hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barmouth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL42 1LS
Advertisement

Barmouth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st September
Arriva Trains Wales06:45BarmouthBirmingham IntlCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth departures
Barmouth06:45
Morfa Mawddach06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2017-09-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Fairbourne (Thu 2017-09-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llwyngwril (Thu 2017-09-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tonfanau (Thu 2017-09-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tywyn (Thu 2017-09-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Aberdovey (Thu 2017-09-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penhelig (Thu 2017-09-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Dovey Junction (Thu 2017-09-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth07:4308:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Machynlleth (Thu 2017-09-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Machynlleth
Caersws08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Caersws (Thu 2017-09-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Newtown (Powys) (Thu 2017-09-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Welshpool (Thu 2017-09-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury09:1609:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Shrewsbury (Thu 2017-09-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington Salop09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Wellington Salop (Thu 2017-09-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Wellington Salop
Telford09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Telford (Thu 2017-09-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Telford
Wolverhampton10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Wolverhampton (Thu 2017-09-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Gal Bg10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Smethwick Gal Bg (Thu 2017-09-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Smethwick Gal Bg
Birmingham N St10:3010:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Birmingham N St (Thu 2017-09-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Birmingham N St
Birmingham Intl10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Birmingham Intl (Thu 2017-09-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Birmingham Intl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:46PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth departures
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Barmouth (Thu 2017-09-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pwllheli
Barmouth07:4207:46
Morfa Mawddach07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2017-09-21 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Fairbourne (Thu 2017-09-21 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llwyngwril (Thu 2017-09-21 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tonfanau (Thu 2017-09-21 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn08:1208:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tywyn (Thu 2017-09-21 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Aberdovey (Thu 2017-09-21 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penhelig (Thu 2017-09-21 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction08:3508:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Dovey Junction (Thu 2017-09-21 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Machynlleth (Thu 2017-09-21 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:51MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth departures
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Barmouth (Thu 2017-09-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Machynlleth
Barmouth07:4807:51
Llanaber07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llanaber (Thu 2017-09-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llanaber
Talybont07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talybont (Thu 2017-09-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Thu 2017-09-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llanbedr (Thu 2017-09-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pensarn (Thu 2017-09-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Pensarn
Llandanwg08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llandanwg (Thu 2017-09-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llandanwg
Harlech08:1508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Harlech (Thu 2017-09-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Harlech
Tygwyn08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tygwyn (Thu 2017-09-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talsarnau (Thu 2017-09-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llandecwyn (Thu 2017-09-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2017-09-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Minffordd (Thu 2017-09-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Porthmadog (Thu 2017-09-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Criccieth (Thu 2017-09-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Criccieth
Penychain09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penychain (Thu 2017-09-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Penychain
Abererch09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Abererch (Thu 2017-09-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Abererch
Pwllheli09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pwllheli (Thu 2017-09-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:52PwllheliBirmingham IntlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth departures
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Barmouth (Thu 2017-09-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pwllheli
Barmouth08:4508:52
Morfa Mawddach08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2017-09-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Fairbourne (Thu 2017-09-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llwyngwril (Thu 2017-09-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tonfanau (Thu 2017-09-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn09:2009:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tywyn (Thu 2017-09-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Aberdovey (Thu 2017-09-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penhelig (Thu 2017-09-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Dovey Junction (Thu 2017-09-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth09:5410:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Machynlleth (Thu 2017-09-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Machynlleth
Caersws10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Caersws (Thu 2017-09-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Newtown (Powys) (Thu 2017-09-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Welshpool (Thu 2017-09-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury11:1811:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Shrewsbury (Thu 2017-09-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington Salop11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Wellington Salop (Thu 2017-09-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Wellington Salop
Telford11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Telford (Thu 2017-09-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Telford
Wolverhampton12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Wolverhampton (Thu 2017-09-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Gal Bg12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Smethwick Gal Bg (Thu 2017-09-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Smethwick Gal Bg
Birmingham N St12:3012:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Birmingham N St (Thu 2017-09-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Birmingham N St
Birmingham Intl12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Birmingham Intl (Thu 2017-09-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Birmingham Intl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:01MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth departures
Machynlleth08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Barmouth (Thu 2017-09-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Machynlleth
Barmouth09:5910:01
Llanaber10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llanaber (Thu 2017-09-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llanaber
Talybont10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talybont (Thu 2017-09-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Thu 2017-09-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llanbedr (Thu 2017-09-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pensarn (Thu 2017-09-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Pensarn
Llandanwg10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llandanwg (Thu 2017-09-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llandanwg
Harlech10:2510:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Harlech (Thu 2017-09-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Harlech
Tygwyn10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tygwyn (Thu 2017-09-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talsarnau (Thu 2017-09-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llandecwyn (Thu 2017-09-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2017-09-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Minffordd (Thu 2017-09-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Porthmadog (Thu 2017-09-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Criccieth (Thu 2017-09-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Criccieth
Penychain11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penychain (Thu 2017-09-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Penychain
Abererch11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Abererch (Thu 2017-09-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Abererch
Pwllheli11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pwllheli (Thu 2017-09-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:59PwllheliBirmingham IntlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth departures
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Barmouth (Thu 2017-09-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pwllheli
Barmouth10:5410:59
Morfa Mawddach11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2017-09-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Fairbourne (Thu 2017-09-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llwyngwril (Thu 2017-09-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tonfanau (Thu 2017-09-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn11:2711:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tywyn (Thu 2017-09-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Aberdovey (Thu 2017-09-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penhelig (Thu 2017-09-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Dovey Junction (Thu 2017-09-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth11:5712:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Machynlleth (Thu 2017-09-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Machynlleth
Caersws12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Caersws (Thu 2017-09-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Newtown (Powys) (Thu 2017-09-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Welshpool (Thu 2017-09-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury13:1613:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Shrewsbury (Thu 2017-09-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington Salop13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Wellington Salop (Thu 2017-09-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Wellington Salop
Telford13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Telford (Thu 2017-09-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Telford
Wolverhampton14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Wolverhampton (Thu 2017-09-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Gal Bg14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Smethwick Gal Bg (Thu 2017-09-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Smethwick Gal Bg
Birmingham N St14:3014:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Birmingham N St (Thu 2017-09-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Birmingham N St
Birmingham Intl14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Birmingham Intl (Thu 2017-09-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Birmingham Intl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st September
Arriva Trains Wales06:04MachynllethBarmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth arrivals
Machynlleth05:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Barmouth (Thu 2017-09-21 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Barmouth (Thu 2017-09-21 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Barmouth (Thu 2017-09-21 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Barmouth (Thu 2017-09-21 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Barmouth (Thu 2017-09-21 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Barmouth (Thu 2017-09-21 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Barmouth (Thu 2017-09-21 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Barmouth (Thu 2017-09-21 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Barmouth (Thu 2017-09-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth06:04
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:42PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth arrivals
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Barmouth (Thu 2017-09-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Barmouth (Thu 2017-09-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Abererch
Penychain06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Barmouth (Thu 2017-09-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Barmouth (Thu 2017-09-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog06:5106:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Barmouth (Thu 2017-09-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Barmouth (Thu 2017-09-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Barmouth (Thu 2017-09-21 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Barmouth (Thu 2017-09-21 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Barmouth (Thu 2017-09-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Barmouth (Thu 2017-09-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech07:1507:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Barmouth (Thu 2017-09-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Barmouth (Thu 2017-09-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn to Barmouth (Thu 2017-09-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pensarn
Llanbedr07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Barmouth (Thu 2017-09-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Barmouth (Thu 2017-09-21 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Barmouth (Thu 2017-09-21 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Barmouth (Thu 2017-09-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth07:4207:46
Machynlleth08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Machynlleth (Thu 2017-09-21 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:48MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth arrivals
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Barmouth (Thu 2017-09-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Barmouth (Thu 2017-09-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Barmouth (Thu 2017-09-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Barmouth (Thu 2017-09-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn07:1107:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Barmouth (Thu 2017-09-21 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Barmouth (Thu 2017-09-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Barmouth (Thu 2017-09-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Barmouth (Thu 2017-09-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Barmouth (Thu 2017-09-21 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth07:4807:51
Pwllheli09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pwllheli (Thu 2017-09-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:45PwllheliBirmingham IntlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth arrivals
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Barmouth (Thu 2017-09-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Barmouth (Thu 2017-09-21 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Abererch
Penychain07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Barmouth (Thu 2017-09-21 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Barmouth (Thu 2017-09-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Barmouth (Thu 2017-09-21 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Barmouth (Thu 2017-09-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Barmouth (Thu 2017-09-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Barmouth (Thu 2017-09-21 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Barmouth (Thu 2017-09-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Barmouth (Thu 2017-09-21 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech08:0908:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Barmouth (Thu 2017-09-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Barmouth (Thu 2017-09-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn to Barmouth (Thu 2017-09-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pensarn
Llanbedr08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Barmouth (Thu 2017-09-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Barmouth (Thu 2017-09-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Barmouth (Thu 2017-09-21 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Barmouth (Thu 2017-09-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth08:4508:52
Birmingham Intl12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Birmingham Intl (Thu 2017-09-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Birmingham Intl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:59MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth arrivals
Machynlleth08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Barmouth (Thu 2017-09-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Barmouth (Thu 2017-09-21 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Barmouth (Thu 2017-09-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Barmouth (Thu 2017-09-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn09:2009:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Barmouth (Thu 2017-09-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Barmouth (Thu 2017-09-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Barmouth (Thu 2017-09-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Barmouth (Thu 2017-09-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Barmouth (Thu 2017-09-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth09:5910:01
Pwllheli11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pwllheli (Thu 2017-09-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:54PwllheliBirmingham IntlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth arrivals
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Barmouth (Thu 2017-09-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Barmouth (Thu 2017-09-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Abererch
Penychain09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Barmouth (Thu 2017-09-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Barmouth (Thu 2017-09-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Barmouth (Thu 2017-09-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Barmouth (Thu 2017-09-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Barmouth (Thu 2017-09-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Barmouth (Thu 2017-09-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Barmouth (Thu 2017-09-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Barmouth (Thu 2017-09-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech10:2010:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Barmouth (Thu 2017-09-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Barmouth (Thu 2017-09-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn to Barmouth (Thu 2017-09-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pensarn
Llanbedr10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Barmouth (Thu 2017-09-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Barmouth (Thu 2017-09-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Barmouth (Thu 2017-09-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Barmouth (Thu 2017-09-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth10:5410:59
Birmingham Intl14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Birmingham Intl (Thu 2017-09-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Birmingham Intl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us