hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burton Joyce railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gedling
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG14 5AP
Advertisement

Burton Joyce Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
East Midlands Trains07:03NottinghamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce departures
Nottingham06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Burton Joyce (Sat 2017-09-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Nottingham
Burton Joyce07:0307:03
Lowdham07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Lowdham (Sat 2017-09-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Lowdham
Thurgarton07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Thurgarton (Sat 2017-09-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Thurgarton
Bleasby07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Bleasby (Sat 2017-09-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Fiskerton (Sat 2017-09-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Rolleston (Sat 2017-09-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Newark Castle (Sat 2017-09-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Newark Castle
Collingham07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Collingham (Sat 2017-09-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Collingham
Hykeham07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Hykeham (Sat 2017-09-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Hykeham
Lincoln07:5808:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Lincoln (Sat 2017-09-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Lincoln
Metheringham08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Metheringham (Sat 2017-09-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Metheringham
Ruskington08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Ruskington (Sat 2017-09-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Ruskington
Sleaford08:3208:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Sleaford (Sat 2017-09-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Sleaford
Spalding08:5809:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Spalding (Sat 2017-09-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Spalding
Peterborough09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Peterborough (Sat 2017-09-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:06Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce departures
Newark Castle07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Burton Joyce (Sat 2017-09-23 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Newark Castle
Burton Joyce08:0508:06
Carlton08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Carlton (Sat 2017-09-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Carlton
Nottingham08:1708:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Nottingham (Sat 2017-09-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Nottingham
Beeston08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Beeston (Sat 2017-09-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Beeston
Attenborough08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Attenborough (Sat 2017-09-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Attenborough
Long Eaton08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Long Eaton (Sat 2017-09-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Long Eaton
Spondon08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Spondon (Sat 2017-09-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Spondon
Derby08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Derby (Sat 2017-09-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Derby
Duffield08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Duffield (Sat 2017-09-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Duffield
Belper09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Belper (Sat 2017-09-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Belper
Ambergate09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Ambergate (Sat 2017-09-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Whatstandwell (Sat 2017-09-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Cromford (Sat 2017-09-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Matlock Bath (Sat 2017-09-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Matlock (Sat 2017-09-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:08NottinghamNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce departures
Nottingham07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Burton Joyce (Sat 2017-09-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Nottingham
Burton Joyce08:0808:08
Lowdham08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Lowdham (Sat 2017-09-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Lowdham
Thurgarton08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Thurgarton (Sat 2017-09-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Thurgarton
Bleasby08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Bleasby (Sat 2017-09-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Fiskerton (Sat 2017-09-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Rolleston (Sat 2017-09-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Newark Castle (Sat 2017-09-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:02MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce departures
Matlock08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Burton Joyce (Sat 2017-09-23 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Matlock
Burton Joyce10:0210:02
Lowdham10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Lowdham (Sat 2017-09-23 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Lowdham
Thurgarton10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Thurgarton (Sat 2017-09-23 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Thurgarton
Bleasby10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Bleasby (Sat 2017-09-23 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Fiskerton (Sat 2017-09-23 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Rolleston (Sat 2017-09-23 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Newark Castle (Sat 2017-09-23 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:03Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce departures
Newark Castle09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Burton Joyce (Sat 2017-09-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Newark Castle
Burton Joyce10:0310:03
Carlton10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Carlton (Sat 2017-09-23 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Carlton
Nottingham10:1510:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Nottingham (Sat 2017-09-23 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Nottingham
Beeston10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Beeston (Sat 2017-09-23 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Beeston
Attenborough10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Attenborough (Sat 2017-09-23 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Attenborough
Long Eaton10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Long Eaton (Sat 2017-09-23 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Long Eaton
Derby10:5010:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Derby (Sat 2017-09-23 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Derby
Duffield10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Duffield (Sat 2017-09-23 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Duffield
Belper11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Belper (Sat 2017-09-23 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Belper
Ambergate11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Ambergate (Sat 2017-09-23 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Whatstandwell (Sat 2017-09-23 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Cromford (Sat 2017-09-23 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Matlock Bath (Sat 2017-09-23 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Matlock (Sat 2017-09-23 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:04MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce departures
Matlock10:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Burton Joyce (Sat 2017-09-23 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Matlock
Burton Joyce12:0412:04
Lowdham12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Lowdham (Sat 2017-09-23 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Lowdham
Thurgarton12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Thurgarton (Sat 2017-09-23 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Thurgarton
Bleasby12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Bleasby (Sat 2017-09-23 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Fiskerton (Sat 2017-09-23 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Rolleston (Sat 2017-09-23 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Newark Castle (Sat 2017-09-23 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
East Midlands Trains07:03NottinghamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce arrivals
Nottingham06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Burton Joyce (Sat 2017-09-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Burton Joyce (Sat 2017-09-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce07:0307:03
Peterborough09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Peterborough (Sat 2017-09-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:05Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce arrivals
Newark Castle07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Burton Joyce (Sat 2017-09-23 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Burton Joyce (Sat 2017-09-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Burton Joyce (Sat 2017-09-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Burton Joyce (Sat 2017-09-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Burton Joyce (Sat 2017-09-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Burton Joyce (Sat 2017-09-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce08:0508:06
Matlock09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Matlock (Sat 2017-09-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:08NottinghamNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce arrivals
Nottingham07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Burton Joyce (Sat 2017-09-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Burton Joyce (Sat 2017-09-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce08:0808:08
Newark Castle08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Newark Castle (Sat 2017-09-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:02MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce arrivals
Matlock08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Burton Joyce (Sat 2017-09-23 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Burton Joyce (Sat 2017-09-23 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Burton Joyce (Sat 2017-09-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Burton Joyce (Sat 2017-09-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Burton Joyce (Sat 2017-09-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Ambergate
Belper08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Burton Joyce (Sat 2017-09-23 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Belper
Duffield09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Burton Joyce (Sat 2017-09-23 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Duffield
Derby09:1109:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Burton Joyce (Sat 2017-09-23 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Burton Joyce (Sat 2017-09-23 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Long Eaton
Attenborough09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Burton Joyce (Sat 2017-09-23 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Burton Joyce (Sat 2017-09-23 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham09:4109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Burton Joyce (Sat 2017-09-23 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Burton Joyce (Sat 2017-09-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce10:0210:02
Newark Castle10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Newark Castle (Sat 2017-09-23 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:03Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce arrivals
Newark Castle09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Burton Joyce (Sat 2017-09-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Burton Joyce (Sat 2017-09-23 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Burton Joyce (Sat 2017-09-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Burton Joyce (Sat 2017-09-23 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Burton Joyce (Sat 2017-09-23 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Burton Joyce (Sat 2017-09-23 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce10:0310:03
Matlock11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Matlock (Sat 2017-09-23 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:04MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton Joyce arrivals
Matlock10:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Burton Joyce (Sat 2017-09-23 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Burton Joyce (Sat 2017-09-23 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Burton Joyce (Sat 2017-09-23 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Burton Joyce (Sat 2017-09-23 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Burton Joyce (Sat 2017-09-23 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Ambergate
Belper10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Burton Joyce (Sat 2017-09-23 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Belper
Duffield11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Burton Joyce (Sat 2017-09-23 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Duffield
Derby11:1111:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Burton Joyce (Sat 2017-09-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Burton Joyce (Sat 2017-09-23 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Long Eaton
Attenborough11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Burton Joyce (Sat 2017-09-23 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Burton Joyce (Sat 2017-09-23 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham11:4111:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Burton Joyce (Sat 2017-09-23 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Burton Joyce (Sat 2017-09-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce12:0412:04
Newark Castle12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Newark Castle (Sat 2017-09-23 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton Joyce departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us