hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Buckenham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Norfolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Broadland
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
NR13 4HW
Advertisement

Buckenham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Greater Anglia10:18NorwichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckenham Norflk departures
Norwich10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Buckenham Norflk (Sat 2017-09-23 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham Norflk arrivals from Norwich
Buckenham Norflk10:1810:18
Cantley10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckenham Norflk to Cantley (Sat 2017-09-23 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham Norflk departures to Cantley
Reedham Norfolk10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckenham Norflk to Reedham Norfolk (Sat 2017-09-23 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham Norflk departures to Reedham Norfolk
Haddiscoe10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckenham Norflk to Haddiscoe (Sat 2017-09-23 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham Norflk departures to Haddiscoe
Somerleyton10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckenham Norflk to Somerleyton (Sat 2017-09-23 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham Norflk departures to Somerleyton
Oulton Broad N10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckenham Norflk to Oulton Broad N (Sat 2017-09-23 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham Norflk departures to Oulton Broad N
Lowestoft10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckenham Norflk to Lowestoft (Sat 2017-09-23 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham Norflk departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia16:20LowestoftNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckenham Norflk departures
Lowestoft15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Buckenham Norflk (Sat 2017-09-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham Norflk arrivals from Lowestoft
Buckenham Norflk16:2016:20
Brundall16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckenham Norflk to Brundall (Sat 2017-09-23 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham Norflk departures to Brundall
Norwich16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckenham Norflk to Norwich (Sat 2017-09-23 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham Norflk departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 24th September
Greater Anglia09:49NorwichGreat YarmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckenham Norflk departures
Norwich09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Buckenham Norflk (Sun 2017-09-24 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham Norflk arrivals from Norwich
Buckenham Norflk09:4909:49
Cantley09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckenham Norflk to Cantley (Sun 2017-09-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham Norflk departures to Cantley
Reedham Norfolk09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckenham Norflk to Reedham Norfolk (Sun 2017-09-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham Norflk departures to Reedham Norfolk
Berney Arms10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckenham Norflk to Berney Arms (Sun 2017-09-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham Norflk departures to Berney Arms
Great Yarmouth10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckenham Norflk to Great Yarmouth (Sun 2017-09-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham Norflk departures to Great Yarmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia10:18LowestoftNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckenham Norflk departures
Lowestoft09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Buckenham Norflk (Sun 2017-09-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham Norflk arrivals from Lowestoft
Buckenham Norflk10:1810:18
Brundall10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckenham Norflk to Brundall (Sun 2017-09-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham Norflk departures to Brundall
Norwich10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckenham Norflk to Norwich (Sun 2017-09-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham Norflk departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia10:39Great YarmouthNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckenham Norflk departures
Great Yarmouth10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Buckenham Norflk (Sun 2017-09-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham Norflk arrivals from Great Yarmouth
Buckenham Norflk10:3910:39
Brundall10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckenham Norflk to Brundall (Sun 2017-09-24 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham Norflk departures to Brundall
Norwich10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckenham Norflk to Norwich (Sun 2017-09-24 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham Norflk departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia11:49NorwichGreat YarmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckenham Norflk departures
Norwich11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Buckenham Norflk (Sun 2017-09-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham Norflk arrivals from Norwich
Buckenham Norflk11:4911:49
Cantley11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckenham Norflk to Cantley (Sun 2017-09-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham Norflk departures to Cantley
Reedham Norfolk11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckenham Norflk to Reedham Norfolk (Sun 2017-09-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham Norflk departures to Reedham Norfolk
Berney Arms12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckenham Norflk to Berney Arms (Sun 2017-09-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham Norflk departures to Berney Arms
Great Yarmouth12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckenham Norflk to Great Yarmouth (Sun 2017-09-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham Norflk departures to Great Yarmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Greater Anglia10:18NorwichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckenham Norflk arrivals
Norwich10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Buckenham Norflk (Sat 2017-09-23 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham Norflk arrivals from Norwich
Brundall10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Buckenham Norflk (Sat 2017-09-23 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham Norflk arrivals from Brundall
Buckenham Norflk10:1810:18
Lowestoft10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckenham Norflk to Lowestoft (Sat 2017-09-23 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham Norflk departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia16:20LowestoftNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckenham Norflk arrivals
Lowestoft15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Buckenham Norflk (Sat 2017-09-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham Norflk arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad N15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad N to Buckenham Norflk (Sat 2017-09-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham Norflk arrivals from Oulton Broad N
Somerleyton15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Buckenham Norflk (Sat 2017-09-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham Norflk arrivals from Somerleyton
Haddiscoe16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddiscoe to Buckenham Norflk (Sat 2017-09-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham Norflk arrivals from Haddiscoe
Reedham Norfolk16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham Norfolk to Buckenham Norflk (Sat 2017-09-23 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham Norflk arrivals from Reedham Norfolk
Cantley16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Buckenham Norflk (Sat 2017-09-23 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham Norflk arrivals from Cantley
Buckenham Norflk16:2016:20
Norwich16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckenham Norflk to Norwich (Sat 2017-09-23 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham Norflk departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 24th September
Greater Anglia09:49NorwichGreat YarmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckenham Norflk arrivals
Norwich09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Buckenham Norflk (Sun 2017-09-24 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham Norflk arrivals from Norwich
Brundall09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Buckenham Norflk (Sun 2017-09-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham Norflk arrivals from Brundall
Buckenham Norflk09:4909:49
Great Yarmouth10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckenham Norflk to Great Yarmouth (Sun 2017-09-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham Norflk departures to Great Yarmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia10:18LowestoftNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckenham Norflk arrivals
Lowestoft09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Buckenham Norflk (Sun 2017-09-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham Norflk arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad N09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad N to Buckenham Norflk (Sun 2017-09-24 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham Norflk arrivals from Oulton Broad N
Somerleyton09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Buckenham Norflk (Sun 2017-09-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham Norflk arrivals from Somerleyton
Haddiscoe10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddiscoe to Buckenham Norflk (Sun 2017-09-24 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham Norflk arrivals from Haddiscoe
Reedham Norfolk10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham Norfolk to Buckenham Norflk (Sun 2017-09-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham Norflk arrivals from Reedham Norfolk
Cantley10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Buckenham Norflk (Sun 2017-09-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham Norflk arrivals from Cantley
Buckenham Norflk10:1810:18
Norwich10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckenham Norflk to Norwich (Sun 2017-09-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham Norflk departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia10:39Great YarmouthNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckenham Norflk arrivals
Great Yarmouth10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Buckenham Norflk (Sun 2017-09-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham Norflk arrivals from Great Yarmouth
Berney Arms10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berney Arms to Buckenham Norflk (Sun 2017-09-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham Norflk arrivals from Berney Arms
Reedham Norfolk10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham Norfolk to Buckenham Norflk (Sun 2017-09-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham Norflk arrivals from Reedham Norfolk
Cantley10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Buckenham Norflk (Sun 2017-09-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham Norflk arrivals from Cantley
Buckenham Norflk10:3910:39
Norwich10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckenham Norflk to Norwich (Sun 2017-09-24 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham Norflk departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia11:49NorwichGreat YarmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckenham Norflk arrivals
Norwich11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Buckenham Norflk (Sun 2017-09-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham Norflk arrivals from Norwich
Brundall11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Buckenham Norflk (Sun 2017-09-24 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham Norflk arrivals from Brundall
Buckenham Norflk11:4911:49
Great Yarmouth12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckenham Norflk to Great Yarmouth (Sun 2017-09-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckenham Norflk departures to Great Yarmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us