hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bruton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Somerset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA10 0DX
Advertisement

Bruton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st September
Great Western Railway09:532Worcester Shb HlWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton departures
Worcester Shb Hl06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shb Hl to Bruton (Thu 2017-09-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Worcester Shb Hl
Bruton09:5309:53
Castle Cary09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Castle Cary (Thu 2017-09-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill10:1210:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2017-09-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Thornford (Thu 2017-09-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Thornford
Yetminster10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yetminster (Thu 2017-09-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Yetminster
Chetnole10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Chetnole (Thu 2017-09-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Maiden Newton (Thu 2017-09-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Dorchester West (Thu 2017-09-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Dorchester West
Upwey10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Upwey (Thu 2017-09-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Upwey
Weymouth11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Weymouth (Thu 2017-09-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:011WeymouthBristol Temple MCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton departures
Weymouth08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bruton (Thu 2017-09-21 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Weymouth
Bruton10:0010:01
Frome10:1310:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Frome (Thu 2017-09-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Frome
Westbury10:2410:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Westbury (Thu 2017-09-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Westbury
Trowbridge10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Trowbridge (Thu 2017-09-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Trowbridge
Bradford On Avon10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Bradford On Avon (Thu 2017-09-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Bradford On Avon
Avoncliff10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Avoncliff (Thu 2017-09-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Avoncliff
Freshford10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Freshford (Thu 2017-09-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Freshford
Bath Spa11:0611:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Bath Spa (Thu 2017-09-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Oldfield Park (Thu 2017-09-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Keynsham (Thu 2017-09-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple M11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Bristol Temple M (Thu 2017-09-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Bristol Temple M
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:582GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton departures
Gloucester08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bruton (Thu 2017-09-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Gloucester
Bruton10:5810:58
Castle Cary11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Castle Cary (Thu 2017-09-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill11:1611:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2017-09-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Thornford (Thu 2017-09-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Thornford
Yetminster11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yetminster (Thu 2017-09-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Yetminster
Chetnole11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Chetnole (Thu 2017-09-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Maiden Newton (Thu 2017-09-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West11:5111:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Dorchester West (Thu 2017-09-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Dorchester West
Upwey12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Upwey (Thu 2017-09-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Upwey
Weymouth12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Weymouth (Thu 2017-09-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:291WeymouthBristol Temple MCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton departures
Weymouth11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bruton (Thu 2017-09-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Weymouth
Bruton12:2912:29
Frome12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Frome (Thu 2017-09-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Frome
Westbury12:5012:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Westbury (Thu 2017-09-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Westbury
Trowbridge12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Trowbridge (Thu 2017-09-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Trowbridge
Bradford On Avon13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Bradford On Avon (Thu 2017-09-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Bradford On Avon
Avoncliff13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Avoncliff (Thu 2017-09-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Avoncliff
Freshford13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Freshford (Thu 2017-09-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Freshford
Bath Spa13:2013:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Bath Spa (Thu 2017-09-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Oldfield Park (Thu 2017-09-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Keynsham (Thu 2017-09-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple M13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Bristol Temple M (Thu 2017-09-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Bristol Temple M
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:012GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton departures
Gloucester10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bruton (Thu 2017-09-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Gloucester
Bruton13:0113:01
Castle Cary13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Castle Cary (Thu 2017-09-21 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2017-09-21 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Thornford (Thu 2017-09-21 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Thornford
Yetminster13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yetminster (Thu 2017-09-21 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Yetminster
Chetnole13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Chetnole (Thu 2017-09-21 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton13:4213:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Maiden Newton (Thu 2017-09-21 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Dorchester West (Thu 2017-09-21 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Dorchester West
Upwey14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Upwey (Thu 2017-09-21 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Upwey
Weymouth14:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Weymouth (Thu 2017-09-21 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:281WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton departures
Weymouth13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bruton (Thu 2017-09-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Weymouth
Bruton14:2814:28
Frome14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Frome (Thu 2017-09-21 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Frome
Westbury14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Westbury (Thu 2017-09-21 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Westbury
Trowbridge14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Trowbridge (Thu 2017-09-21 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Trowbridge
Bradford On Avon15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Bradford On Avon (Thu 2017-09-21 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Bradford On Avon
Avoncliff15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Avoncliff (Thu 2017-09-21 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Avoncliff
Freshford15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Freshford (Thu 2017-09-21 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Freshford
Bath Spa15:1915:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Bath Spa (Thu 2017-09-21 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple M15:3515:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Bristol Temple M (Thu 2017-09-21 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Bristol Temple M
Filton Abbeywood15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Filton Abbeywood (Thu 2017-09-21 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Filton Abbeywood
Bristol Parkway15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2017-09-21 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yate (Thu 2017-09-21 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Cam & Dursley (Thu 2017-09-21 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Gloucester (Thu 2017-09-21 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st September
Great Western Railway09:532Worcester Shb HlWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton arrivals
Worcester Shb Hl06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shb Hl to Bruton (Thu 2017-09-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Worcester Shb Hl
Ashchurch07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch to Bruton (Thu 2017-09-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Ashchurch
Cheltenham Spa07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Bruton (Thu 2017-09-21 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester07:2607:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bruton (Thu 2017-09-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Bruton (Thu 2017-09-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bruton (Thu 2017-09-21 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bruton (Thu 2017-09-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbeywood08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbeywood to Bruton (Thu 2017-09-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Filton Abbeywood
Bristol Temple M08:3608:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple M to Bruton (Thu 2017-09-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Bristol Temple M
Keynsham08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bruton (Thu 2017-09-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bruton (Thu 2017-09-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bruton (Thu 2017-09-21 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bruton (Thu 2017-09-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bruton (Thu 2017-09-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford On Avon09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford On Avon to Bruton (Thu 2017-09-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Bradford On Avon
Trowbridge09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bruton (Thu 2017-09-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury09:2809:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bruton (Thu 2017-09-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Westbury
Frome09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bruton (Thu 2017-09-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Frome
Bruton09:5309:53
Weymouth11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Weymouth (Thu 2017-09-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:001WeymouthBristol Temple MCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton arrivals
Weymouth08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bruton (Thu 2017-09-21 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bruton (Thu 2017-09-21 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bruton (Thu 2017-09-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton09:1609:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bruton (Thu 2017-09-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bruton (Thu 2017-09-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Bruton (Thu 2017-09-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bruton (Thu 2017-09-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bruton (Thu 2017-09-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Bruton (Thu 2017-09-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton10:0010:01
Bristol Temple M11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Bristol Temple M (Thu 2017-09-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Bristol Temple M
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:582GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton arrivals
Gloucester08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bruton (Thu 2017-09-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Bruton (Thu 2017-09-21 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bruton (Thu 2017-09-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bruton (Thu 2017-09-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbeywood09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbeywood to Bruton (Thu 2017-09-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Filton Abbeywood
Stapleton Road09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Bruton (Thu 2017-09-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Bruton (Thu 2017-09-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple M09:3509:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple M to Bruton (Thu 2017-09-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Bristol Temple M
Keynsham09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bruton (Thu 2017-09-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bruton (Thu 2017-09-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bruton (Thu 2017-09-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bruton (Thu 2017-09-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bruton (Thu 2017-09-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford On Avon10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford On Avon to Bruton (Thu 2017-09-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Bradford On Avon
Trowbridge10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bruton (Thu 2017-09-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bruton (Thu 2017-09-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Westbury
Frome10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bruton (Thu 2017-09-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Frome
Bruton10:5810:58
Weymouth12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Weymouth (Thu 2017-09-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:291WeymouthBristol Temple MCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton arrivals
Weymouth11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bruton (Thu 2017-09-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bruton (Thu 2017-09-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bruton (Thu 2017-09-21 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton11:3311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bruton (Thu 2017-09-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bruton (Thu 2017-09-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Bruton (Thu 2017-09-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bruton (Thu 2017-09-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bruton (Thu 2017-09-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary12:1912:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Bruton (Thu 2017-09-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton12:2912:29
Bristol Temple M13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Bristol Temple M (Thu 2017-09-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Bristol Temple M
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:012GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton arrivals
Gloucester10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bruton (Thu 2017-09-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Bruton (Thu 2017-09-21 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bruton (Thu 2017-09-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bruton (Thu 2017-09-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbeywood11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbeywood to Bruton (Thu 2017-09-21 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Filton Abbeywood
Stapleton Road11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Bruton (Thu 2017-09-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Bruton (Thu 2017-09-21 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple M11:3511:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple M to Bruton (Thu 2017-09-21 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Bristol Temple M
Keynsham11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bruton (Thu 2017-09-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bruton (Thu 2017-09-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bruton (Thu 2017-09-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bruton (Thu 2017-09-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bruton (Thu 2017-09-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford On Avon12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford On Avon to Bruton (Thu 2017-09-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Bradford On Avon
Trowbridge12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bruton (Thu 2017-09-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bruton (Thu 2017-09-21 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Westbury
Frome12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bruton (Thu 2017-09-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Frome
Bruton13:0113:01
Weymouth14:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Weymouth (Thu 2017-09-21 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:281WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton arrivals
Weymouth13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bruton (Thu 2017-09-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bruton (Thu 2017-09-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bruton (Thu 2017-09-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton13:3313:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bruton (Thu 2017-09-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bruton (Thu 2017-09-21 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Bruton (Thu 2017-09-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bruton (Thu 2017-09-21 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bruton (Thu 2017-09-21 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Bruton (Thu 2017-09-21 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton14:2814:28
Gloucester16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Gloucester (Thu 2017-09-21 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T160Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us