hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bottesford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Leicestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Melton
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG13 0DN
Advertisement

Bottesford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
East Midlands Trains07:04NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bottesford departures
Nottingham06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bottesford (Sat 2017-09-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Nottingham
Bottesford07:0407:04
Grantham07:1807:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Grantham (Sat 2017-09-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Grantham
Sleaford07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Sleaford (Sat 2017-09-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Sleaford
Heckington07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Heckington (Sat 2017-09-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Heckington
Swineshead08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Swineshead (Sat 2017-09-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Swineshead
Hubberts Bridge08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Hubberts Bridge (Sat 2017-09-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Hubberts Bridge
Boston08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Boston (Sat 2017-09-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Boston
Wainfleet08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Wainfleet (Sat 2017-09-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Wainfleet
Skegness08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Skegness (Sat 2017-09-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:21BostonNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bottesford departures
Boston06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Bottesford (Sat 2017-09-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Boston
Bottesford07:2107:21
Aslockton07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Aslockton (Sat 2017-09-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Aslockton
Bingham07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Bingham (Sat 2017-09-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Bingham
Radcliffe On Trt07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Radcliffe On Trt (Sat 2017-09-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Radcliffe On Trt
Netherfield07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Netherfield (Sat 2017-09-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Netherfield
Nottingham07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Nottingham (Sat 2017-09-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:56NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bottesford departures
Nottingham07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bottesford (Sat 2017-09-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Nottingham
Bottesford07:5607:56
Grantham08:0908:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Grantham (Sat 2017-09-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Grantham
Ancaster08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Ancaster (Sat 2017-09-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Ancaster
Rauceby08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Rauceby (Sat 2017-09-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Rauceby
Sleaford08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Sleaford (Sat 2017-09-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Sleaford
Heckington08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Heckington (Sat 2017-09-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Heckington
Boston09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Boston (Sat 2017-09-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Boston
Wainfleet09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Wainfleet (Sat 2017-09-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Wainfleet
Skegness09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Skegness (Sat 2017-09-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:11NorwichLiverpool L StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bottesford departures
Norwich05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Bottesford (Sat 2017-09-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Norwich
Bottesford08:1108:11
Aslockton08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Aslockton (Sat 2017-09-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Aslockton
Bingham08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Bingham (Sat 2017-09-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Bingham
Radcliffe On Trt08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Radcliffe On Trt (Sat 2017-09-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Radcliffe On Trt
Netherfield08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Netherfield (Sat 2017-09-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Netherfield
Nottingham08:3908:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Nottingham (Sat 2017-09-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Nottingham
Alfreton09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Alfreton (Sat 2017-09-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Chesterfield (Sat 2017-09-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield09:3709:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Sheffield (Sat 2017-09-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Sheffield
Stockport10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Stockport (Sat 2017-09-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Stockport
Manchester Pic10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Manchester Pic (Sat 2017-09-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Manchester Pic
Manchester Oxford Road10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2017-09-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Ctl10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Warrington Ctl (Sat 2017-09-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Warrington Ctl
Widnes11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Widnes (Sat 2017-09-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Widnes
Liverpool S Pway11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Liverpool S Pway (Sat 2017-09-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Liverpool S Pway
Liverpool L St11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Liverpool L St (Sat 2017-09-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Liverpool L St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains09:09NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bottesford departures
Nottingham08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bottesford (Sat 2017-09-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Nottingham
Bottesford09:0909:09
Grantham09:2309:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Grantham (Sat 2017-09-23 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Grantham
Sleaford09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Sleaford (Sat 2017-09-23 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Sleaford
Heckington10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Heckington (Sat 2017-09-23 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Heckington
Boston10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Boston (Sat 2017-09-23 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Boston
Wainfleet10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Wainfleet (Sat 2017-09-23 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Wainfleet
Skegness11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Skegness (Sat 2017-09-23 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:56SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bottesford departures
Skegness08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Bottesford (Sat 2017-09-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Skegness
Bottesford09:5609:56
Bingham10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Bingham (Sat 2017-09-23 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Bingham
Nottingham10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Nottingham (Sat 2017-09-23 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
East Midlands Trains07:04NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bottesford arrivals
Nottingham06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bottesford (Sat 2017-09-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Nottingham
Bingham06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Bottesford (Sat 2017-09-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Bingham
Bottesford07:0407:04
Skegness08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Skegness (Sat 2017-09-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:21BostonNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bottesford arrivals
Boston06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Bottesford (Sat 2017-09-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Boston
Heckington06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Bottesford (Sat 2017-09-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Heckington
Sleaford06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Bottesford (Sat 2017-09-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Sleaford
Rauceby06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rauceby to Bottesford (Sat 2017-09-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Rauceby
Ancaster06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Bottesford (Sat 2017-09-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Ancaster
Grantham07:0707:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Bottesford (Sat 2017-09-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Grantham
Bottesford07:2107:21
Nottingham07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Nottingham (Sat 2017-09-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:56NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bottesford arrivals
Nottingham07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bottesford (Sat 2017-09-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Nottingham
Bingham07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Bottesford (Sat 2017-09-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Bingham
Aslockton07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Bottesford (Sat 2017-09-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Aslockton
Bottesford07:5607:56
Skegness09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Skegness (Sat 2017-09-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:11NorwichLiverpool L StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bottesford arrivals
Norwich05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Bottesford (Sat 2017-09-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Bottesford (Sat 2017-09-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Bottesford (Sat 2017-09-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Attleborough
Thetford06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Bottesford (Sat 2017-09-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Thetford
Ely06:4406:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Bottesford (Sat 2017-09-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Ely
March07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Bottesford (Sat 2017-09-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from March
Peterborough07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Bottesford (Sat 2017-09-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Peterborough
Grantham07:5507:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Bottesford (Sat 2017-09-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Grantham
Bottesford08:1108:11
Liverpool L St11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Liverpool L St (Sat 2017-09-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Liverpool L St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains09:09NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bottesford arrivals
Nottingham08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bottesford (Sat 2017-09-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Nottingham
Netherfield08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Bottesford (Sat 2017-09-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Netherfield
Radcliffe On Trt08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe On Trt to Bottesford (Sat 2017-09-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Radcliffe On Trt
Bingham08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Bottesford (Sat 2017-09-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Bingham
Aslockton09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Bottesford (Sat 2017-09-23 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Aslockton
Bottesford09:0909:09
Skegness11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Skegness (Sat 2017-09-23 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:56SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bottesford arrivals
Skegness08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Bottesford (Sat 2017-09-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Skegness
Wainfleet08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Bottesford (Sat 2017-09-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Wainfleet
Boston08:4808:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Bottesford (Sat 2017-09-23 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Boston
Heckington09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Bottesford (Sat 2017-09-23 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Heckington
Sleaford09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Bottesford (Sat 2017-09-23 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Sleaford
Grantham09:4109:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Bottesford (Sat 2017-09-23 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Grantham
Bottesford09:5609:56
Nottingham10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Nottingham (Sat 2017-09-23 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us