hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burgess Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Sussex
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH15 0AA
Advertisement

Burgess Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Thameslink06:402BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill departures
Bedford04:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Burgess Hill (Sat 2017-09-23 04:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Bedford
Burgess Hill06:3906:40
Hassocks06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Hassocks (Sat 2017-09-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Hassocks
Preston Park06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Preston Park (Sat 2017-09-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Preston Park
Brighton06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Brighton (Sat 2017-09-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:491BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill departures
Brighton06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Burgess Hill (Sat 2017-09-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill06:4906:49
Wivelsfield06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Wivelsfield (Sat 2017-09-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Haywards Heath (Sat 2017-09-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Haywards Heath
Three Bridges07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Three Bridges (Sat 2017-09-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2017-09-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to East Croydon (Sat 2017-09-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to East Croydon
London Blkfriars07:5107:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London Blkfriars (Sat 2017-09-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to London Blkfriars
Farringdon07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Farringdon (Sat 2017-09-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Farringdon
Lndn St Pncrs08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Lndn St Pncrs (Sat 2017-09-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Lndn St Pncrs
West Hampstd Tlk08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to West Hampstd Tlk (Sat 2017-09-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to West Hampstd Tlk
St Albans City08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to St Albans City (Sat 2017-09-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to St Albans City
Harpenden08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Harpenden (Sat 2017-09-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Pw08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Luton Airport Pw (Sat 2017-09-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Luton Airport Pw
Luton08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Luton (Sat 2017-09-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Luton
Leagrave08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Leagrave (Sat 2017-09-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Leagrave
Harlington Beds08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Harlington Beds (Sat 2017-09-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Harlington Beds
Flitwick08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Flitwick (Sat 2017-09-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Flitwick
Bedford09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Bedford (Sat 2017-09-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:522London VictoriaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill departures
London Victoria05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Burgess Hill (Sat 2017-09-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Burgess Hill06:5206:52
Hassocks06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Hassocks (Sat 2017-09-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Hassocks
Preston Park07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Preston Park (Sat 2017-09-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Preston Park
Brighton07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Brighton (Sat 2017-09-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:081BrightonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill departures
Brighton06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Burgess Hill (Sat 2017-09-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill07:0707:08
Horley07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Horley (Sat 2017-09-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Horley
East Croydon07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to East Croydon (Sat 2017-09-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Clapham Junction (Sat 2017-09-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London Victoria (Sat 2017-09-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:102BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill departures
Bedford04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Burgess Hill (Sat 2017-09-23 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Bedford
Burgess Hill07:0907:10
Hassocks07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Hassocks (Sat 2017-09-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Hassocks
Preston Park07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Preston Park (Sat 2017-09-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Preston Park
Brighton07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Brighton (Sat 2017-09-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:191BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill departures
Brighton07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Burgess Hill (Sat 2017-09-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill07:1907:19
Wivelsfield07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Wivelsfield (Sat 2017-09-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Haywards Heath (Sat 2017-09-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Haywards Heath
Three Bridges07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Three Bridges (Sat 2017-09-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2017-09-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to East Croydon (Sat 2017-09-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to East Croydon
London Blkfriars08:2108:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London Blkfriars (Sat 2017-09-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to London Blkfriars
Farringdon08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Farringdon (Sat 2017-09-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Farringdon
Lndn St Pncrs08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Lndn St Pncrs (Sat 2017-09-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Lndn St Pncrs
West Hampstd Tlk08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to West Hampstd Tlk (Sat 2017-09-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to West Hampstd Tlk
St Albans City08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to St Albans City (Sat 2017-09-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to St Albans City
Harpenden09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Harpenden (Sat 2017-09-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Pw09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Luton Airport Pw (Sat 2017-09-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Luton Airport Pw
Luton09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Luton (Sat 2017-09-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Luton
Leagrave09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Leagrave (Sat 2017-09-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Leagrave
Harlington Beds09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Harlington Beds (Sat 2017-09-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Harlington Beds
Flitwick09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Flitwick (Sat 2017-09-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Flitwick
Bedford09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Bedford (Sat 2017-09-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Thameslink06:392BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill arrivals
Bedford04:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Burgess Hill (Sat 2017-09-23 04:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick04:2204:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Burgess Hill (Sat 2017-09-23 04:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington Beds04:2604:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington Beds to Burgess Hill (Sat 2017-09-23 04:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Harlington Beds
Leagrave04:3204:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Burgess Hill (Sat 2017-09-23 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Leagrave
Luton04:3604:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Burgess Hill (Sat 2017-09-23 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Pw04:3904:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Pw to Burgess Hill (Sat 2017-09-23 04:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Luton Airport Pw
Harpenden04:4504:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Burgess Hill (Sat 2017-09-23 04:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City04:5004:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Burgess Hill (Sat 2017-09-23 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett04:5604:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Burgess Hill (Sat 2017-09-23 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Bhwood05:0105:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Bhwood to Burgess Hill (Sat 2017-09-23 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Elstree & Bhwood
Mill Hill Bway05:0505:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Bway to Burgess Hill (Sat 2017-09-23 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Mill Hill Bway
Hendon05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Burgess Hill (Sat 2017-09-23 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Burgess Hill (Sat 2017-09-23 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstd Tlk05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstd Tlk to Burgess Hill (Sat 2017-09-23 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from West Hampstd Tlk
Kentish Town05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Burgess Hill (Sat 2017-09-23 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Kentish Town
Lndn St Pncrs05:2305:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lndn St Pncrs to Burgess Hill (Sat 2017-09-23 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Lndn St Pncrs
Farringdon05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Burgess Hill (Sat 2017-09-23 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Farringdon
London Blkfriars05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blkfriars to Burgess Hill (Sat 2017-09-23 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from London Blkfriars
East Croydon06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Burgess Hill (Sat 2017-09-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Burgess Hill (Sat 2017-09-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Burgess Hill (Sat 2017-09-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Three Bridges
Balcombe06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Burgess Hill (Sat 2017-09-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Balcombe
Haywards Heath06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Burgess Hill (Sat 2017-09-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Burgess Hill (Sat 2017-09-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill06:3906:40
Brighton06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Brighton (Sat 2017-09-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:491BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill arrivals
Brighton06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Burgess Hill (Sat 2017-09-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Burgess Hill (Sat 2017-09-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Burgess Hill (Sat 2017-09-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill06:4906:49
Bedford09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Bedford (Sat 2017-09-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:522London VictoriaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill arrivals
London Victoria05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Burgess Hill (Sat 2017-09-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Burgess Hill (Sat 2017-09-23 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Burgess Hill (Sat 2017-09-23 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from East Croydon
Purley05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Burgess Hill (Sat 2017-09-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Purley
Coulsdon South05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Burgess Hill (Sat 2017-09-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Burgess Hill (Sat 2017-09-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Merstham
Redhill06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Burgess Hill (Sat 2017-09-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Redhill
Earlswood Surrey06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood Surrey to Burgess Hill (Sat 2017-09-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Earlswood Surrey
Salfords Surrey06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords Surrey to Burgess Hill (Sat 2017-09-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Salfords Surrey
Horley06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Burgess Hill (Sat 2017-09-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Horley
Gatwick Airport06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Burgess Hill (Sat 2017-09-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges06:2606:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Burgess Hill (Sat 2017-09-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Three Bridges
Balcombe06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Burgess Hill (Sat 2017-09-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Balcombe
Haywards Heath06:4206:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Burgess Hill (Sat 2017-09-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Burgess Hill (Sat 2017-09-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill06:5206:52
Brighton07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Brighton (Sat 2017-09-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:071BrightonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill arrivals
Brighton06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Burgess Hill (Sat 2017-09-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill07:0707:08
London Victoria07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London Victoria (Sat 2017-09-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:092BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill arrivals
Bedford04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Burgess Hill (Sat 2017-09-23 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick05:0005:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Burgess Hill (Sat 2017-09-23 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington Beds05:0405:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington Beds to Burgess Hill (Sat 2017-09-23 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Harlington Beds
Leagrave05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Burgess Hill (Sat 2017-09-23 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Leagrave
Luton05:1305:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Burgess Hill (Sat 2017-09-23 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Pw05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Pw to Burgess Hill (Sat 2017-09-23 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Luton Airport Pw
Harpenden05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Burgess Hill (Sat 2017-09-23 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Burgess Hill (Sat 2017-09-23 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstd Tlk05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstd Tlk to Burgess Hill (Sat 2017-09-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from West Hampstd Tlk
Lndn St Pncrs05:5105:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lndn St Pncrs to Burgess Hill (Sat 2017-09-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Lndn St Pncrs
Farringdon05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Burgess Hill (Sat 2017-09-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Farringdon
London Blkfriars06:0506:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blkfriars to Burgess Hill (Sat 2017-09-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from London Blkfriars
East Croydon06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Burgess Hill (Sat 2017-09-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Burgess Hill (Sat 2017-09-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Burgess Hill (Sat 2017-09-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Three Bridges
Haywards Heath07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Burgess Hill (Sat 2017-09-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Burgess Hill (Sat 2017-09-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill07:0907:10
Brighton07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Brighton (Sat 2017-09-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:191BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burgess Hill arrivals
Brighton07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Burgess Hill (Sat 2017-09-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Burgess Hill (Sat 2017-09-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Burgess Hill (Sat 2017-09-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill07:1907:19
Bedford09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Bedford (Sat 2017-09-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burgess Hill departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T052Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T184Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us