davenport15:0815:08
Stockport15:1315:13
Manchester Piccadilly15:27
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 6th February
09:502Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly08:49
Levenshulme08:5408:54
Heaton Chapel08:5708:57
Stockport09:0109:01
Davenport09:0509:05
Woodsmoor09:0709:07
Hazel Grove09:1009:10
Middlewood09:1509:15
Disley09:1909:19
New Mills Newtown09:2209:23
Furness Vale09:2509:25
Whaley Bridge09:2809:28
Chapel-En-Le-Frith09:3509:36
Dove Holes09:4109:41
Buxton09:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
10:492Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly09:49
Levenshulme09:5409:54
Heaton Chapel09:5709:57
Stockport10:0110:01
Davenport10:0510:05
Woodsmoor10:0710:07
Hazel Grove10:1010:10
Middlewood10:1510:15
Disley10:1910:19
New Mills Newtown10:2210:23
Furness Vale10:2510:25
Whaley Bridge10:2810:28
Chapel-En-Le-Frith10:3510:36
Buxton10:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
11:492Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly10:49
Levenshulme10:5410:54
Heaton Chapel10:5710:57
Stockport11:0111:01
Davenport11:0511:05
Woodsmoor11:0711:07
Hazel Grove11:1011:10
Disley11:1711:17
New Mills Newtown11:2111:21
Furness Vale11:2411:24
Whaley Bridge11:2711:27
Chapel-En-Le-Frith11:3411:34
Dove Holes11:3911:39
Buxton11:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
12:492Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly11:49
Levenshulme11:5411:54
Heaton Chapel11:5711:57
Stockport12:0112:01
Davenport12:0512:05
Woodsmoor12:0712:07
Hazel Grove12:1012:10
Middlewood12:1512:15
Disley12:1912:19
New Mills Newtown12:2212:23
Furness Vale12:2512:25
Whaley Bridge12:2812:28
Chapel-En-Le-Frith12:3512:36
Buxton12:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
13:492Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly12:49
Levenshulme12:5412:54
Heaton Chapel12:5712:57
Stockport13:0113:01
Davenport13:0513:05
Woodsmoor13:0713:07
Hazel Grove13:1013:10
Disley13:1713:17
New Mills Newtown13:2113:21
Furness Vale13:2413:24
Whaley Bridge13:2713:27
Chapel-En-Le-Frith13:3413:34
Dove Holes13:3913:39
Buxton13:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
14:492Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly13:49
Levenshulme13:5413:54
Heaton Chapel13:5713:57
Stockport14:0114:01
Davenport14:0514:05
Woodsmoor14:0714:07
Hazel Grove14:1014:10
Middlewood14:1514:15
Disley14:1914:19
New Mills Newtown14:2214:23
Furness Vale14:2514:25
Whaley Bridge14:2814:28
Chapel-En-Le-Frith14:3514:36
Buxton14:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-01-29.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
 trainline

trainline

Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1contact us