hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brampton (Suffolk) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Waveney
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
NR34 8EF
Advertisement

Brampton (Suffolk) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Greater Anglia06:33LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton Suffolk departures
Lowestoft06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brampton Suffolk (Sat 2017-09-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton Suffolk arrivals from Lowestoft
Brampton Suffolk06:3306:33
Halesworth06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton Suffolk to Halesworth (Sat 2017-09-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton Suffolk departures to Halesworth
Darsham06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton Suffolk to Darsham (Sat 2017-09-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton Suffolk departures to Darsham
Saxmundham06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton Suffolk to Saxmundham (Sat 2017-09-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton Suffolk departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton Suffolk to Wickham Market (Sat 2017-09-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton Suffolk departures to Wickham Market
Melton Suffolk07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton Suffolk to Melton Suffolk (Sat 2017-09-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton Suffolk departures to Melton Suffolk
Woodbridge07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton Suffolk to Woodbridge (Sat 2017-09-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton Suffolk departures to Woodbridge
Ipswich07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton Suffolk to Ipswich (Sat 2017-09-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton Suffolk departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:33LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton Suffolk departures
Lowestoft07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brampton Suffolk (Sat 2017-09-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton Suffolk arrivals from Lowestoft
Brampton Suffolk07:3307:33
Halesworth07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton Suffolk to Halesworth (Sat 2017-09-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton Suffolk departures to Halesworth
Darsham07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton Suffolk to Darsham (Sat 2017-09-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton Suffolk departures to Darsham
Saxmundham07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton Suffolk to Saxmundham (Sat 2017-09-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton Suffolk departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton Suffolk to Wickham Market (Sat 2017-09-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton Suffolk departures to Wickham Market
Melton Suffolk08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton Suffolk to Melton Suffolk (Sat 2017-09-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton Suffolk departures to Melton Suffolk
Woodbridge08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton Suffolk to Woodbridge (Sat 2017-09-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton Suffolk departures to Woodbridge
Ipswich08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton Suffolk to Ipswich (Sat 2017-09-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton Suffolk departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:16IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton Suffolk departures
Ipswich07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Brampton Suffolk (Sat 2017-09-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton Suffolk arrivals from Ipswich
Brampton Suffolk08:1608:16
Beccles08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton Suffolk to Beccles (Sat 2017-09-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton Suffolk departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad S08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton Suffolk to Oulton Broad S (Sat 2017-09-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton Suffolk departures to Oulton Broad S
Lowestoft08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton Suffolk to Lowestoft (Sat 2017-09-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton Suffolk departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia08:33LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton Suffolk departures
Lowestoft08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brampton Suffolk (Sat 2017-09-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton Suffolk arrivals from Lowestoft
Brampton Suffolk08:3308:33
Halesworth08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton Suffolk to Halesworth (Sat 2017-09-23 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton Suffolk departures to Halesworth
Darsham08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton Suffolk to Darsham (Sat 2017-09-23 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton Suffolk departures to Darsham
Saxmundham08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton Suffolk to Saxmundham (Sat 2017-09-23 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton Suffolk departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton Suffolk to Wickham Market (Sat 2017-09-23 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton Suffolk departures to Wickham Market
Melton Suffolk09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton Suffolk to Melton Suffolk (Sat 2017-09-23 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton Suffolk departures to Melton Suffolk
Woodbridge09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton Suffolk to Woodbridge (Sat 2017-09-23 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton Suffolk departures to Woodbridge
Ipswich09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton Suffolk to Ipswich (Sat 2017-09-23 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton Suffolk departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia09:16IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton Suffolk departures
Ipswich08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Brampton Suffolk (Sat 2017-09-23 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton Suffolk arrivals from Ipswich
Brampton Suffolk09:1609:16
Beccles09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton Suffolk to Beccles (Sat 2017-09-23 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton Suffolk departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad S09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton Suffolk to Oulton Broad S (Sat 2017-09-23 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton Suffolk departures to Oulton Broad S
Lowestoft09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton Suffolk to Lowestoft (Sat 2017-09-23 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton Suffolk departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia09:33LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton Suffolk departures
Lowestoft09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brampton Suffolk (Sat 2017-09-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton Suffolk arrivals from Lowestoft
Brampton Suffolk09:3309:33
Halesworth09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton Suffolk to Halesworth (Sat 2017-09-23 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton Suffolk departures to Halesworth
Darsham09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton Suffolk to Darsham (Sat 2017-09-23 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton Suffolk departures to Darsham
Saxmundham09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton Suffolk to Saxmundham (Sat 2017-09-23 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton Suffolk departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton Suffolk to Wickham Market (Sat 2017-09-23 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton Suffolk departures to Wickham Market
Melton Suffolk10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton Suffolk to Melton Suffolk (Sat 2017-09-23 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton Suffolk departures to Melton Suffolk
Woodbridge10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton Suffolk to Woodbridge (Sat 2017-09-23 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton Suffolk departures to Woodbridge
Ipswich10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton Suffolk to Ipswich (Sat 2017-09-23 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton Suffolk departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Greater Anglia06:33LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton Suffolk arrivals
Lowestoft06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brampton Suffolk (Sat 2017-09-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton Suffolk arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad S06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad S to Brampton Suffolk (Sat 2017-09-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton Suffolk arrivals from Oulton Broad S
Beccles06:2206:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Brampton Suffolk (Sat 2017-09-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton Suffolk arrivals from Beccles
Brampton Suffolk06:3306:33
Ipswich07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton Suffolk to Ipswich (Sat 2017-09-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton Suffolk departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:33LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton Suffolk arrivals
Lowestoft07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brampton Suffolk (Sat 2017-09-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton Suffolk arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad S07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad S to Brampton Suffolk (Sat 2017-09-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton Suffolk arrivals from Oulton Broad S
Beccles07:2207:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Brampton Suffolk (Sat 2017-09-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton Suffolk arrivals from Beccles
Brampton Suffolk07:3307:33
Ipswich08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton Suffolk to Ipswich (Sat 2017-09-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton Suffolk departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:16IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton Suffolk arrivals
Ipswich07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Brampton Suffolk (Sat 2017-09-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton Suffolk arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Brampton Suffolk (Sat 2017-09-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton Suffolk arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton Suffolk07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Suffolk to Brampton Suffolk (Sat 2017-09-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton Suffolk arrivals from Melton Suffolk
Wickham Market07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Brampton Suffolk (Sat 2017-09-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton Suffolk arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Brampton Suffolk (Sat 2017-09-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton Suffolk arrivals from Saxmundham
Darsham08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Brampton Suffolk (Sat 2017-09-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton Suffolk arrivals from Darsham
Halesworth08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Brampton Suffolk (Sat 2017-09-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton Suffolk arrivals from Halesworth
Brampton Suffolk08:1608:16
Lowestoft08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton Suffolk to Lowestoft (Sat 2017-09-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton Suffolk departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia08:33LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton Suffolk arrivals
Lowestoft08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brampton Suffolk (Sat 2017-09-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton Suffolk arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad S08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad S to Brampton Suffolk (Sat 2017-09-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton Suffolk arrivals from Oulton Broad S
Beccles08:2208:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Brampton Suffolk (Sat 2017-09-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton Suffolk arrivals from Beccles
Brampton Suffolk08:3308:33
Ipswich09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton Suffolk to Ipswich (Sat 2017-09-23 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton Suffolk departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia09:16IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton Suffolk arrivals
Ipswich08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Brampton Suffolk (Sat 2017-09-23 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton Suffolk arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Brampton Suffolk (Sat 2017-09-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton Suffolk arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton Suffolk08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Suffolk to Brampton Suffolk (Sat 2017-09-23 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton Suffolk arrivals from Melton Suffolk
Wickham Market08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Brampton Suffolk (Sat 2017-09-23 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton Suffolk arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Brampton Suffolk (Sat 2017-09-23 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton Suffolk arrivals from Saxmundham
Darsham09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Brampton Suffolk (Sat 2017-09-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton Suffolk arrivals from Darsham
Halesworth09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Brampton Suffolk (Sat 2017-09-23 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton Suffolk arrivals from Halesworth
Brampton Suffolk09:1609:16
Lowestoft09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton Suffolk to Lowestoft (Sat 2017-09-23 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton Suffolk departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia09:33LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton Suffolk arrivals
Lowestoft09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brampton Suffolk (Sat 2017-09-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton Suffolk arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad S09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad S to Brampton Suffolk (Sat 2017-09-23 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton Suffolk arrivals from Oulton Broad S
Beccles09:2209:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Brampton Suffolk (Sat 2017-09-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton Suffolk arrivals from Beccles
Brampton Suffolk09:3309:33
Ipswich10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton Suffolk to Ipswich (Sat 2017-09-23 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton Suffolk departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us