hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Braintree Freeport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Braintree
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM7 8YH
Advertisement

Braintree Freeport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Greater Anglia06:46WithamBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree Frport departures
Witham06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Braintree Frport (Sat 2017-09-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Frport arrivals from Witham
Braintree Frport06:4606:46
Braintree06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Frport to Braintree (Sat 2017-09-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Frport departures to Braintree
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:02BraintreeLondon Livrpl StCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree Frport departures
Braintree07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Braintree Frport (Sat 2017-09-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Frport arrivals from Braintree
Braintree Frport07:0207:02
Cressing Essex07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Frport to Cressing Essex (Sat 2017-09-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Frport departures to Cressing Essex
White Notley07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Frport to White Notley (Sat 2017-09-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Frport departures to White Notley
Witham07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Frport to Witham (Sat 2017-09-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Frport departures to Witham
Chelmsford Essex07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Frport to Chelmsford Essex (Sat 2017-09-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Frport departures to Chelmsford Essex
Ingatestone07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Frport to Ingatestone (Sat 2017-09-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Frport departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Frport to Shenfield (Sat 2017-09-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Frport departures to Shenfield
Stratford London07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Frport to Stratford London (Sat 2017-09-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Frport departures to Stratford London
London Livrpl St08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Frport to London Livrpl St (Sat 2017-09-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Frport departures to London Livrpl St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:48London Livrpl StBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree Frport departures
London Livrpl St06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Livrpl St to Braintree Frport (Sat 2017-09-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Frport arrivals from London Livrpl St
Braintree Frport07:4807:48
Braintree07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Frport to Braintree (Sat 2017-09-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Frport departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:02BraintreeLondon Livrpl StCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree Frport departures
Braintree08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Braintree Frport (Sat 2017-09-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Frport arrivals from Braintree
Braintree Frport08:0208:02
Cressing Essex08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Frport to Cressing Essex (Sat 2017-09-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Frport departures to Cressing Essex
White Notley08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Frport to White Notley (Sat 2017-09-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Frport departures to White Notley
Witham08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Frport to Witham (Sat 2017-09-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Frport departures to Witham
Chelmsford Essex08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Frport to Chelmsford Essex (Sat 2017-09-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Frport departures to Chelmsford Essex
Ingatestone08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Frport to Ingatestone (Sat 2017-09-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Frport departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Frport to Shenfield (Sat 2017-09-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Frport departures to Shenfield
Stratford London08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Frport to Stratford London (Sat 2017-09-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Frport departures to Stratford London
London Livrpl St09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Frport to London Livrpl St (Sat 2017-09-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Frport departures to London Livrpl St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:46London Livrpl StBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree Frport departures
London Livrpl St07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Livrpl St to Braintree Frport (Sat 2017-09-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Frport arrivals from London Livrpl St
Braintree Frport08:4608:46
Braintree08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Frport to Braintree (Sat 2017-09-23 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Frport departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:02BraintreeLondon Livrpl StCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree Frport departures
Braintree09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Braintree Frport (Sat 2017-09-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Frport arrivals from Braintree
Braintree Frport09:0209:02
Cressing Essex09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Frport to Cressing Essex (Sat 2017-09-23 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Frport departures to Cressing Essex
White Notley09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Frport to White Notley (Sat 2017-09-23 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Frport departures to White Notley
Witham09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Frport to Witham (Sat 2017-09-23 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Frport departures to Witham
Chelmsford Essex09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Frport to Chelmsford Essex (Sat 2017-09-23 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Frport departures to Chelmsford Essex
Ingatestone09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Frport to Ingatestone (Sat 2017-09-23 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Frport departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Frport to Shenfield (Sat 2017-09-23 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Frport departures to Shenfield
Stratford London09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Frport to Stratford London (Sat 2017-09-23 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Frport departures to Stratford London
London Livrpl St10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Frport to London Livrpl St (Sat 2017-09-23 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Frport departures to London Livrpl St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Greater Anglia06:46WithamBraintreeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree Frport arrivals
Witham06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Braintree Frport (Sat 2017-09-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Frport arrivals from Witham
White Notley06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Braintree Frport (Sat 2017-09-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Frport arrivals from White Notley
Cressing Essex06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing Essex to Braintree Frport (Sat 2017-09-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Frport arrivals from Cressing Essex
Braintree Frport06:4606:46
Braintree06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Frport to Braintree (Sat 2017-09-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Frport departures to Braintree
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:02BraintreeLondon Livrpl StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree Frport arrivals
Braintree07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Braintree Frport (Sat 2017-09-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Frport arrivals from Braintree
Braintree Frport07:0207:02
London Livrpl St08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Frport to London Livrpl St (Sat 2017-09-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Frport departures to London Livrpl St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:48London Livrpl StBraintreeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree Frport arrivals
London Livrpl St06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Livrpl St to Braintree Frport (Sat 2017-09-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Frport arrivals from London Livrpl St
Stratford London06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford London to Braintree Frport (Sat 2017-09-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Frport arrivals from Stratford London
Shenfield07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Braintree Frport (Sat 2017-09-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Frport arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Braintree Frport (Sat 2017-09-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Frport arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford Essex07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford Essex to Braintree Frport (Sat 2017-09-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Frport arrivals from Chelmsford Essex
Witham07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Braintree Frport (Sat 2017-09-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Frport arrivals from Witham
White Notley07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Braintree Frport (Sat 2017-09-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Frport arrivals from White Notley
Cressing Essex07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing Essex to Braintree Frport (Sat 2017-09-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Frport arrivals from Cressing Essex
Braintree Frport07:4807:48
Braintree07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Frport to Braintree (Sat 2017-09-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Frport departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:02BraintreeLondon Livrpl StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree Frport arrivals
Braintree08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Braintree Frport (Sat 2017-09-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Frport arrivals from Braintree
Braintree Frport08:0208:02
London Livrpl St09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Frport to London Livrpl St (Sat 2017-09-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Frport departures to London Livrpl St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:46London Livrpl StBraintreeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree Frport arrivals
London Livrpl St07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Livrpl St to Braintree Frport (Sat 2017-09-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Frport arrivals from London Livrpl St
Stratford London07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford London to Braintree Frport (Sat 2017-09-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Frport arrivals from Stratford London
Shenfield08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Braintree Frport (Sat 2017-09-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Frport arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Braintree Frport (Sat 2017-09-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Frport arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford Essex08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford Essex to Braintree Frport (Sat 2017-09-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Frport arrivals from Chelmsford Essex
Witham08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Braintree Frport (Sat 2017-09-23 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Frport arrivals from Witham
White Notley08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Braintree Frport (Sat 2017-09-23 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Frport arrivals from White Notley
Cressing Essex08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing Essex to Braintree Frport (Sat 2017-09-23 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Frport arrivals from Cressing Essex
Braintree Frport08:4608:46
Braintree08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Frport to Braintree (Sat 2017-09-23 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Frport departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:02BraintreeLondon Livrpl StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree Frport arrivals
Braintree09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Braintree Frport (Sat 2017-09-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Frport arrivals from Braintree
Braintree Frport09:0209:02
London Livrpl St10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Frport to London Livrpl St (Sat 2017-09-23 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Frport departures to London Livrpl St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us