hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Battersby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hambleton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS9 6LS
Advertisement

Battersby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st September
Northern09:471WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby departures
Whitby08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Battersby (Thu 2017-09-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Whitby
Battersby09:4409:47
Great Ayton09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Great Ayton (Thu 2017-09-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Nunthorpe (Thu 2017-09-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2017-09-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Marton (Thu 2017-09-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Marton
James Cook10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to James Cook (Thu 2017-09-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to James Cook
Middlesbrough10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Middlesbrough (Thu 2017-09-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:581MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby departures
Middlesbrough10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Battersby (Thu 2017-09-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Middlesbrough
Battersby10:5410:58
Kildale11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Kildale (Thu 2017-09-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Kildale
Commondale11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Commondale (Thu 2017-09-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Castleton Moor (Thu 2017-09-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Castleton Moor
Danby11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Danby (Thu 2017-09-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Danby
Lealholm11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Lealholm (Thu 2017-09-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale11:2911:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Glaisdale (Thu 2017-09-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Glaisdale
Egton11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Egton (Thu 2017-09-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Egton
Grosmont11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Grosmont (Thu 2017-09-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Grosmont
Sleights11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Sleights (Thu 2017-09-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Sleights
Ruswarp11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Ruswarp (Thu 2017-09-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Ruswarp
Whitby11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Whitby (Thu 2017-09-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:181WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby departures
Whitby12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Battersby (Thu 2017-09-21 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Whitby
Battersby13:1413:18
Great Ayton13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Great Ayton (Thu 2017-09-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Nunthorpe (Thu 2017-09-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2017-09-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Marton (Thu 2017-09-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Marton
James Cook13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to James Cook (Thu 2017-09-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to James Cook
Middlesbrough13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Middlesbrough (Thu 2017-09-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:351MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby departures
Middlesbrough14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Battersby (Thu 2017-09-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Middlesbrough
Battersby14:3214:35
Kildale14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Kildale (Thu 2017-09-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Kildale
Commondale14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Commondale (Thu 2017-09-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Castleton Moor (Thu 2017-09-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Castleton Moor
Danby14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Danby (Thu 2017-09-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Danby
Lealholm15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Lealholm (Thu 2017-09-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale15:0615:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Glaisdale (Thu 2017-09-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Glaisdale
Egton15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Egton (Thu 2017-09-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Egton
Grosmont15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Grosmont (Thu 2017-09-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Grosmont
Sleights15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Sleights (Thu 2017-09-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Sleights
Ruswarp15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Ruswarp (Thu 2017-09-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Ruswarp
Whitby15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Whitby (Thu 2017-09-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:021WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby departures
Whitby15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Battersby (Thu 2017-09-21 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Whitby
Battersby16:5917:02
Great Ayton17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Great Ayton (Thu 2017-09-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Nunthorpe (Thu 2017-09-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2017-09-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Marton (Thu 2017-09-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Marton
James Cook17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to James Cook (Thu 2017-09-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to James Cook
Middlesbrough17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Middlesbrough (Thu 2017-09-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:101MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby departures
Middlesbrough17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Battersby (Thu 2017-09-21 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Middlesbrough
Battersby18:0718:10
Kildale18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Kildale (Thu 2017-09-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Kildale
Commondale18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Commondale (Thu 2017-09-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Castleton Moor (Thu 2017-09-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Castleton Moor
Danby18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Danby (Thu 2017-09-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Danby
Lealholm18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Lealholm (Thu 2017-09-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale18:4118:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Glaisdale (Thu 2017-09-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Glaisdale
Egton18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Egton (Thu 2017-09-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Egton
Grosmont18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Grosmont (Thu 2017-09-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Grosmont
Sleights18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Sleights (Thu 2017-09-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Sleights
Ruswarp19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Ruswarp (Thu 2017-09-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Ruswarp
Whitby19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Whitby (Thu 2017-09-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st September
Northern09:441WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby arrivals
Whitby08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Battersby (Thu 2017-09-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Battersby (Thu 2017-09-21 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Battersby (Thu 2017-09-21 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Battersby (Thu 2017-09-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Grosmont
Egton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Battersby (Thu 2017-09-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale09:1009:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Battersby (Thu 2017-09-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Battersby (Thu 2017-09-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Lealholm
Danby09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Battersby (Thu 2017-09-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Battersby (Thu 2017-09-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Battersby (Thu 2017-09-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Commondale
Kildale09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Battersby (Thu 2017-09-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Kildale
Battersby09:4409:47
Middlesbrough10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Middlesbrough (Thu 2017-09-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:541MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby arrivals
Middlesbrough10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Battersby (Thu 2017-09-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook to Battersby (Thu 2017-09-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from James Cook
Marton10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Battersby (Thu 2017-09-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Battersby (Thu 2017-09-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Battersby (Thu 2017-09-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Battersby (Thu 2017-09-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby10:5410:58
Whitby11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Whitby (Thu 2017-09-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:141WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby arrivals
Whitby12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Battersby (Thu 2017-09-21 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Battersby (Thu 2017-09-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Battersby (Thu 2017-09-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Battersby (Thu 2017-09-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Grosmont
Egton12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Battersby (Thu 2017-09-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale12:4012:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Battersby (Thu 2017-09-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Battersby (Thu 2017-09-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Lealholm
Danby12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Battersby (Thu 2017-09-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Battersby (Thu 2017-09-21 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Battersby (Thu 2017-09-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Commondale
Kildale13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Battersby (Thu 2017-09-21 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Kildale
Battersby13:1413:18
Middlesbrough13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Middlesbrough (Thu 2017-09-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:321MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby arrivals
Middlesbrough14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Battersby (Thu 2017-09-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook to Battersby (Thu 2017-09-21 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from James Cook
Gypsy Lane14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Battersby (Thu 2017-09-21 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe14:1514:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Battersby (Thu 2017-09-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Battersby (Thu 2017-09-21 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby14:3214:35
Whitby15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Whitby (Thu 2017-09-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:591WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby arrivals
Whitby15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Battersby (Thu 2017-09-21 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Battersby (Thu 2017-09-21 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Battersby (Thu 2017-09-21 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Battersby (Thu 2017-09-21 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Grosmont
Egton16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Battersby (Thu 2017-09-21 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale16:2516:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Battersby (Thu 2017-09-21 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Battersby (Thu 2017-09-21 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Lealholm
Danby16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Battersby (Thu 2017-09-21 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Battersby (Thu 2017-09-21 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Battersby (Thu 2017-09-21 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Commondale
Kildale16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Battersby (Thu 2017-09-21 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Kildale
Battersby16:5917:02
Middlesbrough17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Middlesbrough (Thu 2017-09-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:071MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersby arrivals
Middlesbrough17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Battersby (Thu 2017-09-21 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook to Battersby (Thu 2017-09-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from James Cook
Marton17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Battersby (Thu 2017-09-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Battersby (Thu 2017-09-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Battersby (Thu 2017-09-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Battersby (Thu 2017-09-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby18:0718:10
Whitby19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Whitby (Thu 2017-09-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersby departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us