hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barry railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF62 7AE
Advertisement

Barry Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Arriva Trains Wales06:493Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Cardiff Central06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry (Sat 2017-09-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Central
Barry06:4806:49
Barry Island06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Sat 2017-09-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:001Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Barry Island06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Sat 2017-09-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Island
Barry07:0007:00
Barry Docks07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Docks (Sat 2017-09-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cadoxton (Sat 2017-09-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas Powys (Sat 2017-09-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Sat 2017-09-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Eastbrook
Cogan07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cogan (Sat 2017-09-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cogan
Grangetown Crdif07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Grangetown Crdif (Sat 2017-09-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Grangetown Crdif
Cardiff Central07:2407:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-09-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen St07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Queen St (Sat 2017-09-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Queen St
Cathays07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cathays (Sat 2017-09-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cathays
Llandaf07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llandaf (Sat 2017-09-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Llandaf
Radyr07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Radyr (Sat 2017-09-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Radyr
Taffs Well07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Taffs Well (Sat 2017-09-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Est07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trefforest Est (Sat 2017-09-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Trefforest Est
Trefforest07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trefforest (Sat 2017-09-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pontypridd (Sat 2017-09-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Abercynon (Sat 2017-09-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Quakers Yard (Sat 2017-09-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale08:1408:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2017-09-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed Y Rhiw08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Troed Y Rhiw (Sat 2017-09-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Troed Y Rhiw
Pentre Bach08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pentre Bach (Sat 2017-09-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Pentre Bach
Merthyr Tydfil08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2017-09-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:052CaerphillyBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Caerphilly06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Barry (Sat 2017-09-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Caerphilly
Barry07:0407:05
Rhoose (Cdf Air)07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Rhoose (Cdf Air) (Sat 2017-09-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Rhoose (Cdf Air)
Llantwit Major07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llantwit Major (Sat 2017-09-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Bridgend (Sat 2017-09-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:151BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Bridgend06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Barry (Sat 2017-09-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Bridgend
Barry07:1407:15
Barry Docks07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Docks (Sat 2017-09-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cadoxton (Sat 2017-09-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas Powys (Sat 2017-09-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Sat 2017-09-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Eastbrook
Cogan07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cogan (Sat 2017-09-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cogan
Grangetown Crdif07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Grangetown Crdif (Sat 2017-09-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Grangetown Crdif
Cardiff Central07:3907:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-09-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen St07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Queen St (Sat 2017-09-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Queen St
Cathays07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cathays (Sat 2017-09-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cathays
Llandaf07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llandaf (Sat 2017-09-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Llandaf
Radyr07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Radyr (Sat 2017-09-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Radyr
Taffs Well07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Taffs Well (Sat 2017-09-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trefforest (Sat 2017-09-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd08:1008:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pontypridd (Sat 2017-09-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Abercynon (Sat 2017-09-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2017-09-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash08:2808:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Mountain Ash (Sat 2017-09-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Fernhill (Sat 2017-09-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cwmbach (Sat 2017-09-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Aberdare (Sat 2017-09-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:193Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Cardiff Central06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry (Sat 2017-09-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Central
Barry07:1807:19
Barry Island07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Sat 2017-09-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:301Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Barry Island07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Sat 2017-09-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Island
Barry07:3007:30
Barry Docks07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Docks (Sat 2017-09-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cadoxton (Sat 2017-09-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas Powys (Sat 2017-09-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Sat 2017-09-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Eastbrook
Cogan07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cogan (Sat 2017-09-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cogan
Grangetown Crdif07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Grangetown Crdif (Sat 2017-09-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Grangetown Crdif
Cardiff Central07:5407:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-09-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen St07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Queen St (Sat 2017-09-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Queen St
Cathays08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cathays (Sat 2017-09-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cathays
Llandaf08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llandaf (Sat 2017-09-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Llandaf
Radyr08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Radyr (Sat 2017-09-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Radyr
Taffs Well08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Taffs Well (Sat 2017-09-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Est08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trefforest Est (Sat 2017-09-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Trefforest Est
Trefforest08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trefforest (Sat 2017-09-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pontypridd (Sat 2017-09-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Abercynon (Sat 2017-09-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Quakers Yard (Sat 2017-09-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale08:4408:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2017-09-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed Y Rhiw08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Troed Y Rhiw (Sat 2017-09-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Troed Y Rhiw
Pentre Bach08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pentre Bach (Sat 2017-09-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Pentre Bach
Merthyr Tydfil09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2017-09-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Arriva Trains Wales06:483Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Cardiff Central06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry (Sat 2017-09-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown Crdif06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown Crdif to Barry (Sat 2017-09-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Grangetown Crdif
Cogan06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry (Sat 2017-09-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Sat 2017-09-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry (Sat 2017-09-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry (Sat 2017-09-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry (Sat 2017-09-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry06:4806:49
Barry Island06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Sat 2017-09-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:001Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Barry Island06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Sat 2017-09-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Island
Barry07:0007:00
Merthyr Tydfil08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2017-09-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:042CaerphillyBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Caerphilly06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Barry (Sat 2017-09-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Tnhill06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Barry (Sat 2017-09-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Lisvane & Tnhill
Llanishen06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Barry (Sat 2017-09-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Barry (Sat 2017-09-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen St06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen St to Barry (Sat 2017-09-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Queen St
Cardiff Central06:2906:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry (Sat 2017-09-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown Crdif06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown Crdif to Barry (Sat 2017-09-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Grangetown Crdif
Cogan06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry (Sat 2017-09-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Sat 2017-09-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry (Sat 2017-09-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry (Sat 2017-09-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry (Sat 2017-09-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry07:0407:05
Bridgend07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Bridgend (Sat 2017-09-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:141BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Bridgend06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Barry (Sat 2017-09-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Barry (Sat 2017-09-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose (Cdf Air)07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose (Cdf Air) to Barry (Sat 2017-09-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Rhoose (Cdf Air)
Barry07:1407:15
Aberdare08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Aberdare (Sat 2017-09-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:183Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Cardiff Central06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry (Sat 2017-09-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown Crdif06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown Crdif to Barry (Sat 2017-09-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Grangetown Crdif
Cogan07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry (Sat 2017-09-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Sat 2017-09-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry (Sat 2017-09-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry (Sat 2017-09-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry (Sat 2017-09-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry07:1807:19
Barry Island07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Sat 2017-09-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:301Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Barry Island07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Sat 2017-09-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Island
Barry07:3007:30
Merthyr Tydfil09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2017-09-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T130Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us