hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burntisland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY3 9DU
Advertisement

Burntisland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st September
ScotRail09:40GlenrothesEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland departures
Glenrothes09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes to Burntisland (Thu 2017-09-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Glenrothes
Burntisland09:3909:40
Aberdour09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Aberdour (Thu 2017-09-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalgety Bay (Thu 2017-09-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Inverkeithing (Thu 2017-09-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensfy09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to North Queensfy (Thu 2017-09-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to North Queensfy
Dalmeny10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalmeny (Thu 2017-09-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gatewy10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh Gatewy (Thu 2017-09-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh Gatewy
Haymarket10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Haymarket (Thu 2017-09-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh (Thu 2017-09-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:43EdinburghGlenrothesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland departures
Edinburgh09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Burntisland (Thu 2017-09-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Edinburgh
Burntisland09:4309:43
Kinghorn09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kinghorn (Thu 2017-09-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kirkcaldy (Thu 2017-09-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Glenrothes (Thu 2017-09-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Glenrothes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:10GlenrothesEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland departures
Glenrothes09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes to Burntisland (Thu 2017-09-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Glenrothes
Burntisland10:0910:10
Aberdour10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Aberdour (Thu 2017-09-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalgety Bay (Thu 2017-09-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Inverkeithing (Thu 2017-09-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Inverkeithing
South Gyle10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to South Gyle (Thu 2017-09-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to South Gyle
Haymarket10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Haymarket (Thu 2017-09-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh (Thu 2017-09-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:16EdinburghGlenrothesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland departures
Edinburgh09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Burntisland (Thu 2017-09-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Edinburgh
Burntisland10:1610:16
Kinghorn10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kinghorn (Thu 2017-09-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kirkcaldy (Thu 2017-09-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Glenrothes (Thu 2017-09-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Glenrothes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:44EdinburghGlenrothesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland departures
Edinburgh10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Burntisland (Thu 2017-09-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Edinburgh
Burntisland10:4410:44
Kinghorn10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kinghorn (Thu 2017-09-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kirkcaldy (Thu 2017-09-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Glenrothes (Thu 2017-09-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Glenrothes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:44GlenrothesEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland departures
Glenrothes10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes to Burntisland (Thu 2017-09-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Glenrothes
Burntisland10:4310:44
Aberdour10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Aberdour (Thu 2017-09-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalgety Bay (Thu 2017-09-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Inverkeithing (Thu 2017-09-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensfy11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to North Queensfy (Thu 2017-09-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to North Queensfy
Dalmeny11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalmeny (Thu 2017-09-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gatewy11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh Gatewy (Thu 2017-09-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh Gatewy
Haymarket11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Haymarket (Thu 2017-09-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh (Thu 2017-09-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st September
ScotRail09:39GlenrothesEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland arrivals
Glenrothes09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes to Burntisland (Thu 2017-09-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Glenrothes
Kirkcaldy09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Burntisland (Thu 2017-09-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Burntisland (Thu 2017-09-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland09:3909:40
Edinburgh10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh (Thu 2017-09-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:43EdinburghGlenrothesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland arrivals
Edinburgh09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Burntisland (Thu 2017-09-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Burntisland (Thu 2017-09-21 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gatewy09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gatewy to Burntisland (Thu 2017-09-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Edinburgh Gatewy
Dalmeny09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Burntisland (Thu 2017-09-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensfy09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensfy to Burntisland (Thu 2017-09-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from North Queensfy
Inverkeithing09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Burntisland (Thu 2017-09-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Burntisland (Thu 2017-09-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Burntisland (Thu 2017-09-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland09:4309:43
Glenrothes10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Glenrothes (Thu 2017-09-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Glenrothes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:09GlenrothesEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland arrivals
Glenrothes09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes to Burntisland (Thu 2017-09-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Glenrothes
Kirkcaldy10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Burntisland (Thu 2017-09-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Burntisland (Thu 2017-09-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland10:0910:10
Edinburgh10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh (Thu 2017-09-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:16EdinburghGlenrothesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland arrivals
Edinburgh09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Burntisland (Thu 2017-09-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Burntisland (Thu 2017-09-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Burntisland (Thu 2017-09-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from South Gyle
Dalmeny09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Burntisland (Thu 2017-09-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensfy10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensfy to Burntisland (Thu 2017-09-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from North Queensfy
Inverkeithing10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Burntisland (Thu 2017-09-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Burntisland (Thu 2017-09-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Burntisland (Thu 2017-09-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland10:1610:16
Glenrothes10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Glenrothes (Thu 2017-09-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Glenrothes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:43GlenrothesEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland arrivals
Glenrothes10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes to Burntisland (Thu 2017-09-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Glenrothes
Kirkcaldy10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Burntisland (Thu 2017-09-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Burntisland (Thu 2017-09-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland10:4310:44
Edinburgh11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh (Thu 2017-09-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:44EdinburghGlenrothesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burntisland arrivals
Edinburgh10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Burntisland (Thu 2017-09-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Burntisland (Thu 2017-09-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gatewy10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gatewy to Burntisland (Thu 2017-09-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Edinburgh Gatewy
Dalmeny10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Burntisland (Thu 2017-09-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensfy10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensfy to Burntisland (Thu 2017-09-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from North Queensfy
Inverkeithing10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Burntisland (Thu 2017-09-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Burntisland (Thu 2017-09-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Burntisland (Thu 2017-09-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland10:4410:44
Glenrothes11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Glenrothes (Thu 2017-09-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burntisland departures to Glenrothes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us